SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
South East : Regional Final : Julie Rose Stadium, Willesborough Road, Ashford, Kent : 18/06/18
Inter Boys
1 : 536pts : Dartford Grammar School, Kent
100m11.8s =
12.8s =
25pts
15pts
 David Udeagbara
Levi Onipede
200m25.7s =
26.0s =
18pts
17pts
 George Dunne
Neil Akinyemi
300m38.3s =
38.5s =
27pts
27pts
 Fidunu Abidekun
Dan Pedro
800m2m11.1s =
2m13.6s =
20pts
19pts
 Joe-Paul Kwaramba
James Ajayi
1500m4m24.2s =
4m28.1s =
22pts
21pts
 Pablo Seema-Roca
Jalen Pople
Hurdles12.0s =
12.3s =
25pts
23pts
 Stephen Bamigbade
Joel Sampson
Relay50.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.57m =
20pts
18pts
 Fidunu Abidekun
Pablo Seema-Roca
Long Jump5.57m =
5.48m =
20pts
19pts
 David Udeagbara
Stephen Bamigbade
Triple Jump11.89m =
11.55m =
21pts
19pts
 Dan Pedro
James Ajayi
Shot13.57m =
11.33m =
27pts
20pts
 Levi Onipede
Bertie Norris
Discus39.68m =
25.64m =
29pts
17pts
 Neil Akinyemi
Joe-Paul Kwaramba
Hammer46.65m =
37.62m =
28pts
22pts
 Alex Ringshall
George Dunne
2 : 504pts : The Judd School, Kent
100m12.3s =
12.4s =
20pts
19pts
 Andrew Ize-Iyamu
Caleb Nevison
200m27.2s =
27.1s =
13pts
13pts
 James Martin
Dillon Claydon
300m39.2s =
40.3s =
25pts
22pts
 Eniola Afolabi
Theo Daviron
800m2m18.4s =
2m15.7s =
17pts
18pts
 Isaac Handley
James Gregory
1500m =
4m37.6s =
0pts
18pts
 :
Daniel Seaton
Hurdles12.3s =
11.8s =
23pts
26pts
 Gregory Pring
Alex Mitchell
Relay54.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.54m =
0pts
17pts
 :
James Gregory
Long Jump5.53m =
6.10m =
20pts
26pts
 Andrew Ize-Iyamu
Caleb Nevison
Triple Jump11.99m =
11.69m =
21pts
20pts
 Eniola Afolabi
Alex Mitchell
Pole Vault2.90m =
2.70m =
22pts
20pts
 Theo Fotheringham
Theo Daviron
Shot11.20m =
11.65m =
20pts
21pts
 Gregory Pring
Chenxi Wu
Discus30.48m =
42.27m =
21pts
30pts
 James Martin
Dillon Claydon
Javelin41.09m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Isaac Handley
:
Hammer32.45m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Alex Colesmith
:
3 : 491pts : Dulwich College, London
100m12.2s =
12.5s =
21pts
18pts
 Pavel Gorenkin
Will Broadley
200m25.0s =
25.4s =
20pts
19pts
 Mackenzie Laban
Sean Ashton
300m40.5s =
39.8s =
22pts
24pts
 Max Hamilton
Oliver Hector
800m2m17.7s =
2m19.4s =
17pts
16pts
 Bruno Ceccolini
Luke Stephens-Cox
1500m4m34.0s =
4m34.1s =
19pts
19pts
 Toby Evans
Billy Morris
Hurdles11.4s =
12.3s =
28pts
23pts
 Lolly Whitney-Low
Daniel Davies
Relay =
50.2s =
0pts
19pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.65m =
19pts
21pts
 Bruno Ceccolini
Oliver Hector
Long Jump4.90m =
5.55m =
14pts
20pts
 Daniel Davies
Pavel Gorenkin
Triple Jump11.89m =
11.43m =
21pts
19pts
 Sean Ashton
Max Hamilton
Shot10.42m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Edward Brilliant
:
Discus24.81m =
22.77m =
16pts
14pts
 Lolly Whitney-Low
Billy Morris
Javelin37.85m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Will Broadley
:
Hammer38.64m =
38.80m =
23pts
23pts
 Mackenzie Laban
William Cornisteanu-Bailey
4 : 486pts : Grey Court School, Middlesex
100m12.4s =
12.8s =
19pts
15pts
 Arjan Riat
Tyler Fisher
200m25.3s =
25.6s =
19pts
18pts
 Cameron Cheema
Joseph Hoare
300m39.2s =
40.7s =
25pts
21pts
 Kimanie Smith
Tom Williams
800m2m15.3s =
2m17.0s =
18pts
18pts
 Harry Hardman
Max Dickson
1500m4m30.5s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Jack Dickson
:
Hurdles11.6s =
12.8s =
27pts
21pts
 Billy Bachelor
Oliver Goodall
Relay49.3s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.68m =
21pts
22pts
 Leon Byrne-Adin
Jack Dickson
Long Jump5.38m =
5.41m =
18pts
19pts
 Kimanie Smith
Joseph Hoare
Triple Jump11.41m =
10.79m =
19pts
15pts
 Cameron Cheema
Eugene Reggio
Shot12.25m =
10.23m =
23pts
16pts
 Jake Crawford
Oliver Goodall
Discus28.65m =
32.01m =
20pts
23pts
 Arjan Riat
Tom Williams
Javelin36.57m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Billy Bachelor
:
Hammer27.86m =
24.43m =
17pts
14pts
 Harry Hardman
Max Dickson
SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
South East : Regional Final : Julie Rose Stadium, Willesborough Road, Ashford, Kent : 18/06/18
Inter Boys
5 : 477pts : Brighton College, Sussex
100m11.9s =
12.3s =
24pts
20pts
 Alex Turner
Jude Tyrrell-Broad
200m25.8s =
26.5s =
18pts
15pts
 Freddie Simpson
Luke Twigger
300m39.4s =
39.4s =
25pts
25pts
 Marley Chambers
Alex Pert
800m2m27.8s =
2m31.5s =
14pts
12pts
 Luke Cooper
Ben Bishop
1500m4m22.4s =
5m07.4s =
22pts
12pts
 William Carey
Tom Horler
Hurdles11.2s =
12.5s =
29pts
22pts
 James Pavey
Bill Ireland-Myatt
Relay51.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.54m =
22pts
17pts
 Jude Tyrrell-Broad
James Pavey
Long Jump5.55m =
5.45m =
20pts
19pts
 Freddie Simpson
William Carey
Triple Jump12.52m =
9.94m =
24pts
11pts
 Luke Cooper
Bill Ireland-Myatt
Shot11.33m =
8.30m =
20pts
10pts
 Ben Bishop
Toby Kircher
Discus27.84m =
32.88m =
19pts
24pts
 Harry Browne
Alex Pert
Javelin38.73m =
35.97m =
19pts
17pts
 Luke Twigger
Tom Horler
6 : 465pts : Langley Park School for Boys, Kent
100m12.7s =
12.9s =
16pts
14pts
 Abdul Rahim
Camron Nwaozoh
200m25.7s =
30.2s =
18pts
5pts
 Thomas Miller
James Trodd
300m38.1s =
38.2s =
28pts
28pts
 Kyron Morgan
Will Nye
800m2m13.8s =
2m22.7s =
19pts
15pts
 Saul Iwowo
Emanuel O'Connor
1500m4m24.1s =
4m30.1s =
22pts
20pts
 Sam Reardon
Timil Patel
Hurdles12.5s =
11.4s =
22pts
28pts
 Jacob Byfield
Khalil Griffith-Elliott
Relay =
52.6s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.59m =
20pts
19pts
 Saul Iwowo
Camron Nwaozoh
Long Jump5.30m =
5.66m =
18pts
21pts
 Thomas Miller
Khalil Griffith-Elliott
Triple Jump12.26m =
11.07m =
23pts
17pts
 Jacob Byfield
Abdul Rahim
Pole Vault2.40m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Sam Reardon
:
Shot10.82m =
nr =
