SE-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
South East : Regional Final : K2 Crawley, Pease Pottage, Crawley, West Sussex. : 20/06/18
Inter Boys
1 : 446pts : Harris Academy South Norwood, Surrey
100m12.1s =
12.0s =
22pts
23pts
 Ange Gbeyo
Russell Sunday Da Costa
200m26.4s =
25.1s =
16pts
20pts
 Joel Gomes
Donnell Ricketts
300m37.7s =
39.7s =
29pts
24pts
 Memphis Ayoade
Michael Opoku
800m2m16.3s =
2m21.5s =
18pts
16pts
 David Le Roi Kalala
Treasure Emofurieta
1500m5m21.8s =
5m17.8s =
9pts
10pts
 Joshua McAuley-Lartey
Jaevon Wisdom
Hurdles12.0s =
12.2s =
25pts
24pts
 Nile Sebastian Ludiexe
Tyrese Duncan
Relay47.2s =
=
24pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.80m =
1.35m =
26pts
11pts
 Memphis Ayoade
Jaevon Wisdom
Long Jump5.38m =
5.20m =
18pts
17pts
 John-Kymani Gordon
Russell Sunday Da Costa
Triple Jump11.29m =
9.79m =
18pts
10pts
 Kyle-Luke Gordon-Todd
Treasure Emofurieta
Shot11.21m =
12.27m =
20pts
23pts
 Nile Sebastian Ludiexe
Joel Gomes
Discus18.99m =
24.45m =
10pts
15pts
 Donnell Ricketts
Tyrese Duncan
Javelin27.41m =
18.67m =
12pts
6pts
 David Le Roi Kalala
Joshua McAuley-Lartey
2 : 416pts : Simon Langton Grammar School for Boys, Kent
100m12.7s =
12.1s =
16pts
22pts
 Edward Exley
Joe Faiers
200m26.9s =
25.5s =
14pts
19pts
 George McIlroy
Charlie Walker
300m40.3s =
43.8s =
22pts
14pts
 Tom Ashley-Jones
Ned Stattersfield
800m2m42.3s =
2m21.3s =
9pts
16pts
 George Gooderham
Joshua Strouts
1500m5m29.7s =
4m33.3s =
8pts
19pts
 Sebastian Blench
Oscar Parrick
Hurdles11.9s =
11.8s =
25pts
26pts
 Oliver Gregory
George Seery
Relay51.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.77m =
1.80m =
25pts
26pts
 Luke Mellor
George Seery
Long Jump5.32m =
4.66m =
18pts
11pts
 Tom Ashley-Jones
Joe Faiers
Triple Jump10.89m =
10.43m =
16pts
14pts
 Oliver Gregory
Charlie Walker
Shot10.25m =
9.90m =
16pts
15pts
 Damian Marsh
Ned Stattersfield
Discus19.28m =
21.14m =
10pts
12pts
 Edward Exley
Oscar Parrick
Javelin27.66m =
30.85m =
12pts
14pts
 Sebastian Blench
George Gooderham
3 : 410pts : Sevenoaks School, Kent
100m12.1s =
12.7s =
22pts
16pts
 Sandy Milligan
Kai Hayashi
200m24.0s =
25.6s =
24pts
18pts
 Ejas Deane
Rory Welsh
300m40.9s =
40.7s =
21pts
21pts
 Casper Hoving
Alex Hall
800m2m20.0s =
2m16.9s =
16pts
18pts
 James Davies
Fenton Davoren
1500m4m28.3s =
4m58.5s =
21pts
14pts
 Finley Croll
Oliver Hill
Hurdles12.7s =
14.5s =
21pts
12pts
 Max Perman
Elliot Webb
Relay55.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.62m =
19pts
20pts
 George Murray
Alex Hall
Long Jump4.88m =
4.45m =
13pts
9pts
 Kai Hayashi
Oliver Hill
Triple Jump10.82m =
10.14m =
16pts
12pts
 Rory Welsh
James Davies
Shot10.59m =
6.46m =
17pts
4pts
 Sandy Milligan
Elliot Webb
Discus22.15m =
27.74m =
13pts
19pts
 Max Perman
Peter Oesterlin
Javelin41.14m =
29.94m =
21pts
13pts
 Ejas Deane
Casper Hoving
4 : 407pts : The Harrodian School, Middlesex
100m12.4s =
12.8s =
19pts
15pts
 Shaan Kanani
Rayan Soussane
200m25.8s =
26.7s =
18pts
15pts
 Freddie Hart
William Hoskins
300m40.0s =
41.0s =
23pts
21pts
