WMD-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
West Midlands : 1st Round : Norman Green Athletics Centre : 17/05/18
Junior Boys
1 : 386pts : Solihull School
100m13.3s =
12.5s =
17pts
25pts
 Charlie Arbuthnot
Kristian Shine
200m25.8s =
27.5s =
23pts
18pts
 Jack Kinder
Krish Maini
300m45.4s =
45.2s =
17pts
17pts
 Sid Albrighton
Seb Thompson
800m2m24.0s =
2m41.0s =
19pts
13pts
 Daniel Abrahams
Ryan Bates
1500m5m03.0s =
5m34.0s =
18pts
10pts
 Jack O'Leary
Blake Adams
Hurdles14.2s =
14.4s =
18pts
17pts
 Harvey Blackhurst
Kristian Hartland
Relay58.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.25m =
8pts
11pts
 Charlie Arbuthnot
Kristian Hartland
Long Jump4.60m =
4.15m =
18pts
13pts
 Daniel Abrahams
Krish Maini
Triple Jump9.87m =
8.64m =
18pts
12pts
 Harvey Blackhurst
Seb Thompson
Shot6.86m =
9.06m =
9pts
16pts
 Sid Albrighton
Ben Rowbotham
Discus20.68m =
21.65m =
15pts
16pts
 John Jennings
Kristian Shine
Javelin30.49m =
10.50m =
23pts
3pts
 Jack Kinder
Blake Adams
2 : 330pts : King Edward VI Aston School
100m12.0s =
12.8s =
30pts
22pts
 Ananda Poaparsit
Kobi James
200m29.8s =
29.0s =
13pts
15pts
 Kai Frater-Robertson
Jephthah Adegoke
300m43.6s =
48.4s =
20pts
12pts
 Russell Nduka
Ahsan Masood
800m2m56.0s =
2m57.0s =
8pts
8pts
 George Poyser
Lucas Fan-Bruno
1500m5m34.0s =
5m38.0s =
10pts
9pts
 Yusuf Samir
Alex Talbott
Hurdles15.1s =
15.8s =
14pts
10pts
 Hameed Hussain
Abdullah Shafqat
Relay57.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.45m =
18pts
18pts
 Russell Nduka
Ananda Poaparsit
Long Jump4.12m =
3.33m =
13pts
5pts
 Schwann Abbas
Lucas Fan-Bruno
Triple Jump10.03m =
8.71m =
19pts
12pts
 Hameed Hussain
Alex Talbott
Shot9.24m =
6.58m =
17pts
8pts
 Robert Gunning
Kobi James
Discus14.15m =
21.57m =
8pts
16pts
 Ahsan Masood
Abdullah Shafqat
Javelin12.89m =
14.77m =
5pts
7pts
 George Poyser
Jephthah Adegoke
3 : 318pts : Fairfax
100m13.0s =
14.0s =
20pts
12pts
 Isa Gaibee
Jack Horton
200m27.0s =
27.8s =
20pts
18pts
 Sam Griffin
Reece Roberts
300m44.8s =
47.4s =
18pts
13pts
 Adam Parr
Oli Keenan
800m2m31.0s =
2m34.0s =
17pts
16pts
 James Mann
Matthew Richards
1500m5m34.0s =
5m28.0s =
10pts
12pts
 Joe Larkin
Max Toyne
Hurdles15.7s =
17.0s =
11pts
5pts
 Tuneye Linton
Ben Carruthers
Relay59.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
10pts
10pts
 Sam Griffin
Max Toyne
Long Jump3.88m =
3.81m =
10pts
10pts
 Tuneye Linton
Qai'Rou Martston
Triple Jump9.31m =
8.87m =
15pts
13pts
 James Mann
Matthew Richards
Shot8.20m =
11.06m =
13pts
23pts
 Isa Gaibee
Archie Pettigrew
Discus15.84m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Jack Horton
Oli Keenan
Javelin21.47m =
14.45m =
14pts
7pts
 Adam Parr
Ben Carruthers
4 : 293pts : King Edward VI Camp Hill School for Boys
100m12.4s =
14.2s =
26pts
11pts
 Toby Ajayi
Dawud Mustafa
200m27.7s =
31.1s =
18pts
9pts
 Samay Patel
Youvinash Nirantharakumar
300m48.2s =
46.9s =
12pts
14pts
 Zoheb Kahn
Shabir Ahmed
800m2m53.0s =
3m20.0s =
9pts
1pts
 Sam Ankrah
Taran Dhaliwal
1500m5m27.0s =
6m11.0s =
12pts
4pts
 Milan Dawson
Paul Kelly
Hurdles14.2s =
15.2s =
18pts
13pts
 Tamjid Islam
Aaditya Sharma
Relay =
58.3s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.25m =
13pts
11pts
 Tamjid Islam
Aaditya Sharma
Long Jump4.05m =
3.90m =
12pts
11pts
 Zoheb Kahn
Dawud Mustafa
Triple Jump8.94m =
8.55m =
13pts
11pts
 Toby Ajayi
Ajay Dhaliwal
Shot9.72m =
7.65m =
18pts
11pts
 Milan Dawson
Ajay Shingadia
Discus20.42m =
16.12m =
14pts
10pts
 Sam Ankrah
Paul Kelly
Javelin17.79m =
7.49m =
10pts
0pts
 Samay Patel
Taran Dhaliwal
WMD-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
West Midlands : 1st Round : Norman Green Athletics Centre : 17/05/18
Junior Boys
5 : 188pts : Sandwell Academy
100m =
13.9s =
0pts
12pts
 Tyler-Lee Ellerton
Renelle Davis-Lawrence
200m24.5s =
28.1s =
28pts
17pts
 Jammal Watson
Adriel Walker
300m44.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Junior Borland
Joshua Brown
800m3m23.0s =
2m40.0s =
1pts
14pts
 James Rowe
Daniel Cooper
1500m7m14.0s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Archie Kirton
:
Hurdles13.9s =
16.4s =
20pts
7pts
 Lucas Edwards
Yari Dhanda
Relay =
57.1s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.30m =
15pts
13pts
 Junior Borland
Ben Cisse
Long Jump3.96m =
3.20m =
11pts
4pts
 Adriel Walker
Archie Kirton
Discus9.44m =
10.65m =
2pts
4pts
 Renelle Davis-Lawrence
James Rowe
Javelin =
13.00m =
0pts
6pts
 Johann Mosquito
Deano Graham
Hammer9.62m =
=
2pts
0pts
 Jammal Watson
Joshua Brown
6 : 179pts : Smith's Wood Sports College
100m14.1s =
13.8s =
11pts
13pts
 Ryley Reynolds
Emmanuelle Williams
200m31.3s =
29.8s =
9pts
13pts
 Dylan King
Joshua Nunn
300m52.1s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Rhys Asphall
Eustace Pond
800m =
dnf =
0pts
0pts
 Harrison Keen
Taylor Woolley
1500m =
6m28.0s =
0pts
2pts
 Billy McLaughlin
Michael Webb
Hurdles14.4s =
14.8s =
17pts
15pts
 Davis Mensah
Keanu Filip
Relay =
84.0s =
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
10pts
10pts
 Dylan King
Keanu Filip
Triple Jump7.53m =
nr =
4pts
0pts
 Rhys Asphall
Joshua Nunn
Shot9.16m =
10.25m =
16pts
20pts
 Davis Mensah
Emmanuelle Williams
Discus10.59m =
24.08m =
3pts
18pts
 Ryley Reynolds
Eustace Pond
Javelin9.36m =
16.92m =
2pts
9pts
 Billy McLaughlin
Taylor Woolley
7 : 165pts : Arden
100m =
13.5s =
0pts
15pts
 Christian Walker
Luke Reid
200m =
29.1s =
0pts
14pts
 Oliver Lidgate-Taylor
Kheya Ballentine-Brain
300m44.0s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Jack Brennan
Brandon Khella
800m2m37.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Jamie Eden
Oliver Swann
1500m4m57.0s =
5m22.0s =
19pts
13pts
 Nathan Carter
Tomas Maidment
Hurdles18.4s =
17.9s =
1pts
2pts
 Cairo Frost
Josh Bowley
Relay59.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Luke Reid
Oliver Swann
Shot10.06m =
8.97m =
19pts
16pts
 Christian Walker
:
Discus =
12.56m =
0pts
6pts
 :
Josh Bowley
8 : 121pts : Great Barr School
100m12.6s =
13.6s =
24pts
14pts
 Kyrees Hamilton
Nelson Grant
200m35.9s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Ahmad Nidzamuddin
Joshua Onaghise
300m =
49.9s =
0pts
9pts
 Bradley Hooper
:
800m3m39.0s =
2m55.0s =
0pts
9pts
 Hamam Tantani
Maris Caklais
1500m6m42.0s =
7m03.0s =
0pts
0pts
 Daniel Balog
Rayquanne Green
High Jump1.20m =
1.25m =
10pts
11pts
 Kyrees Hamilton
Jamal Osbourne
Long Jump4.00m =
3.60m =
12pts
8pts
 Ahmad Nidzamuddin
Maris Caklais
Shot6.67m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Nelson Grant
:
Javelin18.41m =
12.64m =
11pts
5pts
 Rithik Rangla
Hamam Tantani