WYK-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park, Horbury Road, Wakefield. : 10/05/18
Inter Boys
1 : 304pts : Hanson Academy
100m12.8s =
13.8s =
15pts
7pts
 Adam Dodsworth
Bronson Bell
200m24.9s =
26.2s =
21pts
16pts
 Ethan Hunt
Aaron West
300m42.9s =
39.9s =
16pts
23pts
 Ben Bott
Ziad Haider
800m2m46.1s =
2m34.9s =
7pts
11pts
 Reece Kellett
Benni Wilkinson
1500m5m05.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Subhan Asif
Joe Minto
Hurdles15.7s =
17.5s =
6pts
0pts
 Haleem Hussain
Zeshan Hussain
Relay56.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.50m =
9pts
16pts
 Subhan Asif
Aaron West
Long Jump5.40m =
4.90m =
19pts
14pts
 Ethan Hunt
Ziad Haider
Triple Jump8.60m =
10.05m =
5pts
12pts
 Reece Kellett
Benni Wilkinson
Shot10.10m =
10.52m =
16pts
17pts
 Omaan Rashid
Bronson Bell
Discus28.62m =
21.10m =
20pts
12pts
 Ben Bott
Joe Minto
Javelin27.45m =
23.95m =
12pts
9pts
 Cameron King
Zeshan Hussain
2 : 283pts : Bradford Grammar School
100m13.1s =
12.4s =
12pts
19pts
 Peter Nix
Lui Shivtiel
200m23.5s =
26.4s =
26pts
16pts
 Obi Ene
George Worthington
300m44.6s =
45.7s =
13pts
11pts
 William Westlake
Alfie Weston
800m2m37.3s =
2m49.4s =
10pts
6pts
 Thomas Howson
Freddie Butterfield
1500m4m43.8s =
5m04.8s =
17pts
13pts
 Alex Flaherty
Freddie Stonelake
Hurdles15.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Danyaal Hussain
:
Relay50.7s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
10pts
10pts
 Thomas Howson
Xander Clarke
Long Jump3.94m =
4.18m =
4pts
6pts
 William Westlake
Alex Flaherty
Triple Jump11.00m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Mbako Chalashika
:
Shot10.28m =
8.91m =
16pts
12pts
 Lui Shivtiel
Freddie Stonelake
Discus22.57m =
21.80m =
14pts
13pts
 Alfie Weston
George Worthington
Javelin25.10m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Danyaal Hussain
:
3 : 275pts : The Morley Academy
100m13.0s =
12.6s =
13pts
17pts
 Ben Poppleton
Nathan Wood
200m27.4s =
26.1s =
12pts
17pts
 Harry Wiffen
Joel Moverley
300m39.8s =
38.3s =
24pts
27pts
 Brad Rowley
Lucas Ineson
800m2m29.5s =
2m31.5s =
13pts
12pts
 Dalton Ward-Cave
Max Dickinson
1500m5m19.5s =
5m25.6s =
10pts
8pts
 Alex Peel
Harry McNiff
Hurdles16.5s =
20.7s =
2pts
0pts
 Elliot Lyons
Sam Cavell
Relay =
60.1s =
0pts
5pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.32m =
15pts
10pts
 Dalton Ward-Cave
Lucas Ineson
Long Jump3.87m =
5.10m =
3pts
16pts
 Harry McNiff
Joel Moverley
Triple Jump9.00m =
9.20m =
7pts
8pts
 Harry Wiffen
Max Dickinson
Shot7.33m =
9.05m =
7pts
12pts
 Alex Peel
Nathan Wood
Discus17.43m =
24.39m =
8pts
15pts
 George Bennett
Leon Ruan
Javelin17.26m =
23.41m =
5pts
9pts
 Brad Rowley
Sam Cavell
4 : 175pts : Ossett Academy and Sixth Form College
100m12.8s =
12.9s =
15pts
14pts
 Harrison Dunford
Alex Townsend
200m25.9s =
27.8s =
17pts
11pts
 Daniel Layton
Ashley Rafton
300m54.4s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Bradley Wakenshaw
Thomas Frain
800m2m30.2s =
3m00.0s =
13pts
3pts
 James Tebay
Ben Walker
1500m5m42.7s =
6m18.0s =
5pts
0pts
 Evan Stephenson
Harry Glover
Hurdles18.3s =
16.8s =
0pts
1pts
 Tom Longley
Jacob Goodall
Relay62.3s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.35m =
15pts
11pts
 Alex Townsend
Harrison Dunford
Long Jump4.50m =
3.45m =
10pts
0pts
 Ashley Rafton
Evan Stephenson
Triple Jump9.30m =
7.70m =
8pts
1pts
 Harry Glover
Bradley Wakenshaw
Shot8.90m =
9.12m =
12pts
13pts
 Josh Taylor-Davis
Daniel Layton
Discus16.05m =
17.47m =
7pts
8pts
 Jacob Goodall
James Tebay
Javelin13.08m =
19.84m =
2pts
7pts
 Ben Walker
Hayden Ryan
WYK-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park, Horbury Road, Wakefield. : 10/05/18
Inter Boys
5 : 130pts : Wakefield City Academy
100m13.3s =
14.3s =
10pts
5pts
 Mateusz Aniolkowski
Erikas Gotovskij
200m28.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Hosine Juwara
:
300m47.6s =
43.5s =
8pts
15pts
 Max Bell
Joshua Clasper
800m3m10.9s =
2m45.7s =
0pts
8pts
 Kacper Kulig
Pawel Topa
1500m5m36.3s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Atilla Evcil
Levi Abbot
Relay56.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
Long Jump =
4.30m =
0pts
8pts
 Hosine Juwara
Erikas Gotovskij
Triple Jump10.10m =
9.80m =
12pts
11pts
 Atilla Evcil
Blyth Mkonya
Shot9.47m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Max Bell
Levi Abbot
Discus =
16.90m =
0pts
8pts
 Kacper Kulig
George Crawshaw
Javelin =
18.93m =
0pts
6pts
 Samuel Robertson
Joshua Clasper
6 : 104pts : Colne Valley High School
100m13.2s =
13.2s =
11pts
11pts
 Nathan Kavanagh
Malakai Phillip
200m25.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Nathan Wharton
:
Relay =
53.5s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Lucas Bearder
:
Long Jump5.10m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Jake Midgley
:
Javelin27.72m =
30.51m =
12pts
14pts
 Kieran Tinsdeall
Judah Cannon
7 : 96pts : Outwood Grange Academy
100m13.3s =
13.2s =
10pts
11pts
 Daniel Hernandez
Ben Sturgeon
200m27.1s =
27.9s =
13pts
11pts
 George Howard
Liam Fletcher
800m2m46.1s =
=
7pts
0pts
 George Everett
Dylan Marsden
1500m5m00.9s =
5m27.9s =
13pts
8pts
 Kyle Marsh
Thomas Jaques
Hurdles24.9s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Alex Brown
:
Relay55.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.66m =
3.60m =
2pts
1pts
 George Everett
Thomas Jaques
Shot6.16m =
7.40m =
3pts
7pts
 Alex Brown
Liam Fletcher