WMD-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
West Midlands : 1st Round : Norman Green Athletics Centre : 17/05/18
Inter Boys
1 : 419pts : Fairfax
100m11.8s =
11.6s =
25pts
27pts
 Connor Race
Miles Appleby
200m24.3s =
25.1s =
23pts
20pts
 Jay Singh
Jack Winters
300m40.6s =
41.2s =
22pts
20pts
 Liam Toulon
Josh Roberts
800m2m02.0s =
2m25.1s =
26pts
14pts
 Joseph Martin
Caius Farmer
1500m4m30.0s =
5m14.0s =
20pts
11pts
 Alex Stapleton
Mitchell Gebhard
Hurdles13.4s =
14.8s =
18pts
11pts
 Chris Kasa
Cyrus Lavill
Relay53.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.55m =
1.40m =
17pts
12pts
 Chris Kasa
Liam Toulon
Long Jump4.85m =
5.13m =
13pts
16pts
 Connor Race
Alex Stapleton
Triple Jump11.59m =
9.52m =
19pts
9pts
 Jack Winters
Mitchell Gebhard
Shot10.74m =
8.28m =
18pts
10pts
 Joseph Martin
Jay Singh
Discus24.22m =
22.45m =
15pts
13pts
 Josh Woodcock
Cyrus Lavill
Javelin25.36m =
34.92m =
10pts
17pts
 James Dalton
Caius Farmer
2 : 360pts : King Edward VI Camp Hill School for Boys
100m13.0s =
12.8s =
13pts
15pts
 Hateem Javaid
Jack Johnson
200m23.9s =
24.8s =
24pts
21pts
 Richard Amoshe
Fintan Hogan
300m41.3s =
42.4s =
20pts
17pts
 Ross Evans
Joe Day
800m2m24.3s =
2m24.1s =
15pts
15pts
 Dylan Rees
Tom Heppel
1500m4m45.0s =
4m56.0s =
17pts
14pts
 Joe Thompson
Peter Kippax
Hurdles14.8s =
13.1s =
11pts
19pts
 Joel Foster
Omaree Johnson
Relay53.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.50m =
12pts
16pts
 Joel Foster
Joe Day
Long Jump4.27m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Adam Rarko
Dylan Rees
Triple Jump11.26m =
9.68m =
18pts
10pts
 Richard Amoshe
Tom Heppel
Shot9.50m =
10.02m =
14pts
16pts
 Ross Evans
Yusof Elsherbiny
Discus23.36m =
21.14m =
14pts
12pts
 Hateem Javaid
Omaree Johnson
Javelin30.29m =
27.62m =
14pts
12pts
 Fintan Hogan
Jack Johnson
3 : 340pts : King Edward VI Aston School
100m11.3s =
13.1s =
30pts
12pts
 Clayton Smith
Uzair Motala
200m24.2s =
28.7s =
23pts
9pts
 Hameed Ojebode
Eesa Sarwar
300m44.6s =
42.5s =
13pts
17pts
 Corey Blackwood
Joshua Martin
800m2m26.0s =
2m22.1s =
14pts
15pts
 Imaadh Ahmed
Dewain Sewell
1500m5m41.0s =
5m48.0s =
5pts
4pts
 Noah Miller
Praveer Phull
Hurdles12.6s =
14.8s =
22pts
11pts
 Raheem Abbas
Reuben Nelson
Relay54.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.45m =
16pts
14pts
 Corey Blackwood
Uzair Motala
Long Jump4.85m =
4.62m =
13pts
11pts
 Hameed Ojebode
Raheem Abbas
Triple Jump10.79m =
8.34m =
15pts
3pts
 Clayton Smith
Reuben Nelson
Shot9.45m =
9.43m =
14pts
14pts
 Dewain Sewell
Joshua Martin
Discus21.51m =
22.18m =
13pts
13pts
 Lewis Browne-Johnson
Eesa Sarwar
Javelin30.91m =
29.28m =
14pts
13pts
 Imaadh Ahmed
Said Tahir
4 : 287pts : Great Barr School
100m11.5s =
12.3s =
28pts
20pts
 Michael Ugochukwu
Jahiem Thomas
200m26.0s =
26.0s =
17pts
17pts
 Hamza Kisule
Canavan Reilly
300m45.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Kieron Donaldson
Harris Farouk
800m2m25.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Qasim Nawaz
:
1500m6m40.0s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Francesco Viska
:
Hurdles12.5s =
14.1s =
22pts
14pts
 Demetri Taffe
Gavin Murwira
Relay52.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.70m =
1.50m =
22pts
16pts
 Michael Ugochukwu
Kieron Donaldson
Long Jump5.53m =
4.56m =
20pts
10pts
 Jahiem Thomas
Gavin Murwira
Triple Jump9.22m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Francesco Viska
:
Shot8.97m =
9.31m =
12pts
13pts
 Kacper Tomczak
Rickardo Francis
Discus =
19.87m =
0pts
11pts
 Hamza Kisule
Brandon Hannan
Javelin32.78m =
12.78m =
15pts
2pts
 Kaiden Roberts
Demetri Taffe
WMD-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
West Midlands : 1st Round : Norman Green Athletics Centre : 17/05/18
Inter Boys
5 : 272pts : Arden
100m12.0s =
12.6s =
23pts
17pts
 Callum Webber
Joe Munns
200m25.2s =
27.9s =
20pts
11pts
 Sam Walters
Dan Glover
300m45.8s =
41.9s =
11pts
18pts
 Jamie Russell
Rhys Tippings
800m2m25.0s =
2m20.0s =
15pts
16pts
 Thomas Batchelor
Benjamin Garside
1500m =
5m08.0s =
0pts
12pts
 Dylan Murphy
Jenson Williams
Hurdles14.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Jay Fletcher
Daniel Turner
Relay51.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.47m =
4.07m =
9pts
5pts
 Callum Webber
Jenson Williams
Shot8.23m =
11.90m =
10pts
22pts
 Jamie Russell
Charlie Billinge
Discus21.80m =
21.25m =
13pts
12pts
 Benjamin Garside
Tom Moseley
Javelin28.57m =
37.11m =
13pts
18pts
 Rhys Tippings
Thomas Batchelor
6 : 245pts : Solihull School
100m14.1s =
12.0s =
6pts
23pts
 Josh Denton
Will Sargent
200m29.1s =
26.8s =
8pts
14pts
 Harry Jones
Daniel Hogg
300m41.7s =
43.4s =
19pts
15pts
 Oscar Montgomery
Harrison Batchelor
800m2m04.0s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Adam Visram-Cipolletta
James Dunleavy
1500m =
6m40.0s =
0pts
0pts
 Yusuf Skinner
Dylan Bryant
Relay =
52.7s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.75m =
1.60m =
24pts
19pts
 Adam Visram-Cipolletta
Harrison Batchelor
Triple Jump9.91m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Oscar Montgomery
Daniel Hogg
Shot9.32m =
9.91m =
13pts
15pts
 Harry Jones
Dylan Bryant
Discus =
23.25m =
0pts
14pts
 James Gardener
Will Sargent
Javelin32.33m =
26.53m =
15pts
11pts
 Oscar Ratledge
Flynn O'Connor
7 : 234pts : Small Heath School
100m13.2s =
12.5s =
11pts
18pts
 Omar Aziz
Islam Mohammed
200m24.6s =
24.3s =
22pts
23pts
 Muslim Habib
Zakariya Hussain
300m42.7s =
42.0s =
16pts
18pts
 Itizaz Hassan
Isah Shahid
Relay49.2s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
Long Jump5.53m =
5.03m =
20pts
15pts
 Muslim Habib
Zakariya Hussain
Triple Jump10.95m =
10.95m =
16pts
16pts
 Mohammed Eydatoula
Isah Shahid
Shot8.61m =
10.04m =
11pts
16pts
 Omar Aziz
Islam Mohammed
Javelin23.47m =
13.65m =
9pts
3pts
 Itizaz Hassan
Akhtarsalim Khan
8 : 224pts : Smith's Wood Sports College
100m13.3s =
12.4s =
10pts
19pts
 Oliver Appleyard
Callum Lea
200m26.4s =
31.9s =
16pts
1pts
 Lucas Wainman
Shai Bibb
300m42.4s =
40.0s =
17pts
23pts
 Charlie Timmins
Rupert Ryan
800m2m38.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Ezra Lindo
James Thomas
Hurdles15.6s =
14.5s =
7pts
12pts
 Zabi Ghafar
Michael Battle
Relay =
56.4s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump =
1.45m =
0pts
14pts
 Oliver Appleyard
Corey Spencer
Long Jump4.62m =
3.77m =
11pts
2pts
 Lucas Wainman
Michael Battle
Triple Jump9.86m =
10.31m =
11pts
13pts
 Zabi Ghafar
Shai Bibb
Shot11.78m =
7.05m =
21pts
6pts
 Joyante Dunrod
Rupert Ryan
Discus22.13m =
17.63m =
13pts
9pts
 Charlie Timmins
Connor Hill