SSX-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Sussex : 1st Round : K2 Leisure Centre Pease Pottage Hill Crawley : 17/05/18
Inter Girls
1 : 397pts : Brighton College
100m14.2s =
13.8s =
14pts
18pts
 Sophie Allisat
Amber Patel
200m29.1s =
28.8s =
17pts
18pts
 Genie Vallance
Rachel McEvoy
300m48.8s =
48.6s =
16pts
16pts
 Isabelle Delicata
Bethan Sharps
800m2m26.0s =
2m57.0s =
25pts
11pts
 Layla Wilkinson
Kata Jahn
Hurdles13.3s =
13.5s =
20pts
20pts
 Jess Bunday
Eloise Templar Earl
Relay =
56.5s =
0pts
19pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.41m =
15pts
18pts
 Sophie Allisat
Rachel McEvoy
Long Jump4.35m =
4.30m =
17pts
16pts
 Genie Vallance
Eloise Templar Earl
Triple Jump9.22m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Bethan Sharps
:
Shot8.37m =
8.79m =
20pts
22pts
 Kata Jahn
Isabelle Delicata
Discus20.40m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Maddie Liu
:
Javelin35.84m =
31.44m =
33pts
29pts
 Elizabeth Korczack
Holly Turnbull
2 : 322pts : Mayfield School
100m12.6s =
14.0s =
30pts
16pts
 Harriet Armstrong
Dii Dii Derodra
200m28.9s =
28.5s =
17pts
19pts
 Ella Mulder
Beatrice Aherne
300m49.9s =
47.3s =
14pts
18pts
 Camille Rackham
Mary Ashby
800m2m57.0s =
2m39.0s =
11pts
18pts
 Grace Buckley
Valeria Badham
1500m5m58.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Poppy Toyne Bridges
:
Hurdles13.0s =
17.3s =
22pts
7pts
 Victoria Badham
Mary Aherne
Relay57.2s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Valeria Badham
:
Long Jump4.43m =
4.44m =
17pts
17pts
 Beatrice Aherne
Mary Ashby
Triple Jump9.63m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Katie Vaughan
:
Shot7.62m =
6.12m =
16pts
9pts
 Camille Rackham
Grace Buckley
Discus17.10m =
14.92m =
12pts
9pts
 Mary Aherne
Ella Mulder
Javelin13.56m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Dii Dii Derodra
:
3 : 286pts : Cardinal Newman Catholic School
100m13.5s =
14.3s =
21pts
13pts
 Blossom Campbell
Kitty Donovan
200m =
30.1s =
0pts
13pts
 Dalia Stavar
Kitty Rich
300m49.0s =
44.8s =
15pts
22pts
 Louisa Connolly
Rennee Basin
800m2m48.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Sophia Caulfield
:
1500m5m20.0s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Mia Edwards
:
Hurdles14.6s =
13.9s =
16pts
18pts
 Miia Newman
Tilly Grovener
Relay59.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.35m =
23pts
16pts
 Louisa Connolly
Rennee Basin
Long Jump3.93m =
3.19m =
12pts
5pts
 Dalia Stavar
Kitty Donovan
Triple Jump8.54m =
nr =
12pts
0pts
 Kitty Rich
Tilly Grovener
Shot8.46m =
7.91m =
20pts
18pts
 Blossom Campbell
Martha Rees
Discus11.20m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Sophia Caulfield
:
Javelin16.31m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Mia King
:
4 : 268pts : Ark Helenswood Academy
100m15.0s =
15.1s =
9pts
8pts
 Hannah Dine
Fran Wilson
200m29.5s =
30.5s =
15pts
12pts
 Lauren Williamson
Eve Brownbill
300m =
52.5s =
0pts
10pts
 :
Abbey Spencer
800m2m46.0s =
2m48.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Ruby Moon
Kianna Tucker
Hurdles16.2s =
16.5s =
11pts
10pts
 Shannon Stewart
Erin Knowles
Relay62.6s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.20m =
15pts
11pts
 Tamsin Poole
Eve Brownbill
Long Jump3.91m =
3.52m =
12pts
8pts
 Ruby Moon
Fran Wilson
Triple Jump8.39m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Shannon Stewart
:
Shot7.43m =
7.34m =
15pts
15pts
 Hannah Dine
Milca Beleke
Discus19.62m =
20.50m =
15pts
16pts
 Lauren Williamson
Erin Knowles
Javelin21.66m =
20.50m =
19pts
17pts
 Nafisa Rahman
Abbey Spencer
SSX-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Sussex : 1st Round : K2 Leisure Centre Pease Pottage Hill Crawley : 17/05/18
Inter Girls
5 : 256pts : Robertsbridge Community College
100m14.1s =
15.1s =
15pts
8pts
 Willow Braisby
Kacey Bishop
200m30.7s =
32.1s =
11pts
7pts
 Teigan Banks
Rosa Wickham
300m46.1s =
53.6s =
20pts
9pts
 Evie Clements
Isabel Channon
800m2m41.0s =
2m32.0s =
17pts
22pts
 Kelly Hawkesley
Shannon Hopkins-Parry
1500m5m03.0s =
5m56.0s =
23pts
12pts
 Maya Ramnarine
Georgia Band
Relay62.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.32m =
18pts
15pts
 Teigan Banks
Evie Clements
Long Jump3.26m =
3.20m =
6pts
5pts
 Rosa Wickham
Shannon Hopkins-Parry
Triple Jump7.90m =
=
8pts
0pts
 :
Kacey Bishop
Shot6.03m =
7.66m =
8pts
16pts
 Isabel Channon
Emily Reeves
Discus15.71m =
17.56m =
10pts
12pts
 Polly Coxeter
Kelly Hawkesley
Javelin10.68m =
=
3pts
0pts
 Willow Braisby
:
6 : 240pts : Dorothy Stringer School
100m13.2s =
15.3s =
24pts
7pts
 Ruby Duck
Oumou Ndiayo Samb
200m28.5s =
31.4s =
19pts
9pts
 Phoebe Thoms
Sophie La Corbiniere
300m47.0s =
48.3s =
19pts
16pts
 Ella Monk
Roxy Jones
800m2m36.0s =
2m53.0s =
20pts
12pts
 Lacey Fowler
Amy Lennard
Hurdles15.5s =
16.0s =
13pts
11pts
 Esther Salmon
Mira Ruiz Cravinho
Relay55.8s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.17m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Sophie La Corbiniere
Long Jump3.78m =
4.32m =
11pts
16pts
 Lacey Fowler
Esther Salmon
Shot7.02m =
5.75m =
13pts
7pts
 Lydia Whitworth
Roxy Jones
Discus17.46m =
9.20m =
12pts
1pts
 Mira Ruiz Cravinho
Amy Lennard
Javelinnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Oumou Ndiayo Samb
:
7 : 218pts : Priory School
100m14.0s =
13.9s =
16pts
17pts
 Chloe Foley-Oats
Orla Powell
200m31.3s =
32.8s =
9pts
5pts
 Millie Bennett
Precious Erinle
300m51.4s =
53.5s =
12pts
9pts
 Lena Dornbusch
Megan Bliss
800m2m40.0s =
2m55.0s =
18pts
11pts
 Lauren Morse
Maddy Bishop
1500m5m25.0s =
5m56.0s =
18pts
12pts
 Erin Hinds
Beth Gainsford
Relay =
60.6s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.20m =
0pts
11pts
 Millie Bennett
Ellie Kearley-Whitmore
Long Jump3.71m =
3.47m =
10pts
8pts
 Chloe Foley-Oats
Lena Dornbusch
Triple Jumpnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Lauren Morse
:
Pole Vault2.80m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Ivy Spencer
:
Shot =
5.72m =
0pts
7pts
 :
Orla Powell
Discus17.94m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Precious Erinle
:
Javelin9.15m =
13.06m =
1pts
6pts
 Beth Gainsford
Megan Bliss
8 : 201pts : The St Leonards Academy
100m14.1s =
14.3s =
15pts
13pts
 Gabby Denny
Kiera Edwards
200m31.8s =
33.2s =
8pts
4pts
 Grace Gillett
Rachel Green
300m54.5s =
61.9s =
