SFK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds : 17/05/18
Inter Boys
1 : 387pts : Woodbridge School
100m13.3s =
11.9s =
10pts
24pts
 H Sykes
L Okojie
200m27.1s =
25.0s =
13pts
20pts
 Hugo Thomas
Ruben Kill
300m38.3s =
43.4s =
27pts
15pts
 John Hendry
Mak Zie
800m2m21.0s =
2m22.0s =
16pts
16pts
 Mauricio Corfe
W Walter
1500m4m35.0s =
4m55.0s =
19pts
15pts
 Charlie Turner
Kit Evans Lombe
Hurdles13.8s =
14.3s =
16pts
13pts
 Sam Betteridge
Thomas Turner
Relay51.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Hugo Thomas
:
Long Jump4.88m =
5.36m =
13pts
18pts
 John Hendry
Ruben Kill
Triple Jump10.63m =
10.56m =
15pts
14pts
 Hal Otley
Mauricio Corfe
Pole Vault2.30m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Thomas Turner
:
Shot9.93m =
9.90m =
15pts
15pts
 Sam Betteridge
A Doggett
Discus23.26m =
21.79m =
14pts
13pts
 H Sykes
Mak Zie
Javelin25.94m =
23.77m =
11pts
9pts
 W Walter
L Okojie
2 : 381pts : Royal Hospital School
100m11.7s =
12.8s =
26pts
15pts
 Olatunde Mkparu
Niels Pederson
200m24.8s =
24.4s =
21pts
22pts
 Edward Leroy
Max Puckey
300m42.2s =
45.6s =
18pts
11pts
 Archie Fryer
Matthew Cole
800m2m33.0s =
2m26.0s =
12pts
14pts
 Aidan Blay
Noah Backhouse
1500m5m18.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Joel Sheldon
:
Hurdles12.9s =
16.4s =
20pts
3pts
 Alan Anso
Josh Okoruwa
Relay53.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.35m =
16pts
11pts
 Aidan Blay
Josh Okoruwa
Long Jump4.70m =
4.45m =
12pts
9pts
 Edward Leroy
Niels Pederson
Triple Jump11.27m =
12.25m =
18pts
23pts
 Olatunde Mkparu
Alan Anso
Shot9.58m =
11.30m =
14pts
20pts
 Winston Squires
Noah Backhouse
Discus25.01m =
21.11m =
16pts
12pts
 Max Puckey
Charlie Gardiner
Javelin27.95m =
31.16m =
12pts
14pts
 Archie Fryer
Matthew Cole
Hammer31.63m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Aston Gradwick-Light
:
3 : 377pts : Ipswich School
100m11.7s =
13.8s =
26pts
7pts
 Charlie Coe
Soba Abayomi-Taiwo
200m24.8s =
25.5s =
21pts
19pts
 Alasdair Marlow
Ben Newlove
300m40.0s =
43.3s =
23pts
15pts
 Caleb Palmer
James Quinn
800m2m10.0s =
2m16.0s =
21pts
18pts
 Tom Conway
Harvey Gladwell
1500m4m17.0s =
4m48.0s =
24pts
16pts
 Ziggy Lambton
Ben Hunt
Hurdles13.2s =
15.7s =
19pts
6pts
 Lewis Murrell
Tobias Juszt
Relay52.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.35m =
21pts
11pts
 Lewis Murrell
James Quinn
Long Jump5.50m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Charlie Coe
:
Triple Jump10.79m =
10.35m =
15pts
13pts
 Soba Abayomi-Taiwo
Charlie Brown
Shot =
8.22m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Harvey Gladwell
Discus18.68m =
24.82m =
10pts
16pts
 Ben Hunt
Alasdair Marlow
Javelin25.22m =
29.43m =
10pts
13pts
 Ziggy Lambton
Ben Newlove
Hammer18.93m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Silas Weaver
:
4 : 327pts : Farlingaye High School
100m12.1s =
12.2s =
22pts
21pts
 Max White
Amarie Smith
200m24.4s =
28.0s =
22pts
11pts
 Elliot Baskett
Olly Dark
300m =
42.6s =
0pts
17pts
 Seb Mobee
Joe Manson-Evans
800m2m18.0s =
2m26.0s =
17pts
14pts
 Raff Dawson
Albie Willett
1500m4m48.0s =
5m21.0s =
16pts
9pts
 Sam Burkitt
Hector Edge
Hurdles14.7s =
13.7s =
11pts
16pts
 Billy Whitmore
Sam Wainer
Relay50.6s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.47m =
19pts
15pts
 Seb Mobee
Raff Dawson
Long Jump4.85m =
4.73m =
13pts
12pts
 Kolinio Biaukula
Joe Manson-Evans
Triple Jump9.89m =
8.88m =
11pts
6pts
 Elliot Baskett
Billy Whitmore
Shot7.75m =
7.24m =
8pts
6pts
 Sam Wainer
Olly Dark
Discus25.06m =
15.82m =
16pts
7pts
 George Stiff
Sam Burkitt
Javelin40.05m =
9.01m =
20pts
0pts
 Albie Willett
Amarie Smith
SFK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds : 17/05/18
Inter Boys
5 : 285pts : Thomas Gainsborough School
100m12.6s =
12.5s =
17pts
18pts
 Bert Kavanagh
Jacob Fenner
200m26.4s =
26.8s =
16pts
14pts
 Max Herbert
Myles Hart
300m49.5s =
42.5s =
5pts
17pts
 Luke Dudden
George Dunn
800m2m22.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Oli Greene
Harvey Russell
1500m5m27.0s =
5m29.0s =
8pts
8pts
 Ben Lowe
Joe Fitzwater
Hurdles14.1s =
14.8s =
14pts
11pts
 Connor Crowley
Kacper Kasica
Relay57.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.47m =
17pts
15pts
 Connor Crowley
Myles Hart
Long Jump4.72m =
4.32m =
12pts
8pts
 Bert Kavanagh
Luke Dudden
Triple Jump10.18m =
9.39m =
12pts
8pts
 Oli Greene
Jacob Fenner
Shot9.55m =
7.85m =
14pts
8pts
 Ilyas Chenufi
George Dunn
Discus20.72m =
19.42m =
12pts
10pts
 Jack Ramdhanie
Kacper Kasica
Javelin17.08m =
27.61m =
5pts
12pts
 Harvey Russell
Ben Lowe
6 : 279pts : King Edward VI Upper School
100m13.9s =
12.9s =
7pts
14pts
 Toby Limmer
Alex Wheeler
200m29.5s =
27.1s =
7pts
13pts
 George Howard
Archie Williams
300m42.1s =
46.7s =
18pts
9pts
 Jordan Barber
Reon Huckvale
800m2m26.0s =
2m37.0s =
14pts
11pts
 Anton Avis
Luka Gelevski
1500m4m18.0s =
4m56.0s =
24pts
14pts
 Tom Henson
Mark Austin
Hurdles12.8s =
15.2s =
21pts
9pts
 Max Darnell
Sam Gilham
Relay53.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.32m =
13pts
10pts
 Finn Fitzgerald-Baker
Luka Gelevski
Long Jump4.24m =
4.10m =
7pts
6pts
 Max Darnell
Mark Austin
Triple Jump8.07m =
8.48m =
2pts
4pts
 Theo Williams
Alex Wheeler
Shot9.16m =
10.45m =
13pts
17pts
 Toby Limmer
Archie Williams
Discusnr =
14.77m =
0pts
6pts
 George Howard
Sam Gilham
Javelin37.04m =
24.96m =
18pts
10pts
 Anton Avis
Reon Huckvale
7 : 270pts : Thurston Community College
100m11.6s =
12.2s =
27pts
21pts
 Alex Crouch
Chris Wescomb
200m27.8s =
25.4s =
11pts
19pts
 Cam Elvin
Tom Gibson
300m44.0s =
45.7s =
14pts
11pts
 Alex Richardson
Fraser Sadler
800m2m24.0s =
2m26.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Ashley Edgar
Tom Pinyoun
1500m5m08.0s =
5m08.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Joseph Webb
George Tillbrook
Hurdles16.9s =
18.8s =
0pts
0pts
 Ed Owen-Stiff
Archie O’Brien
Relay49.6s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.38m =
12pts
12pts
 Ashley Edgar
Alex Richardson
Long Jump3.77m =
4.33m =
2pts
8pts
 George Tillbrook
Ed Owen-Stiff
Triple Jump8.96m =
9.49m =
6pts
9pts
 Joseph Webb
Tom Gibson
Shot7.95m =
nr =
9pts
0pts
 Tom Smith
Ollie Deeks
Discus20.00m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Fraser Sadler
:
Javelin32.26m =
24.50m =
15pts
10pts
 Archie O’Brien
Tom Pinyoun
8 : 266pts : Bury St Edmunds County Upper School
100m =
13.8s =
0pts
7pts
 Tyger Smalls
Bailey Goodman
200m24.9s =
28.3s =
21pts
10pts
 Jai Narayan
Ethan Peploe
300m41.0s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Isaac Wallace
:
800m2m38.0s =
2m25.0s =
10pts
15pts
 Will De'Ath
Liam Gibbs
1500m5m06.0s =
5m26.0s =
12pts
8pts
 Matthew Prendergast
Joe Bradford
