SRY-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Surrey : 1st Round : Guildford Spectrum track, Parkway, Guidford : 14/05/18
Junior Boys
1 : 450pts : Whitgift School
100m12.2s =
12.6s =
28pts
24pts
 Deji Bello
Maliq Attah
200m27.2s =
29.6s =
19pts
13pts
 Matt Roberts
Max Morgan
300m42.9s =
40.8s =
21pts
25pts
 Thomas McMurray
Blake Mitchell
800m2m28.2s =
2m27.7s =
17pts
18pts
 Morgan Williams
Connor Budd
1500m4m43.4s =
5m00.7s =
23pts
18pts
 Conrad Norman
Martin Van Domselaar
Hurdles12.5s =
14.8s =
27pts
15pts
 Sean Kerr
Jack Le Vasconte
Relay58.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.38m =
18pts
16pts
 Jack Le Vasconte
Maliq Attah
Long Jump4.65m =
4.84m =
18pts
20pts
 Sean Kerr
Deji Bello
Triple Jump8.70m =
8.73m =
12pts
12pts
 Morgan Williams
Martin Van Domselaar
Shot10.14m =
7.30m =
20pts
10pts
 Seb Rubio-Prida
Max Morgan
Discus19.26m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Matt Roberts
:
Javelin22.75m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Cato Geering
:
Hammer25.65m =
25.65m =
18pts
18pts
 Thomas McMurray
Blake Mitchell
2 : 385pts : Harris City Academy Crystal Palace
100m13.0s =
12.5s =
20pts
25pts
 Shyanne Smith
Orlando Brooks
200m26.6s =
29.2s =
21pts
14pts
 Jonathan Awosoji
Ruben Williams
300m42.0s =
44.5s =
22pts
18pts
 Klayson Kafuti
Josiah Harris
800m2m47.1s =
2m52.8s =
11pts
9pts
 Abdullah Javaid
Kinsey Bitri
1500m5m11.0s =
6m32.9s =
16pts
1pts
 Imran Salim
Daniel Okon
Hurdles15.8s =
13.3s =
10pts
23pts
 Neo Campbell
Leon Griffths
Relay =
53.9s =
0pts
18pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.26m =
16pts
12pts
 Klayson Kafuti
Orlando Brooks
Long Jump4.31m =
3.68m =
15pts
8pts
 Jonathan Awosoji
Abdullah Javaid
Triple Jump9.20m =
9.60m =
15pts
17pts
 Neo Campbell
Ruben Williams
Shot10.55m =
8.71m =
21pts
15pts
 Jevan Anno
Timi Ashiru
Discus18.46m =
25.62m =
12pts
20pts
 Josiah Harris
Shyanne Smith
Javelin23.52m =
17.90m =
16pts
10pts
 Daniel Okon
Leon Griffths
3 : 366pts : Wilson's School
100m13.8s =
13.2s =
13pts
18pts
 Andrei Chernolesskiy
Aravindh Baskar
200m27.9s =
30.5s =
17pts
11pts
 Ramin Ryan
Luka Jones
300m39.7s =
45.8s =
27pts
16pts
 Guy Rogers
Folaju George
800m2m22.3s =
2m29.9s =
19pts
17pts
 Hari Bassi
Dubem Eze
1500m4m56.9s =
5m22.6s =
19pts
13pts
 Brandon Morrell
Rami Sati
Hurdles14.4s =
15.7s =
17pts
11pts
 Madani Sidibe
Thomas Vuolo
Relay58.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.50m =
16pts
20pts
 Madani Sidibe
Luka Jones
Long Jump4.00m =
3.40m =
12pts
6pts
 Brandon Morrell
Yuzhe Oh
Triple Jump9.00m =
8.54m =
14pts
11pts
 Hari Bassi
Ramin Ryan
Shot10.94m =
9.89m =
22pts
19pts
 Andrei Chernolesskiy
Jindu Eze-Uzomaka
Discus20.19m =
17.41m =
14pts
11pts
 Guy Rogers
Thomas Vuolo
Javelin18.06m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Aravindh Baskar
Folaju George
4 : 322pts : Tomlinscote School and Sixth Form College
100m14.8s =
15.6s =
8pts
