SW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
South West : Regional Final : Down Grange Sports Ground, 75 Pack Lane, Basingstoke : 06/06/18
Junior Boys
1 : 351pts : The Crypt School, Gloucestershire
100m15.0s =
14.7s =
7pts
8pts
 Joel Williams
Jamie West
200m29.5s =
28.7s =
13pts
15pts
 Isaac Robinson
Zac Howell
300m43.4s =
46.4s =
20pts
15pts
 Jonny Fenley
James Bachelor
800m2m38.1s =
2m40.7s =
14pts
13pts
 Sam Powell
Rohan Desai
Hurdles13.7s =
15.4s =
21pts
12pts
 Sulaiman Ouiles
Sam Wilson
Relay =
58.4s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.32m =
22pts
14pts
 Sulaiman Ouiles
Sam Dawson
Long Jump3.78m =
3.91m =
9pts
11pts
 Sam Powell
Sam Wilson
Triple Jump9.08m =
9.20m =
14pts
15pts
 James Bachelor
Rohan Desai
Shot6.56m =
8.52m =
8pts
14pts
 Jamie West
Ed Wallin
Discus19.90m =
16.89m =
14pts
11pts
 Jonny Fenley
Isaac Robinson
Javelin17.68m =
28.86m =
10pts
21pts
 Joel Williams
Zac Howell
Hammer25.04m =
27.23m =
18pts
20pts
 Jacob Balwill
Matt Dawson
2 : 347pts : The Forest School, Berkshire
100m13.0s =
13.5s =
20pts
15pts
 Gatlin O'Donkor
Abraham Kanu
200m31.0s =
30.4s =
10pts
11pts
 Harry Winter
Matthew Rawles
300m46.7s =
48.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Hudson Friday
Ezekiel Lawal
800m2m36.4s =
2m49.4s =
15pts
10pts
 Efran Sagesen
Jonny Sharp
1500m5m36.0s =
5m18.2s =
10pts
14pts
 Owen Tivey
Harry Thorpe
Hurdles13.7s =
16.5s =
21pts
7pts
 Edward Davies
Charlie Orbell
Relay59.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.41m =
16pts
17pts
 Harry Winter
Ezekiel Lawal
Long Jump =
4.77m =
0pts
19pts
 :
Abraham Kanu
Triple Jump10.73m =
8.81m =
22pts
13pts
 Edward Davies
Jonny Sharp
Pole Vault2.20m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Charlie Orbell
:
Shot5.10m =
8.99m =
3pts
16pts
 Gatlin O'Donkor
Matthew Rawles
Discus20.37m =
17.83m =
14pts
12pts
 Hudson Friday
Archie Wright
Javelin24.41m =
18.35m =
17pts
11pts
 Souradeep Gurung
Owen Tivey
3 : 334pts : The Portsmouth Grammar School, Hampshire
100m12.3s =
13.0s =
27pts
20pts
 Chris Yang
Jack Lee
200m28.3s =
28.5s =
16pts
16pts
 Jacob Paterson
Jake Power
300m47.6s =
46.1s =
13pts
15pts
 Max Palethorpe
Sam Cooper
800m2m36.2s =
2m43.9s =
15pts
12pts
 Tom Gadeke
Monty Rothwell
1500m5m45.9s =
5m55.7s =
8pts
6pts
 Tom Chamberlain
George Summerskill
Hurdles13.7s =
15.5s =
21pts
12pts
 Jacob Wood
Hugh Owen
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
14pts
14pts
 Max Palethorpe
Tom Gadeke
Long Jump4.47m =
3.65m =
16pts
8pts
 Jacob Wood
Tom Chamberlain
Triple Jump10.64m =
8.17m =
22pts
9pts
 Chris Yang
Calum Steele
Shot11.32m =
7.13m =
24pts
10pts
 Oscar Hung
Sam Cooper
Discusnr =
17.93m =
0pts
12pts
 Jack Lee
Jake Power
Javelin22.92m =
16.83m =
15pts
9pts
 Jacob Paterson
Hugh Owen
4 : 329pts : Sir Thomas Rich's School, Gloucestershire
100m13.3s =
13.4s =
17pts
16pts
 Toby Folayan
Max Patterson
200m27.7s =
29.8s =
18pts
13pts
 Ellis Beech
Edward James
300m49.5s =
43.9s =
10pts
19pts
 George Dadd
Sonjal Rai
800m2m31.1s =
2m42.4s =
16pts
13pts
 Kyle Neal
Tom Evans
1500m5m29.7s =
5m15.8s =
11pts
15pts
 Tom Pallister
Charlie Rule
Hurdles19.3s =
17.2s =
0pts
5pts
 Charlie Roberts
William Watson
Relay61.6s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.35m =
16pts
15pts
 Toby Folayan
Danny Howlett
Long Jump4.10m =
4.60m =
13pts
18pts
 Ellis Beech
Max Patterson
Triple Jump8.68m =
9.12m =
12pts
14pts
 Edward James
William Watson
Shot9.04m =
9.32m =
16pts
17pts
 Alan Bijo
Sonjal Rai
Discus16.69m =
13.45m =
11pts
7pts
 George Dadd
Tom Pallister
Javelin22.28m =
21.77m =
15pts
14pts
 Charlie Roberts
