Potential County Athletes

This facility is for athletes who might be selected for their County team to register themselves so that we get the correct spellings of names.

Athlete Registration

Information

Further information about the 2019 competitions will appear here in due course.

Key Details
Event Details
Tickets
Current Standards (PDF)
Current Standards
Best Performances
Team Managers
Notes for Parents

County & Inter-County

County Championships
These are the best performances which stood before the 2019 Championships.
You need to check the correct page for the current year.

Key

  • CR = Championship Record- not wind assisted
  • BP = Championship Best Performance- wind assistance above the 2.0m/s limit
You can find BPs for Combined Events / Race Walks from the Combined Events section from the home page.

AgeEvent CRCR WindCR AthleteCR CountyCR Year BPBP WindBP AthleteBP CountyBP Year
JB100m10.84+0.2Kesi OludoyiHerts2013




JB200m21.99+1.7Remi JokosenumiMidd201821.99+1.7

2018
JB300m34.81
Amir Sultan-EdwardsLondon2018




JB800m1:56.1
Craig WinrowLancs1986




JB1500m4:03.6
Douglas StonesHumb1979




JB80m Hurdles10.50+0.7Joseph HardingEssex201710.50+0.7

2017
JB4x100m relay43.46

London2016




JBHigh Jump1.96
Richard ByersCumb2005




JBLong Jump6.76+0.5Jerel LivingstonGtrMan2018
+0.5


JBTriple Jump13.86+1.5Jamie QuarryKent198713.92>2.0Eugene HechevarriaAvon1978
JBPole Vault4.30
Neil WinterAvon1988




JBShot18.29
Michael WheelerSurrey2006




JBDiscus54.54
Curtis Griffith-ParkerLondon2005




JBJavelin66.95
Ben EastBerks2018




JBHammer70.78
Andrew TolputtBerks1982




IB100m10.54+1.5Mark Lewis-FrancisWMid199810.44+2.3Luke DavisWMid1996
IB200m21.44+1.6Dean DanielCleve200321.32+6.9Graham BeasleyBeds1994
IB400m47.18
Chris ClarkeBucks2006




IB800m1:50.93
Michael RimmerMersey2002




IB1500m3:49.15
Matthew ShirlingMersey2012




IB3000m8:20.0
Kevin SteereNorf1971




IB100m Hurdles12.70+2.0Jack MeredithMersey200812.47+3.4Matthew ClementsCamb1994
IB400m Hurdles52.63
Nathan WoodwardWarks2006




IB1500m S/C4:13.66
Zac SeddonBerks2010




IB4x100m relay41.85

London2010




IBHigh Jump2.12
Femi AbejideLondon1981




IBLong Jump7.47+1.6Bernard YeboahSurrey2002




IBTriple Jump15.91-1.1Jonathan MooreWMid2000




IBPole Vault4.86
Frankie JohnsonBeds2017




IBShot20.48
Carl MyerscoughLancs1996




IBDiscus61.24
Emeka UdechukuLondon1995




IBJavelin77.12
James WhiteakerKent2014




IBHammer73.58
Andrew TolputtBerks1984




SB100m10.4<2.0Mike PowellLondon198010.37+5.7Allyn CondonChesh1993
SB200m20.98+1.1 / -0.4Julian Thomas / Matthew Hudson-SmithWMids2005/201320.9>+2.0Mike McFarlaneLondon1977
SB400m46.26
Mark HyltonBerks1995




SB800m1:48.6
Paul BurgessLeics1989




SB1500m3:45.9
Clifton BradeleyStaff1984




SB3000m8:10.5
John NuttallLancs1985




SB110m Hurdles13.54-0.1Tade OjoraBerks2018

Mark HoltomStaff
SB400m Hurdles51.5
Max RobertsonSomer1982




SB2000m S/C5:38.2
Spencer DuvalStaff1989




SB4x100m relay41.28

Middx2009




SBHigh Jump2.25
Geoff ParsonsKent1983




SBLong Jump7.68+1.3Jonathan MooreWMid20017.97+3.8Nathan MorganLeics1996
SBTriple Jump15.92-1.2Lawrence LynchLondon198516.22+2.4Phillips IdowuLondon1997
SBPole Vault5.16
Ben FlintSYork1998




SBShot20.64
Carl MyerscoughSomer1998




SBDiscus61.87
Lawrence OkoyeSurrey2010




SBJavelin73.41
Harry HugesSuff2016




SBHammer76.84
Jake NorrisBerks2017




JG100m11.58+1.3Ashleigh NelsonStaff2005




JG200m24.0+1.7Diane SmithMidd198923.6>2.0Jane ParryChesh1977
JG300m0.0
new event
----




JG800m2:06.22
Tilly SimpsonDerby2015




JG1500m4:23.58
Jessica JuddEssex2009




JG75m Hurdles10.90+1.8Pippa EarleySurrey201510.7+5.8Orla BerminghamEssex1990
JG4x100m Relay47.37

Surrey2012




JGHigh Jump1.77
Lee HaggettLondon1986




JGLong Jump6.22-2.8Margaret CheethamMersey1983




JGPole Vault3.55
Sophie AshurstManch2017




JGShot13.92
Susan KingSuff1979




JGDiscus39.89
Sophie MaceSurrey2013




JGJavelin44.23
Freya Jones (old spec)Hants200843.30
Jessica Lewis (new spec)Avon2018
JGHammer58.01
Phoebe BaggottStaff2016




IG100m11.63+0.0Darryl NeitaLondon201211.50+4.1Rebecca DrummondStaff1994
IG200m23.62+2.0Vernicha JamesLondon200023.6+3.2Simmone JacobsBerks1983
IG300m37.93
Cheriece HyltonKent2013




IG800m2:05.6
Jo WhiteSurrey1977




IG1500m4:16.24
Georgia PeelHants2009




IG3000m9:27.15
Harriet Knowles-JonesGtrMan2014




IG80m Hurdles11.1+1.3 / +0.7Angela Thorp / Serita SolomonSYork / Kent1989 / 200510.9>2.0Wendy McDonnellEssex1977
IG300m Hurdles41.48
Perri Shakes-DraytonLondon2005




IG1500m S/C4:54.82
Yasmin AustridgeKent20154:54.82


2015
IG4x100m Relay46.10

Surrey2016




IGHigh Jump1.83
Aileen WilsonLeics2000




IGLong Jump6.38-0.6Margaret CheethamMersey19856.41>2.0Sue HearnshawHumb1977
IGTriple Jump12.46+1.1Jazz SearsBeds2018




IGPole Vault3.93
Molly CauderyCornw2015




IGShot15.08
Sophie McKinnaNorf2010




IGDiscus49.36
Claire SmithsonSussex1999




IGJavelin52.21
Emma HamplettStaffs2014




IGHammer65.06
Katie HeadEssex2016




SG100m11.59+1.9Rebecca DrummondStaff199511.5>2.0Shirley Thomas / Annabel SoperLondon / Surrey1980 / 1990
SG200m23.4+1.1Simmone JacobsBerks198423.1>2.0Kathy SmallwoodHamp1977
SG400m53.99
Hannah WilliamsHants2016




SG800m2:04.04
Khahisa MhlangaEssex2017




SG1500m4:15.08
Amy GriffithsLeics2014




SG3000m9:04.37
Paula RadcliffeBeds1992




SG100m Hurdles13.5+1.0Lesley-Anne SkeeteSomer198613.3+4.0Keri MaddoxStaff1990
SG400m Hurdles57.81
Hayley McLeanEssex2013




SG1500m S/C4.40.23
Victoria WeirDevon2016




SG4x100m Relay46.80

Surrey2017




SGHigh Jump1.88
Vikki HubbardLincs2006




SGPole Vault4.20
Molly CauderyCornw2017




SGLong Jump6.65+0.2Fiona MayDerby1989




SGTriple Jump12.88+1.2Ahtollah RoseGtrMan201113.06+3.8Alison McAllisterWMid2003
SGShot15.65
Eden FrancisLeics2007




SGDiscus52.74
Claire SmithsonSussex2001




SGJavelin50.54
Izzy JeffsSomer2010




SGHammer61.65
Sophie HitchonLancs2009