WYK-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park, Horbury Road, Wakefield. : 10/05/18
Junior Girls
1 : 295pts : Bradford Grammar School
100m13.7s =
13.6s =
22pts
23pts
 Annabel Petyt
Sarah Bradley
200m30.9s =
32.7s =
15pts
9pts
 Caitlin Ramage
Charity Clifford
300m =
52.4s =
0pts
14pts
 :
Elissa Hartley
800m2m47.5s =
2m52.0s =
19pts
17pts
 Amelie Lane
Molly Barnes
Hurdles13.3s =
14.4s =
22pts
17pts
 Olivia Benson
Amelia Craske
Relay63.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.08m =
15pts
10pts
 Molly Barnes
Charity Clifford
Long Jump3.80m =
4.10m =
13pts
16pts
 Caitlin Ramage
Annabel Petyt
Shot6.87m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Sarah Bradley
:
Discus18.56m =
16.56m =
18pts
15pts
 Silvie Rutherford
Elissa Hartley
Javelin14.54m =
14.92m =
12pts
12pts
 Olivia Benson
Rebecca Flaherty
2 : 254pts : Wakefield Girls' High School
100m15.4s =
14.5s =
10pts
14pts
 Davina-Liesel Dugboyele
Lucy Rushby
200m28.9s =
30.9s =
21pts
15pts
 Leah Davis
Luba Makoni
300m =
49.8s =
0pts
17pts
 :
Ruby Carter
800m2m57.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Jessica Morrison
:
Hurdles16.4s =
14.1s =
9pts
18pts
 Ruby Shone
Sophie Burrell
Relay69.7s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.08m =
10pts
10pts
 Flora Whitfield
Luba Makoni
Long Jump4.20m =
4.00m =
18pts
15pts
 Jessica Morrison
Lucy Rushby
Shot7.57m =
6.21m =
18pts
12pts
 Leah Davis
Sophie Burrell
Discus15.47m =
13.35m =
13pts
11pts
 Davina-Liesel Dugboyele
Ruby Carter
Javelin15.86m =
14.68m =
14pts
12pts
 Zoe Partridge
Megan Rees
3 : 217pts : The Morley Academy
100m14.9s =
14.8s =
12pts
13pts
 Libby Stead
Elisabeth Wood
200m30.9s =
34.2s =
15pts
6pts
 Leah Powell
:
300m50.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Maz Bah
Matilda Simpson
800m3m03.7s =
2m50.4s =
13pts
18pts
 :
Megan Clough
Hurdles15.7s =
14.9s =
12pts
14pts
 Isobelle Wood
Olivia Roberts
Relay63.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.14m =
10pts
12pts
 Maz Bah
Anna Corradini
Long Jump3.44m =
3.50m =
9pts
10pts
 Isobelle Wood
Elisabeth Wood
Shot5.81m =
5.83m =
11pts
11pts
 Matilda Simpson
Olivia Roberts
Discus11.21m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Libby Stead
Megan Clough
Javelin12.32m =
9.70m =
9pts
6pts
 Chloe Powell
:
4 : 184pts : Hanson Academy
100m14.7s =
15.1s =
13pts
11pts
 Georgia Towriss
Ruby Lawford
200m33.9s =
33.2s =
7pts
8pts
 Millie Broadbent
Kiera Rollin
300m51.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Louise Wakefield
:
800m2m55.9s =
3m11.0s =
16pts
11pts
 Ella Barnes
Megan Parkin
Hurdles18.3s =
16.6s =
3pts
9pts
 Ella-Leigh Priestley
Lorna Bell
Relay =
66.9s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Ella Barnes
Ruby Lawford
Long Jump3.80m =
2.70m =
13pts
2pts
 Georgia Towriss
Louise Wakefield
Shot6.35m =
5.37m =
13pts
9pts
 Camilla Tafagna Eggenspiller
Lorna Bell
Discus9.73m =
9.21m =
6pts
5pts
 Ella-Leigh Priestley
Aimee Henderson
Javelin13.26m =
12.21m =
10pts
9pts
 Millie Broadbent
Kodie Metcalf
WYK-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park, Horbury Road, Wakefield. : 10/05/18
Junior Girls
5 : 150pts : Ossett Academy and Sixth Form College
100m14.3s =
14.7s =
16pts
13pts
 Olivia Saxton
Caitlyn Tsungu
200m38.6s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Millie Tattersfield
Emma Tomlinson
800m2m51.1s =
2m53.8s =
17pts
17pts
 Scarlett Lindley-Spink
Amelia Hunter
Hurdles16.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Jessie Cartwright
:
Relay69.9s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.20m =
10pts
14pts
 Pye Wadeesirisak
Scarlett Lindley-Spink
Long Jump3.70m =
3.93m =
12pts
14pts
 Amelia Hunter
Olivia Saxton
Shot6.71m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Caitlyn Tsungu
:
Discus14.28m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Emilia Issott
:
6 : 135pts : Colne Valley High School
100m13.8s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Helena Macdonald
:
200m31.6s =
30.6s =
12pts
16pts
 Naomi Wilkinson
Mathilda Dobson
300m54.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Livvy Hill
:
800m3m04.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Amelia Jones
Florence Whiteley
Hurdles18.0s =
16.7s =
4pts
8pts
 :
Courtney Milner
Relay =
62.8s =
0pts
12pts
 
Long Jump3.90m =
3.95m =
14pts
15pts
 Holly Brewster
Helena Macdonald
Javelin9.57m =
8.80m =
5pts
4pts
 Courtney Milner
Florence Whiteley
7 : 115pts : Outwood Grange Academy
100m15.5s =
16.4s =
9pts
5pts
 Orla Fitsimons
Freya Lambert
200m35.8s =
=
3pts
0pts
 Mia Horsfall-Scott
Poppy Irvin
300m67.7s =
60.0s =
0pts
4pts
 Rebecca Mosley
Isabella Newan
800m2m43.6s =
3m04.5s =
20pts
13pts
 Lucy Reeves
Anna Skirrow
Relay70.9s =
=
1pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
1.11m =
9pts
11pts
 Rebecca Mosley
Isabella Newan
Long Jump2.90m =
3.90m =
4pts
14pts
 Caris Riley
Anahita Zoughalian
Shot5.21m =
4.58m =
9pts
7pts
 Chanel Van Staden
Molli Williamson
Discus =
9.61m =
0pts
6pts
 Anna Skirrow
Poppy Irvin
8 : 66pts : Wakefield City Academy
100m16.6s =
16.1s =
4pts
6pts
 Grace Johnson
Aleena Mahmood
200m =
36.3s =
0pts
2pts
 Chantelle Flynn
Bethany Williamson
300m =
65.2s =
0pts
0pts
 Katie Fassam
Lucy Heeley
800m4m55.3s =
4m36.8s =
0pts
0pts
 Natalia Balcerzak
Liberty Storey
Relay71.3s =
=
1pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.40m =
3.07m =
9pts
6pts
 Natalia Balcerzak
Charlotte Beasley
Shot4.39m =
3.44m =
6pts
3pts
 Katie Fassam
Bethany Williamson
Discus13.45m =
13.70m =
11pts
11pts
 Chantelle Flynn
Lucy Heeley
Javelin10.63m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Deanna Crummack
Aleena Mahmood