4pts
 Morgan Kendall
Joseph Howell
200m28.9s =
30.0s =
15pts
12pts
 James Wakeling
Abdul Choueib
300m42.6s =
48.8s =
21pts
11pts
 Cameron Macauley
Joseph Johnson
800m2m37.8s =
2m49.5s =
14pts
10pts
 Hayden Ashworth
Ollie Mellor
1500m4m36.0s =
5m25.4s =
25pts
12pts
 James Winship
Daniel Barrett
Hurdles12.6s =
15.6s =
26pts
11pts
 William Odgers
Thomas Martin
Relay61.9s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.53m =
17pts
21pts
 Joseph Johnson
James Wakeling
Long Jump3.89m =
4.27m =
10pts
14pts
 Daniel Barrett
William Odgers
Triple Jump =
8.50m =
0pts
11pts
 Cameron Macauley
Thomas Martin
Shot8.83m =
7.47m =
15pts
11pts
 Morgan Kendall
Sam Hobbs
Discus18.20m =
11.11m =
12pts
4pts
 Hayden Ashworth
Abdul Choueib
Javelin25.79m =
19.60m =
18pts
12pts
 James Winship
Dan Elmes
SRY-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Surrey : 1st Round : Guildford Spectrum track, Parkway, Guidford : 14/05/18
Junior Boys
5 : 288pts : Trinity School
100m12.8s =
13.3s =
22pts
17pts
 Aaron Fakorede
Chris Opoku
200m27.9s =
31.8s =
17pts
8pts
 Zac McCulloch
James Keers
300m46.0s =
51.6s =
16pts
7pts
 Aarav Ganguli
William Reeve
800m2m46.0s =
2m34.7s =
12pts
15pts
 Alex Tagg
Joe Canning
1500m5m13.3s =
6m01.3s =
15pts
5pts
 David Aisa Miller
Alfie Johnson
Hurdles16.6s =
17.0s =
7pts
5pts
 Freddie Missin
Daniel Ekundayo
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
13pts
14pts
 Aarav Ganguli
Alex Tagg
Long Jump4.17m =
4.25m =
13pts
14pts
 :
Daniel Ekundayo
Triple Jump7.98m =
9.60m =
8pts
17pts
 Freddie Missin
David Aisa Miller
Shot8.41m =
10.27m =
14pts
20pts
 Aaron Fakorede
Zac McCulloch
Discus22.25m =
16.00m =
16pts
10pts
 William Reeve
Joe Canning
Javelin9.35m =
8.35m =
2pts
1pts
 James Keers
Alfie Johnson
6 : 214pts : Rutlish School
100m13.2s =
14.6s =
18pts
9pts
 Guershon Kiala
Ben Webb
200m31.7s =
27.7s =
8pts
18pts
 Phil Poku
Tyree Gordon
300m =
50.1s =
0pts
9pts
 Jaden Dunkley
Zak Myburgh
800m3m10.5s =
3m03.5s =
4pts
6pts
 Elliot Shrimpton
Ronnie Rowbottom
1500m5m10.2s =
6m00.0s =
16pts
5pts
 Lloyd Hodgson
Jaasir Ali-Osman
Hurdles =
14.7s =
0pts
16pts
 :
William Olloh
Relay53.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.29m =
9pts
13pts
 Zak Myburgh
Jaasir Ali-Osman
Long Jump3.26m =
3.56m =
4pts
7pts
 Ben Webb
William Olloh
Triple Jump9.90m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Guershon Kiala
:
Shot6.48m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Elliot Shrimpton
Jaden Dunkley
Discus15.76m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Vincent Tieran
Lloyd Hodgson
Javelin18.53m =
15.44m =
11pts
8pts
 Ronnie Rowbottom
Ian Wedderburn
7 : 203pts : City of London Freemen's School
100m14.3s =
14.5s =
10pts
9pts
 Harry Hehar
William Darbishire
200m29.6s =
28.1s =
13pts
17pts
 Forbes Musgrave
Teddy Thatcher
800m2m31.1s =
2m35.6s =
16pts
15pts
 Jake Valkenburg
Oliver Keene
1500m5m47.3s =
6m09.1s =
7pts
4pts
 Harry Moilliet
Henry Clarke
Hurdles14.8s =
16.9s =
15pts
6pts
 Ethan Wood
George Way
Relay57.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
12pts
10pts
 Charlie Field
Zachery Vise
Long Jump4.34m =
3.17m =
15pts
3pts
 Jacob Haine
Oliver Keene
Shot5.60m =
5.51m =
5pts
4pts
 George Way
Harry Moilliet
Discus20.41m =
14.79m =
14pts
9pts
 Ethan Wood
Jake Valkenburg
Javelin13.64m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Charlie Nichol
Henry Clarke
8 : 197pts : Caterham School
100m15.6s =
15.2s =
4pts
6pts
 Callum Noonan
Nick Smith
200m25.8s =
33.9s =
23pts
2pts
 Aaron Houlton
Raul Patel
300m43.8s =
51.7s =
19pts
7pts
 Luke Bishop
Fred Oliver
800m3m04.6s =
2m59.4s =
5pts
7pts
 Cameron Algar
Toby Harris
1500m5m28.6s =
6m11.6s =
11pts
4pts
 Hamish Forsyth
Tom Hart
Hurdles16.2s =
17.8s =
8pts
3pts
 Liam Moloney
Toby McLaughlin
Relay62.4s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.08m =
0pts
6pts
 Liam Moloney
Raul Patel
Long Jump3.48m =
3.12m =
6pts
3pts
 Hamish Forsyth
Tom Hart
Triple Jump9.73m =
7.65m =
17pts
5pts
 Aaron Houlton
Fred Oliver
Shot9.85m =
7.80m =
19pts
12pts
 Harry Pluck
Luke Bishop
Discus13.93m =
17.10m =
8pts
11pts
 Nick Smith
Toby Harris
Javelin11.15m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Callum Noonan
Jamie Hannah
SRY-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Surrey : 1st Round : Guildford Spectrum track, Parkway, Guidford : 14/05/18
Junior Boys
9 : 184pts : Reigate Grammar School
100m13.8s =
14.8s =
13pts
8pts
 Finlay McCullen
Ali Nayebi
200m31.0s =
34.3s =
10pts
1pts
 Max Jarrams
Joel Dexter
300m51.2s =
=
8pts
0pts
 James Benton
:
800m2m35.2s =
3m04.2s =
15pts
5pts
 Gusie Lewis
Patrick Hanlon
1500m5m25.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Lukas Koehler
:
Hurdles15.2s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Will Fulker
:
Relay =
59.9s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
14pts
12pts
 James Benton
Ed Brann
Long Jump3.99m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Oscar Garcia
Lukas Koehler
Triple Jump8.85m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Finlay McCullen
:
Shot8.37m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Kai Davis
:
Discus18.37m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Ali Nayebi
:
Javelin20.13m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Patrick Hanlon
Joel Dexter
10 : 143pts : Woking High School
100m =
13.5s =
0pts
15pts
 :
Dylan Campbell
300m43.3s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Mackenzie Russell
:
800m =
2m32.2s =
0pts
16pts
 :
Edward Gannon
1500m5m17.9s =
5m10.6s =
14pts
16pts
 Stevie Barron
Toby Spencer
Long Jump3.35m =
3.90m =
5pts
11pts
 Stevie Barron
Dylan Campbell
Shot7.20m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Samuel Jordan
:
Discus18.90m =
21.53m =
13pts
16pts
 Mackenzie Russell
Edward Gannon
Javelin =
14.39m =
0pts
7pts
 :
Deeren Appasamy