Hurdles14.9s =
14.4s =
10pts
13pts
 Elliot Bonas
Finlay Bonas
Relay52.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.47m =
15pts
15pts
 Alfie Roberts
James Larder
Long Jump4.63m =
4.04m =
11pts
5pts
 Jai Narayan
Bailey Goodman
Triple Jump8.73m =
9.66m =
5pts
10pts
 Will De'Ath
Elliot Bonas
Shot12.30m =
9.08m =
23pts
12pts
 Isaac Wallace
Ethan Peploe
Discus19.32m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Finlay Bonas
:
Javelin38.60m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Matt Jones
:
SFK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds : 17/05/18
Inter Boys
9 : 225pts : Bungay High School
100m12.5s =
14.4s =
18pts
4pts
 Oliver Chapman
Nicholas Potter
200m31.1s =
30.1s =
3pts
6pts
 Jacob Cadle
Ashley Alexander
300m46.9s =
47.3s =
9pts
8pts
 Dylon George
Ed Chapman
800m2m15.0s =
2m30.0s =
19pts
13pts
 Harvey Sayer
Sam Day
1500m4m45.0s =
5m26.0s =
17pts
8pts
 Eddie Jackson
Alfie Armstrong
Relay50.0s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.44m =
9pts
14pts
 Jacob Cadle
Aron Cooper
Long Jump4.15m =
4.22m =
6pts
7pts
 Dylon George
Noah Payne-Thompson
Triple Jump9.90m =
9.58m =
11pts
9pts
 Alfie Armstrong
Sam Day
Shot5.93m =
7.92m =
2pts
9pts
 Josh Thurston-Warner
Oliver Pooley
Discus14.16m =
25.29m =
5pts
16pts
 Ashley Alexander
Ed Chapman
Javelin28.79m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Nicholas Potter
:
10 : 196pts : Sir John Leman High School
100m13.7s =
12.4s =
8pts
19pts
 Rowan Durrant
Ben Fibbes
200m24.7s =
29.3s =
21pts
8pts
 Michael Van Harron
Emire Sezgam
300m =
45.3s =
0pts
12pts
 Ant Cox
Thomas Spurgeon
800m3m16.0s =
2m38.0s =
0pts
10pts
 Dylan Moss
Damien Bowles
1500m4m54.0s =
5m23.0s =
15pts
9pts
 Harry Tucker
Alfie Guard
Relay =
53.4s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
nr =
3pts
0pts
 Ben Fibbes
Connor Lewis
Long Jump4.27m =
4.32m =
7pts
8pts
 Harry Tucker
Thomas Spurgeon
Triple Jump8.58m =
7.57m =
4pts
0pts
 Emire Sezgam
Soren Booth
Shot12.43m =
10.12m =
24pts
16pts
 Michael Van Harron
Charlie Oram
Discus13.74m =
nr =
5pts
0pts
 Rowan Durrant
Damien Bowles
Javelin22.50m =
17.76m =
9pts
5pts
 Dylan Moss
Alfie Smith
11 : 154pts : Framlingham College
100m12.8s =
13.1s =
15pts
12pts
 Anamu Uenishi
Fred Duffield
200m =
26.3s =
0pts
16pts
 :
Luke Elwes
800m2m35.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Marcos Cabello
:
1500m5m26.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Thomas Yarrow
:
Relay55.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.59m =
0pts
19pts
 :
Luke Elwes
Shot10.37m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Isaac Powell
:
Discus31.73m =
17.73m =
23pts
9pts
 Harry Williamson
Anamu Uenishi
Javelin29.64m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Fred Duffield
:
12 : 149pts : Saint Felix School
100m11.8s =
=
25pts
0pts
 Lee Lin
:
200m27.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Joe Booker
:
800m2m41.0s =
2m22.0s =
9pts
16pts
 Owen Webster
Daniel White
1500m5m30.0s =
5m30.0s =
8pts
8pts
 Joshua Stephens
Samuel Stephens
Relay51.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Christopher Fitzpatrick
:
Long Jump3.83m =
3.46m =
3pts
0pts
 Joshua Stephens
Samuel Stephens
Shot9.17m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Owen Webster
:
Javelin30.24m =
22.25m =
14pts
8pts
 Ben Newman
Joe Booker