SFK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds : 17/05/18
Junior Boys
1 : 337pts : Ipswich School
100m13.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Oliver Kinsman
:
200m28.2s =
27.1s =
17pts
19pts
 Joseph Fairbrother
Alex Van der Pluym
300m45.5s =
45.7s =
16pts
16pts
 Harry Willmore
Taylor Clark
800m2m12.0s =
2m31.0s =
23pts
17pts
 Elliot Gladwell
Seth Midwood
1500m4m36.0s =
5m17.0s =
25pts
14pts
 Ollie Hitchcock
Hugh Catchpole
Hurdles16.7s =
17.0s =
6pts
5pts
 Rehaan Husain
Noah Ranson
Relay62.4s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.20m =
15pts
10pts
 Taylor Clark
Seth Midwood
Long Jump4.00m =
4.36m =
12pts
15pts
 Oliver Kinsman
Elliot Gladwell
Triple Jump9.09m =
8.71m =
14pts
12pts
 Rehaan Husain
Ollie Hitchcock
Shot8.79m =
8.10m =
15pts
13pts
 Archie Allen
Tom Dye
Discus25.68m =
17.19m =
20pts
11pts
 Alex Van der Pluym
Noah Frankland
Javelin19.47m =
17.07m =
12pts
10pts
 Noah Ranson
Joseph Fairbrother
2 : 318pts : Farlingaye High School
100m14.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Charlie Howe
:
200m27.5s =
29.5s =
18pts
13pts
 Alastair Davis
Fin Foreman
300m44.1s =
45.1s =
19pts
17pts
 Finn Faux
Ben Wakeling
800m2m41.0s =
2m47.0s =
13pts
11pts
 James Crossfield
Harrison Strand
1500m4m40.0s =
5m08.0s =
24pts
17pts
 Sam Free
Max Fisher
Hurdles15.1s =
17.8s =
14pts
3pts
 Ivan Perez-Sanchez
Tyler Weaver
Relay61.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.26m =
8pts
12pts
 Max Fisher
Alastair Davis
Long Jump4.31m =
4.44m =
15pts
16pts
 Fin Foreman
Sam Free
Triple Jump8.42m =
9.83m =
11pts
18pts
 Ivan Perez-Sanchez
James Crossfield
Shot9.54m =
9.15m =
18pts
16pts
 Ben Wakeling
Cameron Fullerton
Discus16.96m =
15.44m =
11pts
9pts
 Finn Faux
Oscar Mann
Javelin24.74m =
nr =
17pts
0pts
 Kit Barton
Harrison Strand
3 : 285pts : Horringer Court Middle School
100m13.3s =
15.3s =
17pts
5pts
 Kai Tan
Ben Jones
200m29.8s =
30.8s =
13pts
10pts
 Dylan Chandler
Ben Palmer
300m44.6s =
48.0s =
18pts
12pts
 Alfie Britton
Ewan Hailstone
800m2m54.0s =
2m57.0s =
9pts
8pts
 Reuben Sorooshian
Magic Smalls
1500m5m36.0s =
5m42.0s =
10pts
8pts
 Seth Newman
Daniel Morley
Hurdles15.9s =
15.8s =
10pts
10pts
 Jay Carter
James Henderson
Relay61.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.32m =
16pts
14pts
 Reuben Sorooshian
Ewan Hailstone
Long Jump3.85m =
3.51m =
10pts
7pts
 Kai Tan
Ben Jones
Triple Jump8.07m =
7.73m =
8pts
6pts
 James Henderson
Jay Carter
Shot11.22m =
8.99m =
23pts
16pts
 Alfie Britton
Dylan Chandler
Discus12.91m =
15.68m =
7pts
10pts
 Ben Allum
Jack Griggs
Javelin25.42m =
19.51m =
18pts
12pts
 Ben Palmer
Seth Newman
4 : 282pts : Westley Middle School
100m13.3s =
14.1s =
17pts
11pts
 Jack Utting
Turpie Lewis
200m29.3s =
26.8s =
14pts
20pts
 Layton Zac
Luke Gannaway
300m50.8s =
49.2s =
8pts
10pts
 Howe Albert
Thomson Will
800m3m04.0s =
2m45.0s =
6pts
12pts
 Hooton Sam
Lofting Jack
1500m5m27.0s =
5m36.0s =
12pts
10pts
 Sam Evans
Aaron de Saenz Villeverde
Hurdles16.5s =
=
7pts
0pts
 O Connor James
French Lewis
Relay63.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.44m =
12pts
18pts
 Drugan Fergus
