SW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
South West : Regional Final : Exeter Arena, Summer Lane, Exeter : 05/06/18
Inter Boys
1 : 401pts : Pate's Grammar School, Gloucestershire
100m13.0s =
13.6s =
13pts
8pts
 Daksh Bagi
Oli Hepburn
200m28.3s =
26.3s =
10pts
16pts
 Laurie Ewles
Filip Ramian
300m41.9s =
40.0s =
18pts
23pts
 Kabbyo Hazra
Oliver Keitley
800m2m22.8s =
2m14.2s =
15pts
19pts
 Joe Freedman
Kenny Watts
1500m5m00.4s =
4m35.1s =
13pts
19pts
 Thomas Stevens
Luke Buck
Hurdles13.9s =
14.3s =
15pts
13pts
 Finn Dawson
Monty Baldwin
Relay51.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.53m =
20pts
17pts
 Finn Dawson
Monty Baldwin
Long Jump5.31m =
4.71m =
18pts
12pts
 Daksh Bagi
Luke Buck
Triple Jump10.33m =
12.42m =
13pts
24pts
 Joe Freedman
Oliver Keitley
Shot9.80m =
12.01m =
15pts
22pts
 Laurie Ewles
Oli Hepburn
Discus26.45m =
26.04m =
17pts
17pts
 Nathan Acero
Archie Waddell
Javelin28.76m =
31.84m =
13pts
15pts
 Thomas Stevens
Filip Ramian
2 : 374pts : Katharine Lady Berkeley's School, Gloucestershire
100m13.0s =
12.6s =
13pts
17pts
 Billy Harrison
Myles Joseph
200m26.8s =
26.6s =
14pts
15pts
 Billy Brown
Alex Shaw
300m38.9s =
42.4s =
26pts
17pts
 Dylan Armstrong
Jack Powell
800m2m19.2s =
2m24.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Jamie Stacey
Giles Dakin
1500m4m45.8s =
4m59.5s =
16pts
14pts
 Toby Dakin
Oliver Shrewsbury
Hurdles14.2s =
14.7s =
14pts
11pts
 Ace Milan
Tom Warburton
Relay54.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.44m =
15pts
14pts
 Giles Dakin
Alex Shaw
Long Jump5.31m =
5.23m =
18pts
17pts
 Dylan Armstrong
Myles Joseph
Triple Jump9.34m =
10.36m =
8pts
13pts
 Jamie Stacey
Jack Powell
Shot10.67m =
9.14m =
18pts
13pts
 Ace Milan
Tom Warburton
Discus22.11m =
24.59m =
13pts
16pts
 Billy Harrison
Charlie Williams
Javelin31.14m =
32.59m =
14pts
15pts
 Keegan Wood
Ross Webb
3 : 369pts : Sherborne School, Dorset
100m11.9s =
13.3s =
24pts
10pts
 Jai Thompson
Oliver Charles
200m26.2s =
26.5s =
16pts
15pts
 Johnny Lye
Christopher Neville
300m38.2s =
49.6s =
28pts
5pts
 Jonathan Post
Ed Eve
800m2m26.3s =
2m33.3s =
14pts
12pts
 Toby Davies
Crispin Newman
1500m5m01.2s =
5m15.2s =
13pts
10pts
 Arthur Green
Aidan Dure Smith
Hurdles13.6s =
16.6s =
17pts
2pts
 Pere Seriake-Dickson
George Ingrams
Relay48.6s =
=
21pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.38m =
16pts
12pts
 Crispin Newman
Ed Eve
Long Jump6.04m =
5.03m =
25pts
15pts
 Pere Seriake-Dickson
Christopher Neville
Triple Jump9.67m =
9.70m =
10pts
10pts
 Toby Davies
Harry Whigham
Shot9.72m =
9.06m =
15pts
12pts
 Johnny Lye
Oliver Charles
Discus28.12m =
29.19m =
19pts
20pts
 Arthur Green
George Ingrams
Javelin51.60m =
nr =
28pts
0pts
 Charlie McCaig
Aidan Dure Smith
4 : 358pts : Sidmouth College, Devon
100m12.7s =
13.1s =
16pts
12pts
 George Gelling
Max Lomas
200m24.6s =
27.2s =
22pts
13pts
 Freddie Cotton
Seb Downham
300m42.9s =
44.8s =
16pts
13pts
 Cj Abbott
Donnie Spiteri
800m2m08.8s =
2m28.1s =
22pts
13pts
 Will Bond
Tim Doulton
1500m4m56.6s =
4m31.3s =
14pts
20pts
 Joe Ashby
Josh Miller
Hurdles14.7s =
15.8s =
11pts
6pts
 Sam Converso
Jack Howe
Relay53.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.44m =
11pts
14pts
 Sam Converso
Donnie Spiteri
Long Jump4.95m =
5.01m =
14pts
15pts
 Will Bond
George Gelling
Triple Jump9.73m =
9.49m =
10pts
9pts
 Freddie Cotton
Joe Ashby
Shot9.31m =
9.29m =
13pts
13pts
 Ben Owens
Max Lomas
Discus23.69m =
23.01m =
15pts
14pts
 Cj Abbott
Will Cornish
Javelin31.05m =
46.01m =
14pts
24pts
 Tim Doulton
Josh Miller
