SW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
South West : Regional Final : Millfield School, Street : 13/06/18
Junior Boys
1 : 454pts : Robert May's School, Hampshire
100m12.0s =
13.2s =
30pts
18pts
 Tom Jennings
Toby Snell
200m26.6s =
28.4s =
21pts
16pts
 Will Howells
Jamie Wilson
300m42.1s =
43.8s =
22pts
19pts
 Jude Harris
Wil Harrison
800m2m21.8s =
2m26.6s =
19pts
18pts
 Dan Shattock
Sam Graham
1500m4m46.7s =
5m06.8s =
22pts
17pts
 Leon Ruffle
James Harold
Hurdles13.6s =
13.7s =
21pts
21pts
 Jonah Bharat
Tom Jarmen
Relay56.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.20m =
16pts
10pts
 Jonah Bharat
Jamie Wilson
Long Jump5.06m =
4.63m =
22pts
18pts
 Tom Jennings
Will Howells
Triple Jump9.46m =
9.63m =
16pts
17pts
 Tom Jarmen
Wil Harrison
Shot6.96m =
8.67m =
9pts
15pts
 Leon Ruffle
Morgan Sheppard
Discus22.23m =
21.73m =
16pts
16pts
 Harrison Whyment
Toby Snell
Javelin25.43m =
30.82m =
18pts
23pts
 Jude Harris
Sam Graham
2 : 418pts : Millfield Preparatory School, Somerset
100m13.7s =
13.4s =
13pts
16pts
 Zac Weightman
David O'Loughlin
200m28.9s =
26.1s =
15pts
22pts
 Ashton Gifford-Groves
A.O. Bamisile
300m46.5s =
45.4s =
15pts
17pts
 Alex Painter
Alex Chung
800m2m25.9s =
2m23.6s =
18pts
19pts
 Jack Amor
Matthew Hall
1500m5m10.6s =
5m06.4s =
16pts
17pts
 Storm Munday
Verner Kraener
Hurdles14.6s =
13.4s =
16pts
22pts
 Asher Brookes
Paddy Watson
Relay =
58.8s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.44m =
18pts
18pts
 Jack Amor
David O'Loughlin
Long Jump3.99m =
3.81m =
11pts
10pts
 Ashton Gifford-Groves
Asher Brookes
Triple Jump8.57m =
9.69m =
11pts
17pts
 Solomon Williams
Alex Chung
Shot8.02m =
12.23m =
13pts
27pts
 Storm Munday
A.O. Bamisile
Discus15.22m =
22.50m =
9pts
17pts
 Zac Weightman
Matthew Hall
Javelin33.66m =
30.71m =
26pts
23pts
 Alex Painter
Mac Niddrie
3 : 415pts : Penrice Academy, Cornwall
100m11.9s =
13.8s =
31pts
13pts
 Nate Robins
Harvey Weller
200m26.0s =
29.6s =
23pts
13pts
 Jake Nancarrow
Alex Hamley
300m43.6s =
45.1s =
20pts
17pts
 Alex Halliday
Olly Waller
800m2m24.0s =
2m37.6s =
19pts
14pts
 Harrison Dorman
Isaac Andrew
1500m5m05.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Blake Grant-Williams
:
Hurdles14.0s =
15.3s =
19pts
13pts
 Jack Bennellick
Jessie Perks
Relay58.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.23m =
16pts
11pts
 Nate Robins
Blake Grant-Williams
Long Jump5.18m =
4.29m =
23pts
14pts
 Jake Nancarrow
Harvey Weller
Triple Jump9.33m =
9.14m =
15pts
14pts
 Harrison Dorman
Alex Halliday
Shot11.55m =
9.20m =
24pts
17pts
 Ethan O'Shea
Olly Waller
Discus25.00m =
19.47m =
19pts
13pts
 Jack Bennellick
Jessie Perks
Javelin22.43m =
20.71m =
15pts
13pts
 Isaac Andrew
Finley Sweet
Hammer17.03m =
=
10pts
0pts
 George Bees
:
4 : 414pts : Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School, Wiltshire
100m12.6s =
14.2s =
24pts
11pts
 Luke Reeve
Henry Norris
200m27.5s =
27.2s =
18pts
19pts
 Finn Montheith
Jack Phillips
300m43.6s =
45.6s =
20pts
16pts
 Andrew Bedford
Merlin Campbell
800m2m36.3s =
2m31.2s =
15pts
16pts
 Otto Jenner
Guy Mitchell
1500m4m41.9s =
5m06.0s =
23pts
17pts
 Lukas Bailey
William Taverner
Hurdles13.3s =
15.6s =
23pts
11pts
 Joe Hammond
Matt Sole
Relaydisq =
58.8s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.41m =
19pts
17pts
 Henry Norris
Andrew Bedford
Long Jump3.50m =
4.37m =
7pts
15pts
 Otto Jenner
Jack Phillips
Triple Jump9.35m =
8.88m =
15pts
13pts
 Finn Montheith
Guy Mitchell
Shot11.43m =
8.91m =
24pts
16pts
 Luke Reeve
Merlin Campbell
Discus23.38m =
20.81m =
17pts
15pts
 Oliver Branaghan
Eden Cavanagh
Javelin22.87m =
23.44m =
