You can quickly show a specific result via the buttons below:

Select Age Group

JB     IB     SB

JG     IG     SG

Junior Girls Results

100m       R1     F
200m       R1     F
300m       R1     F
800m       R1     F
1500m       R1     F
75m H       R1     SF     F
4x100m Relay       R1     F
High Jump       F
Long Jump       R1     F
Pole Vault       F
Shot       F
Discus       F
Javelin       F
Hammer       F
Junior Girls 1500 metres - Round 1
First 4 and 4 fastest losers to final
ES: 4:48.00 NS: 4:40.00 BP: 4:23.58
Heat 1
111Holly WeedallChesh4:41.64es
277Maisie CollisSurrey4:43.25es
350AEva HollandLondon4:43.65es
419Emma ShipleyDerby4:44.08es
56Jasmine YoungBerks4:44.52es
675April HillSuff4:45.10es
737Aimi WeightmanHerts4:47.29es
81Dalis JonesAvon4:47.57es
935Lily SaxonH&Wor4:47.74es
1025Emily ChongDurham4:49.24
1123Ashia WilsonDorset4:52.27
1288Olivia RoderickWilts4:52.34
1365Olivia MartinOxford4:52.47
1485Eve JonesWYork4:53.27
1553Rose GarrettMidd5:00.87
1667Amy HarlandShrop5:05.57
1731Emily RussellManch5:08.17
1851Faye O'HareMersey5:09.96
Heat 2
187Beatrice WoodWilts4:32.78ns
259Ines CurranNland4:43.51es
379Bethany CookSussex4:44.21es
449Kate PriceLondon4:44.33es
561Alice JonesNYork4:44.71es
67Orla WilliamsBucks4:47.92es
75Charlotte DewarBerks4:48.37
854Mia ManttanMidd4:49.45
981Tally Smyj-JamesWarks4:49.47
1055Hattie ReynoldsNorf4:50.93
1112Grace RobertsChesh4:51.41
1252Olivia LoganMersey4:51.59
1378Pippa RoesslerSurrey4:52.41
1441Ellie DolbyKent4:52.72
1536Natalie HatfieldH&Wor4:53.44
1650Phoebe BowenLondon4:53.95
1733Holly WilkinsonHamp4:54.00
1817Anna MasonCumb4:54.05
1968Beth RawlinsonShrop4:54.60
Qualifiers for Final
lane
119Emma ShipleyDerby
249Kate PriceLondon
359Ines CurranNland
487Beatrice WoodWilts
577Maisie CollisSurrey
611Holly WeedallChesh
779Bethany CookSussex
850AEva HollandLondon
975April HillSuff
106Jasmine YoungBerks
1137Aimi WeightmanHerts
1261Alice JonesNYork
New Balance English Schools' Track & Field Championships 2018
result printed at 11:26:16 on 12/07/18