SFK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds : 17/05/18
Junior Girls
1 : 333pts : Ipswich High School
100m14.3s =
15.3s =
16pts
10pts
 Alexandra Bell-Cobbold
Niamh Dunwoody
200m28.7s =
29.1s =
22pts
21pts
 Imogen Tyler
Ines Green
300m48.9s =
51.1s =
18pts
15pts
 Sophie Lander
Elizabeth Merrigan
800m2m45.0s =
2m49.0s =
20pts
18pts
 Charlotte Tuck
Amelia Mohan
1500m5m29.0s =
5m51.0s =
21pts
17pts
 Sarah McNally
Matilda Springham
Hurdles13.5s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Esme Springham
:
Relay58.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Niamh Dunwoody
:
Long Jump3.97m =
nr =
15pts
0pts
 Esme Springham
Alexandra Bell-Cobbold
Shot7.08m =
6.45m =
16pts
13pts
 Sophie Lander
Amelia Mohan
Discus13.78m =
12.30m =
11pts
9pts
 Elizabeth Merrigan
Sarah McNally
Javelin27.67m =
16.48m =
28pts
14pts
 Amber Chapple
Charlotte Tuck
2 : 327pts : Royal Hospital School
100m14.8s =
15.3s =
13pts
10pts
 Nikaiyah Findlay
Maya Govindasamy
200m29.5s =
31.7s =
19pts
12pts
 Isabel Palmer
Annabelle Stott
300m47.9s =
46.2s =
20pts
23pts
 Lily Ironmonger
Millie Palmer
800m2m43.0s =
2m56.0s =
20pts
16pts
 Georgia Ironmonger
Grace Gardiner
1500m5m58.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Zara Spendiff
:
Hurdles12.7s =
16.0s =
25pts
11pts
 Zion Ngah Ateba
Martine Blair
Relay60.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Zion Ngah Ateba
:
Long Jump3.80m =
3.25m =
13pts
8pts
 Lily Ironmonger
Annabelle Stott
Shot6.38m =
8.10m =
13pts
21pts
 Nikaiyah Findlay
Isabel Palmer
Discus15.85m =
13.29m =
14pts
11pts
 Martine Blair
Millie Palmer
Javelin16.50m =
11.83m =
15pts
8pts
 Lydia Mayes
Grace Gardiner
3 : 324pts : Horringer Court Middle School
100m13.9s =
14.4s =
20pts
15pts
 Eliza Clutterham
Ellen Wright
200m32.4s =
32.6s =
10pts
9pts
 Gracie Garza
Millie Hale
300m50.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Mapuchi Mahamah
:
800m3m00.0s =
3m06.0s =
15pts
13pts
 Evie Pyle
Ruby Parker
1500m5m23.0s =
5m53.0s =
22pts
17pts
 Lorna Coull
Erin Parker
Hurdles16.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Abigail Watkins
:
Relay61.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.32m =
11pts
18pts
 Mapuchi Mahamah
Ellen Wright
Long Jump3.77m =
3.76m =
13pts
13pts
 Eliza Clutterham
Ruby Parker
Shot7.33m =
6.12m =
17pts
12pts
 Abigail Watkins
Erin Parker
Discus14.03m =
12.50m =
12pts
10pts
 Gracie Drew
Lorna Coull
Javelin37.44m =
18.89m =
38pts
18pts
 Sasha Wilson
Evie Pyle
4 : 316pts : Farlingaye High School
100m14.7s =
15.2s =
13pts
11pts
 Keely Woolnough
Jessica Fry
200m28.5s =
30.1s =
23pts
17pts
 Stevie Smith
Emily Pryke
300m50.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Danielle Smith
:
800m2m32.0s =
2m37.0s =
24pts
22pts
 Isobel Alexander
Hannah Gray
1500m5m31.0s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Connie Davies
:
Hurdles14.8s =
15.3s =
15pts
13pts
 Libby Chandler
Susie Brooks
Relay60.2s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.26m =
14pts
16pts
 Danielle Smith
Isobel Alexander
Long Jump3.71m =
3.80m =
12pts
13pts
 Libby Chandler
Hannah Gray
Shot6.56m =
5.49m =
13pts
10pts
 Stevie Smith
Jessica Fry
Discus17.74m =
13.89m =
16pts
11pts
 Amelia Willett
Susie Brooks
Javelin17.83m =
9.57m =
16pts
5pts
 Ellen Gee
Keely Woolnough
SFK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds : 17/05/18
Junior Girls
5 : 297pts : King Edward VI Upper School
100m12.4s =
16.5s =
35pts
4pts
 Emily Cann
Nia Fennelow
200m31.0s =
31.9s =
14pts
11pts
