SW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
South West : Regional Final : Down Grange Sports Ground, 75 Pack Lane, Basingstoke : 06/06/18
Junior Girls
1 : 361pts : St Swithun's School, Hampshire
100m14.3s =
14.7s =
16pts
13pts
 Amani Oyelola
Lucia Wall
200m26.2s =
29.3s =
30pts
20pts
 Ayomide Cole
Emily Beadrmore Gray
800m2m38.0s =
2m43.1s =
22pts
20pts
 Isabelle Law
Clara Jackson
1500m5m50.4s =
6m10.6s =
17pts
14pts
 Sophie Newman
Rania Ali
Hurdles14.4s =
15.5s =
17pts
12pts
 Henrietta Boyle
Phoebe Tsang
Relay59.7s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.44m =
19pts
22pts
 Emily Beadrmore Gray
Amani Oyelola
Long Jump3.77m =
3.86m =
13pts
14pts
 Kati Maciasaac
Henrietta Boyle
Shot6.82m =
6.88m =
15pts
15pts
 Tobi Akindeinde
Phoebe Tsang
Discus16.46m =
16.15m =
15pts
14pts
 Lucia Wall
Rania Ali
Javelin25.99m =
13.25m =
26pts
10pts
 Isabelle Law
Clara Jackson
2 : 336pts : Ranelagh School, Berkshire
100m13.8s =
15.1s =
21pts
11pts
 Lili Jones
Lauren Munday
200m33.3s =
31.8s =
8pts
12pts
 Rhianna Battersby
Sophie Waight
300m45.0s =
46.4s =
26pts
23pts
 Kitty Mair
Charlotte Price
800m2m45.2s =
2m50.7s =
19pts
18pts
 Mia Benneyworth
Harriet Pennington
1500m5m10.6s =
5m43.5s =
24pts
18pts
 Ella Benson
Leila Shaw
Hurdles13.8s =
16.0s =
20pts
11pts
 Rosalind Rogers
Olivia Gill
Relay58.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.29m =
15pts
17pts
 Ella Benson
Olivia Gill
Long Jump4.34m =
4.30m =
20pts
20pts
 Rosalind Rogers
Kitty Mair
Shot4.86m =
5.50m =
8pts
10pts
 Rhianna Battersby
Lauren Munday
Discus12.59m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Leila Shaw
:
Javelin =
11.00m =
0pts
7pts
 :
Sophie Waight
2 : 336pts : St Bartholomew's School, Berkshire
100m13.8s =
14.1s =
21pts
18pts
 Gemma Moon
Phoebe Ryder
200m29.7s =
30.5s =
19pts
16pts
 Poppy Muckleston
Emily Jardine
800m2m59.2s =
2m58.7s =
15pts
15pts
 Emily Tucker
Georgia Humphreys
1500m5m03.7s =
5m34.1s =
25pts
20pts
 Josie Robertson
Sophie Bhatt
Hurdles14.3s =
15.8s =
17pts
11pts
 Annabel Gibson
Miriam Cooper
Relay62.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.23m =
18pts
15pts
 Gemma Moon
Emily Jardine
Long Jump3.55m =
4.30m =
11pts
20pts
 Annabel Gibson
Phoebe Ryder
Shot6.85m =
7.37m =
15pts
17pts
 Charlotte Swanson
Emily Tucker
Discus13.77m =
13.07m =
11pts
10pts
 Poppy Muckleston
Georgia Humphreys
Javelin14.14m =
18.75m =
11pts
18pts
 Polly Hassel-Collins
Josie Robertson
4 : 314pts : Perins School A Community Sports College, Hampshire
100m13.7s =
13.8s =
22pts
21pts
 India Kingsland
Audrey Timothy-Ojo
200m29.9s =
30.0s =
18pts
18pts
 Flo Neller
Anya Datson
300m46.5s =
48.7s =
22pts
19pts
 Evie Beck
Megan Young
800m =
3m06.5s =
0pts
12pts
 :
Ella Rawlins
1500m =
6m38.5s =
0pts
9pts
 :
Anya Collins
Hurdles16.2s =
15.2s =
10pts
13pts
 Amelia Jenkins
Tuesday Bettridge
Relay =
61.4s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.08m =
16pts
10pts
 Ciara Rossiter
Jenny Myers
Long Jump4.29m =
4.06m =
19pts
16pts
 India Kingsland
Evie Beck
Shot7.85m =
4.73m =
20pts
7pts
 Flo Neller
Audrey Timothy-Ojo
Discus11.85m =
13.78m =
9pts
11pts
 Megan Young
Anya Datson
Javelin19.16m =
12.86m =
18pts
10pts
 Amelia Jenkins
Tuesday Bettridge
SW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
South West : Regional Final : Down Grange Sports Ground, 75 Pack Lane, Basingstoke : 06/06/18
Junior Girls
5 : 303pts : St Mary's School Ascot, Berkshire
100m14.3s =
15.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Carlota Orr Prosper
Amalia Hopkirk Colomar
200m29.7s =
30.7s =
19pts
15pts
 Scarlett Cardiff
Alice Hannah
800m3m02.8s =
3m18.6s =
14pts
8pts
 Victoria Kelly
Carlotta Hipp
1500m5m57.3s =
5m50.7s =
16pts
17pts
 Evie Chappell
Olivia Bradley
Hurdles14.3s =
14.7s =
17pts
15pts
 Xanthe Baylis
Emma Vogel
Relay64.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
