SE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
South East : Regional Final : Lee Valley Athletics Centre : 12/06/18
Inter Girls
1 : 335pts : The Lady Eleanor Holles School, Middlesex
100m13.9s =
15.5s =
17pts
6pts
 Ella Jack-Kee
Emily O'Connell
200m30.3s =
28.7s =
13pts
18pts
 Alice Watson
Amelia Cheeseman
800m2m45.6s =
2m40.7s =
15pts
17pts
 Thalia Bowden-Stone
Kate O'Dwyer
1500m5m05.6s =
6m04.1s =
22pts
11pts
 Ella Fryer
Cleva Cullen
Hurdles14.2s =
14.5s =
17pts
16pts
 Kasia Brown
Holly Shea
Relay58.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.35m =
15pts
16pts
 Kate O'Dwyer
Amelia Cheeseman
Long Jump4.66m =
4.70m =
20pts
20pts
 Kasia Brown
Ella Jack-Kee
Shot7.42m =
7.35m =
15pts
15pts
 Tate Grundy
Alice Watson
Discus18.76m =
21.20m =
14pts
17pts
 Cleva Cullen
Emily O'Connell
Javelin25.70m =
16.78m =
23pts
12pts
 Eleanor Williams
Holly Shea
2 : 324pts : Grey Court School, Middlesex
100m14.3s =
14.7s =
13pts
10pts
 Sophia Waddington
Joanna Abe
200m29.1s =
29.7s =
17pts
15pts
 Freya Davidson
Courtenay James
300m49.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Anna Costeanu
:
800m2m33.1s =
2m42.5s =
21pts
16pts
 Emilia Chittenden
Jorja Fox
1500m5m28.9s =
5m42.0s =
17pts
15pts
 Alix Baccardax
Hannah Delaney
Hurdles13.4s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Saskia Van Dalen
:
Relay60.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.32m =
19pts
15pts
 Freya Davidson
Emilia Chittenden
Long Jump4.30m =
4.01m =
16pts
13pts
 Saskia Van Dalen
Courtenay James
Triple Jump9.77m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Jorja Fox
:
Shot5.44m =
8.11m =
6pts
19pts
 Sophia Waddington
Lily Licorish
Discus18.11m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Boo Morrissey
:
Javelin15.04m =
23.93m =
9pts
21pts
 Alix Baccardax
Martha Johnson-Bailey
3 : 306pts : Townley Grammar School, Kent
100m13.6s =
13.9s =
20pts
17pts
 Tito Idowu
Kathryn Da Costa
200m27.3s =
28.9s =
23pts
17pts
 Kelechi Ambros
Ade Olisa
300m43.2s =
52.4s =
26pts
11pts
 Angel Gediz
Madeleine Cattanach
800m2m51.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Alex Mikkelsen
Edie Maddison-Rowlands
1500m5m57.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Gabriella Llovet
:
Hurdles19.3s =
14.3s =
0pts
17pts
 Toni Awodiya
Phenomena Umukoro
Relay54.5s =
=
22pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.44m =
15pts
19pts
 Toni Awodiya
Phenomena Umukoro
Long Jump4.36m =
3.99m =
17pts
13pts
 Kelechi Ambros
Kathryn Da Costa
Shot6.04m =
6.73m =
8pts
12pts
 Gabriella Llovet
Melody Eboh
Discus16.00m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Edie Maddison-Rowlands
:
Javelin34.72m =
10.84m =
32pts
3pts
 Madeleine Cattanach
Alex Mikkelsen
4 : 299pts : Benenden School, Kent
100m14.5s =
14.6s =
11pts
11pts
 Emily Banks
Flo Durand-Deslongrais
200m28.8s =
30.0s =
18pts
14pts
 Emily Beaugie
Honor Gibbs
300m45.5s =
51.3s =
21pts
12pts
 Iona Warne
Tatti Leaung
800m3m04.7s =
2m57.9s =
8pts
10pts
 Saskia Willetts
Maddie McDonald
1500m5m43.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Anna Kane
:
Hurdles14.2s =
15.6s =
17pts
13pts
 Fara Bakare
Ore Adeogun
Relay57.7s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.26m =
12pts
13pts
 Honor Gibbs
Emily Banks
Long Jump4.03m =
3.86m =
13pts
12pts
 Fara Bakare
Tatti Leaung
Shot8.20m =
6.26m =
19pts
9pts
 Ore Adeogun
Maddie McDonald
Discus21.73m =
20.43m =
18pts
16pts
 Beany Fricker
Flo Durand-Deslongrais
Javelin23.84m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Saskia Willetts
:
SE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
South East : Regional Final : Lee Valley Athletics Centre : 12/06/18
Inter Girls
4 : 299pts : North London Collegiate School, Middlesex
100m13.7s =
14.3s =
19pts
13pts
 Oyinka Afe
Guilia Mezan
200m26.8s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Larissa Giles
:
300m =
48.2s =
0pts
17pts
 :
Justine Sansom
800m2m54.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Isabelle Brand
:
1500m5m37.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Artemiz Van de Broucke
:
Hurdles14.1s =
16.0s =
18pts
11pts
 Anna Van Loon
Sophie Empson
Relaydnf =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Greta Large
:
Long Jump3.48m =
4.14m =
8pts
14pts
 Anna Van Loon
Guilia Mezan
Triple Jump9.55m =
7.80m =
19pts
7pts
 Oyinka Afe
Artemiz Van de Broucke
Shot8.64m =
8.04m =
21pts
18pts
 Deeyani Patwa
Justine Sansom
Discus24.55m =
22.95m =
22pts
19pts
 Larissa Giles
Fope Akinyede
Javelin25.28m =
0.00m =
23pts
0pts
 Isabelle Brand
Anaya Popat
6 : 287pts : Wimbledon High School, Surrey
100m13.9s =
14.3s =
17pts
13pts
 Rosie Cotton
Meriel Horvath
200m32.0s =
29.6s =
7pts
15pts
 Ariana Tewiah
Jessica Mair
300m46.5s =
48.9s =
19pts
15pts
 Eloise Ramsden
Malin McGonigal
800m2m44.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Anya Stacey
:
1500m5m09.4s =
5m44.3s =
21pts
14pts
 Ellen Weir
Hannah Mohammed
Hurdles15.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Martha Hill
:
Relay60.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.35m =
15pts
16pts
 Lula Kitcatt
Rebecca Leach
Long Jump3.89m =
3.36m =
12pts
7pts
 Jessica Mair
Anya Stacey
Triple Jump8.98m =
8.94m =
15pts
15pts
 Eloise Ramsden
Malin McGonigal
Shot6.04m =
6.36m =
8pts
10pts
 Rosie Cotton
Ellen Weir
Discus22.12m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Martha Hill
:
Javelin13.56m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Ariana Tewiah
:
7 : 283pts : Orleans Park School, Middlesex
100m14.1s =
14.1s =
15pts
15pts
 Judith Arrizabalaga
Maiya Beazley
200m29.1s =
31.6s =
17pts
8pts
 Cadence Coombes
Emma Thomas
300m45.0s =
45.7s =
22pts
21pts
 Emily Bashford
Freya John
800m2m36.6s =
3m02.8s =
19pts
9pts
 Eliada Idehen
Maddie Montiero
Hurdles18.7s =
=
2pts
0pts
 Lucilda Gould
:
Relay58.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Lauren Evans
:
Long Jump4.25m =
3.98m =
16pts
13pts
 Emily Bashford
Eliada Idehen
Triple Jump9.32m =
7.09m =
17pts
0pts
 Maiya Beazley
Lucilda Gould
Shot7.40m =
6.28m =
15pts
9pts
 Eliscia Tomlinson
Ama Amankona
Discus13.11m =
14.95m =
6pts
9pts
 Judith Arrizabalaga
Emma Thomas
Javelin24.49m =
18.49m =
22pts
14pts
 Cadence Coombes
Maddie Montiero
8 : 279pts : City of London Freemen's School, Surrey
100m14.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Anna New
:
200m29.4s =
30.3s =
16pts
13pts
 Josie Pinnock
Iona Agius
300m48.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Zara Agius
:
800m2m23.8s =
2m50.4s =
26pts
13pts
 Lily Pearson
Elena Hartley
1500m5m36.8s =
5m46.3s =
16pts
14pts
 Kiara Valkenburg
Amelie Hartley
Hurdles12.9s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Anastasiya Botvinyeva
:
Relay61.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.20m =
18pts
11pts
 Josie Pinnock
Kiara Valkenburg
Long Jump4.54m =
4.41m =
18pts
17pts
 Lily Pearson
Anastasiya Botvinyeva
Shot6.91m =
6.61m =
13pts
11pts
 Dalia Ouf
Amelia Hawes
Discus18.42m =
13.60m =
13pts
7pts
 Juliette Lawrence
Amelie Hartley
Javelin17.31m =
8.55m =
13pts
0pts
 Anna New
Elena Hartley
SE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
South East : Regional Final : Lee Valley Athletics Centre : 12/06/18
Inter Girls
9 : 270pts : Wallington High School for Girls, Surrey
100m13.9s =
14.0s =
17pts
16pts
 Abisola Pittan
Moyin Babalola
200m28.8s =
30.4s =
18pts
12pts
 Jana Jae Wilson
Esi Thompson
300m54.0s =
50.6s =
9pts
13pts
 Tulsi Patel
Nadia Ishmael
800m2m54.6s =
2m48.5s =
11pts
13pts
 Talitha Rivens
Katrina Spencer
1500m5m21.4s =
6m07.6s =
19pts
10pts
 Abigail Poulton
Josie Pickering
Relay58.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.23m =
14pts
12pts
 Nadia Ishmael
Josie Pickering
Long Jump4.10m =
3.31m =
14pts
6pts
 Rahmat Ottun
Tulsi Patel
Shot10.12m =
4.67m =
29pts
3pts
 Abisola Pittan
Jana Jae Wilson
Discus17.69m =
16.57m =
12pts
11pts
 Esi Thompson
Talitha Rivens
Javelin19.06m =
6.09m =
15pts
0pts
 Lauren Marriner
Katrina Spencer
10 : 255pts : Bishop Challoner Catholic Federations of Girls School, London
100m14.8s =
14.0s =
10pts
16pts
 Jada Owusu-Chapman
Bronte Akoto Brooks
200m26.9s =
31.1s =
24pts
10pts
 Katerina Semetilo
Malika Emmanuel
300m52.5s =
50.5s =
10pts
13pts
 Dorcas Adebajo
Dawn Gatsi
800m2m43.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Evie Doe
:
Hurdles15.1s =
15.5s =
14pts
13pts
 Jayann Edwards
Klaudia Milcz
Relay63.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.26m =
12pts
13pts
 Klaudia Milcz
Jada Owusu-Chapman
Long Jump3.93m =
3.97m =
12pts
13pts
 Bronte Akoto Brooks
Jayann Edwards
Triple Jump8.44m =
9.20m =
11pts
17pts
 Malika Emmanuel
Dawn Gatsi
Shot6.86m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Lordina Assibey
:
Javelin19.31m =
18.59m =
15pts
14pts
 Katerina Semetilo
Elizabeth Oboh-Botey