SE-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
South East : Regional Final : K2 Crawley, Pease Pottage, Crawley, West Sussex. : 20/06/18
Junior Boys
1 : 382pts : Gordon's School, Surrey
100m13.0s =
13.3s =
20pts
17pts
 Ashton Gordon
Tommy Oluwasona
200m28.1s =
30.7s =
17pts
10pts
 Scott Adcock
Jack Goate
300m43.3s =
49.2s =
20pts
10pts
 Wilf Moore
Owen Habbershaw
800m2m26.2s =
2m47.7s =
18pts
11pts
 Alfie Cornwall
Sam Moreau
1500m4m58.3s =
5m18.7s =
19pts
14pts
 Ludlow Hewson
Ben Kitchen
Hurdles15.4s =
14.5s =
12pts
17pts
 Mack Prince
Joey Sempala-Ntege
Relay57.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.17m =
15pts
9pts
 Ludlow Hewson
Tommy Oluwasona
Long Jump4.04m =
4.73m =
12pts
19pts
 Alfie Cornwall
Ashton Gordon
Triple Jump9.46m =
8.40m =
16pts
11pts
 Wilf Moore
Sam Moreau
Shot9.27m =
9.73m =
17pts
18pts
 Ioan Wilson
Joey Sempala-Ntege
Discus19.91m =
19.51m =
14pts
14pts
 Mack Prince
Jack Goate
Javelin23.10m =
29.91m =
16pts
22pts
 Reece Fraser
Owen Habbershaw
2 : 378pts : Rodborough School, Surrey
100m12.6s =
14.7s =
24pts
8pts
 Josh Dvali
Will Fretten
200m27.3s =
30.6s =
19pts
11pts
 Jack Taylor
Sam Burbidge
300m45.5s =
43.1s =
16pts
20pts
 Oliver Jonkergouw
Ollie Wickens
800m2m30.2s =
2m39.6s =
17pts
14pts
 Charlie Cookman
Elliot Sheppard
1500m5m31.6s =
5m27.1s =
11pts
12pts
 Freddie Downes
Josh Maurizi
Hurdles14.0s =
16.0s =
19pts
9pts
 Jay James
Ruben Price
Relay54.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.32m =
17pts
14pts
 Jay James
Sam Burbidge
Long Jump4.33m =
3.84m =
15pts
10pts
 Oliver Jonkergouw
Elliot Sheppard
Triple Jump8.81m =
9.50m =
13pts
16pts
 Charlie Cookman
Ollie Wickens
Shot9.52m =
7.48m =
18pts
11pts
 Ralph McEachran
Joshua Edwards
Discus22.92m =
14.99m =
17pts
9pts
 Josh Dvali
Josh Maurizi
Javelin29.65m =
26.02m =
22pts
19pts
 Freddie Downes
Will Fretten
3 : 362pts : Christ's Hospital, Sussex
100m12.6s =
13.9s =
24pts
12pts
 David Asamani
Marcus Mebenga-Taylor
200m28.0s =
32.7s =
17pts
5pts
 Bernard Amattey
Dawda Nyang
300m44.7s =
47.1s =
18pts
14pts
 Jacob Ibn-Ibrahim
Hugo Penrose
800m2m28.6s =
2m49.8s =
17pts
10pts
 David Analogbei
Nathaniel Shonubi-Severin
1500m5m28.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Luke Pullen
:
Hurdles14.5s =
15.3s =
17pts
13pts
 Joshua Horby
Timi Haastrup
Relay56.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
10pts
10pts
 Dawda Nyang
David Analogbei
Long Jump4.32m =
4.12m =
15pts
13pts
 Bernard Amattey
Marcus Mebenga-Taylor
Triple Jump10.57m =
10.09m =
21pts
19pts
 Timi Haastrup
Jacob Ibn-Ibrahim
Shot10.41m =
nr =
21pts
0pts
 Nonso Chinye
Hugo Penrose
Discus25.34m =
13.92m =
19pts
8pts
 Joshua Horby
Sam McMinn
Javelin22.41m =
21.09m =
15pts
14pts
 Nathaniel Shonubi-Severin
Erik Chapman
Hammer33.52m =
=
25pts
0pts
 David Asamani
:
4 : 355pts : Simon Langton Grammar School for Boys, Kent
100m13.3s =
13.1s =
17pts
19pts
 James Eddy
Matthew Llong
200m28.8s =
28.3s =
15pts
16pts
 Charlie Exley
Christian Muggridge
300m43.4s =
48.4s =
20pts
12pts
 Emmett Holdsworth
Freddie Oliver
800m =
2m16.7s =
0pts
21pts
 Tor Evans-Barnes
Reef Page
1500m5m17.3s =
5m14.6s =
14pts
15pts
 Harry Milton
Benedikt Stokes
Hurdles =
15.0s =
0pts
14pts
 Tom Henrich
:
Relay57.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.35m =
18pts
15pts
 Tom Henrich
Freddie Oliver
Long Jump4.89m =
4.47m =
20pts
16pts