French Lewis
Long Jump3.73m =
4.44m =
9pts
16pts
 Howe Albert
Luke Gannaway
Triple Jump7.13m =
8.82m =
0pts
13pts
 Hooton Sam
Turpie Lewis
Shot9.68m =
8.30m =
18pts
14pts
 Murrell Archie
Aaron de Saenz Villeverde
Discus14.74m =
14.39m =
9pts
8pts
 Layton Zac
Thomson Will
Javelin21.10m =
25.92m =
14pts
18pts
 O Connor James
Lofting Jack
SFK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds : 17/05/18
Junior Boys
5 : 271pts : Thomas Gainsborough School
100m13.8s =
13.3s =
13pts
17pts
 Jacob Woollatt
Leyton Chubb
200m28.3s =
28.4s =
16pts
16pts
 David Newcombe
Sam Allen
300m50.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 William Davies
Ben Gooderham
800m2m38.0s =
2m40.0s =
14pts
14pts
 Louie Arnold
Oliver Mullen
1500m5m27.0s =
5m27.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Michael Gwynn
Matthew Ponsford
Hurdles16.1s =
16.8s =
9pts
6pts
 Joe Griss
Bertie Keep
Relay61.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.29m =
17pts
13pts
 Louie Arnold
Oliver Mullen
Long Jump3.81m =
3.82m =
10pts
10pts
 Alexander Cadeddu
Bertie Keep
Triple Jump6.96m =
8.35m =
0pts
10pts
 Ben Gooderham
Sam Allen
Shot5.22m =
7.02m =
4pts
9pts
 David Newcombe
Leyton Chubb
Discus17.53m =
12.44m =
12pts
6pts
 William Davies
Jasper Mullen
Javelin19.42m =
29.85m =
12pts
22pts
 Jacob Woollatt
Joe Griss
6 : 270pts : Thomas Mills High School
100m13.7s =
13.2s =
13pts
18pts
 Flynn Doyle
Bruce Bolton
200m29.6s =
33.2s =
13pts
4pts
 Charlie Throp
Nathaniel Mawson
300m45.3s =
47.3s =
17pts
13pts
 Joseph Kenny
Quinn Covey
800m =
3m00.0s =
0pts
7pts
 :
Tristan Kendall
1500m5m42.0s =
6m25.0s =
8pts
2pts
 Matthew Rodwell
Jack Alvis
Hurdles14.2s =
18.0s =
18pts
2pts
 Harry Simpson
Ruben Peterkin
Relay58.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.38m =
10pts
16pts
 Charlie Throp
Kurt Free
Long Jump4.16m =
3.57m =
13pts
7pts
 Flynn Doyle
Jack Alvis
Triple Jump8.24m =
8.49m =
9pts
11pts
 Matthew Rodwell
Quinn Covey
Shot8.66m =
9.49m =
15pts
17pts
 Harry Simpson
Rory Poacher
Discus19.40m =
15.74m =
13pts
10pts
 Bruce Bolton
Elliot McCormac
Javelin22.59m =
13.28m =
15pts
6pts
 Joseph Kenny
Nathaniel Mawson
7 : 251pts : King Edward VI Upper School
100m12.7s =
14.8s =
23pts
8pts
 Rex Michael
Evan Williams
200m29.0s =
30.2s =
15pts
12pts
 Joseph Laycock
Joseph Whiteman
300m51.7s =
51.5s =
7pts
7pts
 Jamie Underwood
Callum Drakard
800m2m43.0s =
2m49.0s =
13pts
11pts
 Albie Driscoll
Lachlan Utley
1500m4m56.0s =
5m30.0s =
20pts
11pts
 Max Berry
Ben Moye
Hurdles15.2s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Joshua Bullingham
:
Relay59.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.23m =
10pts
11pts
 Zachary Kydd
Callum Drakard
Long Jump4.96m =
4.29m =
21pts
14pts
 Rex Michael
:
Triple Jump8.60m =
nr =
12pts
0pts
 Max Berry
Ben Moye
Shot7.35m =
5.78m =
10pts
5pts
 Joshua Bullingham
Lachlan Utley
Discusnr =
10.01m =
0pts
3pts
 Jake Cobbold
Evan Williams
Javelin11.66m =
17.90m =
4pts
10pts
 Joseph Laycock
Joseph Whiteman
8 : 250pts : Woodbridge School
100m15.9s =
14.9s =
2pts
7pts
 C Hood
Fazil Akoyl
200m28.2s =
32.6s =
17pts
6pts
 Ronald Hui
Ed Buckingham
300m46.4s =
45.9s =
15pts
16pts
 Tom Martin
O Doole
800m2m19.0s =
2m43.0s =
20pts
13pts
 Henry Dinwiddy
S Bolus
1500m5m26.0s =
5m23.0s =
12pts
13pts
 George Na Nakhorn
Moses McBride
Hurdles17.0s =
15.3s =
5pts
13pts
 Archie Sjoberg
J Holliday
Relay =
59.0s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.20m =
17pts
10pts
 J Holliday
Ed Buckingham
Long Jump2.50m =
3.99m =
0pts
11pts
 Ebuke Offune
Tommy Burrows
Triple Jump7.10m =
7.38m =
0pts
2pts
 Archie Sjoberg
S Bolus
Shotnr =
6.16m =
0pts
6pts
 C Hood
O Doole
Discus20.33m =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 Henry Dinwiddy
George Na Nakhorn
Javelin29.75m =
25.24m =
22pts
18pts
 Fazil Akoyl
Tom Martin
SFK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds : 17/05/18
Junior Boys
9 : 249pts : Sir John Leman High School
100m13.1s =
13.1s =
19pts
19pts
 Nathan Yeung
George Woods
200m27.4s =
29.4s =
19pts
14pts
 Finn Howes
Vaughan Beckham
300m41.3s =
45.0s =
23pts
17pts
 Joel Burgess
Connor Hall
800m2m30.0s =
2m38.0s =
17pts
14pts
 Ashton Fowler
Peter Lowther
1500m5m38.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Isaac Phillips
Keegan Sorell
Relay52.6s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.23m =
14pts
11pts
 Vaughan Beckham
Seth Frankland
Long Jump4.54m =
3.75m =
17pts
9pts
 Joel Burgess
Peter Lowther
Shot8.57m =
6.38m =
14pts
7pts
 Ashton Fowler
Keegan Sorell
Discus =
13.38m =
0pts
7pts
 Isaac Phillips
Darwin Manship
10 : 193pts : Thurston Community College
100m13.2s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Tom Cutting
:
200m29.4s =
30.5s =
14pts
11pts
 Harry Sanders
Tyler Lombardo
300m43.0s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Tom Moore
:
800m2m39.0s =
2m59.0s =
14pts
7pts
 Ashton Richardson
Lucas Seaman
1500m5m33.0s =
5m39.0s =
10pts
9pts
 Hallam De Cort
Stuart Adam
Hurdles17.2s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Jacob Acres
Jack Chamberlain
Relay60.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.14m =
10pts
8pts
 Tom Cutting
Hallam De Cort
Long Jump3.74m =
3.70m =
9pts
9pts
 Josh Southgate
Oli Fryatt
Triple Jump8.00m =
7.50m =
8pts
4pts
 Harry Sanders
Stuart Adam
Shot7.10m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Tyler Lombardo
Alex Barber
Discus11.15m =
15.96m =
4pts
10pts
 Tom Moore
Lucas Seaman
Javelin8.86m =
8.92m =
1pts
1pts
 Jack Chamberlain
Ashton Richardson
11 : 152pts : Bungay High School
100m13.3s =
15.6s =
17pts
4pts
 Harrison Greig
Noah Fisher
200m30.9s =
31.6s =
10pts
8pts
 Jo Mallet
Jove Aldous
300m44.5s =
57.8s =
18pts
0pts
 Finlay Gower
Jack Dwyer
800m2m59.0s =
3m14.0s =
7pts
3pts
 Sydney Clarke
Jack Sutton
1500m5m27.0s =
6m26.0s =
12pts
2pts
 Malachi Fabian
Ben Williams
Relay61.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
nr =
16pts
0pts
 Jove Aldous
Thomas Greigs
Long Jump3.00m =
3.38m =
2pts
5pts
 Toby Burgess
Noah Fisher
Triple Jump9.61m =
nr =
17pts
0pts
 Finlay Gower
Ben Williams
Shot4.72m =
5.42m =
2pts
4pts
 Marcel Lightfoot
Jack Dwyer
Discus10.10m =
19.09m =
3pts
13pts
 Malachi Fabian
Jack Sutton
Javelinnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Sydney Clarke
Riley Mutimer