16pts
15pts
 Carlotta Hipp
Alice Hannah
Long Jump4.34m =
4.00m =
20pts
15pts
 Emma Vogel
Xanthe Baylis
Pole Vault2.15m =
1.80m =
17pts
12pts
 Victoria Kelly
Olivia Bradley
Shot6.00m =
5.44m =
12pts
10pts
 Scarlett Cardiff
Carlota Orr Prosper
Discus15.16m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Catherine Dallison
:
Javelin15.93m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Alice Law
:
6 : 302pts : The Holt School, Berkshire
100m14.6s =
15.4s =
14pts
10pts
 Beth Austin
Lucie Rice
200m29.8s =
32.2s =
18pts
10pts
 Katie Morrissey
Sophie Carless
300m49.7s =
55.7s =
17pts
10pts
 Katie Dallas
Grace Huskinson
800m2m35.6s =
2m48.7s =
23pts
18pts
 Maddison Grandin
Sofia Foster
1500m5m53.0s =
6m01.9s =
17pts
15pts
 Sasha Poole
Bethan Howells
Hurdles13.9s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Emilie Lalahy
:
Relay58.3s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Sofia Foster
:
Long Jump3.91m =
3.46m =
14pts
10pts
 Katie Dallas
Lucie Rice
Shot10.00m =
5.16m =
31pts
9pts
 Samaia Dhir
Sophie Carless
Discus9.46m =
9.45m =
5pts
5pts
 Maddison Grandin
Sasha Poole
Javelin23.08m =
7.11m =
23pts
2pts
 Grace Huskinson
Bethan Howells
7 : 296pts : Downe House, Berkshire
100m13.7s =
14.6s =
22pts
14pts
 Jamie Ojo
Tundun Are
200m32.1s =
31.3s =
11pts
13pts
 Illaria Perhar
Ruby Dean
300m47.1s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Clara Dutertre-Delauany
:
800m2m51.4s =
3m00.5s =
17pts
14pts
 Emilia Methven
Hannah Hurd
1500m5m30.8s =
6m07.7s =
20pts
14pts
 Lilias Hoare Nairne
Ella Snow
Hurdles16.2s =
15.5s =
10pts
12pts
 Emilia Finney
Honor Harris
Relay58.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.20m =
18pts
14pts
 Fara Akinkugbe
Emilia Finney
Long Jump3.58m =
3.98m =
11pts
15pts
 Hannah Hurd
Ruby Dean
Shot5.61m =
5.44m =
10pts
10pts
 Tundun Are
Emilia Methven
Discus =
12.35m =
0pts
9pts
 :
Ella Snow
Javelin15.31m =
12.75m =
13pts
10pts
 Jamie Ojo
Honor Harris
8 : 282pts : Robert May's School, Hampshire
100m15.0s =
14.6s =
12pts
14pts
 Scarlett Robson
Abi Bessant
200m28.7s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Thea Gair
Aura Parker-Brown
300m50.0s =
49.2s =
17pts
18pts
 Honey Hutchins
Grace French
800m2m43.2s =
2m57.7s =
20pts
15pts
 Josie O'Neil
Lauren Bird
Hurdles14.6s =
16.9s =
16pts
8pts
 Naomi Jenkins
Elodie Sheppard
Relay61.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.17m =
21pts
13pts
 Thea Gair
Elodie Sheppard
Long Jump3.52m =
3.26m =
10pts
8pts
 Honey Hutchins
Lauren Bird
Shot8.05m =
5.60m =
21pts
10pts
 Millie Sinclair
Abi Bessant
Discus13.97m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Naomi Jenkins
Aura Parker-Brown
Javelin19.99m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Scarlett Robson
:
Hammer17.88m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Harriett Barkaway
:
SW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
South West : Regional Final : Down Grange Sports Ground, 75 Pack Lane, Basingstoke : 06/06/18
Junior Girls
9 : 280pts : St Mary's School (Snr) and St Margaret's School (Prep), Wiltshire
100m14.8s =
15.6s =
13pts
9pts
 Daniella Okunbor
Hebe Hine
200m29.3s =
33.5s =
20pts
8pts
 Farley Pfitzner
Olivia Montecelos Alvarez
300m52.0s =
49.3s =
14pts
18pts
 Olivia Clark
Leah Hosten-Silva
800m2m52.9s =
2m52.2s =
17pts
17pts
 Eva Rose Ferguson
Clemmie Hargreaves
Hurdles14.4s =
16.5s =
17pts
9pts
 Lily Mallinson
Faith Abeya
Relay65.3s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.23m =
14pts
15pts
 Lily Mallinson
Hebe Hine
Long Jump3.75m =
3.58m =
13pts
11pts
 Clemmie Hargreaves
Leah Hosten-Silva
Shot6.49m =
5.87m =
13pts
11pts
 Tessa Harrison
Laura Edwards
Discus15.40m =
13.85m =
13pts
11pts
 Farley Pfitzner
Faith Abeya
Javelin18.70m =
13.05m =
18pts
10pts
 Eva Rose Ferguson
Olivia Montecelos Alvarez