SW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
South West : Regional Final : Millfield School, Street : 13/06/18
Inter Boys
1 : 486pts : Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School, Wiltshire
100m11.9s =
12.0s =
24pts
23pts
 Ben Snow
Isaac Taylor-Holland
200m25.1s =
26.5s =
20pts
15pts
 Luke Philp
Leonardo Penna
300m40.5s =
41.6s =
22pts
19pts
 Carlos Fernando
Josh Villanueva
800m2m07.7s =
2m21.3s =
22pts
16pts
 Rob Jones
Jack Mackenzie
1500m4m41.9s =
5m13.1s =
17pts
11pts
 Oliver Phillips
Theo Cochrane
Hurdles11.8s =
12.6s =
26pts
22pts
 Luke Duckett
Harrison Walls
Relay =
51.5s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.65m =
22pts
21pts
 Theo Cochrane
Luke Philp
Long Jump5.14m =
5.29m =
16pts
17pts
 Leonardo Penna
Carlos Fernando
Triple Jump12.17m =
11.86m =
22pts
21pts
 Ben Snow
Isaac Taylor-Holland
Shot12.37m =
10.39m =
23pts
17pts
 Charles Kantolinna
Josh Villanueva
Discus24.79m =
27.61m =
16pts
19pts
 Jack Mackenzie
Alby Graham
Javelin44.00m =
33.72m =
23pts
16pts
 Luke Duckett
Rob Jones
2 : 482pts : Millfield School, Somerset
100m11.6s =
11.9s =
27pts
24pts
 Felix Hamilton-Marino
Jadiel Wahab
200m25.2s =
24.7s =
20pts
21pts
 Jk Wattanasin
Seb Nilsson
300m41.4s =
39.0s =
20pts
26pts
 Connor Collins
Harry Barton
800m2m10.1s =
2m24.3s =
21pts
15pts
 Seb Cook
Sennen Grove
1500m4m33.1s =
4m37.2s =
19pts
18pts
 William Aitken
Vickers Jack
Hurdles10.7s =
13.2s =
31pts
19pts
 Jami Schlueter
Kieran Woname
Relay56.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.59m =
0pts
19pts
 Seb Cook
Harry Barton
Long Jump5.35m =
5.13m =
18pts
16pts
 Felix Hamilton-Marino
Seb Nilsson
Triple Jump10.09m =
10.19m =
12pts
12pts
 Jk Wattanasin
Kamoto Kamanga-Dyrbak
Pole Vault3.60m =
=
27pts
0pts
 Jami Schlueter
:
Shot =
13.05m =
0pts
26pts
 :
Jadiel Wahab
Discus =
25.07m =
0pts
16pts
 :
Kieran Woname
Javelin47.31m =
40.70m =
25pts
21pts
 Jacob Dibble
Sennen Grove
Hammer31.58m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Connor Collins
:
3 : 440pts : St Peter's Church of England Aided School, Devon
100m11.4s =
12.0s =
29pts
23pts
 Nelson Iseguan
David Abayomi
200m26.3s =
26.2s =
16pts
16pts
 Charlie Way
Josh Allen
300m40.9s =
44.4s =
21pts
13pts
 Dylan Jenkins
Tom Shipton
800m2m17.8s =
2m21.3s =
17pts
16pts
 Antonio Gonzalez
Toby McGauley
1500m4m54.5s =
4m52.9s =
15pts
15pts
 Charlie Tapp
Will Kilkelly
Hurdles11.6s =
12.5s =
27pts
22pts
 Daniel Hamilton-Strong
Lucas Dempsy
Relay52.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.65m =
18pts
21pts
 Nelson Iseguan
Will Kilkelly
Long Jump5.64m =
4.55m =
21pts
10pts
 Daniel Hamilton-Strong
Josh Allen
Triple Jump10.90m =
11.02m =
16pts
17pts
 Lucas Dempsy
David Abayomi
Shot9.54m =
9.62m =
14pts
14pts
 Charlie Parr
Toby McGauley
Discus27.08m =
23.32m =
18pts
14pts
 Dylan Jenkins
Noah Hart
Javelin32.67m =
35.53m =
15pts
17pts
 Antonio Gonzalez
Tom Shipton
4 : 418pts : St Bartholomew's School, Berkshire
100m11.9s =
12.1s =
24pts
22pts
 Callum Maggs
Alistair Jardine
200m24.7s =
25.2s =
21pts
20pts
 Ben Newman
Sam Taylor
300m42.1s =
42.1s =
18pts
18pts
 Charlie Shakespeare
Vanya Knyazev
800m2m12.9s =
2m23.5s =
20pts
15pts
 Luca Vicaria
Cameron Langley
1500m4m45.0s =
4m37.0s =
17pts
19pts
 Hugh Beattie
Tobias Allen
Hurdles11.9s =
13.7s =
25pts
16pts
 Lawrence Baker
Joel Douglas
Relay51.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.41m =
11pts
13pts
 Hugh Beattie
Tobias Allen
Long Jump5.38m =
5.28m =
18pts
17pts
 Ben Newman
Sam Taylor
Triple Jump11.75m =
9.29m =
20pts
8pts
 Lawrence Baker
Cameron Langley
Shot6.10m =
9.35m =
3pts
13pts
 Charlie Shakespeare
Luca Vicaria
Discus25.07m =
27.62m =
16pts
19pts
 Vanya Knyazev
Joel Douglas
Javelin31.54m =
30.05m =
15pts
14pts
 Kris Reddin
Toby Stancombe
SW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
South West : Regional Final : Millfield School, Street : 13/06/18
Inter Boys
5 : 414pts : Ivybridge Community College, Devon
100m12.3s =
11.8s =
20pts
25pts
 Scott Crocker
Cam Howley
200m25.6s =
28.9s =
18pts
9pts
 Ed Fileman
Louis Velasquez-Vine
300m42.8s =
42.6s =
16pts
17pts
 Toby Lean
Archie Bryan
800m2m15.2s =
2m29.0s =
18pts
13pts
 Ollie Woodmason
Sonny Colborne
1500m4m52.2s =
5m01.2s =
15pts
13pts
 Neo Rushton
Lewis Lee
Hurdles12.4s =
13.2s =
23pts
19pts
 Toby Claydon
Frank Lovett
Relay52.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.53m =
16pts
17pts
 Jack Maskell
Sonny Colborne
Long Jump5.47m =
4.76m =
19pts
12pts
 Toby Claydon
Neo Rushton
Triple Jump11.30m =
10.77m =
18pts
15pts
 Scott Crocker
Frank Lovett
Shot10.06m =
10.28m =
16pts
16pts
 Louis Velasquez-Vine
Aaron Duffield
Discus15.37m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Lewis Lee
:
Javelin31.12m =
23.28m =
14pts
9pts
 Archie Bryan
Cam Howley
Hammer58.54m =
=
35pts
0pts
 Ed Fileman
:
6 : 413pts : The Windsor Boys' School, Berkshire
100m11.6s =
12.7s =
27pts
16pts
 Brandon Haynes
Kai Ivanov
200m24.6s =
27.0s =
22pts
14pts
 Ekene Ijeomah
Lewis Naylor
300m40.1s =
41.1s =
23pts
20pts
 Ethan Adisi Musgrove
Jonathan Brew
800m2m18.6s =
disq =
17pts
0pts
 Fergus Howe
Ryley Jackson
1500m4m43.8s =
4m48.9s =
17pts
16pts
 Matthew Wellington
William Goddard
Hurdles13.0s =
14.8s =
20pts
11pts
 Lionel Owona
Alfie Walsh
Relay53.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.83m =
1.56m =
28pts
18pts
 Lionel Owona
Brandon Haynes
Long Jump5.52m =
4.93m =
20pts
14pts
 Ekene Ijeomah
Lewis Naylor
Triple Jump10.75m =
10.31m =
15pts
13pts
 Alfie Walsh
Jonathan Brew
Shot9.54m =
11.61m =
14pts
21pts
 Kai Ivanov
David Saab
Discus27.53m =
18.66m =
19pts
10pts
 Toby Donnelly
Fergus Howe
Javelin28.99m =
29.72m =
13pts
13pts
 Ethan Adisi Musgrove
Ryley Jackson
7 : 412pts : Reading Blue Coat School, Berkshire
100m12.4s =
12.3s =
19pts
20pts
 Joshua Gawman
Sam Reynolds
200m24.1s =
26.4s =
23pts
16pts
 Gabriel Isaacs
Alastair Wright
300m41.5s =
41.5s =
19pts
19pts
 Harry Wardle
Max Summers
800m2m14.4s =
2m20.5s =
19pts
16pts
 Archie Norton
Carlos Bakker
1500m4m36.2s =
4m54.0s =
19pts
15pts
 Sam Hodgson
Jack Webb
Hurdles12.1s =
15.4s =
24pts
8pts
 Matthew Kirk
Tom Dexter
Relay51.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.38m =
17pts
12pts
 Max Summers
Tom Dexter
Long Jump5.56m =
5.34m =
20pts
18pts
 Joshua Gawman
Sam Reynolds
Triple Jump10.89m =
10.42m =
16pts
14pts
 Matthew Kirk
Oliver Deacon
Shot10.00m =
12.04m =
16pts
22pts
 Harry Wardle
Dexter Beard
Discus21.21m =
18.07m =
12pts
9pts
 Alastair Wright
Gabriel Isaacs
Javelin28.31m =
24.89m =
12pts
10pts
 Archie Norton
Carlos Bakker
8 : 408pts : The Ridgeway School & Sixth Form College, Wiltshire
100m11.9s =
12.6s =
24pts
17pts
 Tom Moore
Joel Tawake
200m26.8s =
26.0s =
14pts
17pts
 Darcy Merchant - Hills
Aaron Allette
300m43.0s =
40.3s =
16pts
22pts
 Harry Ricketts
Chris Francis
800m2m16.1s =
2m26.6s =
18pts
14pts
 James Rankin - Acosta
Aidan Green
1500m4m46.6s =
4m39.6s =
16pts
18pts
 Harry Woods
Will Palmer
Hurdles12.0s =
16.1s =
25pts
4pts
 Taida Tendayi
Tadhg O'Callaghan
Relay55.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.62m =
19pts
20pts
 Taida Tendayi
Aaron Allette
Long Jump5.64m =
4.77m =
21pts
12pts
 Tom Moore
Jacob Maslen
Triple Jump11.39m =
11.65m =
18pts
20pts
 James Rankin - Acosta
Chris Francis
Shot9.92m =
7.37m =
15pts
7pts
 James Blake
Will Palmer
Discus20.96m =
17.37m =
12pts
8pts
 Darcy Merchant - Hills
Aidan Green
Javelin =
31.76m =
0pts
15pts
 :
Joel Tawake
Hammer41.66m =
=
25pts
0pts
 Harry Ricketts
: