WKS-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Warwickshire : 1st Round : The Queen’s Diamond Jubilee Centre, Bruce Williams Way, Rugby : 08/05/18
Inter Girls
1 : 304pts : Stratford Girls' Grammar School
100m14.8s =
15.2s =
10pts
8pts
 Beth Mott
Nabiha Jaffri
200m31.9s =
28.4s =
8pts
19pts
 Amelie Sartain
Amelia Leighton
300m51.2s =
49.0s =
12pts
15pts
 Evie Lowe
Milly O'Connor
800m2m54.4s =
2m50.9s =
11pts
13pts
 Grace Taylor
Lucy Craig
1500m5m19.7s =
5m28.5s =
19pts
17pts
 Ellen Taylor
Rosie Cale
Hurdles14.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Charlotte Capendell
:
Relay57.8s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Evie Lowe
:
Long Jump4.03m =
4.19m =
13pts
15pts
 Charlotte Capendell
Grace Taylor
Triple Jump9.13m =
9.00m =
16pts
15pts
 Milly O'Connor
Rosie Cale
Shot7.20m =
8.22m =
14pts
19pts
 Lucy Craig
Amelia Leighton
Discus16.71m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Mattie Rogers
:
Javelin19.09m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Ellen Taylor
:
2 : 286pts : Rugby School
100m14.5s =
14.1s =
11pts
15pts
 May-Ling Turner
Shobna Satchithananthan
300m47.6s =
52.7s =
18pts
10pts
 Alexandra Murgatroyd
Georgina Jewson
800m2m51.7s =
2m55.5s =
12pts
11pts
 Neve Satchwell
Isabelle Norton
1500m6m03.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Megan Wells
:
Hurdles13.5s =
16.2s =
20pts
11pts
 Shona McGuinness
Caoimhe Tobin
Relay60.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.26m =
16pts
13pts
 Georgina Jewson
Isabelle Norton
Long Jump3.44m =
3.98m =
7pts
13pts
 Alexandra Murgatroyd
May-Ling Turner
Triple Jump9.70m =
8.28m =
20pts
10pts
 Shona McGuinness
Clementine Silverwood
Shot7.25m =
6.32m =
14pts
10pts
 Neve Satchwell
Megan Wells
Discus19.37m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Lucy McNee
:
Javelin23.87m =
18.30m =
21pts
14pts
 Chidaro Hyirenda
Caoimhe Tobin
3 : 274pts : Kenilworth School and Sports College
100m14.7s =
14.3s =
10pts
13pts
 Kirby Harris
Abby Coop
200m30.2s =
30.7s =
13pts
11pts
 Laura Swan
Abbie Kinsella
300m48.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Holly Pater
:
800m2m42.3s =
2m50.3s =
16pts
13pts
 Martha Curran
Nyah Kirkham
1500m6m01.4s =
6m03.1s =
11pts
11pts
 Imogen Beasley
Amy Carr
Hurdles12.6s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Georgina McCunn
:
Relay60.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.17m =
16pts
10pts
 Laura Swan
Nyah Kirkham
Long Jump4.00m =
3.70m =
13pts
10pts
 Kirby Harris
Amy Ancliffe
Triple Jump =
9.86m =
0pts
21pts
 :
Georgina McCunn
Shot5.24m =
6.61m =
5pts
11pts
 Holly Pater
Amy Carr
Discus =
17.68m =
0pts
12pts
 :
Molly Barber
Javelin =
26.47m =
0pts
24pts
 Abbie Kinsella
Martha Curran
4 : 264pts : King's High School
100m14.1s =
15.8s =
15pts
5pts
 Azizat Amodu
Gabby Walker
200m29.1s =
29.1s =
17pts
17pts
 Alex Williams
Catherine Reynolds
300m45.1s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Lizzie Pocknell
:
800m2m52.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Evelyn Thompson
:
1500m5m57.4s =
5m42.9s =
12pts
15pts
 Constance Hodge
Gigi Thomas
Hurdles15.5s =
16.3s =
13pts
10pts
 Annabelle Cherry
Bella Aldridge
Relay63.9s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.29m =
13pts
14pts
 Annabelle Cherry
Azizat Amodu
Long Jump4.09m =
3.24m =
14pts
5pts
 Alex Williams
Catherine Reynolds
Triple Jump9.72m =
6.52m =
20pts
0pts
 Lizzie Pocknell
Bella Aldridge
Shot8.23m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Gabby Walker
:
Discus15.94m =
14.97m =
10pts
9pts
 Maddie Wehby
Evelyn Thompson
Javelin18.50m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Ella Vickers
:
WKS-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Warwickshire : 1st Round : The Queen’s Diamond Jubilee Centre, Bruce Williams Way, Rugby : 08/05/18
Inter Girls
5 : 245pts : Princethorpe College
100m15.0s =
15.4s =
9pts
7pts
 Lucy Gribben
Beth Hutcheson
200m30.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Maddie Glasspool
:
300m48.1s =
48.6s =
17pts
16pts
