SSX-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Sussex : 1st Round : K2 Leisure Centre Pease Pottage Hill Crawley : 16/05/18
Inter Boys
1 : 382pts : Worth School
100m12.1s =
12.9s =
22pts
14pts
 Kitan Ojo
Oscar Chessells
200m23.8s =
25.9s =
25pts
17pts
 Daniel Tewogbade
Alfred Lord
300m42.5s =
45.8s =
17pts
11pts
 Joseph Jones
Jake Cheetham
800m2m15.8s =
2m26.0s =
18pts
14pts
 Dillon Quirici
Colm Geraghty
1500m4m54.9s =
5m15.7s =
15pts
10pts
 Chris Ritchie
Caleb Tanner
Hurdles11.6s =
14.9s =
27pts
10pts
 Daniel Persad
Casper Cordech
Relay54.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.50m =
20pts
16pts
 Daniel Tewogbade
Caleb Tanner
Long Jump5.15m =
4.50m =
16pts
10pts
 Kitan Ojo
Casper Cordech
Triple Jump11.80m =
10.65m =
21pts
15pts
 Alfred Lord
Oscar Chessells
Shot9.36m =
7.79m =
13pts
8pts
 Daniel Duarte
Colm Geraghty
Discus25.80m =
25.18m =
17pts
16pts
 Zachariah Collins
Jake Cheetham
Javelin23.92m =
23.19m =
9pts
9pts
 Joseph Jones
Daniel Persad
2 : 360pts : Hurstpierpoint College
100m12.3s =
13.4s =
20pts
9pts
 Henry Symonds
Alex Leach
200m23.9s =
26.1s =
24pts
17pts
 Tom Wharton
Rohan Lollchand
300m39.1s =
43.9s =
25pts
14pts
 Jamie Arnold
Woody Boase
800m2m06.2s =
2m30.7s =
23pts
13pts
 Michael Allison
Luke Woollard
1500m4m52.4s =
5m30.6s =
15pts
7pts
 Charlie Patterson
Josh Strang
Hurdles12.0s =
17.7s =
25pts
0pts
 Louis Dobbin
Will Ericson
Relay51.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.38m =
17pts
12pts
 Luke Woollard
Josh Strang
Long Jump4.83m =
4.70m =
13pts
12pts
 Louis Dobbin
Rohan Lollchand
Triple Jump11.61m =
10.69m =
20pts
15pts
 Tom Wharton
James Coppinger-Parker
Shot12.06m =
9.42m =
22pts
14pts
 Chris Preen
Jamie Arnold
Discus20.46m =
16.02m =
11pts
7pts
 Michael Allison
Charlie Patterson
Javelin18.75m =
14.18m =
6pts
3pts
 Alex Leach
Will Ericson
3 : 355pts : Bishop Luffa Church of England School Chichester
100m12.6s =
11.8s =
17pts
25pts
 Ollie Hawkins
Aaron Whitham
200m25.6s =
28.0s =
18pts
11pts
 Anton Madenavieata
TEDDY PHILLIPPO
300m41.8s =
45.6s =
19pts
11pts
 Joe Careswell
Charlie Turpin
800m2m24.6s =
2m37.4s =
15pts
10pts
 James Sanzen Baker
Ben Jameson
1500m4m35.1s =
5m02.8s =
19pts
13pts
 James Gardam
Adam Robinson
Hurdles14.7s =
12.7s =
11pts
21pts
 Dj Barth
Nat White
Relay52.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.53m =
12pts
17pts
 Nat White
Harry Angell
Long Jump5.05m =
4.22m =
15pts
7pts
 Aaron Whitham
Charlie Turpin
Triple Jump10.65m =
9.87m =
15pts
11pts
 Ollie Hawkins
Dj Barth
Shot10.08m =
9.60m =
16pts
14pts
 Anton Madenavieata
Jack Botley
Discus22.82m =
21.04m =
14pts
12pts
 Joe Careswell
Ben Jameson
Javelin22.28m =
24.81m =
8pts
10pts
 James Sanzen Baker
Adam Robinson
4 : 322pts : Imberhorne School
100m12.1s =
12.8s =
22pts
15pts
 Tyler Sidey
Mattie Fish
200m25.6s =
28.6s =
18pts
9pts
 Barry Banks
Zach Levene
300m40.9s =
42.8s =
21pts
16pts
 Archie Neill
Joel Taylor
800m2m35.7s =
2m33.6s =
11pts
12pts
 Declan Streeter
Patrick Spurle
1500m4m52.7s =
4m52.7s =
15pts
15pts
 Cameron Wells
Josh Hobbs
Hurdles15.7s =
15.5s =
6pts
7pts
 Eoin O'Donoghue
Harvey Clark-Wells
Relay52.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.35m =
17pts
11pts
 Cameron Wells
Harvey Clark-Wells
Long Jump4.99m =
3.52m =
14pts
1pts
 Tyler Sidey
Joel Taylor
Triple Jump10.78m =
10.39m =
15pts
13pts
 Archie Neill
Patrick Spurle
Shot11.39m =
7.86m =
20pts
8pts
 Barry Banks
Tanvir Ahmed
Discus18.92m =
16.57m =
10pts
8pts
 Eoin O'Donoghue
Zach Levene
Javelin24.02m =
27.87m =
10pts
12pts
 Jack Sanders
Mattie Fish
SSX-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Sussex : 1st Round : K2 Leisure Centre Pease Pottage Hill Crawley : 16/05/18
Inter Boys
5 : 321pts : Christ's Hospital
100m12.7s =
12.2s =
16pts
21pts
 Bunkuiyi Olagunju
Jonah Thornley
200m27.5s =
23.9s =
12pts
24pts
 Samuel Elias
Jonathan Efiong
300m44.7s =
58.1s =
13pts
0pts
 Chi Udokporo
David Baffour
800m2m39.9s =
2m37.1s =
10pts
10pts
 Tom Goldman
Jonathan Bello
1500m5m18.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Sam Gadd
:
Hurdles15.2s =
14.7s =
9pts
11pts
 Lucca Green
Gabriel Lordon
Relay52.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.38m =
17pts
12pts
 Boris Wilcox
Gabriel Lordon
Long Jump4.45m =
5.06m =
9pts
15pts
 Ringo Yau
Jonah Thornley
Triple Jump10.59m =
10.37m =
14pts
13pts
 Tom Goldman
Jonathan Bello
Shot8.56m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Keir Churchill
:
Discus28.63m =
26.19m =
20pts
17pts
 Jonathan Efiong
Chi Udokporo
Javelin24.65m =
14.62m =
10pts
3pts
 Sam Gadd
Lucca Green
Hammer25.75m =
24.02m =
15pts
14pts
 Bunkuiyi Olagunju
Samuel Elias
6 : 320pts : Hazelwick School
100m12.8s =
11.9s =
15pts
24pts
 Ben Fisher
Callum Tresham
200m =
26.1s =
0pts
17pts
 Wictor Maznica
:
300m47.7s =
43.8s =
8pts
14pts
 Dominic Strba
Jack Foster
800m2m09.2s =
2m21.9s =
21pts
16pts
 Bradley Stanger
Cameron Lawson
1500m4m31.9s =
4m38.0s =
20pts
18pts
 Thomas James
Finley McCleod
Hurdles12.5s =
12.9s =
22pts
20pts
 Josh Warnes
Callum Blakesley
Relay =
52.8s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.35m =
14pts
11pts
 Callum Blakesley
Jack Foster
Long Jump3.75m =
4.51m =
2pts
10pts
 Ben Fisher
Wictor Maznica
Triple Jump10.09m =
10.21m =
12pts
13pts
 Cameron Lawson
Finley McCleod
Shot6.82m =
8.94m =
5pts
12pts
 Thomas James
Tommy Taylor
Discus18.23m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Dominic Strba
:
Javelin21.25m =
31.76m =
8pts
15pts
 Bradley Stanger
Hisham Kiberu
7 : 230pts : Chichester High School
100m12.2s =
14.8s =
21pts
2pts
 Dru Cannon
Dylan Giles
200m29.0s =
26.4s =
8pts
16pts
 Will Bowley
Jack Eletheriou
300m46.5s =
53.5s =
10pts
0pts
 James Rock
Toby Ellis
800m2m57.8s =
2m43.0s =
4pts
9pts
 Ryan Conway
Jordan Camponalie
1500m4m49.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Leon Heard
Frankie Perry
Hurdles14.1s =
16.0s =
14pts
5pts
 Lawrence Cave
Rhys Grocott
High Jump1.44m =
1.38m =
14pts
12pts
 Lawrence Cave
Rhys Grocott
Long Jump3.45m =
3.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Dru Cannon
Leon Heard
Triple Jump9.59m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Ryan Conway
:
Shot9.93m =
5.20m =
15pts
1pts
 Elvis Millen
Will Bowley
Discus20.82m =
22.07m =
12pts
13pts
 Masud Miah
Jordan Camponalie
Javelin34.41m =
31.15m =
16pts
14pts
 Jack Eletheriou
Toby Ellis
Hammer32.74m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Dylan Giles
:
8 : 208pts : Sackville School
100m13.0s =
13.6s =
13pts
8pts
 Freddie Payne
Jamie Webb
200m28.2s =
28.5s =
10pts
10pts
 Vincent Turner
Elliott Vincent
300m44.8s =
43.2s =
13pts
15pts
 Jack Sands
Joe Sheridan
800m2m37.4s =
2m38.0s =
10pts
10pts
 Dan Wheeler
Drew Steptoe
1500m5m01.9s =
5m43.5s =
13pts
5pts
 Ben Aubrey
James Grimwood
Hurdles17.1s =
17.3s =
0pts
0pts
 Dan Leroy
Luke Maker
Relay =
disq =
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.32m =
14pts
10pts
 Dan Leroy
Elliott Vincent
Long Jump3.87m =
4.27m =
3pts
7pts
 Drew Steptoe
Jamie Webb
Triple Jump9.31m =
7.61m =
8pts
1pts
 Ben Aubrey
Freddie Payne
Shot7.32m =
7.49m =
7pts
7pts
 Bradley Stuart
Luke Peel
Discus24.75m =
20.67m =
16pts
12pts
 Joe Sheridan
Vincent Turner
Javelin33.21m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Luke Maker
Dan Wheeler