SOM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Somerset : 1st Round : Millfield School, Butleigh Road, Street, Somerset. : 16/05/18
Junior Boys
1 : 335pts : Millfield Preparatory School
100m14.5s =
14.8s =
9pts
8pts
 Zac Weightman
David O'Loughlin
200m30.0s =
27.6s =
12pts
18pts
 Ashton Gifford-Groves
A.O. Bamisile
300m43.3s =
52.6s =
20pts
6pts
 Alex Painter
Solomon Williams
800m2m27.5s =
2m28.0s =
18pts
18pts
 Jack Amor
Matthew Hall
1500m5m25.1s =
5m11.3s =
12pts
16pts
 Storm Munday
Verner Kraener
Hurdles15.6s =
16.3s =
11pts
8pts
 Asher Brookes
Ethan Underhill
Relay59.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.41m =
15pts
17pts
 Jack Amor
David O'Loughlin
Long Jump3.81m =
3.67m =
10pts
8pts
 Ashton Gifford-Groves
Asher Brookes
Triple Jump9.59m =
8.30m =
16pts
10pts
 Alex Chung
Solomon Williams
Shot7.41m =
10.40m =
11pts
21pts
 Storm Munday
A.O. Bamisile
Discus19.34m =
17.30m =
13pts
11pts
 Zac Weightman
Matthew Hall
Javelin33.64m =
17.21m =
26pts
10pts
 Alex Painter
Adam Graham
2 : 326pts : All Hallows School
100m14.1s =
14.6s =
11pts
9pts
 Ben Jackson
Joe Wooler
200m28.3s =
31.1s =
16pts
9pts
 Carlos Riveiro Gasca
Archie Mackenzie
300m43.5s =
53.6s =
20pts
5pts
 Archie Smellie
William Windows
800m2m28.2s =
2m41.3s =
17pts
13pts
 Anewin Denham
Woody Walker
1500m5m07.8s =
5m43.2s =
17pts
8pts
 Ottokar Denham
Tom Curry
Hurdles14.0s =
19.3s =
19pts
0pts
 Sam Brooks
Hugo Walker
Relay58.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.38m =
15pts
16pts
 Henry Sanders
Sam Brooks
Long Jump3.74m =
4.64m =
9pts
18pts
 Ben Jackson
Archie Smellie
Triple Jump9.19m =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 Ottokar Denham
Tom Curry
Shot9.43m =
8.26m =
17pts
13pts
 Pablo Aria
Carlos Riveiro Gasca
Discus24.72m =
21.64m =
19pts
16pts
 Archie Mackenzie
Woody Walker
Javelin29.20m =
18.76m =
22pts
11pts
 William Windows
Anewin Denham
3 : 255pts : Haygrove School
100m15.6s =
15.4s =
4pts
5pts
 Hayden Standerwick
Will Simms-Bilboe
200m29.5s =
33.1s =
13pts
4pts
 Kane Saturley
Terry Close
300m45.6s =
51.3s =
16pts
8pts
 Rowan Foster
Jamie Bailey
800m2m53.4s =
2m56.0s =
9pts
8pts
 Ethan Chee
Josh Moule
1500m4m52.5s =
5m42.9s =
20pts
8pts
 Josh Hurford
Bertie Kelly
Hurdles14.7s =
17.5s =
16pts
4pts
 Corey Lewis
Trystan Hudson
Relay66.3s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.41m =
13pts
17pts
 Hayden Standerwick
Oscar West
Long Jump3.59m =
3.61m =
7pts
8pts
 Ethan Chee
Will Simms-Bilboe
Triple Jump9.05m =
7.78m =
14pts
6pts
 Josh Hurford
Kane Saturley
Shot8.29m =
5.32m =
13pts
4pts
 Rowan Foster
Terry Close
Discus22.69m =
14.25m =
17pts
8pts
 Corey Lewis
Charlie Fisher
Javelin22.59m =
23.52m =
15pts
16pts
 Bertie Kelly
Jamie Bailey
4 : 239pts : Robert Blake Science College
100m13.3s =
16.1s =
17pts
1pts
 Joshua McMillan
Joshua Bell
200m28.8s =
29.2s =
15pts
14pts
 Bradley Pfupa
Sam Irish
300m49.5s =
49.1s =
10pts
10pts
 Ross Turner
Ciaran Sprague
800m2m49.1s =
2m53.0s =
10pts
9pts
 Edward Honey
Thomas Wickens
1500m4m52.8s =
6m26.1s =
20pts
2pts
 Eddie Griffen
Jacob Barrington-Light
Hurdles17.1s =
16.5s =
5pts
7pts
 Ben Davies
Harrison Thyer
Relay65.2s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
15pts
13pts
 Joshua McMillan
Sam Irish
Long Jump3.68m =
3.03m =
8pts
2pts
 Edward Honey
Conner Stevens
Triple Jump8.94m =
8.03m =
13pts
8pts
 Bradley Pfupa
Ben Davies
Shot6.85m =
6.36m =
9pts
7pts
 Eddie Griffen
Harrison Thyer
Discus19.50m =
14.85m =
14pts
9pts
 Ross Turner
Charlie Buckley
Javelin18.94m =
13.49m =
11pts
6pts
 Ciaran Sprague
Thomas Wickens
SOM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Somerset : 1st Round : Millfield School, Butleigh Road, Street, Somerset. : 16/05/18
Junior Boys
5 : 175pts : Queen's College
100m15.7s =
16.0s =
3pts
2pts
 Toby Whitefield
Jarno Ottavienelli
200m33.3s =
35.5s =
4pts
0pts
 Louis Reynolds
Dylan Roussell-Crate
300m40.5s =
48.2s =
25pts
12pts
 Gabriel Cameron
Mark Carpenter
800m2m55.1s =
3m08.0s =
8pts
4pts
 Sam Dormor
Mungo Reoch
1500m6m32.1s =
6m07.4s =
1pts
4pts
 Jack Dayer
Brandon Ormerod
Hurdles18.4s =
21.8s =
1pts
0pts
 Charlie Aldridge
James Mockridge
Relay64.4s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.26m =
16pts
12pts
 Louis Reynolds
Mark Carpenter
Long Jump4.94m =
3.56m =
21pts
7pts
 Gabriel Cameron
Mungo Reoch
Triple Jump8.08m =
nr =
8pts
0pts
 Jay Terry
Dylan Roussell-Crate
Shot5.39m =
6.30m =
4pts
7pts
 Jacob Coore
Jarno Ottavienelli
Discus14.74m =
12.60m =
9pts
6pts
 Charlie Aldridge
Brandon Ormerod
Javelin21.74m =
9.05m =
14pts
2pts
 Sam Dormor
James Mockridge
6 : 135pts : Wellington School
100m15.9s =
16.6s =
2pts
0pts
 Arsalaan Dalvi
Max Jaffe
200m28.5s =
29.8s =
16pts
13pts
 Shay Keough
Risuna Mabasa
300m47.9s =
46.4s =
12pts
15pts
 Spencer George
Isaac Hines
800m3m05.3s =
2m45.9s =
5pts
12pts
 Constable Jack
Wilfie Price
1500m6m35.3s =
5m50.1s =
1pts
7pts
 Cameron Howe
Zach Smith
Hurdles20.4s =
19.9s =
0pts
0pts
 Oliver Hansard
Harry Tabb
Relay60.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Spencer George
Isaac Hines
Long Jump3.84m =
2.92m =
10pts
1pts
 Arsalaan Dalvi
Max Jaffe
Triple Jump4.75m =
8.63m =
0pts
12pts
 Shay Keough
Risuna Mabasa
Shot5.99m =
5.39m =
6pts
4pts
 Ryan Cozens
Harry Tabb
Discus15.33m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Freddie Eul-Barker
:
Javelinnr =
8.85m =
0pts
1pts
 Constable Jack
Zach Smith