SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
South East : Regional Final : Julie Rose Stadium, Willesborough Road, Ashford, Kent : 18/06/18
Junior Girls
1 : 385pts : Alleyn's School, London
100m14.6s =
14.5s =
14pts
14pts
 Iona Elkington
Eve Hepworth
200m29.2s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Stella Thomas
:
300m46.3s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Gabriella Thoburn
:
800m2m46.0s =
2m41.8s =
19pts
21pts
 Zakia Azim O'Neill
Sasha Howard
1500m5m22.1s =
5m49.0s =
22pts
17pts
 Ella Rees
Jemima Anson
Hurdles13.9s =
14.5s =
19pts
16pts
 Phoebe Hastings
Sally Reeve
Relay60.2s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.26m =
24pts
16pts
 Gabriella Thoburn
Grace Williams
Long Jump4.47m =
3.78m =
23pts
13pts
 Stella Thomas
Phoebe Hastings
Shot5.58m =
6.47m =
10pts
13pts
 Zakia Azim O'Neill
Jemima Anson
Discus22.54m =
16.01m =
23pts
14pts
 Eve Hepworth
Sally Reeve
Javelin23.16m =
24.99m =
23pts
25pts
 Betrys Galloni
Sasha Howard
2 : 368pts : Bromley High School, Kent
100m13.2s =
15.7s =
27pts
8pts
 Emily Kerr
Jemma Carr
200m29.2s =
27.7s =
20pts
25pts
 Georgia Sullivan
Sophie Kerr
300m =
54.4s =
0pts
11pts
 :
Natasha Ward
800m =
2m34.9s =
0pts
23pts
 :
Lily Meers
1500m5m10.0s =
6m00.0s =
24pts
16pts
 Hannah Clark
Sofia-Plum Maher
Hurdles13.9s =
14.6s =
19pts
16pts
 Sofia Elliott
Sapphire Houston-Ball
Relay58.7s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.29m =
0pts
17pts
 Hannah Clark
Lily Meers
Long Jump4.94m =
4.83m =
32pts
30pts
 Emily Kerr
Sophie Kerr
Shot8.96m =
6.79m =
25pts
14pts
 Dorothea Dare
Sapphire Houston-Ball
Discus20.86m =
14.73m =
21pts
12pts
 Sofia Elliott
Natasha Ward
Javelin13.13m =
nr =
10pts
0pts
 Saskia Turner
Jemma Carr
3 : 357pts : Grey Court School, Middlesex
100m14.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Rebecca Mezzatta
:
200m28.1s =
29.8s =
24pts
18pts
 Georgie Gathercole
Trinity Blair
300m48.6s =
49.9s =
19pts
17pts
 Charlotte Wilding
Amelia Shaw
800m2m48.0s =
3m02.0s =
19pts
14pts
 Violet Stutz
Isabella Asghar
1500m5m44.0s =
5m41.2s =
18pts
19pts
 Harriet Wiltshire
Edith Johnson
Hurdles13.3s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Sienna Griffiths
:
Relay60.7s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.35m =
20pts
19pts
 Sienna Griffiths
Amelia Shaw
Long Jump4.11m =
3.63m =
16pts
11pts
 Georgie Gathercole
Rebecca Mezzatta
Shot7.63m =
5.73m =
19pts
11pts
 Trinity Blair
Isabella Asghar
Discus15.76m =
14.50m =
14pts
12pts
 Mabel Licorish
Charlotte Wilding
Javelin19.55m =
19.37m =
19pts
18pts
 Ciara Walker
Edith Johnson
4 : 354pts : Sevenoaks School, Kent
100m14.4s =
15.7s =
15pts
8pts
 Georgia Baker
Amelie Tsang
200m30.1s =
32.1s =
17pts
11pts
 Annabel Cheveley
Esther Adcock
300m =
48.8s =
0pts
19pts
 :
Elspeth Watson
800m2m40.0s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Eleanor Allen
:
1500m5m22.5s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Telia Green
:
Hurdles12.9s =
13.6s =
24pts
21pts
 Natalya Keller
Lucinda White
Relay63.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.26m =
23pts
16pts
 Natalya Keller
Amelie Tsang
Long Jump4.21m =
4.64m =
18pts
26pts
 Annabel Cheveley
Georgia Baker
Pole Vault2.50m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Lucinda White
:
Shot5.55m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Eleanor Allen
:
Discus19.04m =
15.62m =
