SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
South East : Regional Final : Julie Rose Stadium, Willesborough Road, Ashford, Kent : 18/06/18
Junior Boys
1 : 541pts : Dartford Grammar School, Kent
100m13.3s =
13.2s =
17pts
18pts
 Michael Izekor
Ayo Johnson
200m27.1s =
25.9s =
19pts
23pts
 Josh Oyetti
Obinna Nwafor
300m39.0s =
40.5s =
29pts
25pts
 Daniel Goriola
Connor Sutton
800m2m23.9s =
2m26.7s =
19pts
18pts
 Jonathan Idowu
Keane Cepeada
1500m4m45.9s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Daniel Kanu
:
Hurdles12.5s =
13.2s =
27pts
23pts
 Ben Oladapo-Gamu
Nathan Njoku
Relay54.5s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.29m =
22pts
13pts
 Obinna Nwafor
Jonathan Idowu
Long Jump5.12m =
5.15m =
23pts
23pts
 Ben Oladapo-Gamu
Connor Sutton
Triple Jump11.55m =
10.64m =
26pts
22pts
 Daniel Kanu
Joe Gallagher
Pole Vault2.55m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Josh Oyetti
:
Shot12.12m =
10.80m =
26pts
22pts
 Ayo Johnson
Michael Izekor
Discus26.68m =
24.37m =
21pts
18pts
 Timi Babatunde
Keane Cepeada
Hammer28.38m =
30.35m =
21pts
23pts
 Fadi Khaled Baiza
Daniel Goriola
2 : 463pts : St Ignatius College, Middlesex
100m13.0s =
12.9s =
20pts
21pts
 Matthew Baa
Femi Barnes
200m28.8s =
26.5s =
15pts
21pts
 Jonathan Malundu
Michael Adu Poku
300m39.6s =
41.6s =
28pts
23pts
 Paul-Henry Hegba Mbayen
Raphael Agyeman
800m2m38.5s =
2m44.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Luca Gordon
Jameel Joomun
1500m4m51.3s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Alessio Ferrari
:
Hurdles14.2s =
13.5s =
18pts
22pts
 Nico Golding
Deshawn Tsenoukpor
Relay55.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.53m =
14pts
21pts
 Alessio Ferrari
Femi Barnes
Long Jump4.33m =
4.06m =
15pts
12pts
 Luca Gordon
Michael Adu Poku
Triple Jump9.30m =
9.60m =
15pts
17pts
 Jonathan Malundu
Paul-Henry Hegba Mbayen
Shot9.79m =
10.06m =
18pts
19pts
 Jonas Likalu
Jameel Joomun
Discus25.94m =
21.14m =
20pts
15pts
 Nico Golding
Deshawn Tsenoukpor
Javelin =
30.54m =
0pts
23pts
 :
Raphael Agyeman
Hammer27.34m =
31.08m =
20pts
23pts
 Levi Ehorobo
Jeremiah Molagi
3 : 445pts : The Judd School, Kent
100m14.1s =
14.4s =
11pts
10pts
 Niranj Marar
Edward Waters
200m28.9s =
29.8s =
15pts
13pts
 Jonah Radcliffe
Finn Mooney
300m39.3s =
45.4s =
28pts
17pts
 Ben Nolan
Daniel Greenwood
800m2m17.9s =
2m28.9s =
21pts
17pts
 Edward Coutts
James Andrews
1500m4m58.5s =
5m07.2s =
19pts
17pts
 George Hopkins
Huxley Crush
Hurdles13.2s =
13.1s =
23pts
24pts
 Joe Voulis
Louis Bouverie
Relay =
60.7s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Niranj Marar
:
Long Jump4.59m =
4.33m =
17pts
15pts
 Edward Coutts
James Andrews
Triple Jump10.17m =
9.96m =
19pts
18pts
 Joe Voulis
Edward Waters
Shot9.75m =
8.74m =
18pts
15pts
 Seb Hillsdon
Daniel Greenwood
Discus35.32m =
22.59m =
29pts
17pts
 Ben Nolan
Dante McNichol
Javelin36.49m =
21.23m =
29pts
14pts
 Jonah Radcliffe
Louis Bouverie
Hammer =
22.53m =
0pts
15pts
 :
Finn Mooney
4 : 442pts : Whitgift School, Surrey
100m12.6s =
13.0s =
24pts
20pts
 Deji Bello
Maliq Attah
200m28.1s =
27.4s =
17pts
19pts
 Matt Roberts
Ben Grant
300m43.2s =
40.8s =
20pts
25pts
 Thomas McMurray
Blake Mitchell
800m2m28.8s =
2m26.2s =
17pts
18pts
 Morgan Williams
Connor Budd
1500m4m45.9s =
5m07.5s =
22pts
17pts
 Conrad Norman
Martin Van Domselaar
Hurdles12.9s =
15.6s =
25pts
11pts
 Sean Kerr
Jack Le Vesconte
Relay56.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.35m =
17pts
15pts
 Jack Le Vesconte
Maliq Attah
Long Jump4.81m =
4.92m =
20pts
21pts
 Sean Kerr
Deji Bello
Triple Jump8.69m =
8.74m =
12pts
12pts
 Morgan Williams
Martin Van Domselaar
Shot9.86m =
7.67m =
19pts
11pts
 Seb Rubio-Prida
Max Morgan
Discus20.43m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Matt Roberts
:
Javelin27.50m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Ben Grant
:
Hammer21.71m =
24.35m =
14pts
17pts
 Thomas McMurray
Blake Mitchell
SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
South East : Regional Final : Julie Rose Stadium, Willesborough Road, Ashford, Kent : 18/06/18
Junior Boys
5 : 405pts : Harris Academy South Norwood, Surrey
100m12.6s =
13.0s =
24pts
20pts
 O'Ryan West-Allwood
Daniel Obolo
200m26.6s =
28.6s =
21pts
16pts
 Taylor Brown
Jamil Ako-Mensah
300m43.8s =
43.6s =
19pts
20pts
 Dewayne Mason
Shiloh Apena
800m2m36.1s =
2m27.6s =
15pts
18pts
 Oliver Dalton
Malachi Balogun
1500m5m53.6s =
6m07.2s =
6pts
4pts
 Arfanullah Mohamed
Kymani Watson-Samuels
Hurdles14.5s =
13.0s =
17pts
24pts
 Michael Osei
Samuel Marmon-Halm
Relay52.0s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.20m =
17pts
10pts
 Davian Hinds-Hall
Malachi Balogun
Long Jump4.76m =
4.21m =
19pts
14pts
 Taylor Brown
Michael Osei
Triple Jump8.86m =
8.71m =
13pts
12pts
 Samuel Marmon-Halm
Shiloh Apena
Shot11.15m =
11.60m =
23pts
25pts
 Arfanullah Mohamed
Daniel Obolo
Discus15.49m =
17.08m =
9pts
11pts
 Jamil Ako-Mensah
Oliver Dalton
Javelin14.15m =
28.49m =
7pts
21pts
 Dewayne Mason
Jaden Wallace-Anderson
6 : 397pts : The John Fisher School, Surrey
100m13.6s =
13.6s =
14pts
14pts
 Harry Penfold
Boverly Nunu
200m27.2s =
27.1s =
19pts
19pts
 Joshua Kalu
Akinotan Akintunde
300m45.8s =
46.4s =
16pts
15pts
 Matthew Haastrup
Thomas Brennan
800m2m45.3s =
2m36.5s =
12pts
15pts
 Will Sorrell
Xola Dotting
1500m5m01.2s =
5m20.9s =
18pts
13pts
 Chukwuebuka Nkamuo
Maxwell Webber
Hurdles14.2s =
14.7s =
18pts
16pts
 Kevin Yeboah
Jack Dowsett
Relay54.6s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.56m =
0pts
22pts
 Kevin Yeboah
Akinotan Akintunde
Long Jump4.15m =
4.60m =
13pts
18pts
 Harry Penfold
Thomas Brennan
Triple Jump10.16m =
9.68m =
19pts
17pts
 Joshua Kalu
Harvey Akeme
Shot9.64m =
8.35m =
18pts
14pts
 Matthew Haastrup
Boverly Nunu
Discus34.95m =
20.86m =
29pts
15pts
 Shane Wani
Xola Dotting
Javelin26.67m =
14.38m =
19pts
7pts
 Will Sorrell
Maxwell Webber
7 : 393pts : Harris City Academy Crystal Palace, Surrey
100m13.4s =
13.6s =
16pts
14pts
 Ruben Williams
Jack Berete
200m28.0s =
26.6s =
17pts
21pts
 Jevan Anno
Jonathan Awosoji
300m44.4s =
41.7s =
18pts
23pts
 Josiah Harris
Klayson Kafuti
800m2m42.4s =
2m30.4s =
13pts
17pts
 Abdullah Javaid
Oluwole Sowole
Hurdles13.2s =
15.6s =
23pts
11pts
 Jhamier Semedo-Moniz
Shyanne Smith
Relay =
54.5s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
nr =
18pts
0pts
 Leon Griffths
Klayson Kafuti
Long Jump3.91m =
4.35m =
11pts
15pts
 Abdullah Javaid
Jonathan Awosoji
Triple Jump9.10m =
8.26m =
14pts
10pts
 Ruben Williams
Oluwole Sowole
Shot11.93m =
9.56m =
26pts
18pts
 Jevan Anno
Timi Ashiru
Discus21.90m =
19.41m =
16pts
13pts
 Neo Campbell
Jack Berete
Javelin26.13m =
21.43m =
19pts
14pts
 Jhamier Semedo-Moniz
Bryan Aidoo
Hammer25.07m =
18.38m =
18pts
11pts
 Josiah Harris
Shyanne Smith
8 : 389pts : Cardinal Newman Catholic School, Sussex
100m13.1s =
13.3s =
19pts
17pts
 Keane Rodriguez
Jeremy Tavarez-Moore
200m26.6s =
26.4s =
21pts
21pts
 Brennan Gabriel
Cana Bamin
300m41.9s =
46.2s =
22pts
15pts
 Kandeh Yumkellah
Ethan Banal
800m2m33.6s =
2m38.5s =
16pts
14pts
 Alexander Riley
Jimmy McIntosh
1500m5m07.5s =
5m20.6s =
17pts
13pts
 Joseph Dobson
Ravi Clark
Hurdles14.8s =
15.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Noah Kajore
Conal Rowbotham
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
14pts
14pts
 Cana Bamin
Ethan Banal
Long Jump4.29m =
4.97m =
14pts
21pts
 Noah Kajore
Kandeh Yumkellah
Triple Jump9.14m =
8.24m =
14pts
9pts
 Jimmy McIntosh
Joseph Dobson
Shot9.44m =
8.77m =
17pts
15pts
 Joe Ellyas
Conal Rowbotham
Discus22.48m =
19.96m =
16pts
14pts
 Brennan Gabriel
Alexander Riley
Javelin29.75m =
22.51m =
22pts
15pts
 Jeremy Tavarez-Moore
Harry Young
SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
South East : Regional Final : Julie Rose Stadium, Willesborough Road, Ashford, Kent : 18/06/18
Junior Boys
9 : 378pts : The Skinners' School, Kent
100m13.9s =
13.5s =
12pts
15pts
 Charlie Turland
Victor Daniels
200m30.8s =
28.2s =
10pts
17pts
 Toby Edwards
George Burgess
300m44.6s =
47.4s =
18pts
13pts
 Thomas Iddon
Charles Rae-Moore
800m2m32.6s =
2m28.7s =
16pts
17pts
 Alexander Forsythe
Nathan Brown
1500m5m11.1s =
5m08.5s =
16pts
16pts
 Monty Cunliffe
Alfie Phillipson
Hurdles17.1s =
15.9s =
5pts
10pts
 Henry Dufty
Eduard Cummins
Relay =
55.5s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.44m =
20pts
18pts
 Henry Dufty
Eduard Cummins
Long Jump4.23m =
4.31m =
14pts
15pts
 Charlie Turland
Victor Daniels
Triple Jump10.05m =
8.03m =
19pts
8pts
 George Burgess
Charles Rae-Moore
Shot9.23m =
8.39m =
17pts
14pts
 Thomas Iddon
James Akerman
Discus23.39m =
18.41m =
17pts
12pts
 Toby Edwards
James Kerton
Javelin36.24m =
=
29pts
0pts
 Nathan Brown
:
Hammer21.27m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Alexander Forsythe
:
10 : 360pts : Wilson's School, Surrey
100m14.5s =
13.7s =
9pts
13pts
 Luka Jones
Aravindh Baskar
200m28.2s =
28.4s =
17pts
16pts
 Ramin Ryan
Andrei Chernolesskiy
300m39.6s =
44.9s =
28pts
17pts
 Guy Rogers
Folaju George
800m2m22.2s =
2m27.6s =
19pts
18pts
 Hari Bassi
Dubem Eze
1500m5m04.7s =
5m24.2s =
17pts
12pts
 Brandon Morrell
Ian Cotton
Hurdles15.2s =
16.4s =
13pts
7pts
 Madani Sidibe
Thomas Vuolo
Relay59.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.50m =
14pts
20pts
 Madani Sidibe
Luka Jones
Long Jump4.13m =
3.96m =
13pts
11pts
 Bryne Craske
Brandon Morrell
Triple Jump9.44m =
8.27m =
16pts
10pts
 Hari Bassi
Ramin Ryan
Shot8.00m =
9.40m =
13pts
17pts
 Guy Rogers
Jindu Eze-Uzomaka
Discus25.99m =
16.92m =
20pts
11pts
 Andrei Chernolesskiy
Thomas Vuolo
Javelin15.86m =
18.93m =
8pts
11pts
 Aravindh Baskar
Folaju George
11 : 341pts : Dover Grammar School for Boys, Kent
100m13.2s =
14.4s =
18pts
10pts
 Rio Sharma
Jack Williams
200m29.3s =
31.6s =
14pts
8pts
 Jye Lenthall
Paolo Kuti
300m42.6s =
44.8s =
21pts
18pts
 Keenan Simmons
Tom Venner
800m2m43.0s =
2m45.8s =
13pts
12pts
 Ewan Alexander
Tommy Owler
1500m =
5m15.4s =
0pts
15pts
 :
Archie Jones
Hurdles21.4s =
14.2s =
0pts
18pts
 Finn Dart
Jack Clayton
Relay61.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.41m =
11pts
17pts
 Jye Lenthall
Tommy Owler
Long Jump4.34m =
4.58m =
15pts
17pts
 Rio Sharma
Archie Jones
Triple Jump9.53m =
8.21m =
16pts
9pts
 Paolo Kuti
Tom Venner
Shot8.40m =
8.44m =
14pts
14pts
 Jack Williams
Owen Smith
Discus27.43m =
25.06m =
21pts
19pts
 Keenan Simmons
Jayson Weaden
Javelinnr =
24.78m =
0pts
17pts
 Ewan Alexander
Jack Clayton
Hammer23.47m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Dan Jenkins
:
12 : 338pts : Grey Court School, Middlesex
100m13.6s =
14.4s =
14pts
10pts
 Freddie Rixon
Tafari Vidal
200m28.1s =
27.3s =
17pts
19pts
 Arthur Hartley-Matthews
Thomas Hardman
300m44.9s =
47.0s =
17pts
14pts
 Bailey Martin
Ben Sankey
800m2m34.9s =
2m30.5s =
15pts
17pts
 Charlie Richardson
Eddie Tong
1500m4m53.5s =
5m11.2s =
20pts
16pts
 Sam Nesbit
Felix Allen
Hurdles14.2s =
15.8s =
18pts
10pts
 Emmanuel Kuti
Todor Gramatikov
Relay56.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.20m =
0pts
10pts
 Felix Allen
Todor Gramatikov
Long Jump4.07m =
3.98m =
12pts
11pts
 Arthur Hartley-Matthews
Charlie Richardson
Triple Jump9.37m =
9.16m =
15pts
14pts
 Freddie Rixon
Tafari Vidal
Shot7.87m =
6.44m =
12pts
7pts
 Thomas Hardman
Eddie Tong
Discus22.74m =
16.24m =
17pts
10pts
 Bailey Martin
Gabriel Kadir
Javelin24.83m =
18.45m =
17pts
11pts
 Callum Wallace
Ben Sankey