15pts
16pts
 Joe Hammond
Matt Sole
SW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
South West : Regional Final : Millfield School, Street : 13/06/18
Junior Boys
5 : 410pts : Poole Grammar School, Dorset
100m13.0s =
14.1s =
20pts
11pts
 Charlie Gould
Lewis Bowra
200m28.2s =
27.2s =
17pts
19pts
 Valentino Balson
Josh Greenslade
300m40.7s =
47.7s =
25pts
13pts
 Daniel Sanchez
Oliver Gibbs
800m2m32.6s =
2m33.3s =
16pts
16pts
 Sam Chowdhury
Jack Garland
1500m4m51.8s =
5m07.7s =
21pts
17pts
 Mark Ruby
Lawrie Hogan
Hurdles14.2s =
16.1s =
18pts
9pts
 Dan Griffiths
Finlay Nunn
Relay58.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.38m =
15pts
16pts
 Isaac Parish
Jack Garland
Long Jump4.23m =
4.31m =
14pts
15pts
 Mark Ruby
Finlay Nunn
Triple Jump9.69m =
10.47m =
17pts
21pts
 Charlie Gould
Lewis Bowra
Shot7.97m =
6.79m =
12pts
8pts
 Valentino Balson
Oliver Gibbs
Discus28.53m =
22.07m =
23pts
16pts
 Daniel Sanchez
Oscar Feingold
Javelin29.76m =
24.85m =
22pts
17pts
 Dan Griffiths
Josh Greenslade
6 : 386pts : St Mary Redcliffe and Temple School, Avon
100m12.1s =
14.0s =
29pts
12pts
 Dennis Alphonso
Nashaun Greenwood
200m27.2s =
28.4s =
19pts
16pts
 Yeshua Turner
Luba Songu
300m44.1s =
49.6s =
19pts
10pts
 Enoch Ewulomi
Ben Allison-Scammell
800m2m41.1s =
2m38.1s =
13pts
14pts
 Elliot Raspail-Joyner
Hugh Arthur
1500m5m19.4s =
5m23.2s =
14pts
13pts
 Carwyn Crow
Nate Price
Hurdles13.4s =
13.8s =
22pts
20pts
 Brandan Oputeri
Elijah Bangura
Relay57.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
14pts
14pts
 Elliot Raspail-Joyner
Enoch Ewulomi
Long Jump5.76m =
4.45m =
29pts
16pts
 Dennis Alphonso
Elijah Bangura
Triple Jump9.52m =
9.10m =
16pts
14pts
 Yeshua Turner
Luba Songu
Shot9.37m =
4.95m =
17pts
3pts
 Nashaun Greenwood
Nate Price
Discus22.13m =
16.87m =
16pts
11pts
 Ruben Ache
Henry Marsh
Javelin22.23m =
14.90m =
15pts
7pts
 Carwyn Crow
Brandan Oputeri
7 : 367pts : Katharine Lady Berkeley's School, Gloucestershire
100m13.6s =
14.3s =
14pts
10pts
 Harvey Nightingale
Jack York
200m27.0s =
26.7s =
20pts
20pts
 Henry Gambie
Jotham McLaughlin
300m45.7s =
50.5s =
16pts
9pts
 Tomas Hughes-Pressey
Harry Ryder
800m2m31.2s =
2m32.1s =
16pts
16pts
 Ioan Jones
Evren Turksen
1500m4m57.4s =
4m57.9s =
19pts
19pts
 Luke Shrewsbury
Adam Shrewsbury
Hurdles17.2s =
16.1s =
5pts
9pts
 Craig Bayliss-Bell
Leon Williams
Relay =
56.4s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.23m =
14pts
11pts
 Henry Gambie
Jack York
Long Jump4.76m =
4.19m =
19pts
13pts
 Harvey Nightingale
Evren Turksen
Triple Jump9.34m =
8.97m =
15pts
13pts
 Craig Bayliss-Bell
Leon Williams
Shot8.99m =
9.25m =
16pts
17pts
 Tomas Hughes-Pressey
Ollie Parker
Discus17.78m =
26.38m =
12pts
20pts
 Sam Blaken
Jotham McLaughlin
Javelin19.33m =
24.55m =
12pts
17pts
 Ioan Jones
Adam Shrewsbury
8 : 364pts : Reading Blue Coat School, Berkshire
100m13.4s =
13.9s =
16pts
12pts
 Tom David
Jacob Isaacs
200m26.2s =
28.8s =
22pts
15pts
 Fin Mackay
Toby Rofe
300m45.2s =
48.3s =
17pts
12pts
 Harry Armstrong
Callum Lochhead
800m2m35.5s =
2m31.4s =
15pts
16pts
 Will Thompson
Janis Zelenka
1500m4m51.3s =
5m03.2s =
21pts
18pts
 Chris Parker
Oliver Bryant
Hurdles14.9s =
15.1s =
15pts
14pts
 Tom Day
Toby Splain
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
14pts
12pts
 Fin Mackay
Jacob Isaacs
Long Jump4.56m =
4.19m =
17pts
13pts
 Tom Day
Toby Splain
Triple Jump8.63m =
8.39m =
12pts
10pts
 Oliver Bryant
Toby Rofe
Shot9.88m =
8.53m =
19pts
14pts
 Tom David
Harry Armstrong
Discus20.30m =
12.57m =
14pts
6pts
 George Thomas
Chris Parker
Javelin28.53m =
26.15m =
21pts
19pts
 Josh Benton
Callum Lochhead