SW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
South West : Regional Final : Exeter Arena, Summer Lane, Exeter : 05/06/18
Junior Girls
1 : 339pts : Pate's Grammar School, Gloucestershire
100m =
13.5s =
0pts
24pts
 :
Megan Hire
200m30.1s =
29.9s =
17pts
18pts
 Darcey Barton
Lettie Jeavons
300m50.5s =
47.8s =
16pts
20pts
 Felicity Dye
Poppy Colquhoun
800m2m55.9s =
3m00.2s =
16pts
14pts
 Erin Peshkin
Ali Hall
1500m5m47.4s =
5m48.5s =
18pts
17pts
 Lucy Holdsworth
Lyra Elliot-Jones
Hurdles =
16.9s =
0pts
8pts
 :
Dhruthi Harish
Relay64.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
19pts
17pts
 May Mason
Ali Hall
Long Jump4.15m =
4.08m =
17pts
16pts
 Darcey Barton
Poppy Colquhoun
Shot6.83m =
7.01m =
15pts
16pts
 Felicity Dye
Dhruthi Harish
Discus16.28m =
17.00m =
14pts
16pts
 Erin Peshkin
Megan Hire
Javelin13.16m =
21.67m =
10pts
21pts
 Ella Dandy
Lettie Jeavons
2 : 323pts : Braunton Academy, Devon
100m14.7s =
15.7s =
13pts
8pts
 Zara Lock
Chloe Chapple
200m29.4s =
30.3s =
20pts
17pts
 Jess Dutton
Cc Addison
300m50.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Lulu Parker
:
800m2m48.5s =
2m53.7s =
18pts
17pts
 Lilian Clopet
Marla Martin
1500m5m40.0s =
5m38.0s =
19pts
19pts
 Marissa Poole
Indiana Stephenson
Hurdles12.9s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Ciara Addison
:
Relay63.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.35m =
22pts
19pts
 Ciara Addison
Lilian Clopet
Long Jump3.16m =
3.62m =
7pts
11pts
 Jess Dutton
Cc Addison
Shot7.12m =
5.28m =
16pts
9pts
 Chloe Chapple
Taylor Webb
Discus15.75m =
8.21m =
14pts
4pts
 Zara Lock
Indiana Stephenson
Javelin27.54m =
12.85m =
28pts
10pts
 Marla Martin
Ruby Davis
3 : 307pts : Redmaids' High School, Avon
100m14.9s =
15.6s =
12pts
9pts
 Lily England
Elena Bedgood
200m31.2s =
30.3s =
14pts
17pts
 Rosie Milne
Francesca Giambrone
300m52.9s =
53.8s =
13pts
12pts
 Jemima Haynes
Saskia Lawrence
800m2m44.6s =
2m47.9s =
20pts
19pts
 Clemmie Lee
Lily Crowther
1500m5m28.5s =
5m20.6s =
21pts
22pts
 Molly Thomas
Lucy Baker
Hurdles14.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Alice McMichael
:
Relay60.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.08m =
16pts
10pts
 Emilia Bennett
Alice McMichael
Long Jump3.55m =
3.44m =
11pts
9pts
 Jemima Haynes
Elena Bedgood
Shot6.69m =
5.75m =
14pts
11pts
 Lucy Baker
Lily Crowther
Discus14.08m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Rosie Milne
:
Javelin19.07m =
18.19m =
18pts
17pts
 Saskia Lawrence
Francesca Giambrone
4 : 289pts : King's Hall School, Somerset
100m17.3s =
15.3s =
0pts
10pts
 Harriet Wrelton
Maddie Brake
200m33.7s =
30.2s =
7pts
17pts
 Jasmine Stroud
Florence Delafield-Cook
300m55.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Sophie Austin
:
800m2m56.1s =
2m58.5s =
16pts
15pts
 Harriet Wrelton
Elise Roberts
1500m5m38.6s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Lexie Wallace
