Northants Schools Track & Field Championships

Rockingham Triangle, Corby

June 14 2003

 

 

Junior Boys

100m: 1 S Taylor (K) 11.5 (CBP), 2 N Levine (W) 11.7, 3 C Taylor Jacob (K) 12.1, 4 D Robinson (W) 12.2, 5 A Haywood (C) 12.6, 6 E Bannister (N) 12.7, 7 J Verrechia (N) 12.7, 8 M Sharp (SN) 12.8, 9 R Patel (SN) 12.8; 200m: 1 S Taylor (K) 23.6 (CBP), 2 J York (SN) 25.1, 3 L Reeves (N) 25.3, 4 A Marshall (C) 25.3, 5 T Williams (W) 25.4, 6 R Robinson (SN) 25.5, 7 J Verrechia (N) 25.7, 8 A Haywood (C) 25.8; 400m: 1 J Langley (SN) 54.1, 2 J Tilley (N) 57.0, 3 C Martin (N) 57.3, 4 J Taylor (SN) 59.4, 5 N Greoghan (K) 64.0, 6 A Brooks (C) 65.8, 7 S Butt (K) 70.3; 800m: 1 P Hartley (N) 2.14.8, 2 J O'Reilly (SN) 2.16.1, 3 R Timms (W) 2.17.7, 4 J Millman-Grant (N) 2.18.2, 5 O Russell (K) 2.21.2, 6 P Thompson (K) 2.23.6, 7 S Boyd (C) 2.28.2, 8 D Stanford (C) 2.28.6; 1500m: 1 A Wood (N) 4.23.2, 2 J Cardwell (N) 4.34.0, 3 J O'Reilly (SN) 4.42.5, 4 J Wisniewski (K) 4.46.8, 5 C Donegan (C) 4.48.7, 6 A N Other (SN) 4.53.0, 7 W Smith (C) 4.54.7, 8 B Adcock (K) 5.01.0, 9 B Sharman (W) 5.09.6, 10 R Fraser (W) 5.18.1; 80m Hurdles: 1 N Fitzpatrick (K) 12.6, 2 S Daly (SN) 13.2, 3 J Pankewycz (N) 13.3, 4 D Hearn (K) 13.8, 5 B McKay (C) 14.8; High Jump: 1 C Moth (W) 1.65, 2 J Wesby (K) 1.55, 3 N Berry (SN) 1.55, 4 S Edwards (SN) 1.50, 5 A Croft (N) 1.40, 6 R Brown (N) 1.40, 7 D Jennings (C) 1.35; Long Jump: 1 J Condon (SN) 6.09 (CBP), 2 M Albrecht (C) 5.24, 3 D Robinson (W) 5.07, 4 J York (SN) 5.03, 5 S Wilkes (N) 4.93, 6 D Cook (C) 4.41; Triple Jump: 1 S Daly (SN) 11.23, 2 P Willis (C) 11.13, 3 P Hartley (N) 10.94, 4 T Harrow (K) 10.39, 5 E Britten (K) 10.24, 6 J Tilley (N) 9.76; Pole Vault: 1 P Wills (K) 1.80, 2 K Perkins (K) 1.80, Guest N Fitzpatrick 2.50; Shot: 1 J Cannon (K) 11.40, 2 L Dowell (K) 11.22, 3 E Bowie (C) 10.85, 4 J Langley (SN) 10.81, 5 G Davies (SN) 10.70, 6 T Day (W) 9.74, 7 P Nelson (C) 9.60, 8 E Toone (N) 9.60, 9 Z Rexhepi (N) 9.30; Discus: 1 J Cannon (K) 31.68, 2 J Taylor (SN) 31.19, 3 C Rea (SN) 28.71, 4 C Jones (C) 23.26, 5 S Cooper (K) 22.91, 6 A Thompson (N) 22.50, 7 K Collins (W) 18.85, 8 E Davies (N) 18.40, Guest J Dilley 15.09; Javelin: 1 J Haynes (SN) 34.66. 2 C Smith (SN) 34.22, 3 A Brooks (C) 32.28, 4 P Willis (C) 31.72, 5 N Levine (W) 31.62, 6 R Brine (K) 31.02, 7 A Coleman (N) 27.87, 8 N Proctor (N) 27.10, 9 A Carter (W) 26.67, 10 K Steadman (K) 26.35; Hammer: 1 E Bowie (C) 41.56, 2 O Whiteside (SN) 31.61, 3 J Chappell (SN) 23.55; 4 x 100m Relay: 1 Kettering 48.4 (CBP), 2 South Northants 48.7, 3 Wellingborough 49.5, 4 Northampton 50.4, 5 Corby 53.3.