Kyle Neal
SW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
South West : Regional Final : Down Grange Sports Ground, 75 Pack Lane, Basingstoke : 06/06/18
Junior Boys
5 : 324pts : Perins School A Community Sports College, Hampshire
100m13.9s =
14.2s =
12pts
11pts
 Ciaran Thomas
Tom Cheshire
200m26.7s =
28.5s =
20pts
16pts
 James Osborne
Jonathan Newman
300m40.9s =
48.1s =
24pts
12pts
 Sam Underdown
Christian Quinn
800m2m34.6s =
disq =
15pts
0pts
 Josh Hawke
Alex George
1500m4m49.0s =
5m15.8s =
21pts
15pts
 Nathan Lane
Finlay Newman
Hurdles15.6s =
16.1s =
11pts
9pts
 Zain Horger
Alex Hellewell
Relay61.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
14pts
14pts
 Alex George
Alex Hellewell
Long Jump5.35m =
4.57m =
25pts
17pts
 Sam Underdown
Jonathan Newman
Triple Jump8.66m =
8.39m =
12pts
10pts
 Zain Horger
Christian Quinn
Shot9.22m =
7.13m =
17pts
10pts
 Ciaran Thomas
Nathan Lane
Discus16.01m =
11.75m =
10pts
5pts
 James Osborne
Finlay Newman
Javelin10.25m =
19.15m =
3pts
12pts
 Freddie Tween
Tom Brownlee
6 : 311pts : St Laurence School, Wiltshire
100m14.5s =
14.3s =
9pts
10pts
 Szymon Koneczny
Toby Lock
200m32.1s =
27.9s =
7pts
17pts
 Harrison Bailey
Jack Stonehouse
300m52.1s =
46.6s =
7pts
15pts
 Ash Martiensenn
Charlie Hindmarsh
800m2m31.3s =
2m36.1s =
16pts
15pts
 Matthew Goulding
Matthew Simpson
1500m5m28.1s =
5m39.7s =
11pts
9pts
 Elliot Firkins
Ben Hails
Hurdles13.6s =
14.6s =
21pts
16pts
 Dominic Murray
Charlie Staddon
Relay60.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.32m =
16pts
14pts
 Dominic Murray
Toby Lock
Long Jump4.20m =
3.96m =
14pts
11pts
 Matthew Goulding
Charlie Staddon
Triple Jump8.65m =
9.99m =
12pts
18pts
 Ash Martiensenn
Matthew Simpson
Shot9.73m =
10.79m =
18pts
22pts
 Ethan Saunders
Jack Stonehouse
Discus15.85m =
16.11m =
10pts
10pts
 Harrison Bailey
Jake Musto
Javelin10.26m =
nr =
3pts
0pts
 Szymon Koneczny
Charlie Hindmarsh
7 : 284pts : Kennet School, Berkshire
100m12.9s =
15.4s =
21pts
5pts
 Joshua Down
Kuba Zmijewski
200m27.0s =
30.5s =
20pts
11pts
 Oliver Chadwick
Cameron Squires
300m51.3s =
45.0s =
8pts
17pts
 Cayden Clark
Kian Hockaday
800m2m37.6s =
2m39.5s =
14pts
14pts
 James Wallace
Oscar McClure
1500m4m57.6s =
disq =
19pts
0pts
 Jacob Bunch
Toby Clark
Hurdles17.7s =
15.9s =
3pts
10pts
 Matthew Jones
Oliver Humphrey
Relay60.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
0.93m =
15pts
1pts
 Matthew Jones
Toby Clark
Long Jump4.79m =
3.90m =
19pts
11pts
 Joshua Down
Oscar McClure
Triple Jumpnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Jacob Bunch
:
Shot7.57m =
7.93m =
11pts
12pts
 Oliver Chadwick
Cayden Clark
Discus27.58m =
13.19m =
22pts
7pts
 Oliver Ford
Kuba Zmijewski
Javelin28.33m =
21.44m =
21pts
14pts
 Kian Hockaday
Oliver Humphrey
8 : 267pts : Furze Platt Senior School, Berkshire
100m =
14.0s =
0pts
12pts
 Henry Best
Louie Seamon
200m28.6s =
28.4s =
16pts
16pts
 Patrick Kelly
Ben Parrott
300m48.7s =
45.7s =
11pts
16pts
 Josh Dilley
Nick Holdsworth
800m2m22.6s =
2m27.7s =
19pts
18pts
 Edwin Isted
Euan Russell
1500m5m21.0s =
4m49.2s =
13pts
21pts
 Callum Bleazard
Frank McGrath
Hurdles16.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Jack Staunton
:
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Edwin Isted
:
Long Jump3.01m =
3.45m =
2pts
6pts
 Josh Dilley
Frank McGrath
Triple Jump9.11m =
8.67m =
14pts
12pts
 Henry Best
Ben Parrott
Shot8.94m =
10.55m =
16pts
21pts
 Matthew Cooley
Janos Revesz
Discus13.46m =
15.35m =
7pts
9pts
 Euan Russell
Nick Holdsworth
Javelin13.56m =
19.60m =
6pts
12pts
 Callum Bleazard
Jack Staunton