18pts
14pts
 Elspeth Watson
Esther Adcock
Javelin21.32m =
nr =
21pts
0pts
 Amber Boardman
Allegra Cuomo
Hammer18.38m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Kate Willis
:
SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
South East : Regional Final : Julie Rose Stadium, Willesborough Road, Ashford, Kent : 18/06/18
Junior Girls
5 : 351pts : The Godolphin and Latymer School, London
100m15.7s =
15.8s =
8pts
8pts
 Isabella Sim
Eliza Currie
200m30.7s =
31.1s =
15pts
14pts
 Leila Savant
Matilda Walsh
300m47.9s =
49.6s =
20pts
17pts
 Georgina Waight
Rose Whelan
800m2m33.6s =
2m35.0s =
23pts
23pts
 Sophie Griffith
Orla Harvey
1500m4m55.1s =
5m24.7s =
27pts
21pts
 Kate Price
Sasha Mueller
Hurdles14.1s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Lily Howell
:
Relay64.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Lily Howell
:
Long Jump4.30m =
3.83m =
20pts
13pts
 Sophie Griffith
Isabella Sim
Shot7.44m =
5.74m =
18pts
11pts
 Alessia Soso
Eliza Currie
Discus12.67m =
11.78m =
10pts
8pts
 Matilda Walsh
Kate Price
Javelin22.48m =
23.36m =
22pts
24pts
 Orla Harvey
Georgina Waight
6 : 347pts : City of London School for Girls, London
100m14.5s =
15.1s =
14pts
11pts
 :
Penny Gould
200m30.2s =
29.9s =
17pts
18pts
 Mia Roberts
Maddie Worthington
300m46.4s =
48.6s =
23pts
19pts
 Amina James
Layo Adegbesan
800m2m49.7s =
2m51.2s =
18pts
17pts
 Mimi Johnson
Persephone Holloway
1500m5m21.6s =
5m33.0s =
22pts
20pts
 Amelia Coleman
Grace Clifford
Hurdles14.3s =
17.5s =
17pts
6pts
 Daisy Lancaster
Claudia Hutcheson
Relay61.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.29m =
16pts
17pts
 Penny Gould
Maddie Worthington
Long Jump3.95m =
3.93m =
15pts
14pts
 Persephone Holloway
Daisy Lancaster
Shot7.88m =
6.93m =
20pts
15pts
 Isabelle Klaber
Layo Adegbesan
Javelin20.66m =
16.04m =
20pts
14pts
 Amina James
Claudia Hutcheson
7 : 345pts : Reigate Grammar School, Surrey
100m14.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Ella Brady
Yoli Meurisse
200m29.2s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Georgia Hill
:
300m45.2s =
48.2s =
26pts
20pts
 Michelle Okorie
Olivia Mulligan
800m2m45.5s =
2m51.1s =
19pts
17pts
 Devon Moffatt
Sara Malik
1500m5m14.6s =
5m25.9s =
23pts
21pts
 Lucy Denece
Eva Marsh
Hurdles12.4s =
=
27pts
0pts
 Electra Mykoniatis
:
Relay59.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
nr =
15pts
0pts
 Ella Brady
Yoli Meurisse
Long Jump4.20m =
3.74m =
18pts
12pts
 Eva Marsh
Sara Malik
Shot9.14m =
7.07m =
26pts
16pts
 Michelle Okorie
Electra Mykoniatis
Discus14.55m =
19.19m =
12pts
18pts
 Juliette Cheng-Whitehead
Muna Okorie
Javelin16.65m =
14.09m =
15pts
11pts
 Lucy Denece
Georgia Hill
8 : 340pts : North London Collegiate School, Middlesex
100m15.6s =
15.6s =
9pts
9pts
 Alana Hockridge
Tofunwa Daniel
200m29.7s =
30.0s =
19pts
18pts
 Farrah Gowar
Jemima Lee
300m49.0s =
49.7s =
18pts
17pts
 Beatrice Harker
Eniola Ajayi
800m2m39.0s =
2m52.7s =
22pts
17pts
 Alice O'Brien
Xenia Ramirez-Espain
1500m5m28.3s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Kate Driscoll
:
Hurdles13.5s =
16.1s =
21pts
10pts
 Aramide Ajayi
Ella Pathmanandam
Relay61.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.26m =
23pts
16pts
 Jemima Lee
Aramide Ajayi
Long Jump4.17m =
3.74m =
17pts
12pts
 Farrah Gowar
Eniola Ajayi
Shot6.43m =
6.69m =
13pts
14pts
 Alana Hockridge
Xenia Ramirez-Espain
Discus16.81m =
17.10m =
15pts
16pts
 Beatrice Harker
Tofunwa Daniel
Javelin19.58m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Sophia Stratis
:
SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
South East : Regional Final : Julie Rose Stadium, Willesborough Road, Ashford, Kent : 18/06/18
Junior Girls
9 : 330pts : James Allen's Girls' School, London
100m14.3s =
15.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Cora Barnett
Vanessa Xie
200m30.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Bella Swinburne
:
300m46.5s =
50.2s =
22pts
17pts
 Jenna Khan
Masha Rothwell
800m2m21.0s =
2m51.0s =
28pts
18pts
 Phoebe Bowen
Millie-Mitzi Shaw
Hurdles13.6s =
15.6s =
21pts
12pts
 Daisy Pickering
Eloise Jannaway
Relay60.9s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
nr =
16pts
0pts
 Millie-Mitzi Shaw
Masha Rothwell
Long Jump4.35m =
4.20m =
21pts
18pts
 Cora Barnett
Daisy Pickering
Shot6.01m =
7.04m =
12pts
16pts
 Bella Swinburne
Jenna Khan
Discus26.21m =
nr =
28pts
0pts
 Hannah-Mae Fawzy
Vanessa Xie
Javelin24.59m =
18.18m =
25pts
17pts
 Eloise Jannaway
Gaby Stein
10 : 318pts : Haberdashers' Aske's Knights Academy, London
100m14.0s =
14.5s =
19pts
14pts
 Aishat Kareem
Sarah Conteh
200m29.1s =
31.1s =
21pts
14pts
 Rihanna Gunn
Maggie Kargbo
300m45.0s =
48.8s =
26pts
19pts
 Tami Adekunle
Candice Ruiz
800m3m00.4s =
3m03.4s =
14pts
13pts
 Alyssia Mundle
Lisa Gyan
Hurdles12.4s =
15.8s =
27pts
11pts
 Marie Vassell
Angela Nelson-Iye
Relay60.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 Alyssia Mundle
Candice Ruiz
Long Jump4.43m =
3.30m =
22pts
8pts
 Marie Vassell
Aishat Kareem
Shot6.07m =
7.16m =
12pts
16pts
 Tami Adekunle
Sarah Conteh
Discus16.15m =
13.79m =
14pts
11pts
 Rihanna Gunn
Chanel Jackson
Javelin14.67m =
16.73m =
12pts
15pts
 Angela Nelson-Iye
Abigail Benassi
11 : 317pts : Putney High School, London
100m =
15.2s =
0pts
11pts
 :
Daisy Hart
200m31.7s =
31.6s =
12pts
12pts
 Darcy O'Shea
Hana Wallrock
300m48.6s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Tilly Pearse
:
800m2m39.7s =
2m49.3s =
21pts
18pts
 Alisa Taylor
Anna Farmer
1500m5m22.2s =
5m25.5s =
22pts
21pts
 Georgia Winter
Ore Adewale
Hurdles12.9s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Annie Mather
:
Relay61.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
nr =
24pts
0pts
 Darcy O'Shea
Tilly Pearse
Long Jump4.01m =
3.72m =
15pts
12pts
 Hana Wallrock
Daisy Hart
Shot7.23m =
nr =
17pts
0pts
 Niamh Comerford
Ore Adewale
Discus14.33m =
15.61m =
12pts
14pts
 Alisa Taylor
Libby Rudd Fathers
Javelin24.60m =
23.48m =
25pts
24pts
 Annie Mather
Matilde Crapanzano
12 : 303pts : Burgess Hill Girls, Sussex
100m14.9s =
15.7s =
12pts
8pts
 Georgie Budd
Lucy Meyer
300m48.8s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Alejandra Ferrero
Harriet Kruschandl
800m2m57.3s =
3m00.7s =
15pts
14pts
 Issey Gunn
Issy Berryman
1500m5m34.8s =
6m14.8s =
20pts
13pts
 Charlotte Hogbin
Evie Clayson
Hurdles14.0s =
14.6s =
19pts
16pts
 Emily Hutchinson
Tiajoy Joseph
Relay61.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.35m =
23pts
19pts
 Emily Hutchinson
Charlotte Hogbin
Long Jump3.52m =
3.56m =
10pts
11pts
 Georgie Budd
Issy Berryman
Shot7.11m =
6.85m =
16pts
15pts
 Harriet Kruschandl
Tiajoy Joseph
Discus16.65m =
16.50m =
15pts
15pts
 Alejandra Ferrero
Poppy Whitehead
Javelin18.00m =
14.34m =
17pts
12pts
 Issey Gunn
Sophie Kitchen