 Mya Lloyd-Thomas
Eve Howard
800m2m34.9s =
2m46.9s =
20pts
14pts
 Molly Minshull
Grace McGrory
1500m6m03.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Anneliesa Douglas
:
Hurdles16.7s =
19.2s =
9pts
1pts
 Rachel Timms
Sabrina Proietti-Tocca
Relay61.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.11m =
12pts
8pts
 Beth Hutcheson
Eve Howard
Long Jump3.36m =
3.86m =
7pts
12pts
 Mya Lloyd-Thomas
Rachel Timms
Triple Jump8.16m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Maddie Glasspool
:
Shot7.65m =
9.14m =
16pts
24pts
 Lucy Gribben
Abbie O'Carroll-Bailey
Discus16.11m =
15.00m =
10pts
9pts
 Nell Johnston
Anneliesa Douglas
Javelin12.04m =
11.76m =
5pts
4pts
 Molly Minshull
Sabrina Proietti-Tocca
6 : 235pts : Myton School
100m13.8s =
14.9s =
18pts
9pts
 Grace Fairweather
Faith Tooze
200m30.7s =
31.9s =
11pts
8pts
 Charlotte Booth
Alice Nutt
300m51.4s =
53.8s =
12pts
9pts
 Rebecca Marlow
Jess Komarsinha
800m3m03.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Tia Norton
:
1500m5m56.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Millie Wiseman
Jeannie Erskine
Hurdles16.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Abby Jolley
:
Relay58.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.35m =
12pts
16pts
 Faith Tooze
Abby Jolley
Long Jump4.25m =
2.62m =
16pts
0pts
 Grace Fairweather
Alice Nutt
Triple Jump7.17m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Rebecca Marlow
:
Shot8.89m =
6.94m =
22pts
13pts
 Abby Blick
Charlotte Booth
Discus13.37m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Jess Komarsinha
:
Javelin25.34m =
17.51m =
23pts
13pts
 Tia Norton
Maddie Smith
7 : 215pts : The Kingsley School
100m14.3s =
14.6s =
13pts
11pts
 Lara Whitmore
Cecelia Goldwin
200m30.2s =
33.2s =
13pts
4pts
 Hannah Dennison
Olivia Jones
800m2m36.6s =
2m55.2s =
19pts
11pts
 Natasha Selley
Emily Esom
1500m =
5m46.4s =
0pts
14pts
 :
Molly Mackenzie
Hurdles16.0s =
16.1s =
11pts
11pts
 Amberqway Alford
Libby Cook
Relay57.3s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
12pts
12pts
 Hannah Dennison
Natasha Selley
Long Jump3.41m =
2.58m =
7pts
0pts
 Emily Esom
Libby Cook
Shot6.54m =
8.05m =
11pts
18pts
 Isobel Barber
Alys Clarke
Discus14.82m =
12.15m =
9pts
5pts
 Lily Clarke
Molly Mackenzie
Javelin8.28m =
19.50m =
0pts
16pts
 Amberqway Alford
Olivia Jones
8 : 183pts : Bilton School
100m14.5s =
15.0s =
11pts
9pts
 Kacey Barnes
Milly Clayton
200m34.6s =
28.9s =
1pts
17pts
 Jessica Large
Megan Burge
300m55.1s =
55.8s =
7pts
6pts
 Kelly Gyimah
Alicja Telka
800m3m09.0s =
2m43.4s =
7pts
16pts
 Mya Lawes
Meghan Lawes
1500m6m37.4s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Chloe Theed
Emily Burdett
Hurdles12.6s =
16.7s =
24pts
9pts
 Zoe Gardner
Lucy Allen
Relay62.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Zoe Gardner
:
Long Jump4.22m =
2.73m =
15pts
0pts
 Megan Burge
Lucy Allen
Triple Jump =
7.20m =
0pts
1pts
 :
Milly Clayton
Shot5.15m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Kelly Gyimah
:
Discus =
13.60m =
0pts
7pts
 :
Alicja Telka
Javelin19.92m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Chloe Theed
Emily Burdett
WKS-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Warwickshire : 1st Round : The Queen’s Diamond Jubilee Centre, Bruce Williams Way, Rugby : 08/05/18
Inter Girls
9 : 173pts : Southam College
100m15.3s =
15.7s =
7pts
5pts
 Alice Parsons
Niamh Purnell
200m30.5s =
30.5s =
12pts
12pts
 Sarah Costa
Ellie Cumberbatch
800m2m47.9s =
2m38.7s =
14pts
18pts
 Ana Lovett
Georgia Eversden
1500m5m37.4s =
5m49.1s =
16pts
13pts
 Emily Lovett
Rosita Gugutkova
Hurdles14.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Isobel Fairhurst
:
Relay59.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.20m =
0pts
11pts
 :
Niamh Purnell
Long Jump3.90m =
3.09m =
12pts
4pts
 Sarah Costa
Rosita Gugutkova
Shot5.45m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Isabella Hannay
:
Discus =
15.26m =
0pts
9pts
 :
Cerys James
Javelin11.20m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Emily Lovett
: