SE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
South East : Regional Final : Lee Valley Athletics Centre : 12/06/18
Junior Boys
1 : 407pts : Orleans Park School, Middlesex
100m12.3s =
13.8s =
27pts
13pts
 Usir Bennett
Reuben Amissah
200m29.2s =
28.4s =
14pts
16pts
 Vincent Edgell
Christos Papaminas
300m42.4s =
45.1s =
22pts
17pts
 Gui Siqueira
Matthew Ayton
800m2m30.7s =
2m30.7s =
17pts
17pts
 Kian Andrews
Cato Pugsley
1500m4m51.5s =
5m08.8s =
21pts
16pts
 Sonny Maund
Jorge Arrizagabala
Hurdles14.1s =
13.8s =
19pts
20pts
 Isacc Zawada
Nathan Fensham
Relay55.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.26m =
8pts
12pts
 James Evans
Cato Pugsley
Long Jump4.61m =
4.19m =
18pts
13pts
 Usir Bennett
Reuben Amissah
Triple Jump9.82m =
9.14m =
18pts
14pts
 Isacc Zawada
Christos Papaminas
Shot9.02m =
9.73m =
16pts
18pts
 Nathan Fensham
Nikoli McCormick
Discus21.05m =
21.32m =
15pts
15pts
 Matthew Ayton
Jorge Arrizagabala
Javelin33.35m =
0.00m =
26pts
0pts
 Gui Siqueira
Vincent Edgell
2 : 379pts : The Norton Knatchbull School, Kent
100m13.5s =
13.4s =
15pts
16pts
 Luke Prior
Nicholas Poyiatzi
200m27.2s =
28.7s =
19pts
15pts
 Jack Saxby
Gabriel Webb
300m44.8s =
44.5s =
18pts
18pts
 Ellis Reid
Hayden Lloyd
800m2m35.4s =
2m40.6s =
15pts
13pts
 Freddie Jennings
Ben Wilkinson
1500m5m35.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Harry Ashdown
:
Hurdles13.9s =
14.4s =
20pts
17pts
 Flyn Hughes
Gus Kay
Relay58.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.41m =
14pts
17pts
 Flyn Hughes
Nicholas Poyiatzi
Long Jump3.69m =
4.22m =
8pts
14pts
 Jack Saxby
Ben Wilkinson
Triple Jump8.98m =
9.48m =
13pts
16pts
 Freddie Jennings
Gabriel Webb
Shot7.77m =
9.29m =
12pts
17pts
 Luke Prior
Hayden Mace
Discus25.46m =
24.60m =
19pts
19pts
 Lucas Eule
Gus Kay
Javelin25.08m =
15.23m =
18pts
8pts
 Harry Ashdown
Hayden Lloyd
Hammer23.29m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Owen Jordan
:
3 : 377pts : Wimbledon College, Surrey
100m13.1s =
13.4s =
19pts
16pts
 Henry Akinlolu
Ivan Sarmiento
200m26.7s =
29.0s =
20pts
15pts
 Charlie Froget
Ben Dymek
300m44.0s =
42.8s =
19pts
21pts
 Joshua Mensah
Diego Rodriguez
800m2m17.2s =
2m39.6s =
21pts
14pts
 Kilian Moore
Daniel Isaak
1500m5m24.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Nathan Davison
:
Hurdles14.4s =
19.8s =
17pts
0pts
 Cedric Kahungu-Phiri
Roland Siameh
Relay55.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.26m =
16pts
12pts
 Kilian Moore
Bony Mbiaga Tchoupe
Long Jump3.88m =
4.55m =
10pts
17pts
 Henry Akinlolu
Ben Dymek
Triple Jump8.68m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Joshua Mensah
:
Shot9.62m =
8.28m =
18pts
13pts
 Kenny Given
Ivan Sarmiento
Discus21.80m =
24.81m =
16pts
19pts
 Charlie Froget
Diego Rodriguez
Javelin15.72m =
18.00m =
8pts
11pts
 Nathan Davison
Daniel Isaak
Hammer27.98m =
22.64m =
20pts
15pts
 Blake Young
Cedric Kahungu-Phiri
4 : 372pts : Beths Grammar School, Kent
100m13.2s =
12.4s =
18pts
26pts
 Ezinna Nwagbara
Dante Legister
200m27.8s =
27.9s =
18pts
17pts
 Davies Akin-Odidi
Signs Awuah
300m45.4s =
46.0s =
17pts
16pts
 Jake Pronger
Chinedu Okoro
800m2m43.1s =
2m37.2s =
12pts
14pts
 Jack Aldred
Bradley Mitchell
1500m5m18.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Jack Bearling
:
Hurdles13.6s =
15.1s =
21pts
14pts
 Luke Bamgboye
Seyi Lashilola
Relay58.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
15pts
13pts
 Luke Bamgboye
Chinedu Okoro
Long Jump3.16m =
3.97m =
3pts
11pts
 Joshua Taiwo
Jack Aldred
Triple Jump9.09m =
8.84m =
14pts
13pts
 Jack Bearling
Jedida Phillips
Shot8.80m =
8.12m =
15pts
13pts
 Ezinna Nwagbara
Morgan Agbeyo
Discus20.90m =
28.27m =
15pts
22pts
 Davies Akin-Odidi
Dante Legister
Javelin20.87m =
21.89m =
13pts
14pts
 Jake Pronger
Seyi Lashilola
Hammer =
19.50m =
0pts
12pts
 :
Signs Awuah
SE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
South East : Regional Final : Lee Valley Athletics Centre : 12/06/18
Junior Boys
5 : 365pts : Archbishop Tenison's CofE High School, Surrey
100m12.4s =
13.1s =
26pts
19pts
 Cameron White
Henry Thomas
200m27.0s =
28.8s =
20pts
15pts
 Nathan McCarthy
Caleb Nutsugah
300m44.2s =
46.3s =
19pts
15pts
 Meldon Younge
Michael Omotayo
800m2m27.1s =
2m32.9s =
18pts
16pts
 Tetenda Mhlanga
Kobi Asante
1500m5m27.6s =
6m24.1s =
12pts
2pts
 Mowa Samuel
Daniel Ossai
Hurdles14.5s =
15.3s =
17pts
13pts
 Ethan Rwakatale
Joshua Robinson
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
12pts
12pts
 Nathan McCarthy
Daniel Ossai
Long Jump4.68m =
3.93m =
18pts
11pts
 Iysa Efayena- Clark
Henry Thomas
Triple Jump9.59m =
9.23m =
16pts
15pts
 Tetenda Mhlanga
Meldon Younge
Shot8.62m =
9.15m =
15pts
16pts
 Michael Omotayo
Caleb Nutsugah
Discus22.38m =
22.36m =
16pts
16pts
 Ethan Rwakatale
Cameron White
Javelin19.42m =
21.44m =
12pts
14pts
 Reuben Barnett
Joshua Robinson
6 : 356pts : Sutton Grammar School, Surrey
100m12.7s =
14.9s =
23pts
7pts
 Min-Sung Cheon
Joseph Park
200m28.4s =
29.3s =
16pts
14pts
 Aidan Politiek
Ethan Lambert
300m44.6s =
47.9s =
18pts
12pts
 Chris Gebka
Partiv Dey
800m2m38.8s =
2m35.2s =
14pts
15pts
 Cheuk Nam Wong
Luke Bland
1500m5m16.9s =
5m16.6s =
14pts
14pts
 Alex Bailey
Aaron Vashishtha
Hurdles16.9s =
13.7s =
6pts
21pts
 Edward Lai
Niall Hutton
Relay60.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.50m =
13pts
20pts
 Niall Hutton
Aaron Vashishtha
Long Jump4.43m =
3.85m =
16pts
10pts
 Joseph Park
Cheuk Nam Wong
Triple Jump9.12m =
8.92m =
14pts
13pts
 Ethan Lambert
Chris Gebka
Shot8.68m =
7.37m =
15pts
10pts
 Alex Bailey
Min-Sung Cheon
Discus19.48m =
22.65m =
13pts
17pts
 Alan Gowthaman
Partiv Dey
Javelin23.72m =
22.82m =
16pts
15pts
 Colubus Mais Harding
Aidan Politiek
7 : 352pts : Bishop Luffa Church of England School Chichester, Sussex
100m13.3s =
12.6s =
17pts
24pts
 Callum Hale
Elija Green
200m26.1s =
27.6s =
22pts
18pts
 Zack Keulemans
Jeremy Warrener
300m43.9s =
44.6s =
19pts
18pts
 Nathan Ewins
Josh Ramsden
800m2m37.7s =
2m55.6s =
14pts
8pts
 Charlie Pemberton
Toby Greatorex
1500m5m01.3s =
5m22.1s =
18pts
13pts
 Harvey McGuiness
Gabe White
Hurdles15.0s =
15.3s =
14pts
13pts
 Toby Newton
Ross Wilson
Relay57.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.29m =
18pts
13pts
 Nathan Ewins
Jeremy Warrener
Long Jump4.12m =
4.05m =
13pts
12pts
 Toby Newton
Ross Wilson
Triple Jump8.83m =
6.56m =
13pts
0pts
 Callum Hale
Gabe White
Shot10.62m =
8.19m =
21pts
13pts
 Zack Keulemans
Elija Green
Discus17.56m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Charlie Pemberton
:
Javelin25.60m =
15.30m =
18pts
8pts
 Toby Thompson
Toby Greatorex
8 : 340pts : Sackville School, Sussex
100m13.7s =
13.7s =
13pts
13pts
 Ellis Beynon
Liam Dawes
200m27.2s =
33.7s =
19pts
3pts
 James Knott
Rowan Burrell
300m44.2s =
47.7s =
19pts
13pts
 James Randall
Jamie Young
800m2m27.4s =
3m09.7s =
18pts
4pts
 Harvey Burgess
Noah Roberts
1500m5m13.7s =
5m14.7s =
15pts
15pts
 Isaac Lancaster
Jamal Webb
Hurdles13.4s =
15.4s =
22pts
12pts
 Jamie Davis
Callum Kilkenny
Relay57.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.20m =
20pts
10pts
 Harvey Burgess
Jamal Webb
Long Jump3.90m =
4.63m =
11pts
18pts
 Jamie Davis
Liam Dawes
Triple Jump9.22m =
9.05m =
15pts
14pts
 Ellis Beynon
Aaron De Feu
Pole Vault2.10m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Isaac Lancaster
:
Shot7.87m =
7.20m =
12pts
10pts
 James Knott
James Randall
Discus17.25m =
18.22m =
11pts
12pts
 Jules Leighton
Rowan Burrell
Javelin20.82m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Callum Kilkenny
:
SE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
South East : Regional Final : Lee Valley Athletics Centre : 12/06/18
Junior Boys
9 : 339pts : Sevenoaks School, Kent
100m13.4s =
14.3s =
16pts
10pts
 Cameron Brayne
William Ross
200m26.6s =
28.0s =
21pts
17pts
 Henry Palmer
Eli Grimes
300m49.9s =
53.2s =
9pts
5pts
 Zachary Raymond
William Heydorn
800m2m23.4s =
2m30.5s =
19pts
17pts
 Cameron Davies
Wosser Prosser
1500m5m16.2s =
5m17.2s =
14pts
14pts
 Tan Rabe
Edward Lindsay
Hurdles14.7s =
16.5s =
16pts
7pts
 Nick Thomson
Fred McGahan
Relay58.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.23m =
17pts
11pts
 Cameron Brayne
Nick Thomson
Long Jump4.62m =
4.20m =
18pts
14pts
 William Ross
Wosser Prosser
Triple Jump9.62m =
8.25m =
17pts
10pts
 Henry Palmer
William Heydorn
Shot8.97m =
9.83m =
16pts
19pts
 Seye Arinoso
Benedict Apponyi
Discus20.11m =
18.73m =
14pts
13pts
 Zachary Raymond
Cameron Davies
Javelin16.62m =
10.67m =
9pts
3pts
 Eli Grimes
Tan Rabe
10 : 331pts : Bishop Challoner Catholic Federations of Boys School, London
100m13.7s =
14.2s =
13pts
11pts
 Makhi Johnson-Reid
Nathan Mampasi
200m31.2s =
28.5s =
9pts
16pts
 Edward Mavakata
Eneola Abimbola
300m41.4s =
43.6s =
23pts
20pts
 Seth N'Guessan
Daniel Areola
800m2m17.3s =
2m54.3s =
21pts
9pts
 Kosi Fontilio
Beni Badebo
1500m5m12.9s =
5m10.2s =
15pts
16pts
 Rayan Miah
Zakeriya Hussein
Hurdlesdisq =
14.8s =
0pts
15pts
 Luc Vital
Kwame Burrell
Relay54.6s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.29m =
17pts
13pts
 Seth N'Guessan
Beni Badebo
Long Jump3.21m =
4.11m =
4pts
13pts
 Edward Mavakata
Makhi Johnson-Reid
Triple Jump9.96m =
9.70m =
18pts
17pts
 Luc Vital
Daniel Areola
Shot11.42m =
0.00m =
24pts
0pts
 Kosi Fontilio
Mehdi Ali
Discus24.80m =
13.68m =
19pts
7pts
 Rayan Miah
Kwame Burrell
Javelin0.00m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Zakeriya Hussein
:
Hammer21.88m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Kayden Regis
:
11 : 271pts : St Aloysius RC College, London
100m12.9s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Daniel Nwabueze
Ethan Tuitel
200m25.8s =
31.6s =
23pts
8pts
 Eloim Mukendi
Dylan Ebengo
300m41.6s =
43.0s =
23pts
21pts
 Noedy Luvandu
Josh Akinyemi
800m =
2m49.9s =
0pts
10pts
 Dominic Marcellin
Conor Walsh
1500m5m07.6s =
5m40.4s =
17pts
8pts
 Andreas Gonzalez
Sartak Kumar
Hurdles15.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Aaron Fordjour
:
Relay =
60.2s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.32m =
0pts
14pts
 Dominic Marcellin
Josh Akinyemi
Long Jump4.75m =
3.57m =
19pts
7pts
 Noedy Luvandu
Aaron Shotikare
Triple Jump9.57m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Aaron Fordjour
:
Shot10.39m =
6.83m =
20pts
9pts
 Daniel Nwabueze
Tyreece Piper-Burt
Discus19.79m =
12.00m =
14pts
5pts
 Eloim Mukendi
Dylan Ebengo
Javelin12.73m =
14.10m =
5pts
7pts
 Conor Walsh
Albie Green