 

Overall

1 South Northants 183, 2 Kettering 168, 3 Northampton 136, 4 Corby 117, 5 Wellingborough 74.

 

Junior Girls

100m: 1 K Barry (C) 13.1, 2 C Vaz (K) 13.3, 3 H Golding (SN) 13.3, 4 C Sealy (N) 13.6, 5 J Thompson (K) 13.7, 6 L O'Keeffe (C) 13.7, 7 C Banks (N) 13.9, 8 I Bolton (SN) 14.1, 9 L Annis (W) 14.2, 10 L Booth (W) 14.4; 200m: 1 J Duck (SN) 24.8 (CBP), 2 C Allee (SN) 26.5, 3 N Hodgeson (K) 28.4, 4 N Elliott (N) 28.7, 5 C Sealy (N) 28.8, 6 L Booth (W) 29.4, 7 L Annis (W) 29.7, 8 A Caldecott (K) 30.3; 800m: 1 L Davies (K) 2.30.7, 2 N Hills (N) 2.31.8, 3 H Barnett (N) 2.33.6, 4 S Lamb (K) 2.37.2, 5 S Barratt (SN) 2.42.2, 6 H Durrent (W) 3.08.1, 7 K Haselip (C) 3.20.1; 1500m: 1 S Edwards (K) 5.00.0, 2 H Jones (N) 5.13.1, 3 N Pell (K) 5.25.1, 4 B Sinden (C) 5.31.1, 5 F Deboo (N) 5.37.4, 6 L Harvey (SN) 5.49.4, 7 H Avill (SN) 6.05.7, 8 S Nordberg (W) 6.09.3, 9 Z Key (C) 6.22.1; 75m Hurdles: 1 E Sherlock (K) 13.1, 2 K Mansfield (SN) 13.5, 3 T Withers (SN) 13.8, 4 H Sanders (K) 13.8, 5 N Smith (C) 14.4, 6 S Bebbington (C) 14.4; High Jump: 1 A Pelling (K) 1.50, 2 E Sherlock (K) 1.50, 3 L Atkinson (SN) 1.45, 4 E Sweat (SN) 1.40, 5 T Rowlands (N) 1.40, 6 J Jamison (W) 1.35, 7 F Stewart (C) 1.25, 8 M Watts (N) 1.15; Long Jump: 1 J Thompson (K) 4.63, 2 V Hockridge (K) 4.49, 3 K Invernizzi (SN) 4.49, 4 C Potter (W) 4.38, 5 S Ryder (N) 4.38, 6 L Bolton (SN) 4.49, 7 L Barnett (W) 4.00, 8 N McQueen (N) 3.86, 9 S Bebbington (C) 3.57, 10 N Smith (C) 3.29; Shot: 1 R Norton (C) 9.21, 2 K Mitchell (SN) 8.60, 3 J Bennett (SN) 8.50, 4 C Potter (W) 8.13, 5 L Colclough (K) 7.96, 6 T Holder (N) 7.85, 7 L Saunders (W) 7.30, 8 H Backhouse (K) 7.04; Discus: 1 R Backhouse (K) 30.40, 2 R North (C) 22.56, 3 K Mitchell (SN) 22.12, 4 K Payne (K) 20.35, 5 D Riley (SN) 17.76, 6 S Nunley (W) 17.44, 7 K Upton (N) 17.17, 8 T Rafluk (W) 17.17, 9 M Watts (N) 15.32, 10 L Turner (C) 13.63; Javelin: 1 A King (SN) 26.41, 2 C Laskey (K) 21.19, 3 V Bolkons (SN) 20.46, 4 C Pack (K) 20.28, 5 L Giddings (W) 19.28, 6 N Izzard (W) 18.35, 7 K Haselip (C) 14.75, 8 S Wright (N) 13.86, 9 N Smith (C) 11.83; 4 x 100m Relay: 1 South Northants 53.6, 2 Kettering 55.4, 3 Wellingborough 56.1, 4 Corby 57.1, 5 Northampton 57.8.

 

Overall

1 = Kettering 140, 1 = South Northants 140, 3 Northampton 75, 4 = Corby 67, 4 = Wellingborough 67.

 

Inter Boys

100m: 1 J Brown (W) 11.2, 2 J Pittman (SN) 11.3, 3 A McWilliams (N) 11.3, 4 B Taylor (N) 12.1, 5 M Wood (K) 12.2, 6 S Geary (C) 12.3, 7 J Temple (SN) 12.7; 200m: 1 J Wright (K) 22.9, 2 J Brown (W) 23.0, 3 J Thomas (N) 23.8, 4 S Templeman (W) 24.4, 5 E Vann (N) 24.5, 6 J Turner (K) 24.9, 7 S Geary (C) 24.9, 8 D Cowley (SN) 25.1; 400m: 1 D Folley (W) 51.1, 2 L Valentine (K) 51.7, 3 B Beasley (SN) 53.2, 4 C Britten (K) 54.8, 5 S Lawless (C) 55.8, 6 S Palazzo (C) 56.5; 800m: 1 A Barritt (N) 2.02.3, 2 T Howe (K) 2.03.9, 3 M Labrum (SN) 2.07.1, 4 L Ratcliffe (N) 2.11.5, 5 P Johnson (K) 2.14.2, 6 J Cheatham (C) 2.16.2, 7 P McAlindon (C) 2.16.8; 1500m: 1 J Rocke (K) 4.27.3, 2 S Wright (N) 4.35.4, 3 D Folley (W) 4.43.2, 4 C O'Reilly (SN) 4.44.5, 5 M Smith (K) no time, Guest M Garner 4.27.2; 100m Hurdles: 1 R Stearman (SN) 14.9, 2 D Tranter (N) 15.7, 3 J Temple (SN) 16.1, Guest G Hutt 16.3; 400m Hurdles: 1 A Allen (N) 58.4; 1500m Steeplechase: 1 M Howes (N) 4.40.5, 2 J Clark (C) 4.45.4; High Jump: 1 A Allen (N) 1.85, 2 M Wright (K) 1.70, 3 G Hutt (SN) 1.70, 4 J Murray (SN) 1.65, 5 D Tranter (N) 1.65, 6 G McMenemy (C) 1.60, 7 N David (W) 1.60, 8 S Taylor (C) 1.55; Long Jump: 1 A McWilliams (N) 6.05, 2 E Obi (W) 5.88, 3 C Britten (K) 5.83, 4 J Broughton (SN) 5.64, 5 J Thomas (N) 5.51, 6 L Czornyj (C) 5.39, 7 A Bradley (W) 5.23, 8 R Moore (C) 5.21, 9 L Brown (SN) 4.89, 10 T Gray (K) 4.80; Triple Jump: 1 J Pittman (SN) 13.18, 2 R Pell (N) 12.27, 3 A Coales (W) 11.97, 4 L Brown (SN) 11.36, 5 R Jones (W) 10.98, 6 D Norwood (C) 10.93; Shot: 1 S Herrington (SN) 17.45 (CBP), 2 L Hyland (N) 13.05, 3 M Hodgson (W) 11.04, 4 A Millard (N) 10.85, 5 J Benton (SN) 10.34; Discus: 1 S Herrington (SN) 53.47 (CBP), 2 J Hyland (N) 42.39, 3 M Hodgson (W) 31.57, 4 E Obi (W) 31.12, 5 T Williams (K) 29.85, 6 P Cummings (N) 25.39, 7 C Russell (C) 22.79, 8 M Howens (SN) 22.06; Javelin: 1 J Setford (SN) 40.71, 2 K Friel (C) 39.35, 3 K Yassin (N) 39.08, 4 J Clark (C) 37.05, 5 G Hutt (SN) 35.65, 6 J Ferris (W) 31.56; Hammer: 1 D Foster (K) 44.34, 2 L Hyland (N) 41.43, 4 L Girvan (N) 31.98; 4 x 100m Relay: 1 Kettering 46.8, 2 South Northants 46.9, 3 Corby 48.5.

 

Overall

1 Northampton 182, 2 South Northants 147, 3 Kettering 106, 4 Wellingborough 96, 5 Corby 91.

 

Inter Girls

100m: 1 N Jowett (SN) 12.2 (CBP), 2 N Smart (W) 12.9, 3 V Brown (W) 13.0, 4 A Haddow (C) 13.2, 5 R Pearce (SN) 13.4, 6 V Page (N) 13.6, 7 N Sterling (N) 13.9, 8 J Byrne (C) 14.1; 200m: 1 A Haddow (C) 26.8, 2 V Bolton (W) 27.1, 3 V Page (N) 28.0, 4 G Elliot (W) 28.1, 5 C Sterling (N) 28.5, 6 L Watkins (SN) 28.7; 300m: 1 H Littlejohn (N) 42.5  (CBP), 2 G Elliot (W) 44.5, 3 N Moss (C) 45.3, 4 H Irwin (W) 48.4, 5 K Arnold (K) 49.1, 6 T Orrodus (N) 53.9, 7 K Sands (SN) 57.5; 800m: 1 C King (W) 2.17.4, 2 R Hall (K) 2.19.3, 3 K Stoole (C) 2.47.1, 4 O Sawyer (K) 2.49.8, 5 A Fisher (N) 3.08.9, 6 P Laine (C) 3.22.4; 1500m: 1 M Jones (SN) 4.57.4, 2 S Cooper (K) 4.58.6, 3 S North (K) 5.11.0, 4 S Gill (N) 5.18.8, 5 N Murray (W) 5.58.1; 3000m: 1 L Goldie (C) 11.40.6, 2 Ra Hay (C) 12.01.8, 3 L Rudkin (K) 13.02.2; 80m Hurdles: 1 K Luck (K) 12.7, 2 E Irving-Swift (K) 13.0, 3 S Jones (SN) 13.2, 4 J Douglas (N) 17.2; 300m Hurdles: 1 L Miller (K) 49.5, 2 L Edwards (K) 50.3; High Jump: 1 I Collyer (C) 1.55, 2 J Radford (SN) 1.45, 3 J Capel (N) 1.40, 4 K Sasegbon (K) 1.40, 5 H Perkins (SN) 1.40, 6 A Fisher (N) 1.35, 7 L Desai (W) 1.30, 8 K Arnold (K) 1.25; Long Jump: 1 K Luck (K) 5.55, 2 N Jowett (SN) 5.40, 3 I Collyer (C) 4.65, 4 N Moss (C) 4.53, 5 L Jacobs (N) 4.48, 6 A Thatcher (W) 4.42, 7 S Milner (SN) 4.36, 8 N Sterling (N) 4.00, 9 A Jackson (W) 3.98; Triple Jump: 1 L Gray (SN) 9.12, 2 K McDonald (C) 9.04, 3 A Thatcher (W) 8.99; Shot: 1 M Lee (SN) 8.49, 2 N Saeed (N) 8.31, 3 C Gunn (W) 8.17, 4 E Figes (W) 7.98, 5 H Laskey (K) 7.21, 6 T Newman (SN) 7.12, 7 E Diggin (N) 6.73; Discus: 1 Ru Hay (C) 36.15 (CBP), 2 M Lee (SN) 25.54, 3 E Clark (W) 22.61, 4 T Bayes (K) 19.33, 5 K Sands (SN) 19.30, 6 C Jones (N) 19.02, 7 N Thoirs (N) 17.31, 8 E Figes (W) 15.83, 9 K Sasegbon (K) 15.45; Javelin: 1 H Laskey (K) 28.33, 2 S Cary (SN) 27.28, 3 S Dunkley (N) 26.03, 4 H Collins (W) 23.85, 5 C Webb (C) 22.88, 6 L Desai (W) 18.13, 7 B Gregoire (N) 17.48, 8 S Lloyd (SN) 17.30; 4 x 100m Relay: 1 Wellingborough 52.6, 2 South Northants 53.5, 3 Corby 53.6, 4 Kettering 54.3, 5 Northampton 56.5.

 

Overall

1 Corby 140, 2 South Northants 127, 3 Wellingborough 123, 4 Northampton 116, 5 Kettering 115.


Northamptonshire Schools Under-13 Track & Field Championships

Rockingham Triangle, Corby, Monday, July 7

 

Under-13 Girls

100m: 1 E Chapman (K) 14.4, 2 L Marrow (N) 14.5, 3 A McKeown (K) 14.6, 4 R Purcell (N) 14.6, 5 A Pinnock (W) 14.9, 6 R Trescer (C) 15.00, 7 N Reboul (SN) 15.0, 8 A Brown (SN) 15.0, 9 H Cooney (C) 15.1; 200m: 1 M Cooke (N) 28.7, 2 R Potter (C) 29.6, 3 N Pedley (N) 29.6, 4 C Hannah (SN) 31.9, 5 L Gardner (K) 32.1, 6 H Staniforth (SN) 32.3, Hts E Goldsmith (K) 31.8, S Elliott (W) 32.8, A Weaver (W) 32.5, K Crawford (C) 33.7; 800m: 1 L Downes (N) 2.30.8, 2 F Thompson (K) 2.44.4, 3 R May (SN) 2.50.2, 4 B Morson (K) 2.51.1, 5 S Wait (W) 2.55.8, 6 L Stacey 2.56.5, 7 M Ferrie (C) 3.06.6, 8 H Wills (W) 3.10.3, 9 C Dybale (SN) 3.15.2; 1500m: 1 H Munn (K) 5.33.4, 2 M Rocke (K) 5.40.1, 3 K Clipston (C) 5.45.2, 4 A Munday (SN) 5.48.6, 5 S Wilson-Richie (N) 5.54.1, 6 G English (SN) 6.11.1, 7 J Thorburn (W) 6.20.0, 8 R Boath (C) 6.33.4, 9 A Mawby (N) 6.53.7; 70m Hurdles: 1 C Fosbrook (C) 13.0, 2 Z Goode (SN) 13.2, 3 L Briggs (K) 13.9, 4 L Bennett (N) 14.0, 5 L Brown (N) 14.3, 6 R Marsh (C) 14.5, 7 A Andrews (K) 15.3, 8 N Stanley (SN) 15.4; High Jump: 1 R Clayton (N) 1.30, 2 S Brierley (C) 1.30, 3 N Pirt (W) 1.25, 4 H Vaughan-Riley (SN) 1.25, 5 A Carden (K) 1.20, 6 L Boyd (C) 1.20, 7 Y Bailey (W) 1.20, 8= C Moss (SN) 1.15, 8= E Bull (K) 1.15; Long Jump: 1 N Reay (N) 4.36, 2 E Sayer (N) 4.22, 3 S Bates (SN) 3.86, 4 K Evans (W) 3.76, 5 S Bedford (W) 3.74, 6 C Wakeley (SN) 3.64, 7 K Phippen (K) 3.19, 8 H Goldie (C) 2.69; Shot Putt: 1 S Hackney (K) 7.47, 2 C Sparrow (SN) 7.39, 3 R Kelly (W) 7.31, 4 S Freeman (N) 6.89, 5 M Proffit (N) 6.87, 6 C Oban (K) 6.32, 7 J Dragicevic (C) 6.10, 8 R Howie (SN) 6.08, 9 H Price (C) 6.00; Discus: 1 E Belt (SN) 20.49, 2 A Rutter (C) 17.74, 3 R Cooper (K) 17.53, 4 J Paver (N) 15.89, 5 H Garnham (K) 15.80, 6 E Waterfield (C) 15.70, 7 K Gulliver (SN) 13.82, 8 H Lines (W) 13.05, 9 K Powell (W) 11.32; Javelin: 1 J Hudson (SN) 18.75, D Durling-Goode (C) 17.65, 3 Y Gautrey (W) 16.30, 4 A Baker (N) 15.38, 5 A Harnett (SN) 14.64, 6 C Laskey (K) 13.98, 7 K Pinney (N) 13.12, 8 E Finnegan (K) 10.61; 4x100m Relay: 1st N 57.5, 2 SN 57.6, 3 C 58.8, 4 K 59.1, 5 W 61.4.  

Overall: 1 Northampton 140, 2 Kettering 131.5, 3 South Northants 125.5, 4 Corby 101, Wellingborough 76.  

Under-13 Boys

100m: 1 D Komianos (N) 13.5, 2 G Clarke (SN) 13.6, 3 S Gordon (W) 13.9, 4 B Uddin (N) 13.9, 5 L Adams (K) 14.7, 6 S Deacon (K) 15.1, 7 I Isham (SN) 15.5, 8 A Lapsley (C) 15.6; 200m: 1 S Tully (SN) 28.3, 2 D Cooper (K) 28.4, 3 K Newcombe (N) 28.5, 4 M Rogers (K) 28.9, 5 O Morgan-Jones (W) 29.6, 6 H Forrester (SN) 31.0, Hts J Gosling (C) 29.3, P Harrison (N) 30.0, A Hoyte (W) 30.2; 400m: 1 J Sanderson (SN) 65.3, 2 L Mutch (C) 65.3, 3 J Li (N) 65.6, 4 A White (K) 66.2, 5 M Rushforth (W) 66.5, 6 K Etahm (N) 67.5, 7 D Cole (K) 68.3, 8 B Elliott (SN) 68.8, 9 G Chamber (W) 69.9; 800m: 1 T Gilbert (W) 2.29.0, 2 A Knowles (N) 2.32.6, 3 T Millican (SN) 2.34.0, 4 M Marriott (N) 2.35.4, 5 G Tootill (W) 2.36.1, 6 D Barrett (K) 2.38.4, 7 J Diamond (SN) 2.40.9, 8 L Carson (K) 2.43.4; 1500m: 1 J Halsey (N) 4.54.4, 2 A Lapsley (C) 5.00.1, 3 J Goringe (K) 5.03.6, 4 S Smith (K) 5.12.2, 5 C Ratcliffe (N) 5.14.8, 6 C Cotter (W) 5.17.1, 7 T Naylor (SN) 5.29.6, 8 C Allen (W) 5.38.8, 9 J McShane (C) 5.39.4, 10 M Hewitt (SN) 5.40.4; 70m Hurdles: 1 T Moriarty (SN) 12.4, 2 A Fahad (N) 12.6, 3 J Watkinson (SN) 13.0, 4 L Sheenan (K) 13.2, 5 I Ferdinand (N) 13.4, 6 J Boyle (K) 15.3; High Jump: 1 G Harding (N) 1.40, 2 D Allen (SN) 1.35, 3 R Higgens (W) 1.30, 4= S Poole (SN) 1.30, 4= M Sutherland (N) 1.30, 6 D Varnfield (K) 1.25, 7 M Harkness (C) 1.20; Long Jump: 1 D Callaway (N) 4.41, 2 J Grey (N) 4.20, 3 A Langley (K) 4.15, 4 P Sharpe (SN) 4.14, 5 R Curry (W) 3.91, 6 N Elliott (SN) 4.04, 7 A Bannister (K) 3.91; Triple Jump: 1 J Petty (K) 9.45, 2 R Fox (N) 9.36, 3 C Obi (W) 9.30, 4 M Simpson (W) 8.95, 5 S Boterill (N) 8.75, 6 D Jones (SN) 8.47, 7 M Hinton (K) 8.47, 8 E Coveney (SN) 8.39, 9 B McIlvaney (C) 7.87, 10 M Monaghan (C) 7.57; Pole Vault: 1 M Blissett (K) 1.10, 2 W Craddock (K) 1.10; Shot: 1 M Kurr (N) 9.90, 2 D Coxall-Carr (W) 9.46, 3 B Shambrook (N) 8.80, 4 A Cottage (W) 8.68, 5 J Evans (K) 8.20, 6 D Bates (K) 8.18, 7 S Mullen (C) 5.55; Discus: 1 R Marriott (SN) 22.65, 2 T Butler (SN) 21.17, 3 A Farrell (C) 21.15, 4 I Evans (N) 20.89, 5 A Robinson (N) 19.37, 6 D Kisham (W) 17.33, 7 S Franklin (K) 17.29, 8 J Block (K) 16.88; Javelin: 1 M Gordon (SN) 30.14, 2 C Millard (K) 26.99, 3 R James (W) 25.86, 4 C Roberts (K) 23.90, 5 N Wilde (SN) 23.08, 6 S Latham (N) 22.82, 7 D Cowan (C) 20.73, 8 A Witt (C) 20.29, 9 S Stainton (N) 18.23; Hammer: 1 T Doyle (SN) 20.36, 2 P Gowler (SN) 19.67, 3 T Overton (K) 18.22, 4 C Hodges (K) 16.60; 4 x 100m Relay: 1 N 54.2, 2 C 56.9, 3 W 57.7, 4 SN 58.4, 5 K 58.6.  

Overall: 1 Northampton 186.5, 2 Kettering 179, 3 South Northants 172.5, 4 Wellingborough 113, 5 Corby 64.