WLT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Wiltshire : 1st Round : Swindon Athletics Track, County Ground, Swindon : 09/05/18
Inter Girls
1 : 414pts : South Wilts Grammar School for Girls
100m13.4s =
14.2s =
22pts
14pts
 Gabrielle Kirkham
Anya Dawson
200m26.7s =
28.0s =
25pts
20pts
 Molly Hole
Amelia Lewis
300m48.3s =
51.4s =
16pts
12pts
 Amelia Osman
Zoe Shadlock
800m2m38.5s =
2m35.4s =
18pts
20pts
 Rose Warren
Bluebell Jenner
1500m4m37.4s =
=
29pts
0pts
 Bea Wood
:
Hurdles13.1s =
13.5s =
21pts
20pts
 Alice Rattue
Martha Royle
Relay58.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.32m =
17pts
15pts
 Amelia Osman
Anya Dawson
Long Jump5.09m =
4.71m =
24pts
20pts
 Gabrielle Kirkham
Martha Royle
Shot11.80m =
9.50m =
37pts
26pts
 Molly Hole
Georgia Clarke
Discus17.40m =
14.49m =
12pts
8pts
 Alice Rattue
Rose Warren
Javelin24.40m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Amelia Lewis
:
2 : 359pts : St Mary's School (Snr) and St Margaret's School (Prep)
100m12.8s =
14.8s =
28pts
10pts
 Emma Okunbor
Sabrina Kwok
200m27.9s =
29.3s =
21pts
16pts
 India Boyd
Rose Strutt
800m2m35.8s =
2m41.4s =
20pts
17pts
 Ellie Bourne
Daisy James
1500m5m03.1s =
5m33.3s =
23pts
16pts
 Susannah Hirst
Fenella Challinor
Hurdles15.6s =
15.1s =
13pts
14pts
 Saskia Darling
Chloe Wright-Haynie
Relay57.7s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.23m =
19pts
12pts
 Saskia Darling
Ellie Bourne
Long Jump4.37m =
4.53m =
17pts
18pts
 Emma Okunbor
India Boyd
Shot9.20m =
7.50m =
24pts
16pts
 Sandy Du
Chloe Wright-Haynie
Discus15.73m =
15.31m =
10pts
9pts
 Fenella Challinor
Daisy James
Javelin18.35m =
27.20m =
14pts
25pts
 Mia Shaw
Rose Strutt
3 : 311pts : The Godolphin School
100m13.9s =
14.8s =
17pts
10pts
 Milly Kunzer
Flora Dennes
200m28.7s =
29.1s =
18pts
17pts
 Charlotte Duncan
Kitty Rawlinson
300m47.0s =
49.8s =
19pts
14pts
 Emma Jowett
Isabella Clapperton
800m2m39.2s =
3m16.9s =
18pts
4pts
 Maddie Coupe
Freya Hutchins
Hurdles12.5s =
23.9s =
24pts
0pts
 Abbey Little-Johns
Maddie Boissier
Relay60.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Emma Jowett
:
Long Jump3.63m =
3.37m =
9pts
7pts
 Charlotte Duncan
Flora Dennes
Triple Jump9.21m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Milly Kunzer
:
Shot9.55m =
=
26pts
0pts
 Abbey Little-Johns
:
Discus22.34m =
17.19m =
19pts
12pts
 Rachel Watson
Phoenix Towner-Coston
Javelin16.50m =
11.50m =
11pts
4pts
 Isabella Clapperton
Maddie Boissier
Hammer47.60m =
=
33pts
0pts
 Anna Merritt
:
4 : 267pts : St Laurence School
100m14.1s =
14.9s =
15pts
9pts
 Phoebe Card
Molly Hughes-Jones
200m29.3s =
31.1s =
16pts
10pts
 Rhianna James
Jasmine Frost
300m54.4s =
51.0s =
8pts
12pts
 Jess Tait
Ruby Galpin
800m2m43.3s =
2m43.7s =
16pts
16pts
 Lily Cookson
Maddie Sharp
1500m5m24.4s =
5m38.2s =
18pts
15pts
 Jess Davies
Emily Davies
Relay59.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Emma Lock
:
Long Jump4.05m =
3.91m =
14pts
12pts
 Molly Hughes-Jones
Maddie Sharp
Triple Jump8.37m =
8.94m =
11pts
15pts
 Jess Tait
Emily Davies
Shot5.70m =
6.90m =
7pts
13pts
 Rhianna James
Lily Cookson
Discus12.99m =
12.83m =
6pts
6pts
 Zoe Davis
Ruby Galpin
Javelin21.51m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Jess Davies
:
WLT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Wiltshire : 1st Round : Swindon Athletics Track, County Ground, Swindon : 09/05/18
Inter Girls
5 : 208pts : Lydiard Park Academy
100m15.2s =
15.1s =
8pts
8pts
 Adele Calvery
Grace Hilton
200m28.7s =
30.4s =
18pts
12pts
 Kai Regan
Muheza Shoduck
300m54.6s =
56.1s =
8pts
6pts
 Leona Malara
Emilie Bradbury
800m3m09.9s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Leah Miller
:
1500m5m18.7s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Lavinia Rai
:
Hurdles22.9s =
17.3s =
0pts
7pts
 Iza Kornieczna
Holly Whyatt
Relay64.9s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.14m =
0pts
9pts
 :
Holly Whyatt
Long Jump3.94m =
4.07m =
12pts
14pts
 Adele Calvery
Iza Kornieczna
Triple Jump8.18m =
nr =
10pts
0pts
 Leona Malara
Muheza Shoduck
Shot6.90m =
7.60m =
13pts
16pts
 Lavinia Rai
Aliyah Gardiner
Discus13.83m =
15.41m =
7pts
9pts
 Kai Regan
Funke Dehinbo
Javelin =
21.90m =
0pts
19pts
 :
Emilie Bradbury
6 : 192pts : The Ridgeway School & Sixth Form College
100m15.5s =
14.8s =
6pts
10pts
 Lauren Evans
Jayne Hughes
200m28.8s =
32.2s =
18pts
7pts
 Jada King
Tilly Connor
300m48.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Sophie Hill
:
800m3m31.5s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Jess Black
:
1500m =
5m43.4s =
0pts
14pts
 :
Ayla Tonkin
Hurdles18.3s =
19.0s =
4pts
1pts
 Tegan Fletcher
Olivia Gough
Relay65.5s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.20m =
15pts
11pts
 Jada King
Tilly Connor
Long Jump3.85m =
4.16m =
12pts
15pts
 Jess Black
Jayne Hughes
Triple Jump8.37m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Sophie Hill
:
Shot7.00m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Molly Barrett
Olivia Gough
Discus =
14.82m =
0pts
9pts
 Beatrice George
Tegan Fletcher
Javelin18.70m =
14.35m =
15pts
8pts
 Phoebe Marshman
Ayla Tonkin