 Sonny Russell
James Pilbrow
800m2m21.2s =
2m25.2s =
16pts
14pts
 James Walmsley
Gonzalo Castellanos de Campo
1500m5m13.6s =
4m49.5s =
11pts
16pts
 Gus Hall
Sebastian Egan
Hurdles14.3s =
13.8s =
13pts
16pts
 Cameron Williams
Iggy Pecoraro
Relay52.5s =
51.8s =
15pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.59m =
21pts
19pts
 Shaan Kanani
Iggy Pecoraro
Long Jump4.91m =
4.82m =
14pts
13pts
 Sonny Russell
Sebastian Egan
Triple Jump10.37m =
9.44m =
13pts
9pts
 Freddie Hart
Gonzalo Castellanos de Campo
Shot12.05m =
9.44m =
22pts
14pts
 Cem Uner
Alejandro Pond
Discus27.19m =
17.72m =
18pts
9pts
 James Pilbrow
William Hoskins
Javelin27.85m =
32.16m =
12pts
15pts
 James Walmsley
Cameron Williams
SE-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
South East : Regional Final : K2 Crawley, Pease Pottage, Crawley, West Sussex. : 20/06/18
Inter Boys
5 : 406pts : The Skinners' School, Kent
100m13.3s =
13.2s =
10pts
11pts
 Sheng Rui Hu
Harry Stafford
200m24.9s =
24.5s =
21pts
22pts
 Matthew Clare
Jack Ponsford
300m40.0s =
41.2s =
23pts
20pts
 Lenny Saville
Joseph Ryder
800m2m26.1s =
2m51.5s =
14pts
6pts
 Reuban Edwards
Rafael Johnstone
1500m4m29.5s =
4m57.1s =
20pts
14pts
 Matthew Taylor
Max Johnston
Hurdles12.1s =
12.2s =
24pts
24pts
 Tom Pickering
Alex Pincott
Relay54.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.56m =
19pts
18pts
 Reuban Edwards
Jonah Houghton
Long Jump5.51m =
4.95m =
20pts
14pts
 Matthew Clare
Sheng Rui Hu
Triple Jump10.49m =
10.34m =
14pts
13pts
 Alex Pincott
Joseph Ryder
Shot =
11.27m =
0pts
20pts
 :
Harry Stafford
Discus22.33m =
26.44m =
13pts
17pts
 Tom Pickering
Rafael Johnstone
Javelin30.58m =
25.09m =
14pts
10pts
 Ewan Pedder
Max Johnston
Hammer =
24.37m =
0pts
14pts
 :
Jack Ponsford
6 : 399pts : Cardinal Newman Catholic School, Sussex
100m12.3s =
12.5s =
20pts
18pts
 John Lucero
Alex Brady
200m25.1s =
25.5s =
20pts
19pts
 Henry Kirwan
Cephas Bamin
300m38.8s =
45.4s =
26pts
12pts
 Justice Swertner
Jim O'Brian
800m2m13.7s =
2m24.5s =
19pts
15pts
 Baxter Fletcher
Reuben Nicholas
1500m4m50.9s =
4m51.9s =
15pts
15pts
 Eimhenn Wellings
Harry Cracknall
Hurdles12.5s =
14.2s =
22pts
14pts
 Jude Morrison
Louis Ashworth
Relay51.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.53m =
16pts
17pts
 Louis Ashworth
Cephas Bamin
Long Jump5.42m =
4.77m =
19pts
12pts
 John Lucero
Marc Jara
Triple Jump10.24m =
10.87m =
13pts
16pts
 Brandon Spry
Justice Swertner
Shot8.09m =
8.62m =
9pts
11pts
 Harry Cracknall
Henry Kirwan
Discus30.06m =
18.50m =
21pts
10pts
 Connor Mandleson
Alex Brady
Javelin32.66m =
23.20m =
15pts
9pts
 Reuben Nicholas
Jude Morrison
7 : 381pts : Darrick Wood School, Kent
100m12.5s =
13.0s =
18pts
13pts
 Max Taylor
Luc Blecon-Payne
200m25.2s =
26.8s =
20pts
14pts
 James Hitchcock
Drew Rowley
300m42.2s =
44.0s =
18pts
14pts
 Harry Buckingham
Louis Lam
800m2m17.4s =
2m30.3s =
17pts
13pts
 Luke Simpson
Robert Kelly-Graham
1500m5m09.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Jack Bluemel
:
Hurdles13.0s =
13.4s =
20pts
18pts
 Charlie Mowatt
