SW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
South West : Regional Final : Down Grange Sports Ground, 75 Pack Lane, Basingstoke : 06/06/18
Inter Boys
1 : 408pts : The Forest School, Berkshire
100m13.2s =
13.3s =
11pts
10pts
 Lemuel Bodi-Ngawla
Kieran Houzka-Mitchell
200m25.9s =
26.5s =
17pts
15pts
 Josh Nallentamby
Sanjog Sunar
300m39.5s =
38.3s =
24pts
27pts
 Louie Holzman
Marcus Bailey
800m2m20.9s =
2m21.5s =
16pts
16pts
 Adam Lewis
Ben Munro
1500m4m33.2s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Rodderick Brobby
Harry Maple
Hurdles13.5s =
13.2s =
17pts
19pts
 Toby Irving
Alex Tartellin
Relay =
53.2s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.53m =
20pts
17pts
 Ben Munro
Sanjog Sunar
Long Jump5.75m =
4.46m =
22pts
9pts
 Louie Holzman
Marcus Bailey
Triple Jump10.93m =
12.41m =
16pts
24pts
 Josh Nallentamby
Alex Tartellin
Pole Vault3.15m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Toby Irving
:
Shot7.03m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Lemuel Bodi-Ngawla
:
Discus24.53m =
27.88m =
16pts
19pts
 Adam Lewis
Kieran Houzka-Mitchell
Javelin43.52m =
20.29m =
23pts
7pts
 Jonah McCafferty
Max Dainton
2 : 403pts : Poole Grammar School, Dorset
100m12.2s =
12.8s =
21pts
15pts
 Edward Bettley-Smith
Marcus Flanagan
200m25.3s =
25.6s =
19pts
18pts
 Neemo Nixon
Leon Ball
300m41.3s =
40.3s =
20pts
22pts
 Sam Fooks
Charlie Vine
800m2m24.6s =
2m25.2s =
15pts
14pts
 Roscoe Oliver
Freddie Cherry
1500m4m34.0s =
4m51.8s =
19pts
15pts
 Ben Martin
Oliver Martin
Hurdles14.1s =
14.2s =
14pts
14pts
 Ben Butcher
Matt Forde
Relay51.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.56m =
15pts
18pts
 Ben Butcher
Matt Wering
Long Jump5.45m =
4.52m =
19pts
10pts
 Ben Martin
Leon Ball
Triple Jump10.29m =
10.93m =
13pts
16pts
 Neemo Nixon
Freddie Cherry
Shot9.93m =
10.06m =
15pts
16pts
 Edward Bettley-Smith
Oliver Martin
Discus25.87m =
23.41m =
17pts
14pts
 Roscoe Oliver
Matt Forde
Javelin29.80m =
31.71m =
13pts
15pts
 Sam Fooks
Noah Pope
3 : 380pts : Robert May's School, Hampshire
100m12.9s =
13.3s =
14pts
10pts
 Billy Breau
Harry Soobrayen
200m25.2s =
26.5s =
20pts
15pts
 Jimmy Light
Ethan Ryan
300m41.6s =
43.9s =
19pts
14pts
 Lewis Grassi
Max Wren
800m2m15.2s =
2m24.1s =
18pts
15pts
 Alfie Mepham
Ellison Victory
1500m4m53.4s =
disq =
15pts
0pts
 Ted Hodgson
Liam Thompson
Hurdles12.1s =
12.2s =
24pts
24pts
 Monty Allen
Ben Russill
Relay55.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.65m =
16pts
21pts
 Alfie Mepham
Harry Soobrayen
Long Jump4.77m =
5.43m =
12pts
19pts
 Lewis Grassi
Ethan Ryan
Triple Jump10.57m =
12.21m =
14pts
23pts
 Monty Allen
Ben Russill
Shot9.18m =
11.45m =
13pts
20pts
 Billy Breau
Max Wren
Discus =
12.12m =
0pts
3pts
 :
Ellison Victory
Javelin25.95m =
27.92m =
11pts
12pts
 Jimmy Light
Hayden Thorn
Hammer28.19m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Louis Evans
:
4 : 371pts : The Portsmouth Grammar School, Hampshire
100m13.1s =
12.7s =
12pts
16pts
 Ben Davies
Sebastian Martin
200m25.9s =
28.3s =
17pts
10pts
 Rory Richardson
Max Harvey
300m40.7s =
39.4s =
21pts
25pts
 William Hicks
Eni Odofin
800m2m23.2s =
2m35.8s =
15pts
11pts
 Thomas Locke
Alex Bolton
1500m5m05.2s =
5m44.0s =
12pts
5pts
 Lewis Bevan
Oliver Kettle
Hurdles12.2s =
12.7s =
24pts
21pts
 Alex Bradshaw
Shackleton Keiditsch
Relay =
54.2s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.62m =
21pts
20pts
 Alex Bradshaw
Shackleton Keiditsch
Long Jump4.24m =
4.72m =
7pts
12pts
 Ben Davies
Rory Richardson
Triple Jump10.69m =
10.19m =
15pts
12pts
 Thomas Locke
Eni Odofin
Shot10.82m =
9.92m =
18pts
15pts
 Sebastian Martin
Charlie Walker
Discus24.35m =
19.19m =
15pts
10pts
 William Hicks
Oliver Kettle
Javelin31.39m =
26.23m =
14pts
11pts
 Max Harvey
Zack Goad
SW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
South West : Regional Final : Down Grange Sports Ground, 75 Pack Lane, Basingstoke : 06/06/18
Inter Boys
5 : 366pts : Queen Elizabeth's School, Dorset
100m12.6s =
12.8s =
17pts
15pts
 James Suter
Ollie Wilson
200m24.4s =
25.4s =
22pts
19pts
 Kane Aubrey
Joe Louden
300m41.7s =
42.4s =
19pts
17pts
 Drew McGregor
Miles Bielecki
800m2m21.1s =
2m37.5s =
16pts
10pts
 Joe Goodwin
Oli Rawles
1500m5m10.6s =
4m34.7s =
11pts
19pts
 Charlie Davies
Max Meadwell
Relay51.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.26m =
18pts
8pts
 Drew McGregor
Max Meadwell
Long Jump5.17m =
5.36m =
16pts
18pts
 Miles Willcox
Ollie Wilson
Triple Jump9.32m =
9.25m =
8pts
8pts
 Hugo Bielecki
Miles Bielecki
Shot11.26m =
9.33m =
20pts
13pts
 Kane Aubrey
James Suter
Discus27.77m =
22.50m =
19pts
14pts
 Ollie Roberts
Joe Louden
Javelin33.55m =
20.37m =
16pts
7pts
 Adam Richardson
Oli Rawles
Hammer25.87m =
14.90m =
15pts
4pts
 Joe Goodwin
Charlie Davies
6 : 357pts : The Crypt School, Gloucestershire
100m11.5s =
13.8s =
28pts
7pts
 Tom Pritchard
George Wilcox
200m25.9s =
27.9s =
17pts
11pts
 Henry Bell
Tobias Wheeler
300m43.5s =
42.4s =
15pts
17pts
 Billy Williams
Ryan Berry
800m2m22.6s =
2m29.9s =
15pts
13pts
 Noah Sachs
Paris Griffin
1500m4m36.3s =
=
19pts
0pts
 :
:
Hurdles =
14.7s =
0pts
11pts
 :
Nico Hewson Barselloti
Relay53.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.47m =
9pts
15pts
 Henry Bell
Charlie Stanemeros
Long Jump5.17m =
4.62m =
16pts
11pts
 Tom Pritchard
Noah Sachs
Triple Jump9.34m =
10.00m =
8pts
12pts
 Blessing Mwaisoloka
Ryan Berry
Pole Vault2.30m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Robert Smith
:
Shot10.09m =
9.63m =
16pts
14pts
 Joel Birchmore
George Wilcox
Discus21.04m =
24.51m =
12pts
16pts
 Billy Williams
Paris Griffin
Javelin =
28.52m =
0pts
13pts
 :
Tobias Wheeler
Hammer24.00m =
30.77m =
14pts
18pts
 Matvei Sinden
Nico Hewson Barselloti
7 : 339pts : Perins School A Community Sports College, Hampshire
100m12.2s =
13.3s =
21pts
10pts
 Ben Fowler
Will Swan
200m25.3s =
27.4s =
19pts
12pts
 Hugh Jones
Luca Herbaut
300m40.6s =
40.3s =
22pts
22pts
 Julien Stretch
Tom Humphris
800m2m18.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Charlie Forster
:
1500m =
5m04.7s =
0pts
13pts
 Joe Austin
Max Anderson
Hurdles13.9s =
14.3s =
15pts
13pts
 Alex Horger
Zack Sherry
Relay =
54.0s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.50m =
20pts
16pts
 Ben Fowler
Alex Horger
Long Jump5.04m =
4.78m =
15pts
12pts
 Foster Tom
Joe Austin
Triple Jump10.55m =
9.43m =
14pts
9pts
 Will Swan
Max Anderson
Shot9.62m =
8.36m =
14pts
10pts
 Hugh Jones
Tom Humphris
Discus18.62m =
21.37m =
10pts
12pts
 Julien Stretch
Archie Garland
Javelin36.36m =
28.86m =
18pts
13pts
 Charlie Forster
Hayden Gray
8 : 288pts : Maiden Erlegh School, Berkshire
100m12.2s =
14.5s =
21pts
4pts
 Toby Raggett
Adam Butt
200m25.0s =
26.9s =
20pts
14pts
 Harrison Scott
Luke Ashby
300m40.1s =
41.0s =
23pts
21pts
 Bright Antwi
Alfie Jeanes
800m2m40.6s =
2m56.2s =
9pts
4pts
 Kariq Richardson
James West
1500m =
5m28.2s =
0pts
8pts
 :
Sam Miller
Hurdles13.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Marley Lockhart
:
Relay52.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.20m =
15pts
6pts
 Harrison Scott
Adam Butt
Long Jump4.86m =
4.32m =
13pts
8pts
 Bright Antwi
Luke Ashby
Triple Jump10.54m =
8.39m =
14pts
3pts
 Marley Lockhart
Matt Tregunno
Shot10.01m =
9.07m =
16pts
12pts
 Kariq Richardson
Daniel Wise
Discus20.62m =
18.57m =
12pts
10pts
 Toby Raggett
Alfie Jeanes
Javelin27.12m =
29.46m =
12pts
13pts
 Remi Gooding
James West