WKS-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Warwickshire : 1st Round : The Queen’s Diamond Jubilee Centre, Bruce Williams Way, Rugby : 08/05/18
Junior Boys
1 : 335pts : Kenilworth School and Sports College
100m14.6s =
14.2s =
9pts
11pts
 Miles Moore
Josh Fawcett
200m29.7s =
29.7s =
13pts
13pts
 Jacob Beavon
Issac Tabberer
300m49.0s =
47.0s =
11pts
14pts
 Elliott Coop
Henry Whitehurst
800m2m34.7s =
2m40.4s =
15pts
13pts
 Ciaran Kelly
Harry Whimpenny
1500m5m29.9s =
5m25.7s =
11pts
12pts
 Oliver Crofts
Matthew Leek
Hurdles13.1s =
15.8s =
24pts
10pts
 Jake Minshull
Joe Peppitt
Relay58.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.32m =
22pts
14pts
 Jake Minshull
Joe Peppitt
Long Jump4.30m =
4.13m =
15pts
13pts
 Miles Moore
Jacob Beavon
Triple Jump8.93m =
8.80m =
13pts
13pts
 Harry Whimpenny
Issac Tabberer
Shot8.01m =
8.53m =
13pts
14pts
 Elliott Coop
Josh Fawcett
Discus16.48m =
16.23m =
10pts
10pts
 Matthew Leek
Patrick O Reily
Javelin18.59m =
26.04m =
11pts
19pts
 Ciaran Kelly
Sam Wilson
2 : 210pts : Southam College
100m13.5s =
15.2s =
15pts
6pts
 Tom Parkin-Neal
Jack Barley-Moore
200m36.0s =
28.8s =
0pts
15pts
 Jake Haden
Austin Turner
300m47.0s =
49.6s =
14pts
10pts
 Rhys Bennett
Eric Stanley
800m2m54.7s =
2m39.9s =
9pts
14pts
 Archie Coates
Max Shirley
1500m5m49.7s =
5m34.7s =
7pts
10pts
 Jonathan Ingram
James Pelter
Hurdles16.8s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Spencer Wadsworth
:
Relay58.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Rhys Bennett
:
Long Jump3.65m =
3.80m =
8pts
10pts
 Jonathan Ingram
Dion Tulloch
Triple Jump7.35m =
7.18m =
2pts
0pts
 Jake Haden
Jack Barley-Moore
Shot9.27m =
9.61m =
17pts
18pts
 Eden Wood
Austin Turner
Discus =
17.26m =
0pts
11pts
 :
Eric Stanley
Javelin15.00m =
11.34m =
8pts
4pts
 Archie Coates
Max Shirley
3 : 204pts : Princethorpe College
100m14.2s =
13.2s =
11pts
18pts
 Ed Mitchell
Ben Hardy
200m35.0s =
31.7s =
0pts
8pts
 Eden Volpe
Oliver Alford
300m45.6s =
47.4s =
16pts
13pts
 Toby Nicoll
Oliver Bench
800m2m36.1s =
2m43.5s =
15pts
12pts
 Mark Dunkley
Niall Meades
1500m5m56.1s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Joe Watts
:
Hurdles16.3s =
16.9s =
8pts
6pts
 Ed Sharpe
Jack Tripp-Smith
Relay61.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.11m =
14pts
7pts
 Ed Sharpe
Jack Tripp-Smith
Long Jump4.30m =
3.21m =
15pts
4pts
 Ed Mitchell
Niall Meades
Shot7.93m =
6.92m =
12pts
9pts
 Ben Hardy
Toby Nicoll
Discus =
16.37m =
0pts
10pts
 Joe Watts
Leon Dalziel
Javelin15.43m =
11.89m =
8pts
4pts
 Mark Dunkley
Oliver Alford
4 : 202pts : Lawrence Sheriff School
100m14.7s =
15.2s =
8pts
6pts
 Evan Lowe
Jack Milsom
200m26.5s =
32.0s =
21pts
7pts
 Solo Pinnock
Josh Jenner
300m51.1s =
49.6s =
8pts
10pts
 Ewan Baker
Freddie Tottman
800m2m31.1s =
3m32.0s =
16pts
0pts
 Oliver Carroll
Oscar Mooney Mcleana
1500m5m29.7s =
5m41.8s =
11pts
8pts
 Billy Chappell
Freddie Stephens
Hurdles =
16.4s =
0pts
7pts
 Ryan Biddy
Leo Carroll
High Jump1.23m =
1.26m =
11pts
12pts
 Ryan Biddy
Josh Jenner
Long Jump4.22m =
3.33m =
14pts
5pts
 Evan Lowe
Jack Milsom
Triple Jump7.49m =
=
3pts
0pts
 Leo Rincon-Tivey
Freddie Stephens
Shot8.26m =
8.41m =
13pts
14pts
 Freddie Tottman
Leo Carroll
Discus15.74m =
14.87m =
10pts
9pts
 Solo Pinnock
Ben Neale
Javelin =
16.06m =
0pts
9pts
 Ewan Baker
Oscar Mooney Mcleana
WKS-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Warwickshire : 1st Round : The Queen’s Diamond Jubilee Centre, Bruce Williams Way, Rugby : 08/05/18
Junior Boys
5 : 158pts : Myton School
100m14.7s =
14.6s =
8pts
9pts
 Ben Gordan
Ted Currie
200m32.8s =
31.0s =
5pts
10pts
 Joe Booth
Eli Whitlock
300m46.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Dominic Ash
Isaac Bogle
800m2m31.8s =
2m55.9s =
16pts
8pts
 Robert Marlow
Finnley Newey
Hurdles =
17.2s =
0pts
5pts
 :
Sam Morrey
Relay58.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.38m =
11pts
16pts
 Robert Marlow
Dominic Ash
Long Jump3.99m =
3.53m =
11pts
7pts
 Ben Gordan
Eli Whitlock
Shot8.54m =
5.19m =
14pts
3pts
 Matus Hruska
Joe Booth
Discus14.04m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Ted Currie
Isaac Bogle
Javelin =
5.75m =
0pts
0pts
 :
Finnley Newey
6 : 125pts : Bilton School
100m16.7s =
14.9s =
0pts
7pts
 Dylan Fox
Reuben Lee-Stringer
200m31.6s =
30.8s =
8pts
10pts
 Harrison Anderson
Ty Lawes
800m2m48.8s =
3m17.1s =
11pts
2pts
 Lewis Carle
William Beare-Warriner
1500m5m27.8s =
5m18.1s =
12pts
14pts
 Jack Connor
Joshua Evans
Hurdles15.7s =
19.2s =
11pts
0pts
 Luke Satchwell
Billy Nobes
Relay60.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.14m =
0pts
8pts
 :
William Beare-Warriner
Long Jump3.84m =
2.96m =
10pts
1pts
 Harrison Anderson
Reuben Lee-Stringer
Shot =
6.83m =
0pts
9pts
 :
Joshua Evans
Discus9.18m =
13.19m =
1pts
7pts
 Lewis Carle
Billy Nobes
Javelin11.03m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Jack Theed
Seb Crawley