SYK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
South Yorkshire : 1st Round : Keepmoast Stadium, Doncaster : 17/05/18
Inter Boys
1 : 314pts : Tapton School
100m11.4s =
13.7s =
29pts
8pts
 Emmanual Lawai
Omari Lannaman
200m26.0s =
27.9s =
17pts
11pts
 Josh Morris
Tom Sturzaker
300m42.4s =
47.2s =
17pts
9pts
 George Richmond
Joe Srour
800m2m37.3s =
2m23.2s =
10pts
15pts
 Reon Arboiun
Chris Howorth
1500m4m28.0s =
4m53.0s =
21pts
15pts
 Taylor Hill
Dylan Stevens
Hurdles12.2s =
13.7s =
24pts
16pts
 Ben Fuller
Hadees Asghar
Relay54.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.60m =
1.45m =
19pts
14pts
 Ben Fuller
Hadees Asghar
Long Jump3.89m =
3.88m =
3pts
3pts
 Omari Lannaman
Liam Halshaw
Triple Jump9.50m =
9.93m =
9pts
11pts
 Joe Srour
George Richmond
Shot11.74m =
7.80m =
21pts
8pts
 Josh Morris
Emmanual Lawai
Discus23.85m =
13.94m =
15pts
5pts
 Logan Shepherd
Tom Sturzaker
Javelin =
14.61m =
0pts
3pts
 Chris Howorth
Taylor Hill
2 : 241pts : King Edward VII School
100m13.9s =
13.1s =
7pts
12pts
 Joe Ollernshaw
James May
200m24.5s =
31.3s =
22pts
3pts
 Bibek Chanda
Cheyenne Sirvent
300m41.1s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Thomas Beatty
George Hill
800m2m39.1s =
4m16.2s =
10pts
0pts
 Fred Wolstenholme
Ben Rhodes
1500m4m28.7s =
5m44.7s =
21pts
5pts
 Bryn Squires
Joey Kay
Hurdles16.0s =
15.0s =
5pts
10pts
 Joe Heanue
:
Relay51.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.30m =
11pts
9pts
 John Lowe
Joey Kay
Long Jump3.78m =
3.93m =
2pts
4pts
 Joe Ollernshaw
George Hill
Triple Jump6.28m =
7.85m =
0pts
1pts
 Fred Wolstenholme
Joe Heanue
Pole Vault3.50m =
=
26pts
0pts
 James May
:
Shot9.53m =
=
14pts
0pts
 George Wells
:
Discus19.39m =
17.00m =
10pts
8pts
 Eion Mullney
Cheyenne Sirvent
Javelin29.27m =
26.87m =
13pts
11pts
 Bryn Squires
Ben Rhodes
3 : 228pts : Hill House School
100m12.0s =
12.7s =
23pts
16pts
 :
:
200m28.1s =
29.5s =
11pts
7pts
 :
:
300m45.2s =
49.3s =
12pts
5pts
 :
:
800m2m50.2s =
2m34.0s =
6pts
12pts
 :
:
1500m4m30.8s =
4m43.4s =
20pts
17pts
 :
:
Relay60.6s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.55m =
1.30m =
17pts
9pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.85m =
3.58m =
13pts
1pts
 :
:
Triple Jump6.99m =
=
0pts
0pts
 :
:
Shot9.32m =
8.53m =
13pts
11pts
 :
:
Discus20.22m =
19.65m =
11pts
11pts
 :
:
Javelin17.22m =
15.18m =
5pts
4pts
 :
:
4 : 208pts : Wath Comprehensive School : A Language College
100m12.7s =
13.5s =
16pts
9pts
 Liam Rudkin
Oliver Ravenscroft
200m27.6s =
28.5s =
12pts
10pts
 David Fitch
Jamie Mosley
300m47.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Alex Butterworth
Jake Owen
800m =
2m40.0s =
0pts
10pts
 Oliver Craig
Joel Sorby
1500m =
5m08.0s =
0pts
12pts
 Tom Sawyer
Benjamin Skinner
Relay53.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.55m =
1.35m =
17pts
11pts
 Alex Butterworth
Jake Owen
Long Jump5.50m =
3.46m =
20pts
0pts
 David Fitch
Joel Sorby
Triple Jump8.16m =
=
2pts
0pts
 Oliver Craig
Liam Rudkin
Shot10.27m =
10.10m =
16pts
16pts
 Michael Yu
Oliver Ravenscroft
Discus23.78m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Robbie Beadling
Josh Hill
Javelin31.36m =
19.78m =
14pts
7pts
 Alex McEwan
Jamie Mosley
SYK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
South Yorkshire : 1st Round : Keepmoast Stadium, Doncaster : 17/05/18
Inter Boys
5 : 189pts : Hall Cross Academy
100m12.3s =
12.4s =
20pts
19pts
 Harrison Creaser
Ethan Cleghorn
200m27.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Kevin Rezmuves
:
300m42.8s =
45.9s =
16pts
11pts
 Max Davidson
Adam Allam
800m2m47.7s =
2m47.0s =
7pts
7pts
 Archie Child
Mackenzie Warne
1500m5m24.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 George Fisher
:
Relay51.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.93m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Harrison Creaser
Daniel Johnson
Shot8.98m =
11.25m =
12pts
20pts
 Mackenzie Nason
Mackenzie Warne
Discus20.49m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Adam Allam
Sam Jenkins
Javelin28.10m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Charlie Graham
: