You can quickly show a specific result via the buttons below:

Select Age Group

JB     IB     SB

JG     IG     SG

Junior Boys Results

100m       R1     F
200m       R1     SF     F
300m       R1     F
800m       R1     F
1500m       R1     F
80m H       R1     F
4x100m Relay       R1     F
High Jump       F
Long Jump       F
Triple Jump       F
Pole Vault       F
Shot       F
Discus       F
Javelin       F
Hammer       F
Junior Boys 200 metres - Round 1
First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
ES: 24.00 NS: 23.30 BP: 22.03
Heat 1 - wind: -1.3
127Mario DobrescuEssex22.68ns
272Nathaniel DyasSYork23.23ns
384Matt FrenchWMid23.39es
479Bailey SmithSussex23.42es
55Reuben Henry-DaireBerks23.52es
635Nathan BiggsH&Wor23.94es
774George FosterStaff23.97es
Heat 2 - wind: -1.1
151Ben WallaceMersey23.13ns
215Harry GurrCorn23.47es
371David ChapmanSYork23.59es
459Daniel LennieNland23.86es
562Stanley MillsNYork23.86es
654AAydan TyrrellMidd23.95es
719Eddie FentonDerby24.08
880Callum StillSussex24.39
Heat 3 - wind: -1.4
153Remi JokosenumiMidd22.81ns
283Stephen Awuah BaffourWMid23.18ns
350Francesco CalemmaLondon23.55es
445Pharrell TuittLeics23.59es
531Saja ManafaManch23.88es
61Kaylen SmithAvon24.11
761Jacob HopkinNYork24.25
888Joe CarterWilts24.70
Heat 4 - wind: -1.4
149Noah OjumuLondon23.19ns
254Nnamdi NdukweMidd23.42es
387Lanre AlliWilts23.79es
49Jason BogleCamb23.82es
573Tobe OkoloStaff23.89es
623Finlay RidoutDorset23.93es
747Charlie SmithersLincs24.13
87James SpicerBucks24.55
Qualifiers for Round 2
Semi-final A
lane
19Jason BogleCamb
279Bailey SmithSussex
327Mario DobrescuEssex
483Stephen Awuah BaffourWMid
554Nnamdi NdukweMidd
649Noah OjumuLondon
750Francesco CalemmaLondon
871David ChapmanSYork
Semi-final B
lane
15Reuben Henry-DaireBerks
245Pharrell TuittLeics
351Ben WallaceMersey
472Nathaniel DyasSYork
553Remi JokosenumiMidd
615Harry GurrCorn
784Matt FrenchWMid
887Lanre AlliWilts
New Balance English Schools' Track & Field Championships 2018
result printed at 14:09:23 on 12/07/18