WYK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park, Horbury Road, Wakefield. : 09/05/18
Junior Boys
1 : 367pts : Castleford Academy
100m12.6s =
12.5s =
24pts
25pts
 Jacob Moore
Harley Robinson
200m25.7s =
27.8s =
24pts
18pts
 Thomas Marris
Noah Booth
300m47.2s =
42.2s =
14pts
22pts
 Alex Anaman
Joseph Hunt
800m2m51.1s =
2m57.4s =
10pts
8pts
 Harry Evans
Ryan Nodder
1500m5m36.0s =
5m43.0s =
10pts
8pts
 Calvin Sandhu
Brad Harness
Hurdles14.5s =
14.7s =
17pts
16pts
 Tyler Czmeiduch
Kieran Fernandez
Relay58.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.32m =
18pts
14pts
 Harley Robinson
Harry Evans
Long Jump4.51m =
3.69m =
17pts
8pts
 Jacob Moore
Brad Harness
Triple Jump8.25m =
8.35m =
10pts
10pts
 Calvin Sandhu
Joseph Hunt
Shot9.42m =
9.54m =
17pts
18pts
 Callum Norton
Tyler Czmeiduch
Discus18.14m =
23.75m =
12pts
18pts
 Alex Anaman
Noah Booth
Javelinnr =
24.64m =
0pts
17pts
 Thomas Marris
Nicolas Bramusse
2 : 365pts : The King's School Specialising in Mathematics and Computing
100m13.3s =
14.0s =
17pts
12pts
 Toby Ogundele
Kaspars Sokovs
200m26.7s =
29.4s =
20pts
14pts
 Richard Taylor
Leo Cawkwell
300m42.5s =
45.4s =
21pts
17pts
 Will Johnson
Charles Roberts
800m2m32.7s =
2m35.4s =
16pts
15pts
 Alex Fletcher
Reilly Blanckensee
1500m5m47.0s =
5m47.0s =
7pts
7pts
 George Vickers
Logan Askham
Hurdles14.1s =
14.1s =
19pts
19pts
 Bradley Faulkner
Charlie Ash
Relay62.5s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.29m =
18pts
13pts
 Will Johnson
Logan Askham
Long Jump4.13m =
3.90m =
13pts
11pts
 Leo Cawkwell
Toby Ogundele
Triple Jump9.69m =
8.59m =
17pts
11pts
 George Vickers
Charlie Ash
Shot10.95m =
8.33m =
22pts
14pts
 Richard Taylor
Samuel Schoefield
Discus26.28m =
20.02m =
20pts
14pts
 Jack Smith
Charles Roberts
Javelin11.89m =
24.30m =
4pts
17pts
 Alex Fletcher
Kaspars Sokovs
3 : 337pts : Kirkburton Middle School
100m13.7s =
13.0s =
13pts
20pts
 Joe Sayer
George Aspinall
200m28.9s =
28.6s =
15pts
16pts
 Matthew Oddie
Luke Broadley-Figg
300m45.8s =
44.7s =
16pts
18pts
 Leo Gardner
Jacob Brown
800m2m54.7s =
2m37.3s =
9pts
14pts
 Freddie Larder
Ben Usher
1500m5m37.0s =
4m48.0s =
9pts
22pts
 James Thornton
Kristian Green
Hurdles13.3s =
15.0s =
23pts
14pts
 Brook Stanley
Elliott Green
Relay59.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
12pts
11pts
 Hayden Thornton
Kristian Green
Long Jump3.99m =
3.94m =
11pts
11pts
 Joe Sayer
Jacob Brown
Triple Jump8.23m =
8.92m =
9pts
13pts
 Matthew Oddie
Ben Usher
Shot8.45m =
8.08m =
14pts
13pts
 Leo Gardner
Luke Broadley-Figg
Discus11.93m =
20.35m =
5pts
14pts
 Alex Keating
Elliott Green
Javelin19.02m =
19.43m =
12pts
12pts
 Brook Stanley
George Aspinall
4 : 317pts : Corpus Christi Catholic College
100m12.9s =
12.7s =
21pts
23pts
 Lucas Green
Joe Ritho
200m26.1s =
26.6s =
22pts
21pts
 Ernest Odeh
Welton Cabral
300m43.5s =
43.7s =
20pts
19pts
 Michael Phiri
Neil Tchamambe
800m2m47.8s =
2m55.1s =
11pts
8pts
 Phillip Castro Chitunda
Mark Nelson
1500m5m20.0s =
6m01.0s =
14pts
5pts
 Freddy Jeffreys
Ryan Fitzpatrick
Hurdles16.4s =
14.5s =
7pts
17pts
 Josh Daviagracia
Pierre Pena
Relay56.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
10pts
10pts
 Pierre Pena
Welton Cabral
Long Jump3.43m =
3.26m =
6pts
4pts
 Josh Daviagracia
Ernest Odeh
Triple Jump7.60m =
7.51m =
5pts
4pts
 Phillip Castro Chitunda
Ryan Fitzpatrick
Shot9.79m =
8.22m =
18pts
13pts
 Joshua Asare-Bediako
Joe Ritho
Discus18.34m =
18.19m =
12pts
12pts
 Lucas Green
Mark Nelson
Javelin22.29m =
12.86m =
15pts
5pts
 Neil Tchamambe
Callum Gill
WYK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park, Horbury Road, Wakefield. : 09/05/18
Junior Boys
5 : 269pts : The Brooksbank School
100m12.3s =
15.1s =
27pts
6pts
 Dan Cardiss
Byan Core-Sugdan
200m29.3s =
29.6s =
14pts
13pts
 Matthew Shore
Will Holdsworth
300m44.4s =
55.0s =
18pts
3pts
 Ben Smith
Joel Thewlis
800m2m31.8s =
2m51.6s =
16pts
10pts
 George Bottomley
Oliver Bottomley
1500m5m14.0s =
5m54.0s =
15pts
6pts
 Douglas Penson
Fin Williams
Hurdles15.7s =
14.9s =
11pts
15pts
 Kian Uddin
Leo Farrell
Relay64.8s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.14m =
11pts
8pts
 Joe Reid
Matthew Shore
Long Jump4.39m =
3.46m =
15pts
6pts
 Dan Cardiss
Leo Farrell
Triple Jump7.79m =
7.25m =
6pts
1pts
 Joel Thewlis
Kian Uddin
Shot7.29m =
9.38m =
10pts
17pts
 George Bottomley
Ben Smith
Discus9.52m =
13.82m =
2pts
8pts
 Douglas Penson
Oliver Bottomley
Javelin26.37m =
15.24m =
19pts
8pts
 Sam Davison-Thackery
Byan Core-Sugdan
6 : 264pts : The Crossley Heath School
100m14.0s =
13.8s =
12pts
13pts
 Ollie Patrick
Ismael Usman
200m28.5s =
28.1s =
16pts
17pts
 Zain Awan
Finlay Hill
300m45.1s =
47.2s =
17pts
14pts
 Dylan Hill
Henry Hepworth
800m2m30.5s =
2m53.7s =
17pts
9pts
 James Duffy
Nathan Doyle
1500m5m44.0s =
5m31.0s =
8pts
11pts
 Owen Lodge
Mason Kelly
Hurdles15.5s =
15.4s =
12pts
12pts
 Christian Cullerton
Connor Robinson
Relay65.1s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.20m =
0pts
10pts
 Henry Hepworth
James Duffy
Long Jump3.75m =
3.52m =
9pts
7pts
 Christian Cullerton
Connor Robinson
Triple Jump8.70m =
7.44m =
12pts
3pts
 Ismael Usman
Nathan Doyle
Shot6.36m =
9.00m =
7pts
16pts
 Owen Lodge
Zain Awan
Discus25.55m =
17.78m =
20pts
12pts
 Tobias Gibson
Dylan Hill
Javelinnr =
13.14m =
0pts
6pts
 Henry Henderson
Ollie Patrick
7 : 230pts : St Wilfrid's Catholic High School & Sixth Form College: A Voluntary Academy
100m14.8s =
14.2s =
8pts
11pts
 Adam Batty
Adam Barry
200m28.3s =
30.7s =
16pts
10pts
 Alexander Washington
James Green
300m55.3s =
54.3s =
3pts
4pts
 Aaron Horn
Jacub Kubiasik
800m3m15.1s =
3m05.2s =
2pts
5pts
 George Norris
Jensen McGreavy
1500m5m26.0s =
5m45.0s =
12pts
8pts
 Alexander Fraser
Joshua Lindley
Hurdles13.7s =
14.2s =
21pts
18pts
 Kenan Yigit
Finley Weir
Relay56.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.14m =
13pts
8pts
 Aaron Horn
Jensen McGreavy
Long Jump4.43m =
3.68m =
16pts
8pts
 Alexander Washington
Adam Barry
Triple Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Adam Batty
Jacub Kubiasik
Shot10.60m =
5.38m =
21pts
4pts
 Anthony Kelly
Joshua Lindley
Discus17.17m =
18.25m =
11pts
12pts
 George Norris
Finley Weir
Javelin =
11.66m =
0pts
4pts
 :
James Green
8 : 175pts : Silcoates School
100m14.3s =
16.2s =
10pts
1pts
 Thomas Roebuck
Ben Laidlaw
200m30.8s =
30.2s =
10pts
12pts
 Lucas White
Oscar Brown
300m63.1s =
48.6s =
0pts
11pts
 Noah Bentley
Murray Latham
800m2m43.5s =
2m59.7s =
12pts
7pts
 James Richards
Jacob Chambers
1500m5m12.0s =
6m05.0s =
16pts
4pts
 Jay Sheen
Charlie Brady
Hurdles16.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Joseph Ross
George Bentley
Relay66.2s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.17m =
0pts
9pts
 Noah Bentley
Joseph Ross
Long Jump2.45m =
3.10m =
0pts
3pts
 Oscar Brown
Eamon 0/Connell
Triple Jump8.47m =
nr =
11pts
0pts
 Murray Latham
Jacob Chambers
Shot8.61m =
5.98m =
15pts
6pts
 Thomas Roebuck
Douglas Haigh
Discus15.77m =
17.37m =
10pts
11pts
 Jay Sheen
George Bentley
Javelin16.50m =
14.71m =
9pts
7pts
 Lucas White
Ben Laidlaw