 Olivia Barber
Lily Fisher
300m52.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Ruby Decent
:
800m2m32.0s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Lila Battell
:
1500m6m00.0s =
6m24.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Grace Valentine
Eva Da Re
Hurdles14.6s =
15.9s =
16pts
11pts
 Nina Cushing
Ruth Almond
Relay62.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.11m =
14pts
11pts
 Nina Cushing
Nia Fennelow
Long Jump4.88m =
3.36m =
31pts
9pts
 Emily Cann
Olivia Barber
Shot6.88m =
4.84m =
15pts
8pts
 Tameeka Coulson
Ruth Almond
Discus11.76m =
9.99m =
8pts
6pts
 Grace Valentine
Eva Da Re
Javelin21.04m =
9.66m =
21pts
5pts
 Ruby Decent
Jessica Marriott
6 : 280pts : Woodbridge School
100m =
15.5s =
0pts
9pts
 Madeline Buchanan
:
200m30.0s =
33.0s =
18pts
9pts
 Ella Pitt
Lara Hoffman Leatherdale
300m51.8s =
51.4s =
15pts
15pts
 Charlotte Gibbon
Ella Smith
800m3m02.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Iris Morton
:
1500m5m25.0s =
4m57.0s =
21pts
26pts
 Amy Goddard
Ruby Vinton
Hurdles17.6s =
16.0s =
5pts
11pts
 Libbie Brightey
Ada Marson
Relay59.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.14m =
14pts
12pts
 Iris Morton
Lara Hoffman Leatherdale
Long Jumpnr =
3.33m =
0pts
8pts
 Ella Pitt
Libbie Brightey
Shot7.78m =
6.03m =
19pts
12pts
 Ada Marson
Ruby Vinton
Discus21.74m =
nr =
22pts
0pts
 Beau Barrington-Hibbert
Ella Smith
Javelin16.79m =
20.12m =
15pts
19pts
 Katie Norman
Madeline Buchanan
7 : 272pts : Thurston Community College
100m14.2s =
14.9s =
17pts
12pts
 Millie Ockmore
Laylah Day
200m29.3s =
31.3s =
20pts
13pts
 Maisie Squires
Olivia Hyndman
300m58.2s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Jessica Barrett
:
800m2m55.0s =
3m01.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Georgia Wishlade
Flo West
1500m5m29.0s =
5m56.0s =
21pts
16pts
 Eva Marshall
Josephine Beer
Hurdles16.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Alice Norgate
:
Relay57.9s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.17m =
11pts
13pts
 Kiera Lane
Eva Marshall
Long Jump3.72m =
nr =
12pts
0pts
 Asha Hutchens
Alice Norgate
Shot5.93m =
3.73m =
11pts
4pts
 Laylah Day
Josephine Beer
Discus13.64m =
14.09m =
11pts
12pts
 Jessica Barrett
Georgia Wishlade
Javelin24.13m =
12.09m =
25pts
9pts
 Olivia Hyndman
Flo West
8 : 240pts : Ipswich School
100m14.3s =
15.2s =
16pts
11pts
 Felicity Ademokum
Mia Douglas
200m29.1s =
32.1s =
21pts
11pts
 Beth Endacott
Millie Laver
300m48.2s =
54.5s =
20pts
11pts
 Bea Clark
Olivia Walker
800m2m54.0s =
3m08.0s =
17pts
12pts
 Alex Goodhand
Amelie Tassel
1500m5m29.0s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Matilda Bogle
:
Hurdles18.2s =
=
3pts
0pts
 Bethany Quinn
:
Relay64.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
1.11m =
9pts
11pts
 Felicity Ademokum
Bethany Quinn
Long Jump3.53m =
3.10m =
10pts
6pts
 Alex Goodhand
Beth Endacott
Shot5.34m =
4.17m =
9pts
5pts
 Bea Clark
Alice Core
Discus13.43m =
8.33m =
11pts
4pts
 Olivia Walker
Millie Laver
Javelin16.43m =
11.93m =
14pts
8pts
 Amelie Tassel
Isobel Jermyn
SFK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds : 17/05/18
Junior Girls
9 : 235pts : Thomas Gainsborough School
100m13.6s =
15.0s =
23pts
12pts
 Tilly Motts
Emily Downs
200m31.8s =
30.8s =
12pts
15pts
 Oriel Hopkins
Kirsty Dinnell
300m56.5s =
50.6s =
9pts
16pts
 Hayley Provis
Lottie Cooper
800m3m08.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Jessica Egan
Chloe Ecuyer
1500m7m03.0s =
6m50.0s =
5pts
7pts
 Roxy Hinton
Paige Gardiner
Hurdles16.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Keeley Tait
:
Relay62.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
17pts
18pts
 Tilly Motts
Lottie Cooper
Long Jump3.46m =
3.06m =
10pts
6pts
 Hayley Provis
Emily Downs
Shot6.72m =
7.19m =
14pts
16pts
 Keeley Tait
Maggie Poborca
Discus =
11.75m =
0pts
8pts
 :
Paige Gardiner
Javelin12.43m =
9.35m =
9pts
5pts
 Roxy Hinton
Jessica Egan
10 : 210pts : Westley Middle School
100m15.3s =
15.6s =
10pts
9pts
 Jess Stone
Freya Wilson
200m37.8s =
38.3s =
0pts
0pts
 Roxanna Popescu
Pearl Hulls
800m3m00.0s =
3m06.0s =
15pts
13pts
 Eliza Bartholomew
Isobel Tee
1500m5m33.0s =
6m06.0s =
20pts
15pts
 Anna Cartwright
Issy Woodward
Hurdles15.9s =
15.7s =
11pts
12pts
 Olivia Allan
Ruby Leighton
Relay =
64.9s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.17m =
14pts
13pts
 Olivia Allan
Ruby Leighton
Long Jump2.78m =
3.37m =
3pts
9pts
 Roxanna Popescu
Freya Wilson
Shot5.35m =
6.18m =
9pts
12pts
 Izzy Faers
Jazmin Caulder
Discus10.26m =
8.28m =
7pts
4pts
 Anna Cartwright
Issy Woodward
Javelin16.03m =
13.93m =
14pts
11pts
 Eliza Bartholomew
Pearl Hulls
11 : 196pts : Thomas Mills High School
100m15.0s =
16.8s =
12pts
3pts
 Alyssa Walker
Ellen Moodie
200m33.8s =
34.0s =
7pts
7pts
 Sienna Samuels
Eve Williamson
300m57.8s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Ruby Pottruff
:
800m3m01.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Isabel Gilmour
:
1500m6m03.0s =
6m27.0s =
15pts
11pts
 Olivia Skeggs
Olivia Evans
Hurdles15.7s =
16.9s =
12pts
8pts
 Ruth Earl
Saffron Bailey
Relay62.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.17m =
0pts
13pts
 Ruth Earl
Alyssa Walker
Long Jump3.12m =
3.01m =
6pts
5pts
 Isabel Gilmour
Eve Williamson
Shot6.67m =
4.72m =
14pts
7pts
 Ruby Pottruff
Saffron Bailey
Discus14.03m =
15.30m =
12pts
13pts
 Grace Clarke
Eden Preston
Javelin13.52m =
10.55m =
11pts
7pts
 Sienna Samuels
Olivia Skeggs
12 : 188pts : Bungay High School
100m15.6s =
15.1s =
9pts
11pts
 Lucy Hood
Lucy Beacham
200m37.3s =
37.7s =
0pts
0pts
 Enya Calver-Brown
Daisy Parker-Day
300m49.6s =
55.9s =
17pts
9pts
 Ruby Hunt-Lange-Brassh
Beth Pallister
800m3m04.0s =
3m07.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Maddie Furbank
Samantha Palmer
1500m6m24.0s =
7m27.0s =
12pts
1pts
 Evie Bridge
Imogen Sutton
Relay =
63.6s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.11m =
11pts
11pts
 Samantha Palmer
Daisy Parker-Day
Long Jump2.54m =
3.25m =
0pts
8pts
 Imogen Sutton
Emilia Wooden
Shot6.12m =
6.00m =
12pts
12pts
 Lauren Collins
Beth Pallister
Discus11.40m =
14.31m =
8pts
12pts
 Evie Bridge
:
Javelin9.19m =
16.25m =
5pts
14pts
 Ruby Hunt-Lange-Brassh
Maddie Furbank
SFK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds : 17/05/18
Junior Girls
13 : 186pts : Sir John Leman High School
100m14.7s =
15.6s =
13pts
9pts
 Sally Leggett
Lelah Hansen
200m28.2s =
32.3s =
24pts
10pts
 Amber English
Charlotte Aitkenson
800m2m55.0s =
3m07.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Louise Booker
Kaitlyn Sinden
1500m7m16.0s =
7m10.0s =
3pts
4pts
 Kiah Butcher
Lauren West
Relay59.7s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.11m =
0pts
11pts
 :
Lauren West
Long Jump4.39m =
3.07m =
21pts
6pts
 Amber English
Kaitlyn Sinden
Shot4.88m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Holly Walsh
:
Discus13.06m =
14.39m =
10pts
12pts
 Beth Newly
Lelah Hansen
Javelin6.68m =
12.35m =
1pts
9pts
 Kiah Butcher
Charlotte Aitkenson