 James Eddy
Tor Evans-Barnes
Triple Jump =
11.23m =
0pts
25pts
 :
Matthew Llong
Shot9.23m =
8.52m =
17pts
14pts
 Fady Sheta
Reef Page
Discus21.55m =
20.42m =
16pts
14pts
 Callum Conlon
Joe Cox
Javelin21.37m =
17.71m =
14pts
10pts
 Charlie Exley
Emmett Holdsworth
SE-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
South East : Regional Final : K2 Crawley, Pease Pottage, Crawley, West Sussex. : 20/06/18
Junior Boys
4 : 355pts : Chislehurst and Sidcup Grammar School, Kent
100m12.3s =
12.7s =
27pts
23pts
 Tom Afelumo
Lattah Tandau
200m26.7s =
27.9s =
20pts
17pts
 Kevin Nkweini
Tobi Tukuru
300m48.5s =
47.1s =
11pts
14pts
 Theo Gayle
John-Claude Ojo
800m2m27.1s =
2m36.7s =
18pts
15pts
 Max Gregson
Louis Rees
1500m5m20.3s =
5m28.3s =
13pts
11pts
 Miles Brierley
Liam Carr
Hurdles13.2s =
16.3s =
23pts
8pts
 Oliver Robertson
Alex De Graaf
Relay52.8s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.35m =
20pts
15pts
 Tobi Tukuru
Oliver Robertson
Long Jump3.65m =
3.08m =
8pts
2pts
 Emmanuel Okusanya
Max Gregson
Triple Jump8.48m =
7.53m =
11pts
4pts
 Alex De Graaf
Miles Brierley
Shot10.27m =
9.79m =
20pts
18pts
 Lattah Tandau
Kevin Nkweini
Discus20.53m =
16.64m =
15pts
11pts
 John-Claude Ojo
Louis Rees
Javelin17.49m =
9.10m =
10pts
2pts
 Tamuno Jack
Liam Carr
6 : 352pts : Langley Park School for Boys, Kent
100m13.1s =
14.2s =
19pts
11pts
 Elisee Mai
Tyler McKenzie
200m30.7s =
27.5s =
10pts
18pts
 Louis Mills
Adam Daikhi
300m46.4s =
43.7s =
15pts
19pts
 Abdullah James
Ryan Parker-Lovell
800m2m28.0s =
2m42.4s =
18pts
13pts
 Kervin Adjei
Oliver Dobson
1500m4m55.2s =
5m31.1s =
20pts
11pts
 George Shaw
Harry Burgess
Hurdles16.0s =
15.8s =
9pts
10pts
 Jack McCarthy
Ben Fok-Seang
Relay =
60.7s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.11m =
16pts
7pts
 Kervin Adjei
Harry Burgess
Long Jump3.59m =
3.24m =
7pts
4pts
 Abdullah James
George Shaw
Triple Jump8.79m =
9.95m =
12pts
18pts
 Jack McCarthy
Adam Daikhi
Shot8.59m =
9.42m =
14pts
17pts
 Elisee Mai
Mitchell Wallen
Discus36.92m =
19.92m =
31pts
14pts
 Brydon Duncan
Ryan Parker-Lovell
Javelin22.77m =
22.83m =
15pts
15pts
 Louis Mills
Ben Fok-Seang
Hammer =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 :
:
7 : 337pts : St Paul's School, Middlesex
100m13.0s =
13.1s =
20pts
19pts
 Hayden Hunt
Lucas Van Den Oever
200m29.7s =
29.1s =
13pts
14pts
 Andreas Hadjiloizou
Emerick McMahon
300m46.4s =
45.4s =
15pts
17pts
 Gabriel Treneman
Cameron Nelson
800m2m22.6s =
2m27.8s =
19pts
18pts
 Alex Pama
Max Bishop
1500m5m00.3s =
5m05.5s =
18pts
17pts
 Charlie White
Sasha Gorin Delmas
Hurdles15.5s =
15.8s =
12pts
10pts
 Sol Inglis
Thomas Evans Alcantara
Relay56.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.29m =
0pts
13pts
 Lorenzo Massi
Gabriel Treneman
Long Jump4.09m =
3.98m =
12pts
11pts
 Thomas Evans Alcantara
Nicholas Tredre
Triple Jump9.55m =
10.06m =
16pts
19pts
 Alex Pama
Lucas Van Den Oever
Shot11.17m =
6.95m =
23pts
9pts
 Hayden Hunt
Max Bishop
Discus16.43m =
14.65m =
10pts
9pts
 Cameron Nelson
Charlie White
Javelin15.65m =
nr =
8pts
0pts
 Sol Inglis
Andreas Hadjiloizou
8 : 326pts : Tomlinscote School and Sixth Form College, Surrey
100m14.2s =
14.3s =
11pts
10pts
 Jamie Baluch
Hassan Chohan
200m28.2s =
29.9s =
17pts
12pts
 James Wakeling
Nathan Green
300m42.8s =
49.4s =
21pts
10pts
 Cameron Macauley
Arun Seera
800m2m33.6s =
3m05.9s =
16pts
