WYK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park, Horbury Road, Wakefield. : 08/05/18
Inter Boys
1 : 354pts : Queen Elizabeth Grammar School
100m12.0s =
12.2s =
23pts
21pts
 Jonathan Osunde
Joe Mounsey
200m24.9s =
24.4s =
21pts
22pts
 Oliver Uren
Mac Walsh
300m43.2s =
41.9s =
15pts
18pts
 Talin Gogna
Oliver Healey
800m2m46.0s =
2m27.0s =
8pts
14pts
 Ayman Khan
:
1500m4m41.0s =
5m19.0s =
18pts
10pts
 Bailey Mann
Sam Moore
Hurdles16.8s =
14.9s =
1pts
10pts
 Aaron Dyer
Joe Sowerby
Relay55.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.44m =
17pts
14pts
 Bailey Mann
Joe Sowerby
Long Jump4.86m =
3.94m =
13pts
4pts
 Jonathan Osunde
:
Triple Jump10.53m =
9.53m =
14pts
9pts
 Oliver Uren
Mac Walsh
Shot10.75m =
9.45m =
18pts
14pts
 Finlay O'Neil
Haris Hussain
Discus25.82m =
26.26m =
17pts
17pts
 Tom Fleming
Ayman Khan
Javelin26.87m =
30.31m =
11pts
14pts
 Talin Gogna
Joe Mounsey
2 : 351pts : King James's School
100m11.8s =
12.2s =
25pts
21pts
 Zak Wimpenny
Ben Wood
200m24.5s =
26.8s =
22pts
14pts
 Connor Carr
Jaden McQuillan
300m42.2s =
44.2s =
18pts
14pts
 Alfie Jenkinson
Josh Boyle
800m2m25.0s =
2m25.0s =
15pts
15pts
 Jake Cockerham
Sam Heaton
1500m4m57.0s =
4m49.0s =
14pts
16pts
 Domonic Sullivan
Jack White
Hurdles15.0s =
15.9s =
10pts
5pts
 Josh Bogdani
Matthew Skinner
Relay52.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.50m =
17pts
16pts
 Matthew Skinner
Domonic Sullivan
Long Jump4.84m =
3.20m =
13pts
0pts
 Josh Bogdani
Jaden McQuillan
Triple Jump8.72m =
9.11m =
5pts
7pts
 Daniel Wilkes
Sam Heaton
Shot12.00m =
8.40m =
22pts
10pts
 Connor Carr
Jake Cockerham
Discus24.72m =
19.78m =
16pts
11pts
 Zak Wimpenny
Josh Boyle
Javelin37.07m =
25.55m =
18pts
11pts
 Alfie Jenkinson
Louis Ainley
3 : 311pts : Shelley College
100m13.2s =
12.2s =
11pts
21pts
 James Bullock
Jack Grimshaw
200m =
26.0s =
0pts
17pts
 Lewis Hanson
Nico Nicola
300m42.0s =
42.0s =
18pts
18pts
 Oliver Barradel
Joel Duffy
800m2m34.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Cameron Branford
:
1500m4m48.0s =
5m06.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Gus Du Feu Long
Ben Hughes
Hurdles13.9s =
13.9s =
15pts
15pts
 Tom Billington
Luke Watkiss
Relay51.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.41m =
11pts
13pts
 James Bullock
James Hartley
Long Jump5.05m =
5.24m =
15pts
17pts
 Gus Du Feu Long
Jack Grimshaw
Triple Jump10.00m =
9.56m =
12pts
9pts
 Joel Duffy
George Rowbottom
Shot =
9.65m =
0pts
14pts
 Lewis Hanson
Nico Nicola
Discus20.89m =
22.59m =
12pts
14pts
 Tom Billington
Schofield Sam
Javelin33.55m =
20.89m =
16pts
7pts
 Oliver Barradel
Ben Hughes
4 : 295pts : Rastrick High School
100m12.2s =
13.0s =
21pts
13pts
 Omari Beckford
Cj Evans
200m24.8s =
26.4s =
21pts
16pts
 Josh Reed
Harvey Rowe
300m43.2s =
43.2s =
15pts
15pts
 Lewis Todd
Liam Hudson
800m2m32.0s =
2m35.0s =
12pts
11pts
 Steel Tiger
Harry Buswell
1500m5m37.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Will Thompson
Kobe Lewis
Hurdles15.0s =
13.9s =
10pts
15pts
 Yakeen Aliwan
Jack Mountain
Relay51.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.50m =
8pts
16pts
 Steel Tiger
Yakeen Aliwan
Long Jump4.72m =
4.58m =
12pts
10pts
 Cj Evans
Josh Reed
Triple Jump9.42m =
9.35m =
9pts
8pts
 Chris Hudson
Lewis Todd
Shot11.33m =
10.25m =
20pts
16pts
 Omari Beckford
Ajahni Wallace
Discus14.18m =
16.89m =
5pts
8pts
 Will Thompson
Harry Buswell
Javelin18.69m =
18.22m =
6pts
6pts
 Kobe Lewis
Jack Mountain
WYK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park, Horbury Road, Wakefield. : 08/05/18
Inter Boys
5 : 291pts : Kettlethorpe High School A Specialist Maths and Computing College
100m11.8s =
12.8s =
25pts
15pts
 Fraser Stewart McCarrison
Reuban Johnson
200m26.3s =
28.5s =
16pts
10pts
 Adam Canadine
Max Bingham
300m39.4s =
45.0s =
25pts
12pts
 Harvey Thorpe
Harry Thompson
800m2m38.0s =
2m33.0s =
10pts
12pts
 James Harwood
Matthew Patterson
1500m4m59.0s =
5m04.0s =
14pts
13pts
 Callum Gaunt
Wil Arrowmith
Hurdles14.2s =
15.4s =
14pts
8pts
 Lewis Barnes
Sam Bywater
High Jump1.41m =
1.26m =
13pts
8pts
 Harvey Thorpe
Max Bingham
Long Jump4.73m =
4.00m =
12pts
5pts
 Reuban Johnson
Wil Arrowmith
Triple Jump9.66m =
8.54m =
10pts
4pts
 Sam Bywater
Matthew Patterson
Shot8.68m =
8.58m =
11pts
11pts
 Oliver Frieze
James Harwood
Discus23.18m =
23.66m =
14pts
15pts
 Jenson Patrice-Bailey
Adam Canadine
Javelin20.15m =
20.33m =
7pts
7pts
 Lewis Barnes
Harry Thompson
6 : 186pts : Ilkley Grammar School
100m13.0s =
13.1s =
13pts
12pts
 Sam Morris
Asa Lowe
200m29.5s =
26.3s =
7pts
16pts
 Angus Twigger
Jacob Smithson
300m49.0s =
45.2s =
6pts
12pts
 Tomas Cesar de Sa
Lucas Walton
800m =
2m29.0s =
0pts
13pts
 Finn Parton
Ashley Leach
1500m5m36.0s =
4m57.0s =
6pts
14pts
 Harry Stead
Nathan Coy
Hurdles15.0s =
16.9s =
10pts
0pts
 Alex Jowett
Sam Connolly
Relay53.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.32m =
8pts
10pts
 Alex Jowett
Sam Connolly
Long Jump3.68m =
4.20m =
2pts
7pts
 Angus Twigger
Ashley Leach
Triple Jump8.82m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Harry Stead
James Newman
Shot6.40m =
7.69m =
4pts
8pts
 Ben Morley
Nathan Coy
Discus =
15.77m =
0pts
7pts
 Finn Parton
Lucas Walton
Javelin15.38m =
23.05m =
4pts
9pts
 Tomas Cesar de Sa
Jacob Smithson
7 : 163pts : Parkside School
100m13.1s =
14.1s =
12pts
6pts
 Alfie Johnson
Josh Rhodes
200m27.8s =
27.2s =
11pts
13pts
 Ted Brooks
Nathan Hall
300m47.4s =
44.3s =
8pts
13pts
 Matthew Reynard
Jack Adams
800m2m28.0s =
2m38.0s =
14pts
10pts
 Jack Auty
Kyle Welch
1500m5m43.0s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Christopher Sunderland
Jack Turner
Relay54.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.53m =
0pts
17pts
 Nathan Hall
Josh Rhodes
Long Jump3.25m =
4.22m =
0pts
7pts
 Jack Auty
Jack Adams
Triple Jump8.56m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Jack Turner
:
Shot9.45m =
7.58m =
14pts
7pts
 :
:
Javelin24.61m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Matthew Reynard
Aizak Andrews