SSX-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Sussex : 1st Round : K2 Leisure Centre Pease Pottage Hill Crawley : 16/05/18
Junior Boys
1 : 325pts : Bishop Luffa Church of England School Chichester
100m13.7s =
12.6s =
13pts
24pts
 Callum Hale
Elija Green
200m27.7s =
27.4s =
18pts
19pts
 Nathan Ewins
Zack Keulemans
300m46.7s =
52.7s =
14pts
6pts
 Josh Ramsden
Hugo Martell
800m2m35.9s =
2m40.6s =
15pts
13pts
 Charlie Pemberton
Oli Fuller
1500m5m23.7s =
5m08.6s =
13pts
16pts
 Gabe White
Harvey McGuiness
Hurdles15.1s =
16.3s =
14pts
8pts
 Toby Newton
Ross Wilson
Relay63.2s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.17m =
18pts
9pts
 Nathan Ewins
Oli Fuller
Long Jump3.80m =
4.05m =
10pts
12pts
 Toby Newton
Ross Wilson
Triple Jump9.03m =
8.30m =
14pts
10pts
 Callum Hale
Tom Spencer
Shot10.42m =
8.59m =
21pts
14pts
 Zack Keulemans
Elija Green
Discus15.58m =
15.74m =
10pts
10pts
 Charlie Pemberton
Hugo Martell
Javelin19.18m =
13.48m =
12pts
6pts
 Toby Greatorex
Josh Ramsden
2 : 318pts : Sackville School
100m14.0s =
14.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Ellis Beynon
Liam Dawes
200m27.1s =
31.0s =
19pts
10pts
 James Knott
Jamal Webb
300m45.8s =
47.8s =
16pts
13pts
 James Randall
Jamie Young
800m2m34.1s =
3m07.3s =
15pts
4pts
 Harvey Burgess
Noah Roberts
1500m5m09.6s =
5m50.9s =
16pts
7pts
 Isaac Lancaster
Jake Lingard
Hurdles13.0s =
16.4s =
24pts
7pts
 Jamie Davis
Callum Kilkenny
Relay =
58.0s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.17m =
18pts
9pts
 Harvey Burgess
Callum Kilkenny
Long Jump3.90m =
4.43m =
11pts
16pts
 Jamie Davis
Liam Dawes
Triple Jump9.46m =
8.54m =
16pts
11pts
 Ellis Beynon
Jamal Webb
Pole Vault2.21m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Isaac Lancaster
:
Shot8.53m =
6.92m =
14pts
9pts
 James Knott
James Randall
Discus16.68m =
15.94m =
11pts
10pts
 Jules Leighton
Jake Lingard
Javelin15.35m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Aaron De Feu
:
3 : 314pts : Christ's Hospital
100m12.5s =
13.5s =
25pts
15pts
 David Asamani
Bernard Amattey
200m34.7s =
31.2s =
0pts
9pts
 Sebastian Rowland-Clark
Kingsley Bimpeh
300m45.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Jacob Ibn-Ibrahim
:
800m2m30.9s =
3m21.2s =
17pts
1pts
 David Analogbei
Foluwahan Adebisi
1500m5m28.2s =
6m22.9s =
11pts
2pts
 Luke Pullen
Edem Tepre
Hurdles14.9s =
14.7s =
15pts
16pts
 Timi Haastrup
Joshua Horby
Relay58.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
12pts
10pts
 Dawda Nyang
Bernard Amattey
Long Jump2.53m =
2.98m =
0pts
1pts
 Edem Tepre
Kingsley Bimpeh
Triple Jump10.50m =
9.60m =
21pts
17pts
 Timi Haastrup
Jacob Ibn-Ibrahim
Shot11.15m =
9.83m =
23pts
19pts
 Nonso Chinye
Joshua Horby
Discus17.20m =
16.03m =
11pts
10pts
 Foluwahan Adebisi
Jonathan Oludipe
Javelin21.89m =
20.73m =
14pts
13pts
 David Analogbei
Sebastian Rowland-Clark
Hammer29.29m =
=
22pts
0pts
 David Asamani
:
4 : 303pts : Worth School
100m13.7s =
14.1s =
13pts
11pts
 Anu Otto
Daniel Aghedo-Jacob
200m30.9s =
30.3s =
10pts
11pts
 Dylan Engelsma
Charlie Talbot
300m45.7s =
48.6s =
16pts
11pts
 Denis Delbond
Joseph Martin
800m2m20.6s =
2m45.8s =
20pts
12pts
 Leo Camilleri
Joseph Cummins
1500m5m26.6s =
5m30.0s =
12pts
11pts
 Lorcan Rice
Freddie Bosshard
Hurdles15.9s =
20.4s =
10pts
0pts
 Finian Clarke
Hugo De Vito
Relay =
59.0s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
14pts
12pts
 Tobias Davey
Freddie Bosshard
Long Jump4.65m =
3.91m =
18pts
11pts
 Leo Camilleri
Dylan Engelsma
Triple Jump9.66m =
8.25m =
17pts
10pts
 Daniel Aghedo-Jacob
Lorcan Rice
Shot7.14m =
9.48m =
10pts
17pts
 Joseph Martin
Anu Otto
Discus14.30m =
14.39m =
8pts
8pts
 Finian Clarke
Akanimo Udofia
Javelin24.57m =
20.25m =
17pts
13pts
 Joseph Cummins
Denis Delbond
SSX-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Sussex : 1st Round : K2 Leisure Centre Pease Pottage Hill Crawley : 16/05/18
Junior Boys
5 : 245pts : Imberhorne School
100m13.3s =
14.2s =
17pts
11pts
 Leo Low-Foon
Harry Goswell
200m29.0s =
33.7s =
15pts
3pts
 George Naylor
Marly Evans
300m50.2s =
53.6s =
9pts
5pts
 Tom Greengrass
Sid Evans
800m2m38.1s =
2m56.7s =
14pts
8pts
 Finlay Neill
Conor Jones
1500m5m55.0s =
5m37.2s =
6pts
9pts
 Callum Hickey
Luke Payne
Hurdles13.7s =
16.2s =
21pts
8pts
 Jabar Busari
Luca Cunningham
Relay66.4s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
13pts
13pts
 Finlay Neill
Luca Cunningham
Long Jump4.45m =
3.53m =
16pts
7pts
 Jabar Busari
Luke Payne
Triple Jump6.68m =
8.45m =
0pts
11pts
 Marly Evans
Harry Goswell
Shot9.91m =
4.71m =
19pts
2pts
 George Naylor
Chris Campbell
Discus17.70m =
10.75m =
12pts
4pts
 Sid Evans
Zach Bradbury
Javelin21.11m =
13.16m =
14pts
6pts
 Leo Low-Foon
Conor Jones
6 : 235pts : Chichester High School
100m13.8s =
13.8s =
13pts
13pts
 Dan Hubble
Andrey Rodrigues
200m30.4s =
29.4s =
11pts
14pts
 Cobi Amah-White
Terriq Osman
300m52.9s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Theo Williams
:
800m2m36.3s =
2m52.2s =
15pts
9pts
 Joe Masters
George Gibbens
1500m5m35.0s =
7m04.7s =
10pts
0pts
 Luke Watson
Elliot Palin
Hurdles15.8s =
17.6s =
10pts
3pts
 Ed Tomlin
Keiran Grocott
Relay57.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Keiran Grocott
Elliot Palin
Long Jump4.37m =
2.85m =
15pts
1pts
 Ed Tomlin
Luke Watson
Triple Jump8.80m =
=
13pts
0pts
 George Gibbens
:
Shot9.93m =
8.74m =
19pts
15pts
 Ethan Galea
Terriq Osman
Discus17.83m =
18.23m =
12pts
12pts
 Oscar Haywood
Andrey Rodrigues
Javelin =
19.44m =
0pts
12pts
 Fin West
Joe Masters
Hammer18.23m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Theo Williams
:
7 : 234pts : Hazelwick School
100m13.4s =
14.8s =
16pts
8pts
 James Archard
Farhad Sekandi
200m29.6s =
33.9s =
13pts
2pts
 Nathaniel Drydon
Dion Samudzi
300m50.9s =
47.8s =
8pts
13pts
 Ryan Case
Henry Fitzgerald
800m2m31.7s =
2m45.5s =
16pts
12pts
 Ashton Macleod
Luc Best
1500m4m32.3s =
5m31.4s =
25pts
11pts
 Nicholas Hollan-Ellidge
Alexander Sproston
Hurdles15.7s =
18.1s =
11pts
2pts
 George Skakodub
Liam Jones
Relay60.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.29m =
12pts
13pts
 Fasi Javed
Nicholas Hollan-Ellidge
Long Jump3.94m =
3.28m =
11pts
4pts
 Nathaniel Drydon
Farhad Sekandi
Triple Jump7.63m =
7.75m =
5pts
6pts
 Liam Jones
Ryan Case
Shot9.16m =
5.59m =
16pts
4pts
 George Skakodub
Sahou Sarge
Discus10.50m =
13.83m =
3pts
8pts
 Henry Fitzgerald
Ashton Macleod
Javelin =
13.03m =
0pts
6pts
 Dion Samudzi
James Archard
8 : 84pts : Chichester Free School
100m15.3s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Lucas Hutton
:
200m32.6s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Thomas Wilcock
:
300m51.8s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Joe Chambers
:
800m2m54.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Sam Hall
:
Relay62.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.43m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Toby Alford
:
Shot6.59m =
6.42m =
8pts
7pts
 Joseph Wheeley
:
Discus16.16m =
15.33m =
10pts
9pts
 Findlaech McCulloch
:
Javelin11.04m =
12.00m =
4pts
5pts
 Ellis Rawlings
: