WLT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Wiltshire : 1st Round : Swindon Athletics Track, County Ground, Swindon : 09/05/18
Inter Boys
1 : 444pts : Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School
100m11.9s =
12.7s =
24pts
16pts
 Ben Snow
Alby Graham
200m25.1s =
26.3s =
20pts
16pts
 Luke Philp
Leonardo Penna
300m40.6s =
41.5s =
22pts
19pts
 Thomson Barrett
Josh Villanueva
800m2m38.7s =
2m28.8s =
10pts
13pts
 Jasper Bates
Theo Cochrane
1500m4m37.3s =
4m46.3s =
18pts
16pts
 Rob Jones
Oliver Phillips
Hurdles12.2s =
12.8s =
24pts
21pts
 Luke Duckett
Harrison Walls
Relay =
51.3s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.65m =
22pts
21pts
 Theo Cochrane
Luke Philp
Long Jump5.07m =
4.23m =
15pts
7pts
 Thomson Barrett
Oliver Phillips
Triple Jump11.52m =
11.55m =
19pts
19pts
 Ben Snow
Isaac Taylor-Holland
Shot9.60m =
12.80m =
14pts
25pts
 Josh Villanueva
Charles Kantolinna
Discus28.45m =
22.03m =
19pts
13pts
 Alby Graham
Jasper Bates
Javelin39.66m =
30.60m =
20pts
14pts
 Luke Duckett
Rob Jones
2 : 367pts : The Ridgeway School & Sixth Form College
100m12.0s =
12.7s =
23pts
16pts
 Tom Moore
Joel Tawake
200m31.7s =
26.4s =
2pts
16pts
 James White
Aaron Allette
300m42.8s =
41.8s =
16pts
19pts
 Harry Ricketts
Chris Francis
800m2m17.7s =
2m12.8s =
17pts
20pts
 James Rankin - Acosta
Harry Cunningham
1500m4m40.4s =
4m41.4s =
18pts
17pts
 Harry Woods
Will Palmer
Hurdles12.4s =
16.2s =
23pts
4pts
 Taida Tendayi
Tadhg O'Callaghan
Relay =
53.8s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.68m =
18pts
22pts
 Taida Tendayi
Aaron Allette
Long Jump4.50m =
5.24m =
10pts
17pts
 Jacob Maslen
Tom Moore
Triple Jump10.65m =
10.34m =
15pts
13pts
 James Rankin - Acosta
Chris Francis
Shot9.60m =
6.85m =
14pts
5pts
 James Blake
Harry Cunningham
Discus16.46m =
18.36m =
7pts
9pts
 James White
Will Palmer
Javelin23.53m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Joel Tawake
:
Hammer39.70m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Harry Ricketts
:
3 : 321pts : Lydiard Park Academy
100m13.3s =
12.9s =
10pts
14pts
 Jemiah Lombo
Adrian Smith
200m26.1s =
26.5s =
17pts
15pts
 Bhabas Dalmeri
Oliver Rennie
300m42.6s =
41.0s =
17pts
21pts
 Sebby Stobbs
Marshall Thompson
800m2m23.3s =
2m35.5s =
15pts
11pts
 Bradley Poole
Morgan Hughes
1500m4m28.6s =
5m12.9s =
21pts
11pts
 Patrick Mochan
Dan Grant
Hurdles15.1s =
14.3s =
9pts
13pts
 Riley Leach
Ulrich Obejero
Relay =
54.4s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.23m =
14pts
7pts
 Riley Leach
Oliver Rennie
Long Jump4.67m =
4.69m =
11pts
11pts
 Bhabas Dalmeri
Adrian Smith
Triple Jump10.56m =
9.14m =
14pts
7pts
 Sebby Stobbs
Ulrich Obejero
Shot7.60m =
8.35m =
8pts
10pts
 Bradley Poole
Morgan Hughes
Discus19.69m =
23.30m =
11pts
14pts
 Patrick Mochan
Hubert Skubji
Javelin32.70m =
29.90m =
15pts
13pts
 Jemiah Lombo
Max Lydiard-York
4 : 280pts : St Laurence School
100m13.0s =
12.8s =
13pts
15pts
 Rory Howell
Michael Williams
200m27.9s =
27.0s =
11pts
14pts
 Johnny Cruttenden
Harvey Walton
300m43.9s =
46.0s =
14pts
11pts
 Laurie Davies-Macintosh
Stuart Macdougall
800m2m48.0s =
2m19.7s =
7pts
16pts
 Rhys Appleton
Max Hopcraft
1500m5m34.5s =
5m03.3s =
7pts
13pts
 Toby Firkins
Alex Hemmings
Hurdles16.5s =
16.9s =
2pts
0pts
 Oliver Felstead
Keelan Tucker
Relay53.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.53m =
15pts
17pts
 Jack Casey
George Blagden
Long Jump4.51m =
5.13m =
10pts
16pts
 Rory Howell
Michael Williams
Triple Jump10.60m =
8.86m =
15pts
6pts
 Laurie Davies-Macintosh
Stuart Macdougall
Shot7.60m =
5.70m =
8pts
2pts
 Toby Firkins
Harvey Walton
Discus25.65m =
16.30m =
17pts
7pts
 Rhys Appleton
Max Hopcraft
Javelin28.23m =
37.50m =
12pts
19pts
 Johnny Cruttenden
Keelan Tucker