:
Hurdles13.2s =
12.9s =
23pts
24pts
 Emilia Smith
Grace Fielder
Relay67.6s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.26m =
15pts
16pts
 Sophie Austin
Florence Delafield-Cook
Long Jump4.72m =
4.53m =
28pts
24pts
 Emilia Smith
Grace Fielder
Shot6.43m =
5.84m =
13pts
11pts
 Jasmine Stroud
Maddie Brake
Discus12.22m =
12.35m =
9pts
9pts
 Harriet Wrelton
Elise Roberts
Javelin12.75m =
11.67m =
10pts
8pts
 Hettie Chippendale
Sophie Flatt
SW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
South West : Regional Final : Exeter Arena, Summer Lane, Exeter : 05/06/18
Junior Girls
5 : 288pts : Mount Kelly, Devon
100m15.4s =
16.6s =
10pts
4pts
 Bethan Rees
Shamiso Matonhodze
200m32.7s =
33.2s =
9pts
8pts
 Clara Bowles
Ruth Perry
300m50.3s =
48.2s =
16pts
20pts
 Zara Rizk
Izzy Shiel
800m2m48.7s =
3m00.5s =
18pts
14pts
 Georgia Burton
Ella Tanner
1500m4m59.9s =
5m39.7s =
26pts
19pts
 Amelia Riggott
Bella Baird
Hurdles15.2s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Annabelle Hess
:
Relay62.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.20m =
18pts
14pts
 Annabelle Hess
Shamiso Matonhodze
Long Jump3.58m =
3.57m =
11pts
11pts
 Izzy Shiel
Georgia Burton
Shot7.35m =
6.61m =
17pts
14pts
 Olivia Penna
Bella Baird
Discus13.93m =
16.85m =
11pts
15pts
 Bethan Rees
Ruth Perry
Javelin10.80m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Zara Rizk
:
6 : 287pts : Ivybridge Community College, Devon
100m13.6s =
15.2s =
23pts
11pts
 Lili Fern
Emily Jones
200m31.7s =
32.7s =
12pts
9pts
 Tiana Cambell
Poppy Groom
800m2m53.7s =
2m54.4s =
17pts
16pts
 Lottie Grundy
Anna Lake
1500m5m22.5s =
5m22.6s =
22pts
22pts
 Krystina Cade
Alice Chapman
Hurdles13.7s =
16.7s =
20pts
8pts
 Elysia Morris
Olivia Gill
Relay61.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
nr =
11pts
0pts
 Olivia Gill
Poppy Groom
Long Jump4.09m =
4.08m =
16pts
16pts
 Elysia Morris
Lili Fern
Shot6.17m =
5.91m =
12pts
11pts
 Katie Reid
Lottie Grundy
Discus17.01m =
13.90m =
16pts
11pts
 Saffy Langden
Tiana Cambell
Javelin15.93m =
10.24m =
14pts
6pts
 Emily Jones
Anna Lake
7 : 267pts : St George's School, Berkshire
100m14.2s =
16.1s =
17pts
6pts
 Joanna Emanuel
Angelina Bowdrey
200m33.1s =
33.0s =
8pts
9pts
 Amira Axmark
Charlotte Pusey
800m2m42.7s =
2m54.6s =
20pts
16pts
 Daisy Booth
Ava Swidler
1500m5m21.9s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Ooona Gibbons
Lara Scott
Hurdles16.8s =
15.5s =
8pts
12pts
 Eleanor Macphee
Ruby Woodward
Relay62.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.11m =
13pts
11pts
 Ooona Gibbons
Ruby Woodward
Long Jump4.35m =
3.70m =
21pts
12pts
 Joanna Emanuel
Daisy Booth
Shot5.78m =
7.69m =
11pts
19pts
 Ella Jackson
Charlotte Pusey
Discus15.50m =
12.62m =
14pts
10pts
 Gaby Brinn-Johnson
Eleanor Macphee
Javelin17.14m =
13.55m =
15pts
11pts
 Angelina Bowdrey
Ava Swidler