WYK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park, Horbury Road, Wakefield. : 08/05/18
Junior Boys
1 : 361pts : Queen Elizabeth Grammar School
100m13.5s =
12.7s =
15pts
23pts
 Emilio Paniagua-Gutierrez
Scott Godden
200m26.8s =
26.9s =
20pts
20pts
 Sam North
Archie Stancliffe
300m48.3s =
52.0s =
12pts
7pts
 Joshua Riding
Sebastien Alexander
800m2m47.0s =
2m38.0s =
11pts
14pts
 Daniel McCourt
William Fyfe
1500m5m25.0s =
5m51.0s =
12pts
7pts
 Dominic Mathias
Alexander Bostwick
Hurdles13.7s =
14.0s =
21pts
19pts
 Jude McCann
Oliver Rushby
Relay60.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.20m =
13pts
10pts
 Jude McCann
Jack Harwood
Long Jump4.55m =
4.70m =
17pts
19pts
 Sam North
Scott Godden
Triple Jump9.37m =
7.46m =
15pts
3pts
 Archie Stancliffe
Timothy Rhodes
Shot8.98m =
8.30m =
16pts
14pts
 Emilio Paniagua-Gutierrez
Alexander Bostwick
Discus23.93m =
23.43m =
18pts
17pts
 Daniel McCourt
William Fyfe
Javelin27.43m =
15.16m =
20pts
8pts
 Joshua Riding
Sebastien Alexander
2 : 292pts : Rastrick High School
100m12.2s =
13.9s =
28pts
12pts
 Rajae Singh
Jamie McGrath
200m27.7s =
28.4s =
18pts
16pts
 Jonah Robinson
Jaden Roberts
300m49.4s =
47.8s =
10pts
13pts
 Adam Mirza
Josh Smith
800m2m45.0s =
2m49.0s =
12pts
11pts
 Stafford Clarke
Max Ayrton
1500m5m11.0s =
5m48.0s =
16pts
7pts
 Oliver Blamires
Ben Armstrong
Hurdles14.3s =
14.2s =
18pts
18pts
 Leon Morris
Harvey Moxon
Relay54.0s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.20m =
0pts
10pts
 Stafford Clarke
Oliver Blamires
Long Jump4.07m =
2.67m =
12pts
0pts
 Jonah Robinson
Jamie McGrath
Triple Jump7.76m =
9.43m =
6pts
16pts
 Leon Morris
Luke Pearson
Shot8.04m =
9.07m =
13pts
16pts
 Jaden Roberts
Rajae Singh
Discus16.83m =
11.21m =
11pts
4pts
 Harvey Moxon
Alex Smith
Javelin11.00m =
10.14m =
4pts
3pts
 Adam Mirza
Max Ayrton
3 : 251pts : Kettlethorpe High School A Specialist Maths and Computing College
100m13.4s =
14.3s =
16pts
10pts
 Jensen Leake
Patryk Czadowski
200m26.6s =
29.6s =
21pts
13pts
 Dominik Milobedzki
Kieran Fitton
300m50.0s =
48.9s =
9pts
11pts
 Archie Holmes
Freddie Shipley
800m2m43.0s =
2m52.0s =
13pts
10pts
 Lewis Skinner
Isaac Ali
1500m5m07.0s =
5m50.0s =
17pts
7pts
 Tristan Axford
Matthew Wardell
Hurdles =
14.7s =
0pts
16pts
 Harvey Mountain
Ethan Jelley
High Jump1.14m =
1.17m =
8pts
9pts
 Jensen Leake
Freddie Shipley
Long Jump4.57m =
3.60m =
17pts
8pts
 Archie Holmes
Kieran Fitton
Triple Jump8.83m =
8.11m =
13pts
9pts
 Lewis Skinner
Ethan Jelley
Shot9.55m =
6.15m =
18pts
6pts
 Charlie Tomlinson
Dominik Milobedzki
Discus10.35m =
10.17m =
3pts
3pts
 Tristan Axford
Isaac Ali
Javelin13.76m =
15.82m =
6pts
8pts
 Harvey Mountain
Jack Taylor
4 : 237pts : Parkside School
100m12.2s =
13.5s =
28pts
15pts
 Morgan Corcoran
Charlie Bahan
200m29.1s =
28.2s =
14pts
17pts
 Pharren Ezadkhast
Samuel Harvey-Seaward
300m51.5s =
50.9s =
7pts
8pts
 Oliver Houldsworth
Dylan Watson
800m2m26.0s =
2m51.0s =
18pts
10pts
 Connor Ferguson
James Rushworth
1500m =
5m59.0s =
0pts
5pts
 Zak Ferris
Isaac Hardaker
Hurdles16.4s =
15.6s =
7pts
11pts
 Euan Cameron
Jack Peel
Relay57.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Pharren Ezadkhast
:
Long Jump2.90m =
=
1pts
0pts
 Jack Peel
:
Triple Jump7.51m =
8.57m =
4pts
11pts
 Isaac Hardaker
Oliver Houldsworth
Shot8.60m =
7.90m =
15pts
12pts
 Euan Cameron
Jenson Watson
Discus12.03m =
16.18m =
5pts
10pts
 Zak Ferris
James Rushworth
Javelin8.83m =
23.35m =
1pts
16pts
 Charlie Bahan
Samuel Harvey-Seaward
WYK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park, Horbury Road, Wakefield. : 08/05/18
Junior Boys
5 : 211pts : Cockburn School
100m13.7s =
14.9s =
13pts
7pts
 Tien Booth
Andy Twum
200m26.7s =
28.0s =
20pts
17pts
 Ryan Woffenden
Caiden Hargreaves-Lawton
300m49.8s =
64.8s =
10pts
0pts
 Sulayman Bojang
Jarmaine Muganiwa
800m2m33.0s =
3m14.0s =
16pts
3pts
 Sam Aspin
Charlie Green
1500m6m42.0s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Connor Green
:
Hurdles13.7s =
18.4s =
21pts
1pts
 Alfie Marshall
Bailey Woodhead
Relay58.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
10pts
10pts
 Tien Booth
Sulayman Bojang
Long Jump4.16m =
2.73m =
13pts
0pts
 Ryan Woffenden
Jarmaine Muganiwa
Shot10.45m =
7.98m =
21pts
12pts
 Andy Twum
Stefan Lehaci
Discus10.62m =
11.00m =
4pts
4pts
 Kaiden Phillips
Charlie Green
Javelin16.84m =
15.65m =
9pts
8pts
 Bailey Woodhead
Isaac Hirsch
6 : 208pts : Ilkley Grammar School
100m15.5s =
12.7s =
4pts
23pts
 Sam Pritchard-Boyle
Eden Hewett
200m30.0s =
31.4s =
12pts
9pts
 Tom Campbell
Harrison Oddie
300m49.4s =
50.0s =
10pts
9pts
 Kieran Houlihan
Joe Leach
800m2m49.0s =
2m59.0s =
11pts
7pts
 Lewis Boyle
Jamie Shelton
1500m5m01.0s =
5m35.0s =
18pts
10pts
 Wilbur Summerson
Max Ashelford
Hurdles14.2s =
18.4s =
18pts
1pts
 Jasper Herring
James Boyle
Relay58.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.11m =
6pts
7pts
 Tom Campbell
Harrison Oddie
Long Jump3.04m =
3.33m =
2pts
5pts
 Sam Pritchard-Boyle
Max Ashelford
Triple Jump7.79m =
7.81m =
6pts
7pts
 Joe Leach
Jamie Shelton
Shot5.60m =
5.70m =
5pts
5pts
 Lewis Boyle
James Boyle
Discus19.14m =
13.19m =
13pts
7pts
 Wilbur Summerson
Josh Beevers
7 : 91pts : Minsthorpe Community College A Specialist Science College
100m14.0s =
15.1s =
12pts
6pts
 Taylor Baddeley
Toby Hunt
200m =
33.5s =
0pts
3pts
 Oliver Mitchell
Ashton Winks
800m2m40.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Davis Callan
Blake Dodd
1500m6m15.0s =
=
3pts
0pts
 :
:
Hurdles15.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 :
:
Relay64.7s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
Triple Jump9.14m =
=
14pts
0pts
 :
:
Shot7.23m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Taylor Baddeley
Toby Hunt
Discus9.89m =
=
2pts
0pts
 :
:
Javelin15.15m =
9.58m =
8pts
2pts
 :
: