SRY-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Surrey : 1st Round : The Harrier centre, Poole Road Recreation Ground, Poole Road, West Ewell : 16/05/18
Junior Boys
1 : 346pts : Rodborough School
100m12.4s =
14.1s =
26pts
11pts
 Josh Dvali
Will Fretten
200m30.2s =
27.1s =
12pts
19pts
 Sam Burbidge
Jack Taylor
300m47.4s =
45.9s =
13pts
16pts
 Oliver Jonkergouw
Ollie Wickens
800m2m31.1s =
2m39.5s =
16pts
14pts
 Charlie Cookman
Elliot Sheppard
1500m5m30.3s =
5m38.2s =
11pts
9pts
 Freddie Downes
Josh Maurizi
Hurdles14.6s =
16.2s =
16pts
8pts
 Jay James
Ruben Price
Relay57.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.20m =
18pts
10pts
 Jay James
Sam Burbidge
Long Jump3.96m =
4.01m =
11pts
12pts
 Oliver Jonkergouw
Elliot Sheppard
Triple Jump8.65m =
9.63m =
12pts
17pts
 Charlie Cookman
Ollie Wickens
Shot9.64m =
7.67m =
18pts
11pts
 Ralph McEachran
Joshua Edwards
Discus25.07m =
0.00m =
19pts
0pts
 Josh Dvali
Jack Taylor
Javelin26.69m =
22.43m =
19pts
15pts
 Freddie Downes
Will Fretten
2 : 337pts : Gordon's School
100m12.6s =
13.6s =
24pts
14pts
 Ashton Gordon
Tommy Oluwasona
200m29.7s =
28.1s =
13pts
17pts
 Jack Goate
Sam Moreau
300m48.8s =
52.1s =
11pts
7pts
 Scott Adcock
Finlay McCarthy
800m2m31.3s =
2m43.3s =
16pts
12pts
 Ben Kitchen
Owen Habbershaw
1500m5m00.2s =
6m15.2s =
18pts
3pts
 Ludlow Hewson
Oscar Watts
Hurdles15.2s =
14.5s =
13pts
17pts
 Joey Sempala-Ntege
David Gomina
Relay62.7s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.18m =
1.35m =
9pts
15pts
 Ashton Gordon
Ludlow Hewson
Long Jump4.23m =
5.09m =
14pts
22pts
 Jack Goate
Tommy Oluwasona
Triple Jump8.19m =
8.81m =
9pts
13pts
 Sam Moreau
David Gomina
Shot9.02m =
8.20m =
16pts
13pts
 Joey Sempala-Ntege
Scott Adcock
Discus17.43m =
15.34m =
11pts
9pts
 Magnus Wilson
Finlay McCarthy
Javelin24.76m =
24.44m =
17pts
17pts
 Mack Prince
Owen Habbershaw
3 : 332pts : Sutton Grammar School
100m12.4s =
14.5s =
26pts
9pts
 Min-Sung Cheon
Joseph Park
200m28.7s =
29.6s =
15pts
13pts
 Aidan Politiek
Ethan Lambert
300m49.7s =
48.2s =
10pts
12pts
 Ben Wright
Chris Gebka
800m2m33.8s =
2m43.6s =
16pts
12pts
 Luke Bland
Niall Hutton
1500m5m23.2s =
5m28.2s =
13pts
11pts
 Cheuk Nam Wong
Aaron Vashishtha
Hurdles15.2s =
15.6s =
13pts
11pts
 Luca Cameron
Edward Lai
Relay60.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.27m =
1.40m =
12pts
16pts
 Niall Hutton
Aaron Vashishtha
Long Jump3.90m =
4.43m =
11pts
16pts
 Joseph Park
Cheuk Nam Wong
Triple Jump8.82m =
9.25m =
13pts
15pts
 Ethan Lambert
Chris Gebka
Shot10.93m =
6.75m =
22pts
8pts
 Zibyan Ahmed
Min-Sung Cheon
Discus17.65m =
16.46m =
12pts
10pts
 Ben Wright
Luke Bland
Javelin20.85m =
21.51m =
13pts
14pts
 Aidan Politiek
Alan Gowthaman
4 : 315pts : St George's College Weybridge
100m13.6s =
12.2s =
14pts
28pts
 James Cake
Greg Menkiti
200m30.3s =
28.8s =
11pts
15pts
 James Burton
Thomas Farrell
300m50.7s =
46.3s =
8pts
15pts
 George Burns
Dylan Parry
800m2m35.4s =
2m43.0s =
15pts
13pts
 Tom Henderson
Oliver Hepden
1500m5m35.2s =
5m36.4s =
10pts
9pts
 Ben Jansen
Joe Crawforth
Hurdles15.4s =
16.2s =
12pts
8pts
 Will Hawkins
Ellis Whaley
Relay55.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.15m =
13pts
8pts
 Dylan Parry
Ellis Whaley
Long Jump3.44m =
3.91m =
6pts
11pts
 Joe Crawforth
Thomas Farrell
Triple Jump9.74m =
8.63m =
17pts
12pts
 Arthur Owens
Tom Henderson
Shot8.10m =
6.88m =
13pts
9pts
 George Burns
Will Hawkins
Discus24.07m =
13.87m =
18pts
8pts
 James Burton
Oliver Hepden
Javelin23.76m =
17.17m =
16pts
10pts
 Willem Owens
Ben Jansen
SRY-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Surrey : 1st Round : The Harrier centre, Poole Road Recreation Ground, Poole Road, West Ewell : 16/05/18
Junior Boys
5 : 263pts : Carshalton Boys Sports College
100m13.2s =
12.4s =
18pts
26pts
 Reyhan Poole-Smith
Kieran Quayle
200m27.3s =
28.2s =
19pts
17pts
 Lewis Mathurin
Lero Browne
300m44.0s =
48.1s =
19pts
12pts
 David Cowan
Shaun Russell
800m2m31.2s =
2m39.2s =
16pts
14pts
 Quincy Ajao
Oliver Pace
1500m6m22.0s =
6m08.1s =
2pts
4pts
 Chiderah Edeh
Keiran Kirkpatrick
Hurdles16.2s =
15.9s =
8pts
10pts
 D'Rhys Ince
Luis Gjiknuri
Relay =
55.7s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
0.00m =
10pts
0pts
 Lewis Mathurin
Chiderah Edeh
Long Jump4.44m =
3.35m =
16pts
5pts
 Raphael Bruce-Smith
Shaun Russell
Triple Jump8.35m =
7.52m =
10pts
4pts
 Tishian Robinson
David Cowan
Shot6.72m =
7.60m =
8pts
11pts
 Lero Browne
Oliver Pace
Discus13.93m =
14.44m =
8pts
8pts
 Quincy Ajao
D'Rhys Ince
Javelin10.84m =
7.18m =
3pts
0pts
 Luis Gjiknuri
Keiran Kirkpatrick
6 : 262pts : The Ashcombe School
100m12.9s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Max Boxall
:
200m28.5s =
29.6s =
16pts
13pts
 Barton Carter
Giulio Barbato
300m43.2s =
48.4s =
20pts
12pts
 Salvo Marino
Max Burton
800m2m36.0s =
2m40.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Jason Phillips
Sam Dexter
1500m5m02.9s =
5m18.3s =
18pts
14pts
 Hayden Gale
Oscar Curry
Relay59.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.60m =
1.20m =
23pts
10pts
 Max Boxall
Joe Jones
Long Jump3.92m =
2.44m =
11pts
0pts
 Luke Burrows
Barton Carter
Triple Jump9.07m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Rafe Holmes
:
Shot6.48m =
7.87m =
7pts
12pts
 Salvo Marino
Jason Phillips
Discus11.27m =
12.77m =
4pts
6pts
 Sam Dexter
Max Burton
Javelin14.10m =
21.30m =
7pts
14pts
 Oscar Curry
Giulio Barbato
7 : 192pts : Reeds School
100m13.4s =
14.4s =
16pts
10pts
 Adam Bassoumba
Patrick Meyler
200m32.3s =
29.4s =
6pts
14pts
 Joel Shepherd
Jamal Ahmed
300m49.4s =
53.2s =
10pts
5pts
 Henry Haynes
James Rowland
800m2m44.4s =
2m39.3s =
12pts
14pts
 Pierre Mouyablia Inzoungou
Wilfred Saywell
1500m5m56.7s =
6m24.0s =
6pts
2pts
 Samuel Glassborrow
Hamza Hussain
Hurdles15.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Benjamin Reid
:
Relay60.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.12m =
1.12m =
7pts
7pts
 Henry Haynes
Patrick Meyler
Long Jump2.55m =
3.16m =
0pts
3pts
 Harry McCaughey
Adam Bassoumba
Triple Jump =
7.80m =
0pts
7pts
 James Rowland
Pierre Mouyablia Inzoungou
Shot7.00m =
9.80m =
9pts
19pts
 Nicholas Lobo
Tomo Spring
Discus =
11.43m =
0pts
5pts
 :
Hamza Hussain
Javelin17.81m =
16.25m =
10pts
9pts
 Benjamin Reid
Samuel Glassborrow