SW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
South West : Regional Final : Exeter Arena, Summer Lane, Exeter : 05/06/18
Inter Boys
5 : 323pts : Pilton Community College, Devon
100m13.3s =
14.2s =
10pts
5pts
 Connor Pike Scholtz
Alfie Richardson
200m25.0s =
26.3s =
20pts
16pts
 Zak Radford
Brandon Sharples
300m44.5s =
43.1s =
13pts
15pts
 Oliver Fisher
Reuben Faulkner
800m2m09.2s =
2m21.4s =
21pts
16pts
 Luke Hamley
Nathan Adams
1500m5m06.3s =
4m45.8s =
12pts
16pts
 Josh Gammon
Sid Baldaro
Hurdles14.5s =
15.4s =
12pts
8pts
 Callum Grimwade
Ben Andrews
Relay55.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.47m =
15pts
15pts
 Callum Grimwade
Ben Andrews
Long Jump4.75m =
4.10m =
12pts
6pts
 Zak Radford
Clark Easton
Triple Jump11.63m =
10.42m =
20pts
14pts
 Luke Hamley
Brandon Sharples
Shot9.27m =
8.88m =
13pts
12pts
 Connor Pike Scholtz
Alfie Darke
Discus17.92m =
12.12m =
9pts
3pts
 Oliver Fisher
Alfie Richardson
Javelin29.89m =
33.08m =
13pts
16pts
 Josh Gammon
Reuben Faulkner
6 : 318pts : Clevedon School, Avon
100m13.3s =
13.7s =
10pts
8pts
 Jake Creaney
Alfie Harrison
200m26.1s =
26.2s =
17pts
16pts
 James Gentile
Joab Burgess
300m39.4s =
42.0s =
25pts
18pts
 Finn Nolan
Dovydas Valkevicius
800m2m11.6s =
2m34.2s =
20pts
11pts
 Ben Hamblin
Jamie Van de Velde
1500m4m35.9s =
5m01.2s =
19pts
13pts
 Alfie Hocking
Max Davies
Hurdles17.2s =
15.9s =
0pts
5pts
 Tom Wills
Sam Dewfall
Relay =
56.3s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.38m =
17pts
12pts
 Ben Hamblin
Alfie Hocking
Long Jump4.49m =
4.71m =
9pts
12pts
 Tom Wills
Dovydas Valkevicius
Triple Jump10.78m =
9.82m =
15pts
11pts
 Joab Burgess
Sam Dewfall
Shot9.76m =
8.12m =
15pts
9pts
 Jake Creaney
Alfie Harrison
Discus25.17m =
24.55m =
16pts
16pts
 Josh Banks
James Gentile
Javelin31.64m =
nr =
15pts
0pts
 Tyler Leaman
Finn Nolan
7 : 310pts : Richard Lander School, Cornwall
100m13.2s =
14.0s =
11pts
6pts
 Riley Eddy
Josh Fairhurst
200m29.5s =
29.0s =
7pts
8pts
 Ben West
Callum Mitchell
300m46.6s =
43.4s =
10pts
15pts
 Joss Pascoe
Ellis Baldry
800m2m23.5s =
2m41.7s =
15pts
9pts
 Tom Hawkes
Noah Sydenham
1500m4m53.8s =
5m04.3s =
15pts
13pts
 Zak Roberts
Cameron Robins
Hurdles14.1s =
15.6s =
14pts
7pts
 Jack Dunstan
Josh Elliot
Relay53.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.56m =
13pts
18pts
 Callum Mitchell
Josh Elliot
Long Jump4.27m =
4.46m =
7pts
9pts
 Ben West
Jack Dunstan
Triple Jump8.47m =
10.09m =
4pts
12pts
 Joss Pascoe
Josh Fairhurst
Shot9.23m =
9.39m =
13pts
13pts
 Riley Eddy
Jason Dunstan
Discus47.36m =
29.30m =
34pts
20pts
 Aaron Worgan
Ellis Baldry
Javelin22.69m =
33.87m =
9pts
16pts
 Tom Hawkes
Noah Sydenham
8 : 301pts : St Mary Redcliffe and Temple School, Avon
100m12.6s =
12.9s =
17pts
14pts
 Simon Burke
Louis Carrier
200m27.6s =
27.9s =
12pts
11pts
 Luke Button
Soloman Akinyemi
300m42.9s =
43.0s =
16pts
16pts
 Will Murphy
Alan Sampson
800m2m29.2s =
2m36.6s =
13pts
11pts
 Benjeman Stuart
Moses Ewulomi
1500m4m44.9s =
4m54.5s =
17pts
15pts
 Lewis Bull
Jason Nderemani
Hurdles14.7s =
14.6s =
11pts
12pts
 Joel Morton
Samuel Akinyemi
Relay53.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Joel Morton
Will Murphy
Long Jump5.06m =
4.71m =
15pts
12pts
 Simon Burke
Soloman Akinyemi
Triple Jump10.19m =
9.57m =
12pts
9pts
 Benjeman Stuart
Samuel Akinyemi
Shot9.86m =
10.55m =
15pts
17pts
 Finlay Gazzard
Karac Bateman
Discus23.48m =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 Lewis Bull
Louis Carrier
Javelin27.67m =
15.89m =
12pts
4pts
 Luke Button
Alan Sampson