Barnaby Spear
Relaydnf =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.47m =
15pts
15pts
 Luke Simpson
Harry Buckingham
Long Jump4.93m =
4.50m =
14pts
10pts
 James Hitchcock
Jack Bluemel
Triple Jump10.77m =
11.10m =
15pts
17pts
 Louis Lam
Jaedon Reynolds
Pole Vault3.10m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Ethan Kitteridge
:
Shot10.00m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Drew Rowley
:
Discus33.35m =
20.84m =
24pts
12pts
 Barnaby Spear
Charlie Mowatt
Javelin24.20m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Max Taylor
:
Hammer36.43m =
22.78m =
22pts
12pts
 Tyreece McLaughlin-Green
Luc Blecon-Payne
8 : 376pts : Reeds School, Surrey
100m12.6s =
12.5s =
17pts
18pts
 Miles Robinson
Zion Hunt
200m25.4s =
25.9s =
19pts
17pts
 Daniel Macharia
Tristan Warnock
300m40.2s =
39.7s =
23pts
24pts
 Harry Gray
Joey Deans
800m2m11.7s =
2m26.7s =
20pts
14pts
 Thomas Leslie
Harry Hey
1500m4m41.4s =
4m48.9s =
17pts
16pts
 Alex Kilby
Lawrence Ernest
Hurdles12.3s =
15.6s =
23pts
7pts
 Sam Rowe
Callum Wimble
Relay49.0s =
=
21pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.47m =
15pts
15pts
 Patrick Lynch
Lawrence Ernest
Long Jump5.05m =
4.95m =
15pts
14pts
 Miles Robinson
Tristan Warnock
Triple Jump10.69m =
10.20m =
15pts
13pts
 Thomas Leslie
Alex Kilby
Shotnr =
8.94m =
0pts
12pts
 Dylan Thomas
Joey Deans
Discus23.83m =
24.61m =
15pts
16pts
 Harry Gray
Zion Hunt
Javelin13.57m =
19.70m =
3pts
7pts
 Callum Wimble
Harry Hey
SE-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
South East : Regional Final : K2 Crawley, Pease Pottage, Crawley, West Sussex. : 20/06/18
Inter Boys
9 : 374pts : Dover Grammar School for Boys, Kent
100m13.5s =
12.1s =
9pts
22pts
 Ryan Phipps
Sam Tatnell
200m25.7s =
25.0s =
18pts
20pts
 Ronnie Cooke
Sid Uden-Taylor
300m41.1s =
40.1s =
20pts
23pts
 Tom Radnall
Doug Saunderson
800m2m24.7s =
2m18.8s =
15pts
17pts
 Will Endacott
Louis Kew Stroud
1500m =
5m09.1s =
0pts
12pts
 :
Alex Thapa
Hurdles13.6s =
13.7s =
17pts
16pts
 Owen Armstrong
Joe Woodward
Relay =
55.5s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.44m =
16pts
14pts
 Owen Armstrong
Ali Corbo
Long Jump4.93m =
4.50m =
14pts
10pts
 Doug Saunderson
Alex Thapa
Triple Jump9.42m =
10.46m =
9pts
14pts
 Sam Tatnell
Sid Uden-Taylor
Shot10.19m =
7.81m =
16pts
8pts
 Kennedy Sylvester
Will Endacott
Discus23.26m =
26.52m =
14pts
18pts
 Ryan Phipps
Joe Woodward
Javelin31.33m =
34.15m =
14pts
16pts
 Ronnie Cooke
Noah Bawtree
Hammer22.02m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Tom Radnall
:
10 : 369pts : Worth School, Sussex
100m12.9s =
13.2s =
14pts
11pts
 Leonardo Camilleri
Oscar Chessells
200m24.3s =
26.2s =
23pts
16pts
 Daniel Tewogbade
Alfred Lord
300m41.4s =
45.3s =
20pts
12pts
 Joseph Jones
Jake Cheetham
800m2m14.2s =
2m26.3s =
19pts
14pts
 Dillon Quirici
Colm Geraghty
1500m5m02.4s =
5m11.1s =
13pts
11pts
 Chris Ritchie
Caleb Tanner
Hurdles11.6s =
14.5s =
27pts
12pts
 Daniel Persad
Casper Cordech
Relay53.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.50m =
20pts
16pts
 Daniel Tewogbade
Caleb Tanner
Long Jump4.60m =
4.67m =
11pts
11pts
 Leonardo Camilleri
Casper Cordech
Triple Jump11.29m =
10.62m =
18pts
15pts
 Alfred Lord
Oscar Chessells
Shot9.70m =
7.62m =
15pts
8pts
 Daniel Duarte
Colm Geraghty
Discus26.40m =
24.46m =
17pts
15pts
 Zachariah Collins
Jake Cheetham
Javelin19.52m =
26.06m =
7pts
11pts
 Joseph Jones
Daniel Persad
11 : 366pts : Trinity School, Surrey
100m12.4s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Dameer Ahmed
:
200m23.4s =
25.1s =
27pts
20pts
 Olushola Adesina
Oliver Briars
300m40.2s =
45.2s =
23pts
12pts
 Luca Owen
Lorcan O'Byrne-Nestor
800m2m26.5s =
2m25.6s =
14pts
14pts
 Tom Jackson
Oscar Philpot
1500m4m39.6s =
5m00.3s =
18pts
13pts
 Daniel Westwood
George Ogden
Hurdles13.0s =
14.3s =
20pts
13pts
 Barnaby Corry
Pierce Cummins
Relay49.3s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.44m =
15pts
14pts
 Pierce Cummins
Barnaby Corry
Long Jump4.85m =
3.71m =
13pts
2pts
 Dameer Ahmed
George Ogden
Triple Jump10.62m =
8.37m =
15pts
3pts
 Oscar Philpot
Tom Jackson
Shot10.19m =
11.74m =
16pts
21pts
 Ben Wilding
Sam Tilley
Discus21.62m =
25.91m =
13pts
17pts
 Olushola Adesina
Archie Pearson
Javelin37.01m =
18.09m =
18pts
6pts
 Lorcan O'Byrne-Nestor
Daniel Westwood
12 : 347pts : The Harvey Grammar School, Kent
100m12.3s =
12.3s =
20pts
20pts
 Steven Whitby
George Edgell
200m29.1s =
28.9s =
8pts
9pts
 Lucca Borello
Alfie Munn
300m38.6s =
46.7s =
27pts
9pts
 Gene Sanger
Cohen Double
800m2m20.3s =
2m22.0s =
16pts
16pts
 Layton Byrne
Toby Yemm
1500m5m29.4s =
5m03.1s =
8pts
13pts
 Liam Odonnell
Jack Sanson
Hurdles14.1s =
12.8s =
14pts
21pts
 Sid Gurung
Jonathon Ibukunoluwa
Relay50.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.38m =
15pts
12pts
 Lucca Borello
Layton Byrne
Long Jump4.60m =
4.54m =
11pts
10pts
 Jack Sanson
Steven Whitby
Triple Jump9.80m =
8.94m =
11pts
6pts
 Sid Gurung
Toby Yemm
Shot9.15m =
9.45m =
13pts
14pts
 George Edgell
Jonathon Ibukunoluwa
Discus23.79m =
25.15m =
15pts
16pts
 Cohen Double
Tom Alexander
Javelin27.70m =
27.64m =
12pts
12pts
 Jamie McVittie
Alfie Munn
SE-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
South East : Regional Final : K2 Crawley, Pease Pottage, Crawley, West Sussex. : 20/06/18
Inter Boys
13 : 319pts : Caterham School, Surrey
100m12.9s =
15.3s =
14pts
0pts
 Gabes Jones
Oliver Vancliff
200m26.1s =
26.0s =
17pts
17pts
 Nathan Glass
Nick Wright
300m41.6s =
42.4s =
19pts
17pts
 Andrew Savage
Max Yip
800m2m26.7s =
2m22.9s =
14pts
15pts
 Finlay Lock
Jonny Featherstone
1500m5m06.6s =
5m23.8s =
12pts
9pts
 Oliver Vickars
Max Wellman
Hurdles13.0s =
15.5s =
20pts
7pts
 Will Maisashvili
Josh Benjamin
High Jump1.53m =
1.47m =
17pts
15pts
 Gabes Jones
Josh Benjamin
Long Jump4.47m =
4.66m =
9pts
11pts
 Nick Wright
Max Wellman
Triple Jump10.17m =
9.96m =
12pts
11pts
 Christian Thomas
Nathan Glass
Shot8.87m =
11.39m =
12pts
20pts
 Will Maisashvili
Jonny Featherstone
Discus21.49m =
18.90m =
12pts
10pts
 Andrew Savage
Max Yip
Javelin36.29m =
26.48m =
18pts
11pts
 Finlay Lock
Enzo Pederson