5pts
 Oliver Stroud
Jack Bullamore
1500m4m40.9s =
5m27.5s =
23pts
12pts
 James Winship
Ewan Forster
Hurdles15.3s =
15.5s =
13pts
12pts
 Thomas Martin
Joseph Johnson
Relay =
59.3s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.41m =
19pts
17pts
 James Wakeling
Joseph Johnson
Long Jump4.19m =
4.25m =
13pts
14pts
 Jack Bullamore
Nathan Green
Triple Jump8.52m =
8.58m =
11pts
11pts
 Thomas Martin
Arun Seera
Shot9.59m =
7.92m =
18pts
12pts
 Cameron Macauley
Sam Hobbs
Discus17.22m =
9.08m =
11pts
1pts
 Jamie Baluch
Hassan Chohan
Javelin21.45m =
19.88m =
14pts
12pts
 James Winship
Dan Elmes
SE-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
South East : Regional Final : K2 Crawley, Pease Pottage, Crawley, West Sussex. : 20/06/18
Junior Boys
9 : 323pts : Alleyn's School, London
100m14.6s =
14.1s =
9pts
11pts
 Louis Blake-Jones
Henry Sherrington
200m29.6s =
32.1s =
13pts
7pts
 Kelvin Aje
Zephy Da Costudia
300m43.6s =
43.5s =
20pts
20pts
 Tom Milburn
Archie Williamson
800m2m37.2s =
2m47.6s =
14pts
11pts
 Finlay Dennis
George Randell
1500m5m15.1s =
5m09.5s =
15pts
16pts
 Jasper Callaway
Blake Morris-Jones
Hurdles14.3s =
16.1s =
18pts
9pts
 Fin Taylor
James Gray
Relay56.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.23m =
15pts
11pts
 Jasper Callaway
Henry Sherrington
Long Jump4.05m =
3.90m =
12pts
11pts
 Kelvin Aje
Oscar Ballsdon
Triple Jump8.84m =
8.03m =
13pts
8pts
 Frank Glancy
Zephy Da Costudia
Shot8.85m =
7.84m =
15pts
12pts
 Fin Taylor
Archie Williamson
Discus14.43m =
21.29m =
8pts
15pts
 Louis Blake-Jones
Blake Morris-Jones
Javelin21.92m =
19.63m =
14pts
12pts
 Finlay Dennis
George Randell
10 : 316pts : St George's College Weybridge, Surrey
100m14.2s =
12.6s =
11pts
24pts
 James Cake
Greg Menkiti
200m30.0s =
29.5s =
12pts
13pts
 James Burton
Thomas Farrell
300m50.1s =
47.6s =
9pts
13pts
 George Burns
Dylan Parry
800m2m28.4s =
2m40.4s =
17pts
13pts
 Tom Henderson
Oliver Hepden
1500m5m31.4s =
5m32.3s =
11pts
10pts
 Ben Jansen
Joe Crawforth
Hurdles16.0s =
16.0s =
9pts
9pts
 Will Hawkins
Ellis Whaley
Relay53.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.26m =
15pts
12pts
 Dylan Parry
Ellis Whaley
Long Jump3.91m =
3.71m =
11pts
9pts
 Joe Crawforth
Thomas Farrell
Triple Jump9.62m =
8.69m =
17pts
12pts
 Arthur Owens
Tom Henderson
Shot7.38m =
6.45m =
10pts
7pts
 George Burns
Will Hawkins
Discus24.00m =
15.05m =
18pts
9pts
 James Burton
Oliver Hepden
Javelin23.45m =
17.97m =
16pts
10pts
 Willem Owens
Ben Jansen
11 : 276pts : Haberdashers' Aske's Knights Academy, London
100m12.8s =
15.1s =
22pts
6pts
 Elijah Ayepo
Yusuf Akorede
200m27.0s =
31.1s =
20pts
9pts
 Henry Rylah
Kallen Donaldson
300m46.8s =
54.8s =
14pts
3pts
 Kai Henry
Samuel Tobi
800m2m44.7s =
3m00.8s =
12pts
7pts
 Kory Sewell
Alexander Glassco
1500m5m27.0s =
5m40.3s =
12pts
8pts
 Connor Prempeh
Cuneyt Mesut
Hurdles14.7s =
16.0s =
16pts
9pts
 Marc Nouble
Dominic Morozov
Relay61.6s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.23m =
18pts
11pts
 Henry Rylah
Dominic Morozov
Long Jump3.35m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Yusuf Akorede
Alexander Glassco
Triple Jump10.36m =
8.34m =
20pts
10pts
 Elijah Ayepo
Cuneyt Mesut
Shot5.49m =
9.03m =
4pts
16pts
 Kai Henry
Dominion Mark
Discus20.52m =
10.65m =
15pts
4pts
 Albion Malaj
Kallen Donaldson
Javelin20.90m =
21.97m =
13pts
14pts
 Kory Sewell
Samuel Tobi