SRY-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Surrey : 1st Round : Guildford Spectrum track, Parkway, Guidford : 14/05/18
Inter Boys
1 : 484pts : Whitgift School
100m11.9s =
12.1s =
24pts
22pts
 Nathanael Adegoke
Fola Adedeji
200m25.6s =
26.0s =
18pts
17pts
 Sam Kim
Tofu Lala
300m38.9s =
41.5s =
26pts
19pts
 Gon Declercq
Felix Cadogan
800m2m17.3s =
2m18.2s =
17pts
17pts
 Rowan Fuss
Tom Rees
1500m4m15.8s =
=
25pts
0pts
 Harley Norman
:
Hurdles11.9s =
12.0s =
25pts
25pts
 Tristan Faillenet
Time Oke
Relay54.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.50m =
19pts
16pts
 Fola Adedeji
Time Oke
Long Jump5.02m =
5.11m =
15pts
16pts
 Sam Kim
Nathanael Adegoke
Triple Jump11.64m =
11.30m =
20pts
18pts
 Tristan Faillenet
Felix Cadogan
Shot12.24m =
9.33m =
23pts
13pts
 Daniel Clifford
Gon Declercq
Discus31.67m =
34.73m =
23pts
25pts
 Malachi Opara
Tofu Lala
Javelin35.45m =
28.94m =
17pts
13pts
 Harley Norman
Tom Rees
Hammer31.62m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Reis Norman
:
2 : 432pts : Harris City Academy Crystal Palace
100m11.9s =
12.6s =
24pts
17pts
 Bryan Mensah
Josiah Dixon-Simon
200m24.8s =
25.0s =
21pts
20pts
 Zealinjo Zulu-Okafor
Dylan Steer
300m40.0s =
38.5s =
23pts
27pts
 Levi Bantu
Brandon Clark
800m2m23.2s =
2m39.6s =
15pts
10pts
 Anthony James
Thomas Howe
Hurdles12.5s =
15.6s =
22pts
7pts
 Jherrel Dryden-Brown
Zephan Iziren
Relay49.4s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.44m =
17pts
14pts
 Ben Sanderson
Dylan Steer
Long Jump5.33m =
4.70m =
18pts
12pts
 Zealinjo Zulu-Okafor
Zephan Iziren
Triple Jump11.96m =
11.64m =
21pts
20pts
 Brandon Clark
Bryan Mensah
Shot11.44m =
10.43m =
20pts
17pts
 Marric Caramba-Coker
Josiah Dixon-Simon
Discus32.73m =
23.06m =
24pts
14pts
 Anthony James
Thomas Howe
Javelin28.95m =
21.52m =
13pts
8pts
 Cullen Jaiyesemi
Ryley Harboard
Hammer29.89m =
20.25m =
18pts
10pts
 Levi Bantu
Jherrel Dryden-Brown
3 : 410pts : Wilson's School
100m12.7s =
12.7s =
16pts
16pts
 Israel Bakere
Jordan Adejumo
200m25.3s =
26.1s =
19pts
17pts
 Arthushchan Sivathasan
Solomon Ajayi
300m39.2s =
41.9s =
25pts
18pts
 Taalib Hussain
Alex Berard
800m2m33.8s =
2m31.5s =
12pts
12pts
 Jasper Heikkila
Joe Chandler
1500m4m31.1s =
5m00.5s =
20pts
13pts
 Thomas Woolley
Akila Weerakoddy
Hurdles12.8s =
13.6s =
21pts
17pts
 Jin Woo Choi
Guy Thompson
Relay52.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.44m =
19pts
14pts
 Israel Bakere
Taalib Hussain
Long Jump5.18m =
4.99m =
16pts
14pts
 Guy Thompson
Alex Berard
Triple Jump11.10m =
10.60m =
17pts
15pts
 Solomon Ajayi
Jasper Heikkila
Shot11.44m =
10.47m =
20pts
17pts
 Joe Chandler
Jordan Adejumo
Discus30.20m =
21.50m =
21pts
13pts
 Reece Williamson
Arthushchan Sivathasan
Javelin30.38m =
22.60m =
14pts
9pts
 James Benjamin
Jin Woo Choi
4 : 385pts : Woking High School
100m12.5s =
12.2s =
18pts
21pts
 William Hewlett
Nathan Barber
200m25.3s =
27.3s =
19pts
13pts
 Matthew King
Alexis Cortade
300m38.8s =
41.4s =
26pts
20pts
 Abiel Natnael
Charlie Terry
800m2m27.2s =
2m26.2s =
14pts
14pts
 Christopher Baker
Samuel Smith
1500m4m46.6s =
4m56.3s =
16pts
14pts
 Liam Stone
Joseph McHugh
Hurdles11.4s =
16.7s =
28pts
1pts
 Gideon Jansen
George Butler
Relay =
55.6s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.70m =
1.41m =
22pts
13pts
 Gideon Jansen
Charlie Terry
Long Jump4.93m =
4.52m =
14pts
10pts
 Abiel Natnael
Nathan Barber
Triple Jump9.99m =
10.58m =
11pts
14pts
 Christopher Baker
Samuel Smith
Shot8.56m =
9.33m =
11pts
13pts
 Matthew King
Jaymie Robinson
Discus29.99m =
26.35m =
21pts
17pts
 William Hewlett
Toby Webb
Javelin35.16m =
22.34m =
17pts
8pts
 Alexis Cortade
George Butler
SRY-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Surrey : 1st Round : Guildford Spectrum track, Parkway, Guidford : 14/05/18
Inter Boys
5 : 372pts : Trinity School
100m12.3s =
13.2s =
20pts
11pts
 Dameer Ahmed
Mattisse Damblant
200m24.5s =
25.0s =
22pts
20pts
 Olushola Adesina
Nathan Barnwell
300m38.2s =
43.2s =
28pts
15pts
 Oliver Briars
Lorcan O'Byrne-Nestor
800m2m32.8s =
2m24.3s =
12pts
15pts
 Thomas Haunstetter
Oscar Philpot
1500m4m39.1s =
4m57.8s =
18pts
14pts
 Daniel Westwood
George Ogden
Hurdles12.3s =
14.5s =
23pts
12pts
 Barnaby Corry
Pierce Cummins
High Jump1.44m =
1.44m =
14pts
14pts
 Pierce Cummins
Barnaby Corry
Long Jump4.77m =
3.92m =
12pts
4pts
 Dameer Ahmed
Thomas Haunstetter
Triple Jump10.61m =
8.49m =
15pts
4pts
 Oscar Philpot
George Ogden
Shot13.14m =
9.54m =
26pts
14pts
 Nathan Barnwell
Mattisse Damblant
Discus27.70m =
25.86m =
19pts
17pts
 Olushola Adesina
Oliver Briars
Javelin36.74m =
16.52m =
18pts
5pts
 Lorcan O'Byrne-Nestor
Daniel Westwood
6 : 350pts : Caterham School
100m12.4s =
12.9s =
19pts
14pts
 Oliver Vancliff
Finlay Lock
200m25.5s =
26.0s =
19pts
17pts
 Nathan Glass
Nick Wright
300m42.5s =
42.3s =
17pts
17pts
 Christian Thomas
William Rose
800m2m34.1s =
2m25.4s =
11pts
14pts
 Andrew Savage
Jonny Featherstone
1500m4m55.8s =
5m01.2s =
14pts
13pts
 Oliver Vickars
Max Wellman
Hurdles13.7s =
15.1s =
16pts
9pts
 Will Maisashvili
Max Yip
Relay53.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.38m =
19pts
12pts
 Gabes Jones
Max Wellman
Long Jump4.84m =
4.33m =
13pts
8pts
 Nick Wright
William Rose
Triple Jump9.94m =
9.20m =
11pts
8pts
 Christian Thomas
Max Yip
Shot10.24m =
11.53m =
16pts
21pts
 Will Maisashvili
Jonny Featherstone
Discus19.34m =
26.95m =
10pts
18pts
 Andrew Savage
Enzo Pederson
Javelin39.14m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Finlay Lock
Nathan Glass
7 : 328pts : Tomlinscote School and Sixth Form College
100m12.5s =
dnf =
18pts
0pts
 Dylan Ndlovu
Jeremiah Kamanda
200m25.2s =
26.7s =
20pts
15pts
 Dylan Holloway
Daniel Dyer
300m42.6s =
41.9s =
17pts
18pts
 Adam Robinson
Dominic Turnbull
800m2m26.4s =
2m30.4s =
14pts
13pts
 Riley Speake
Alastair Rushforth
1500m4m31.8s =
4m42.0s =
20pts
17pts
 Charlie Wagstaff
Barney Jackman
Hurdles13.3s =
14.0s =
18pts
15pts
 Daniel Cooke
Will Conway
Relay56.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.38m =
12pts
12pts
 Dominic Turnbull
Barney Jackman
Long Jump4.35m =
4.21m =
8pts
7pts
 Adam Robinson
Jeremiah Kamanda
Triple Jump9.82m =
9.80m =
11pts
11pts
 Daniel Cooke
Daniel Dyer
Shot8.28m =
6.40m =
10pts
4pts
 Dylan Ndlovu
Riley Speake
Discus29.60m =
28.42m =
21pts
19pts
 Dylan Holloway
Aidan Johnson
Javelin26.52m =
21.49m =
11pts
8pts
 Dominic Forster
Will Conway
8 : 291pts : City of London Freemen's School
100m12.8s =
12.9s =
15pts
14pts
 Ed Owens
Jo Boros
200m25.5s =
26.1s =
19pts
17pts
 Tommy Whiteley
Lucas Wilson
300m45.6s =
43.8s =
11pts
14pts
 Josh Brown
Benedict Hussey
800m2m15.9s =
2m10.4s =
18pts
21pts
 Theo Cheshire
James Freemen
1500m4m58.3s =
4m58.7s =
14pts
14pts
 Oliver Way
Luke Owen
Hurdles14.7s =
16.2s =
11pts
4pts
 Christian Chatterton
Kaan Suphi
Relay =
50.1s =
0pts
19pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Benedict Hussey
:
Long Jump4.60m =
4.15m =
11pts
6pts
 Luke Owen
Christian Chatterton
Triple Jump8.45m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Theo Cheshire
:
Shot10.00m =
8.12m =
16pts
9pts
 Josh Lyon
Jonny Williamson
Discus21.62m =
19.05m =
13pts
10pts
 James Freemen
Oliver Way
Javelin26.85m =
18.06m =
11pts
6pts
 Kaan Suphi
Josh Brown
SRY-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Surrey : 1st Round : Guildford Spectrum track, Parkway, Guidford : 14/05/18
Inter Boys
9 : 264pts : Reigate Grammar School
100m12.4s =
11.9s =
19pts
24pts
 Sam Carney
Ed Shires
200m24.8s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Luke Perkins
:
300m42.8s =
42.1s =
16pts
18pts
 Dom Flynn
Charlie Jackman
1500m4m59.0s =
4m52.9s =
14pts
15pts
 James McDowall
Patrick Brown
Hurdles =
17.4s =
0pts
0pts
 :
Charlie Jenner
Relay =
54.7s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.53m =
21pts
17pts
 Sam Carney
Dan Statham
Long Jump4.11m =
4.50m =
6pts
10pts
 Theo Lewis
Charlie Jackman
Triple Jump10.34m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Ed Shires
:
Shot9.25m =
6.26m =
13pts
3pts
 Dom Flynn
:
Discus24.09m =
26.20m =
15pts
17pts
 Jack Grant
Charlie Jenner
Javelin =
26.01m =
0pts
11pts
 Luke Perkins
James McDowall
10 : 212pts : Rutlish School
100m11.9s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Denzil Duncan
Nikola Stoyanov
200m26.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Leon Davies
Jonathon Banning
300m38.7s =
=
26pts
0pts
 Andrew Amankwah
James Carrol
800m =
2m34.5s =
0pts
11pts
 Archie Vincent
Nico Delaney
1500m5m32.3s =
6m04.0s =
7pts
1pts
 Youcef Batouche
Rufus Ellison
Hurdles14.9s =
15.3s =
10pts
8pts
 Jake Ault
Kidane Morris-Pusey
Relay49.7s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.23m =
14pts
7pts
 Jake Ault
Rufus Ellison
Long Jump5.70m =
4.09m =
22pts
5pts
 Andrew Amankwah
Youcef Batouche
Triple Jumpdisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 Treyell Gordon
Archie Vincent
Shot11.15m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Leon Davies
Jonathon Banning
Discus21.05m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Nico Delaney
James Carrol
Javelin25.50m =
12.85m =
11pts
2pts
 Kidane Morris-Pusey
Charlie Wyke