8pts
0pts
 Elizabeth Bundur
Simona Dyulgerova
800m3m45.0s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Sophia Saxby
:
1500m6m02.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Katie Egglington
:
Hurdles15.5s =
18.0s =
13pts
5pts
 Brooke Hopper
Frankie Parish
Relay63.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Simona Dyulgerova
:
Long Jump3.57m =
3.78m =
9pts
11pts
 Brooke Hopper
Elizabeth Bundur
Triple Jump6.32m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Rachel Green
:
Shot7.52m =
7.89m =
16pts
17pts
 Katie Egglington
Grace Gillett
Discus14.50m =
15.97m =
8pts
10pts
 Tiger-Lily Lee-Ryan
Gabby Denny
Javelin23.99m =
19.13m =
21pts
15pts
 Sophia Saxby
Kate Benson-Rowe
SSX-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Sussex : 1st Round : K2 Leisure Centre Pease Pottage Hill Crawley : 17/05/18
Inter Girls
9 : 195pts : Roedean School
100m13.8s =
18.2s =
18pts
0pts
 Marina Bowden
Onate Osima Dokubo
200m28.8s =
32.1s =
18pts
7pts
 Sophia Clyde
Ines Piera
300m58.3s =
=
3pts
0pts
 Kornelia Rich
:
800m2m30.0s =
2m48.0s =
23pts
14pts
 Tatum Walker
Esme Boden
Hurdles15.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Isabel De Jesus
:
Relay55.4s =
=
21pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Serena Clyde
:
Long Jump4.61m =
3.62m =
19pts
9pts
 Sophia Clyde
Kornelia Rich
Discus12.10m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Esme Boden
:
Javelin23.77m =
13.18m =
21pts
6pts
 Tatum Walker
Ines Piera
10 : 147pts : Varndean School
100m14.3s =
17.3s =
13pts
0pts
 Ellie Ohadi
Lily Richardson
200m =
32.6s =
0pts
6pts
 Caitlin O'Hara
Camelia Passauer Saavedra
300m68.4s =
48.6s =
0pts
16pts
 Abi Blackmore
Coral Butterfield
800m2m59.0s =
3m08.0s =
10pts
7pts
 Molly Hemmant
Iona Milward
Hurdles15.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Grace Botterill
Anna Green
Relay62.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.05m =
0pts
6pts
 :
Molly Hemmant
Long Jump4.11m =
3.80m =
14pts
11pts
 Rachel Berry
Ellie Ohadi
Shot6.35m =
4.16m =
10pts
1pts
 Grace Botterill
Abi Blackmore
Discus19.18m =
10.03m =
14pts
2pts
 Coral Butterfield
Camelia Passauer Saavedra
Javelin14.56m =
12.22m =
8pts
5pts
 Libby Tanner
Iona Milward
11 : 141pts : Brighton and Hove High School
100m13.2s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Beatrix Dalley
:
200m34.2s =
=
2pts
0pts
 Ella Sahota-Lyons
:
300m56.1s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Isabel Tilley
:
800m3m06.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Anya Loy
:
1500m5m47.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Daisy Lampard-Sawyer
:
Hurdles =
17.1s =
0pts
8pts
 :
Edith Grumitt
Relay59.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Edith Grumitt
:
Long Jump3.49m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Isabel Tilley
:
Triple Jump7.76m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Natasha O'Flynn
:
Shot7.12m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Cluny Graham
:
Discus12.05m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Chloe Devitt
:
Javelin18.60m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Ella Sahota-Lyons
: