SW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
South West : Regional Final : Down Grange Sports Ground, 75 Pack Lane, Basingstoke : 06/06/18
Inter Girls
1 : 365pts : The Holt School, Berkshire
100m13.4s =
14.4s =
22pts
12pts
 Fatou Gaye
Grace Marshall
200m28.2s =
31.7s =
20pts
8pts
 Lucy James
Emma Vokes
300m49.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Hannah Clark
:
800m2m27.2s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Lara Croft
:
1500m5m08.0s =
5m57.1s =
22pts
12pts
 Abigail Baines
Isobel Blinkhorn
Hurdles12.3s =
13.4s =
25pts
20pts
 Chloe Eames
Lucy Rothwell
Relay55.7s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Lucy Rothwell
:
Long Jump4.82m =
4.00m =
21pts
13pts
 Chloe Eames
Emma Vokes
Triple Jump9.20m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Hannah Clark
:
Shot9.34m =
5.95m =
25pts
8pts
 Millie Whitehouse
Grace Marshall
Discus28.50m =
12.37m =
26pts
5pts
 Lucy James
Abigail Baines
Javelin34.51m =
13.91m =
32pts
8pts
 Abigail Miller
Isobel Blinkhorn
2 : 346pts : St Mary's School (Snr) and St Margaret's School (Prep), Wiltshire
100m12.5s =
14.4s =
31pts
12pts
 Emma Okunbor
Sabrina Kwok
200m27.6s =
28.9s =
22pts
17pts
 India Boyd
Rose Strutt
300m51.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Rosalie Craven
:
800m2m38.8s =
2m44.9s =
18pts
15pts
 Ellie Bourne
Daisy James
1500m5m01.1s =
5m15.6s =
23pts
20pts
 Susannah Hirst
Fenella Challinor
Hurdles16.2s =
15.4s =
11pts
13pts
 Chloe Wright-Haynie
Saskia Darling
Relay57.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.35m =
20pts
16pts
 Saskia Darling
Daisy James
Long Jump5.15m =
4.09m =
26pts
14pts
 Emma Okunbor
India Boyd
Triple Jump8.39m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Fenella Challinor
:
Shot8.60m =
7.93m =
21pts
18pts
 Sandy Du
Chloe Wright-Haynie
Discus14.01m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Rosalie Craven
:
3 : 331pts : St Swithun's School, Hampshire
100m14.4s =
14.6s =
12pts
11pts
 Alice Claisse
Lucia Kendall
200m27.1s =
28.2s =
23pts
20pts
 Desire Ayoola
Catherine Clark
300m45.5s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Freya Brannigan
:
800m2m45.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Phoebe Peters
:
1500m5m34.1s =
5m35.9s =
16pts
16pts
 Grace McKee
Emma Pearce
Hurdles14.0s =
14.0s =
18pts
18pts
 Rolake Babalola
Mathilde Birch
Relay57.8s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.41m =
18pts
18pts
 Desire Ayoola
Lucia Kendall
Long Jump4.59m =
3.98m =
19pts
13pts
 Rolake Babalola
Catherine Clark
Shot8.39m =
6.89m =
20pts
12pts
 Mathilde Birch
Ella Jackson
Discus15.95m =
12.04m =
10pts
5pts
 Emma Pearce
Grace McKee
Javelin22.12m =
15.39m =
19pts
10pts
 Tatjana Kristensen
Phoebe Peters
4 : 330pts : Ranelagh School, Berkshire
100m14.0s =
14.3s =
16pts
13pts
 Bethany Irons
Ruby Allerton
200m27.5s =
29.2s =
22pts
16pts
 Hope Boraman
India Gane
300m41.1s =
49.6s =
31pts
14pts
 Emma Morris
Izavella Pennycooke
800m2m31.7s =
2m39.2s =
22pts
18pts
 Caitlin Battersby
Leah Knapp
1500m5m33.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Susie Mair
:
Relay57.8s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.32m =
19pts
15pts
 Izavella Pennycooke
Bethany Irons
Long Jump4.69m =
4.09m =
20pts
14pts
 Emma Morris
India Gane
Triple Jump10.41m =
8.88m =
26pts
14pts
 Hope Boraman
Josie Westgate
Shot5.20m =
5.40m =
5pts
6pts
 Leah Knapp
Ruby Allerton
Discus17.02m =
15.45m =
12pts
9pts
 Susie Mair
Phiona Olet
Javelin =
12.06m =
0pts
5pts
 :
Monica Illingworth
SW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
South West : Regional Final : Down Grange Sports Ground, 75 Pack Lane, Basingstoke : 06/06/18
Inter Girls
5 : 325pts : Queen Elizabeth's School, Dorset
100m13.1s =
14.4s =
25pts
12pts
 Erin Thickett
Ruby Slate
200m31.1s =
28.5s =
10pts
19pts
 Keira Farrell
Lucy Gladdis
300m41.4s =
50.1s =
30pts
13pts
 Abbie Lovering
Lydia Rusling
800m2m43.2s =
3m05.9s =
16pts
8pts
 Charlotte Piper
Ella Bowman
Hurdles14.9s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Ava Keay
:
Relay =
61.0s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.32m =
16pts
15pts
 Ella Kennedy
Lydia Rusling
Long Jump4.74m =
4.04m =
20pts
13pts
 Erin Thickett
Ruby Slate
Triple Jump =
8.25m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Lucy Gladdis
Shot9.75m =
5.00m =
27pts
4pts
 Abbie Lovering
Jodie Feeney
Discus18.51m =
17.78m =
14pts
13pts
 Keira Farrell
Ella Bowman
Javelin29.16m =
13.03m =
26pts
6pts
 Charlotte Piper
Emilia Mitchell
6 : 308pts : The Portsmouth Grammar School, Hampshire
100m15.2s =
15.7s =
8pts
5pts
 Ahthini Aranan
Holly Fisher
200m30.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Julia Staite
:
300m44.3s =
46.6s =
23pts
19pts
 Maya Shankar
Maddie Haintrais
800m2m30.3s =
2m54.8s =
22pts
11pts
 Charlotte Despard
Sophie Hamer
1500m5m31.6s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Rosie Sambles
:
Hurdles13.0s =
disq =
22pts
0pts
 Poppy Herbert
Olivia Spink
Relay60.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.28m =
3.99m =
16pts
13pts
 Charlotte Despard
Ahthini Aranan
Triple Jump9.56m =
8.11m =
19pts
9pts
 Maya Shankar
Holly Fisher
Shot7.57m =
7.09m =
16pts
13pts
 Julia Staite
Alex Marx
Discus20.24m =
13.69m =
16pts
7pts
 Rosie Sambles
Maddie Haintrais
Javelin27.36m =
23.26m =
25pts
21pts
 Poppy Herbert
Maya Russell
7 : 280pts : Charters School, Berkshire
100m13.1s =
14.9s =
25pts
9pts
 Matilda Robinson
Sophia Picton
200m31.5s =
30.8s =
9pts
11pts
 Lottie Harcup
Maddy Presdee
300m55.5s =
51.6s =
7pts
12pts
 Georgina Heikoop
Eve Goodall
800m2m36.2s =
2m31.4s =
19pts
22pts
 Emily Miller
Freya Jones
1500m =
5m28.7s =
0pts
17pts
 :
Ella Van Heerde
Hurdles18.8s =
=
2pts
0pts
 Jana Van Eeden
:
Relay61.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.17m =
17pts
10pts
 Matilda Robinson
Freya Jones
Long Jump3.44m =
3.98m =
7pts
13pts
 Georgina Heikoop
Sophia Picton
Triple Jump8.79m =
7.85m =
14pts
7pts
 Emily Miller
Ella Van Heerde
Shot7.78m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Lottie Harcup
:
Discus19.37m =
17.39m =
15pts
12pts
 Jana Van Eeden
Ella Paden
Javelin26.89m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Lucy Dodwell-Bennett
: