WYK-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park, Horbury Road, Wakefield. : 10/05/18
Junior Boys
1 : 320pts : The Morley Academy
100m12.0s =
13.0s =
30pts
20pts
 Zack Howson
Trey Uwumarogie
200m25.1s =
27.5s =
26pts
18pts
 Liam Jackson
Marks Sindlers
300m44.1s =
48.3s =
19pts
12pts
 Alex Kowalski
Al-Mubarak Ibrahim
800m2m34.8s =
2m37.3s =
15pts
14pts
 Charlie Tokarski
Bobby Dumbleton
1500m5m25.0s =
5m35.6s =
12pts
10pts
 Curtis Peel
Harry Ibbitson
Hurdles15.4s =
16.0s =
12pts
9pts
 Matas Tervydis
Thywill Vincent
Relay62.2s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.17m =
7pts
9pts
 Alex Kowalski
Thywill Vincent
Long Jump5.40m =
=
26pts
0pts
 Zack Howson
Marks Sindlers
Triple Jump7.90m =
9.70m =
7pts
17pts
 Matas Tervydis
Liam Jackson
Shot5.38m =
4.30m =
4pts
1pts
 Thomas Naylor
Harry Ibbitson
Discus17.65m =
20.05m =
12pts
14pts
 Emmanuel Mujaji
Al-Mubarak Ibrahim
Javelin17.51m =
16.76m =
10pts
9pts
 Charlie Tokarski
Trey Uwumarogie
2 : 277pts : Hanson Academy
100m14.0s =
14.4s =
12pts
10pts
 Connor Bell
Robert Chen
200m25.5s =
30.5s =
24pts
11pts
 Lewis Barnes
Jude Hunt
300m47.7s =
60.4s =
13pts
0pts
 Bailey Stirzaker
Josh Barron
800m2m38.8s =
2m39.0s =
14pts
14pts
 Llyton Chapman
Luke Lawrinson
1500m5m12.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Ethan Wood
Matthew Mitchell
Hurdles17.0s =
17.9s =
5pts
2pts
 Gabriel Smith
Lewis Coker
Relay58.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.23m =
14pts
11pts
 Lewis Barnes
Luke Lawrinson
Long Jump4.06m =
3.60m =
12pts
8pts
 Gabriel Smith
Jude Hunt
Triple Jump9.10m =
8.75m =
14pts
12pts
 Llyton Chapman
Ethan Wood
Shot9.85m =
10.04m =
19pts
19pts
 Bailey Stirzaker
Kian Gallagher
Discus15.49m =
14.45m =
9pts
8pts
 Josh Barron
Lewis Coker
Javelin24.61m =
9.70m =
17pts
2pts
 Lewis Barron
Matthew Mitchell
3 : 272pts : Bradford Grammar School
100m14.4s =
13.5s =
10pts
15pts
 Ishaq Ali
Ben Sheard
200m31.7s =
27.5s =
8pts
18pts
 Charlie Moran
Oliver Scales
300m49.2s =
48.9s =
10pts
11pts
 Gus Muirhead
Will Ogden
800m2m38.5s =
2m41.8s =
14pts
13pts
 Joe Howson
Dan Grimmitt
1500m4m55.3s =
4m57.0s =
20pts
19pts
 Oli Peace
Redford Holdsworth
Hurdles15.5s =
15.1s =
12pts
14pts
 Will Baker
Yusuf Zahir
Relay61.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
10pts
10pts
 Joe Howson
Yusuf Zahir
Long Jump3.63m =
3.46m =
8pts
6pts
 Will Baker
George Williams
Triple Jump8.40m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Gus Muirhead
Oliver Scales
Shot7.41m =
5.87m =
11pts
5pts
 Oli Peace
Elis Jones
Discus17.45m =
21.66m =
11pts
16pts
 Ishaq Ali
Charlie Moran
Javelin14.95m =
12.20m =
7pts
5pts
 Will Ogden
Redford Holdsworth
4 : 207pts : Ossett Academy and Sixth Form College
100m14.4s =
14.8s =
10pts
8pts
 Jacob Bayston
Jack Todd
200m31.0s =
29.4s =
10pts
14pts
 Benjamin Armstrong
Dominic Hardaker
300m50.7s =
45.5s =
8pts
16pts
 Lucas Howley
Andrew Ryan
800m2m51.9s =
2m57.9s =
10pts
8pts
 Finley Curtis
Euan Roe
1500m5m17.5s =
5m45.4s =
14pts
8pts
 Oliver Busfield
Alex Parkinson
Hurdles16.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Archie Sefton
Lucas Evans
Relay63.1s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.17m =
10pts
9pts
 William Frain
Benjamin Armstrong
Long Jump3.82m =
3.57m =
10pts
7pts
 Lucas Howley
Oliver Busfield
Triple Jump7.60m =
7.95m =
5pts
8pts
 Dominic Hardaker
Finley Curtis
Shot5.92m =
8.74m =
6pts
15pts
 Andrew Ryan
Archie Sefton
Discus =
11.77m =
0pts
5pts
 Euan Roe
Declan Rafton
Javelin13.17m =
12.78m =
6pts
5pts
 Lucas Evans
Alex Parkinson
WYK-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park, Horbury Road, Wakefield. : 10/05/18
Junior Boys
5 : 163pts : Wakefield City Academy
100m15.0s =
13.7s =
7pts
13pts
 Mahamadou Waggeh
James Marriot
200m32.6s =
34.2s =
6pts
2pts
 Marcel Michalowski
Jenson Gelder
300m =
56.7s =
0pts
1pts
 Billy Finnerty
Tomasz Sawicki
800m2m44.0s =
2m51.6s =
12pts
10pts
 Thomas Oxley
James Meadows
1500m6m34.2s =
5m28.8s =
1pts
11pts
 Marijus Baltrlisaitis
Cruz Nichol
Relay64.8s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.14m =
9pts
8pts
 Mahamadou Waggeh
James Meadows
Long Jump3.78m =
4.22m =
9pts
14pts
 Thomas Oxley
James Marriot
Triple Jump8.00m =
=
8pts
0pts
 :
Cruz Nichol
Shot11.10m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Billy Finnerty
Marcel Chumra
Discus15.70m =
14.93m =
10pts
9pts
 Elliot Jones
Jenson Gelder
Javelin13.00m =
6.34m =
6pts
0pts
 Marijus Baltrlisaitis
Jayk Javens
6 : 158pts : Colne Valley High School
100m12.1s =
13.9s =
29pts
12pts
 Albert Hoey
:
200m26.1s =
28.8s =
22pts
15pts
 Fin Addy-Child
Jimmy Ditchfield
300m46.6s =
50.9s =
15pts
8pts
 Sam Cartwright
Alex Franklin
800m2m41.8s =
2m38.2s =
13pts
14pts
 Joshua James
Isaac Judd
Relay58.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Fin Addy-Child
:
7 : 154pts : Outwood Grange Academy
100m13.9s =
13.3s =
12pts
17pts
 Jake Carrigan
Brad Howson
200m30.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Lewis Peacock
Alex Hernandez
300m58.4s =
45.4s =
0pts
17pts
 Jack Cuthbert
Josh Palmer
800m2m50.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Josh Bennett
:
1500m5m13.1s =
5m42.9s =
15pts
8pts
 Euan Gaskin
Ryan Baddley
Relay59.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.20m =
11pts
10pts
 Euan Gaskin
:
Long Jump3.55m =
2.85m =
7pts
1pts
 Jack Cuthbert
Ryan Baddley
Shot9.36m =
5.96m =
17pts
6pts
 Josh Palmer
Josh Bennett