18pts
0pts
 Kyron Morgan
:
Discus26.43m =
24.40m =
17pts
15pts
 Andre Brown
Timil Patel
Javelin32.81m =
32.15m =
15pts
15pts
 James Trodd
Sam Selman
7 : 463pts : Harrow School, Middlesex
100m12.0s =
12.0s =
23pts
23pts
 Henry Arundell
Ed Garuba
200m24.5s =
25.9s =
22pts
17pts
 Remi Jokosenumi
Ryan Cullen
300m38.3s =
39.2s =
27pts
25pts
 Jack Gosden
Guy White
800m2m11.9s =
2m27.5s =
20pts
14pts
 Luke Ritchie
Luke Esposito
1500m4m29.6s =
5m03.1s =
20pts
13pts
 Graham Lambert
Freddie Taylor
Hurdles12.0s =
13.8s =
25pts
16pts
 Ayo Ajibola
Tom Foster
Relay53.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.51m =
21pts
16pts
 Ed Garuba
Remi Jokosenumi
Long Jump5.28m =
4.83m =
17pts
13pts
 Jack Gosden
Luke Esposito
Triple Jump11.02m =
10.94m =
17pts
16pts
 Ryan Cullen
Tom Foster
Shot10.98m =
10.84m =
19pts
18pts
 Henry Arundell
Iyanu Ademuwagun
Discus33.42m =
31.04m =
24pts
22pts
 Guy White
Nick Martin
Javelin21.97m =
28.96m =
8pts
13pts
 Graham Lambert
Luke Ritchie
8 : 457pts : Whitgift School, Surrey
100m12.1s =
12.5s =
22pts
18pts
 Nathanael Adegoke
Mika Biereth
200m26.8s =
27.1s =
14pts
13pts
 Felix Cadogan
Tofu Lala
300m38.6s =
40.8s =
27pts
21pts
 Gon Declercq
Joshua Ticarre
800m2m14.8s =
2m21.3s =
19pts
16pts
 Tom Rees
Alex Findlater
1500m4m11.8s =
=
27pts
0pts
 Harley Norman
:
Hurdles12.0s =
12.4s =
25pts
23pts
 Tristan Faillenet
Time Oke
Relay51.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.33m =
14pts
10pts
 Joshua Ticarre
Time Oke
Long Jump5.62m =
5.08m =
21pts
15pts
 Mika Biereth
Nathanael Adegoke
Triple Jump11.21m =
10.90m =
18pts
16pts
 Tristan Faillenet
Felix Cadogan
Shot13.27m =
8.15m =
26pts
9pts
 Malachi Opara
Yaw Antwi
Discus =
32.31m =
0pts
23pts
 :
Tofu Lala
Javelin36.47m =
26.14m =
18pts
11pts
 Harley Norman
Alex Findlater
Hammer30.36m =
27.09m =
18pts
16pts
 Reis Norman
Gon Declercq
SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
South East : Regional Final : Julie Rose Stadium, Willesborough Road, Ashford, Kent : 18/06/18
Inter Boys
9 : 456pts : Hampton School, Middlesex
100m12.3s =
12.9s =
20pts
14pts
 Milo Choudhry
Antonio Polleri
200m26.6s =
25.1s =
15pts
20pts
 Ethan Knight
James McMullin
300m40.9s =
40.2s =
21pts
23pts
 Neo Sukhraj-Hammerl
Sami Omaar
800m2m12.0s =
2m17.7s =
20pts
17pts
 James Ho
James Bradley
1500m4m33.7s =
4m58.3s =
19pts
14pts
 Declan Connolly
Joshua Tatters
Hurdles12.2s =
11.9s =
24pts
25pts
 Louis Middleton
Jesper Hartikainen
Relay =
50.9s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.54m =
1.68m =
17pts
22pts
 Louis Middleton
Ted Buckle
Long Jump5.74m =
5.51m =
22pts
20pts
 Milo Choudhry
James McMullin
Triple Jump11.29m =
11.16m =
18pts
17pts
 Alasdair Bolling
James Bradley
Shot8.77m =
10.25m =
11pts
16pts
 James Ho
Antonio Polleri
Discus20.66m =
23.49m =
12pts
14pts
 Ethan Knight
Sami Omaar
Javelin36.01m =
39.23m =
18pts
20pts
 Neo Sukhraj-Hammerl
Jesper Hartikainen
10 : 429pts : Harris City Academy Crystal Palace, Surrey
100m12.0s =
12.3s =
23pts
20pts
 Sam Akinsanya
Zealinjo Zulu-Okafor
200m25.1s =
25.3s =
20pts
19pts
 Brandon Clark
Dylan Steer
300m37.9s =
40.7s =
28pts
21pts
 Levi Bantu
Anthony Vassell
800m2m25.5s =
2m23.5s =
14pts
15pts
 Anthony James
Riley Potter
Hurdles12.3s =
15.9s =
23pts
5pts
 Raid Boukari
Kai Aladese
Relay =
49.3s =
0pts
20pts
 
High Jump1.51m =
1.51m =
16pts
16pts
 Amari Cobin
Dylan Steer
Long Jump5.30m =
5.53m =
18pts
20pts
 Brandon Clark
Zealinjo Zulu-Okafor
Triple Jump11.19m =
10.79m =
17pts
15pts
 Raid Boukari
Anthony Vassell
Shot7.34m =
12.21m =
7pts
23pts
 Bryan Mensah
Sam Akinsanya
Discus24.68m =
23.28m =
16pts
14pts
 Anthony James
Kai Aladese
Javelin29.50m =
28.82m =
13pts
13pts
 Cullen Jaiyesemi
Riley Potter
Hammer28.08m =
26.33m =
17pts
16pts
 Levi Bantu
Jherrel Dryden-Brown
11 : 424pts : The Norton Knatchbull School, Kent
100m12.3s =
12.6s =
20pts
17pts
 Al'Ameen Lawal
Spike Purdie
200m26.8s =
25.5s =
14pts
19pts
 George Pegram
Daniel Hatton
300m44.0s =
40.2s =
14pts
23pts
 Michael Alajiki
Jack Harrison
800m2m24.5s =
2m21.6s =
15pts
16pts
 James Crookston
Josh McCarthy
1500m4m36.8s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Max Behrens
:
Hurdles12.6s =
14.3s =
22pts
13pts
 Kevin Masindo
Harry Bellamy
Relay53.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.59m =
14pts
19pts
 Max Behrens
Harry Bellamy
Long Jump5.09m =
4.98m =
15pts
14pts
 Spike Purdie
Kevin Masindo
Triple Jump10.25m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Michael Alajiki
:
Pole Vault2.60m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Nathaniel Hughes
:
Shot10.86m =
9.89m =
18pts
15pts
 Daniel Hatton
James Crookston
Discus23.90m =
30.51m =
15pts
22pts
 Jack Harrison
Ajoy Gurung
Javelin35.67m =
37.10m =
17pts
18pts
 George Pegram
Josh McCarthy
Hammer32.04m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Damien May
:
12 : 394pts : Bishop Challoner Catholic Federations of Boys School, London
100m12.4s =
13.8s =
19pts
7pts
 Marvin Akinbiyi
Victor Clough
200m26.6s =
25.8s =
15pts
18pts
 Tobi Ogunyode
Dylan Kacou
300m38.0s =
39.4s =
28pts
25pts
 Jaiden Gaston
Johnly Yfecko
800m2m26.5s =
2m11.0s =
14pts
21pts
 Trey Grant
Mohammed-Tejan Sheriff
Hurdles12.7s =
12.5s =
21pts
22pts
 Chidi Ameafule
Jerome Henry
Relay =
52.1s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.91m =
1.54m =
32pts
17pts
 Jerome Henry
Tobi Ogunyode
Long Jump4.08m =
4.48m =
5pts
9pts
 Marvin Akinbiyi
Johnly Yfecko
Triple Jump12.47m =
9.88m =
24pts
11pts
 Jaiden Gaston
Mohammed-Tejan Sheriff
Shotnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Kevin Alves
Reece Anderson
Discus24.98m =
26.48m =
16pts
17pts
 Cyran Abdul-Salam
Victor Clough
Javelin27.49m =
29.49m =
12pts
13pts
 Chidi Ameafule
Trey Grant
Hammer28.72m =
26.22m =
17pts
16pts
 Ricky Boylan
Dylan Kacou