SSX-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Sussex : 1st Round : K2 Leisure Centre Pease Pottage Hill Crawley : 16/05/18
Junior Boys
1 : 377pts : Cardinal Newman Catholic School
100m12.9s =
13.4s =
21pts
16pts
 Jeremy Tavarez-Moore
Conal Rowbotham
200m26.7s =
29.2s =
20pts
14pts
 Cana Bamin
Herbie Gjeya
300m43.7s =
50.0s =
19pts
9pts
 Kandeh Yumkellah
Junior Fokou
800m2m39.5s =
2m52.3s =
14pts
9pts
 Jimmy McIntosh
Saul Monge
1500m5m06.0s =
5m27.3s =
17pts
12pts
 Joseph Dobson
Ravi Clark
Hurdles13.9s =
15.1s =
20pts
14pts
 Noah Kajore
Alexander Riley
Relay =
63.4s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
13pts
13pts
 Jonah Webb
Noah Kajore
Long Jump3.92m =
4.80m =
11pts
20pts
 Saul Monge
Kandeh Yumkellah
Triple Jump9.48m =
8.50m =
16pts
11pts
 Jimmy McIntosh
Joseph Dobson
Shot10.08m =
10.56m =
19pts
21pts
 Conal Rowbotham
JOE ALIAS
Discus20.25m =
20.33m =
14pts
14pts
 Herbie Gjeya
Alexander Riley
Javelin21.96m =
27.45m =
14pts
20pts
 Cana Bamin
Jeremy Tavarez-Moore
2 : 304pts : The St Leonards Academy
100m14.1s =
15.9s =
11pts
2pts
 Lewis Neal
Sam Livesley
200m27.6s =
27.4s =
18pts
19pts
 Woody Wall
Rufus Palambo-Alexander
300m49.7s =
49.2s =
10pts
10pts
 Sam Hall
Jermaine Moyo
800m2m40.6s =
2m48.7s =
13pts
11pts
 Thierno Diallo
Miller Davies
1500m4m43.9s =
5m47.8s =
23pts
7pts
 Jonas Judah
James Courtnage
Hurdles15.2s =
16.6s =
13pts
7pts
 Max Giddins
Caden Brill
Relay65.7s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.29m =
18pts
13pts
 Jonas Judah
Lewis Neal
Long Jump4.33m =
3.33m =
15pts
5pts
 Woody Wall
Sam Livesley
Triple Jump9.67m =
9.63m =
17pts
17pts
 Sam Hall
Thierno Diallo
Shot9.48m =
8.34m =
17pts
14pts
 Max Giddins
Jermaine Moyo
Discus21.30m =
14.62m =
15pts
9pts
 Rufus Palambo-Alexander
Ryan Speer
Javelin20.87m =
11.43m =
13pts
4pts
 Sam Ash
James Courtnage
3 : 238pts : Varndean School
100m13.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Antonio Bulucea
Sam Orchard
200m28.4s =
27.7s =
16pts
18pts
 Kofi Obeng
Sam Lumley
300m54.3s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Fenton Hopkins
Gabriel Messer
800m3m06.3s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Jake Williams
Thomas Wells
1500m4m59.7s =
5m45.8s =
19pts
8pts
 Henry Yelling
Kit Monti
Hurdles15.4s =
13.9s =
12pts
20pts
 Louie Hughes
James Thomson
Relay58.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.20m =
21pts
10pts
 Thomas Wells
James Thomson
Long Jump =
2.57m =
0pts
0pts
 Louie Hughes
Kit Monti
Triple Jump8.66m =
8.55m =
12pts
11pts
 Keon Adzic
Sam Lumley
Shot8.67m =
8.19m =
15pts
13pts
 Antonio Bulucea
Jake Williams
Discus20.35m =
9.00m =
14pts
1pts
 Ryan Beer
Gabriel Messer
Javelin22.73m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Henry Yelling
Sam Orchard
4 : 209pts : Dorothy Stringer School
100m14.5s =
14.7s =
9pts
8pts
 Adam Downie
Charlie Geary
200m26.1s =
29.3s =
22pts
14pts
 Gabriel Heyes
Archie Blackledge
300m45.5s =
44.9s =
16pts
17pts
 Fin Turner McQueen
Tom Iorpenda
800m2m28.5s =
3m00.8s =
17pts
7pts
 Ben Connolly
Charlie Barrett
1500m5m10.5s =
6m05.8s =
16pts
4pts
 Raffie Kilgariff
Felix Ellis
Relay54.2s =
disq =
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Ollie Starkey
:
Long Jump3.67m =
4.10m =
8pts
13pts
 Charlie Geary
Adam Downie
Triple Jump8.29m =
7.26m =
10pts
1pts
 Archie Blackledge
Raffie Kilgariff
Shot =
4.64m =
0pts
2pts
 :
Felix Ellis
Javelin14.32m =
13.72m =
7pts
6pts
 Ben Connolly
Charlie Barrett
SSX-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Sussex : 1st Round : K2 Leisure Centre Pease Pottage Hill Crawley : 16/05/18
Junior Boys
5 : 199pts : Priory School
100m15.1s =
13.9s =
6pts
12pts
 Billy Oliver
William Erinle
200m30.1s =
30.7s =
12pts
10pts
 Elliot Newman
Josh Phillips
300m46.7s =
54.8s =
14pts
3pts
 Jack Hoppes
Archie Burgess
800m2m39.1s =
2m50.5s =
14pts
10pts
 Oscar Priestley
Carwyn Harris
1500m5m53.5s =
6m34.8s =
6pts
1pts
 Lars Kersten Harwood
Lewis Reed
Hurdles18.9s =
16.2s =
0pts
8pts
 Alex Fleming
Thomas Harland-Smith
Relay60.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Archie Burgess
Billy Oliver
Long Jump2.95m =
3.40m =
1pts
6pts
 Lewis Reed
Josh Phillips
Triple Jump8.63m =
9.16m =
12pts
14pts
 Alex Fleming
Elliot Newman
Shot6.73m =
5.79m =
8pts
5pts
 Lars Kersten Harwood
Toby Bourne
Discus20.00m =
18.55m =
14pts
13pts
 Thomas Harland-Smith
William Erinle
Javelin11.11m =
13.93m =
4pts
6pts
 Carwyn Harris
JONATHAN BRITNELL
6 : 183pts : Longhill High School
100m13.1s =
13.4s =
19pts
16pts
 Walid Abou Zikry
Lewis Kennedy
200m29.0s =
30.5s =
15pts
11pts
 Bayley Kibble
Luke Goodwill
300m45.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Fraser Middleton Tozer
:
800m2m58.7s =
2m58.4s =
7pts
7pts
 Alfie Green
Conor O'Halon
1500m5m33.1s =
6m15.1s =
10pts
3pts
 Olly Emery
Harry Eteen
Hurdles =
15.5s =
0pts
12pts
 :
Ronnie Hunt
Relay61.6s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Fraser Middleton Tozer
:
Long Jump4.22m =
3.75m =
14pts
9pts
 Lewis Kennedy
Harry Eteen
Shot7.64m =
6.56m =
11pts
8pts
 Olly Emery
Stanley Hardwick Owen
Discus13.57m =
11.69m =
7pts
5pts
 Alfie Green
Damon Brown
Javelin8.75m =
11.44m =
1pts
4pts
 Walid Abou Zikry
Conor O'Halon