SYK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
South Yorkshire : 1st Round : Keepmoast Stadium, Doncaster : 17/05/18
Junior Boys
1 : 336pts : Tapton School
100m12.4s =
13.7s =
26pts
13pts
 Nidal Khaja
Ky Muni Coleman
200m27.4s =
28.4s =
19pts
16pts
 Hamza Boudjema
Joe Pearson
300m41.0s =
47.6s =
24pts
13pts
 Yusuf Tomy
Zaid Tazi Ahnini
800m2m49.9s =
2m38.7s =
10pts
14pts
 :
Parsa Izadi
Hurdles14.7s =
14.6s =
16pts
16pts
 Jake Morris
:
Relay57.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.30m =
10pts
13pts
 Paddy Quirke
Isaac Smith
Long Jump4.95m =
4.48m =
21pts
16pts
 Nidal Khaja
Joe Pearson
Shot10.36m =
10.42m =
20pts
21pts
 Hamza Boudjema
Yahya Asouin
Discus19.07m =
23.50m =
13pts
18pts
 Parsa Izadi
Jake Morris
Javelin23.28m =
15.65m =
16pts
8pts
 Yusuf Tomy
Zaid Tazi Ahnini
2 : 293pts : Wath Comprehensive School : A Language College
100m13.7s =
13.4s =
13pts
16pts
 Josh McKay
Owen Evans
200m29.8s =
30.5s =
13pts
11pts
 Teddy Handley
Owen Houlbrook
300m45.6s =
49.6s =
16pts
10pts
 Henri Houssaye
Maxwell Hole
800m2m36.2s =
2m32.7s =
15pts
16pts
 Luke Breedon
Jacob Wassell
1500m5m36.1s =
6m33.8s =
9pts
1pts
 Morgan Thomas
Jack Lanceley
Hurdles14.4s =
15.1s =
17pts
14pts
 Oliver Sykes
Harley Boulton
Relay63.9s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
15pts
15pts
 Henri Houssaye
Owen Evans
Long Jump3.75m =
3.46m =
9pts
6pts
 Morgan Thomas
Harley Boulton
Triple Jump9.30m =
7.63m =
15pts
5pts
 Josh McKay
Jack Lanceley
Shot7.59m =
9.98m =
11pts
19pts
 Oscar Bramall
Owen Houlbrook
Discus22.52m =
10.03m =
17pts
3pts
 Alex Dalby
Jacob Wassell
Javelin17.91m =
19.62m =
10pts
12pts
 Luke Breedon
Maxwell Hole
3 : 270pts : King Edward VII School
100m13.3s =
13.0s =
17pts
20pts
 Ryan Lee
Walni Kazoka
200m27.0s =
26.7s =
20pts
20pts
 Abdul-Hakeem Yasin-Quitntilla
Redwan Ahmed
300m46.5s =
46.2s =
15pts
15pts
 Daniel Choudary
George Oji
800m2m31.6s =
2m43.3s =
16pts
12pts
 Rowan Welford
Joe Close
Hurdles15.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Mathew Rhodes
:
Relay54.0s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
0.00m =
16pts
0pts
 Mathew Rhodes
Abdul-Hakeem Yasin-Quitntilla
Long Jump3.89m =
4.94m =
10pts
21pts
 George Oji
Rowan Welford
Pole Vault2.40m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Dan Richardson
:
Shot10.00m =
5.42m =
19pts
4pts
 Aidan Oakland
Redwan Ahmed
Discus16.28m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Joe Close
Muhammad Talha-Bin-Tahir
Javelin =
12.96m =
0pts
5pts
 Ryan Lee
Sufyan Abdalaziz
4 : 205pts : King Ecgbert School
100m14.0s =
14.3s =
12pts
10pts
 Joe Turner
Roscoe Brown
200m =
31.5s =
0pts
8pts
 Matthew France
Sam Walden
300m45.0s =
52.1s =
17pts
7pts
 Alfie Watts
Tom Tricket
800m2m23.7s =
2m52.1s =
19pts
9pts
 Toby Moorwood
Leo Zibinden
1500m5m05.4s =
5m50.0s =
17pts
7pts
 Noah Milborne
Harry Eames
Hurdles15.9s =
16.7s =
10pts
6pts
 Sam McKie
Joe Holmes
Relay59.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.30m =
16pts
13pts
 Alfie Watts
Issac Askwith
Long Jump4.13m =
2.76m =
13pts
0pts
 Matthew France
Tom Tricket
Triple Jump9.09m =
7.04m =
14pts
0pts
 Toby Moorwood
Roscoe Brown
Shot7.37m =
5.73m =
10pts
5pts
 Joe Turner
Sam Walden
Discus =
8.75m =
0pts
1pts
 Joe Holmes
Harry Eames
Javelin5.79m =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Noah Milborne
Finn Parker
SYK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
South Yorkshire : 1st Round : Keepmoast Stadium, Doncaster : 17/05/18
Junior Boys
5 : 143pts : Hall Cross Academy
100m13.5s =
14.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Aj Marshall
Samuel Jackson
200m =
35.2s =
0pts
0pts
 :
Ted Ruston
800m2m45.3s =
3m03.1s =
12pts
6pts
 Kian Docherty
William Larter
1500m5m33.2s =
6m16.9s =
10pts
3pts
 Joseph Jenkins
Hawar Qasemi
Relay59.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.51m =
3.68m =
7pts
8pts
 Aj Marshall
Charlie Eddy
Shot =
9.22m =
0pts
17pts
 Gideon Anaba
Francis Nwoko
Discus18.47m =
20.24m =
12pts
14pts
 Oliver Gregory
Calum Heritage
Javelin15.20m =
15.78m =
8pts
8pts
 Ted Ruston
Matias Mason