SE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
South East : Regional Final : Lee Valley Athletics Centre : 12/06/18
Inter Boys
1 : 428pts : The John Fisher School, Surrey
100m12.4s =
11.9s =
19pts
24pts
 Rhys Francois
Kwame Tomlin
200m24.9s =
24.6s =
21pts
22pts
 Joe Kimbirima
Timothy Higgins
300m40.6s =
43.6s =
22pts
15pts
 Kevin Duah
Ademola Oyejobi
800m2m34.4s =
2m26.9s =
11pts
14pts
 David Bodie
Luke Brennan
1500m5m15.0s =
4m40.2s =
11pts
18pts
 Lucas Gregorio-Calisto
Frederick Georgiou
Hurdles12.3s =
12.6s =
23pts
22pts
 Godwill Ndah
Tobe Uzor
Relay54.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.59m =
19pts
19pts
 Lucas Gregorio-Calisto
Ademola Oyejobi
Long Jump5.17m =
5.53m =
16pts
20pts
 Joe Kimbirima
Kwame Tomlin
Triple Jump10.65m =
12.68m =
15pts
25pts
 Rhys Francois
Tobe Uzor
Shot9.06m =
10.39m =
12pts
17pts
 David Bodie
Eoin Lawlor
Discus20.08m =
23.60m =
11pts
15pts
 Godwill Ndah
Luke Brennan
Javelin34.78m =
21.19m =
17pts
8pts
 Michael Beaubrun
Timothy Higgins
2 : 423pts : Wilson's School, Surrey
100m12.6s =
12.7s =
17pts
16pts
 Jordan Adejumo
Israel Bakere
200m25.3s =
25.8s =
19pts
18pts
 Arthushchan Sivathasan
Yash Ramcharan
300m36.8s =
40.2s =
31pts
23pts
 Oliver Preest
Taalib Hussain
800m2m19.9s =
2m30.2s =
16pts
13pts
 Jasper Heikkila
Joe Chandler
1500m4m27.4s =
4m58.2s =
21pts
14pts
 Thomas Woolley
Akila Weerakoddy
Hurdles13.2s =
13.3s =
19pts
18pts
 Jin Woo Choi
Guy Thompson
Relay53.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.41m =
23pts
13pts
 Israel Bakere
Oliver Preest
Long Jump4.28m =
4.69m =
7pts
11pts
 Taalib Hussain
Yash Ramcharan
Triple Jump11.47m =
10.42m =
19pts
14pts
 Guy Thompson
Jasper Heikkila
Shot10.98m =
9.29m =
19pts
13pts
 Joe Chandler
Jordan Adejumo
Discus28.91m =
22.94m =
20pts
14pts
 Reece Williamson
Thomas Woolley
Javelin36.78m =
29.18m =
18pts
13pts
 James Benjamin
Jin Woo Choi
3 : 414pts : Woking High School, Surrey
100m12.3s =
13.3s =
20pts
10pts
 William Hewlett
Mykee Robinson
200m22.8s =
25.1s =
30pts
20pts
 Dominic Ariyo-Francis
Matthew King
300m39.3s =
40.9s =
25pts
21pts
 Abiel Natnael
Charlie Terry
800m2m20.3s =
2m21.2s =
16pts
16pts
 Christopher Baker
Samuel Smith
1500m4m35.6s =
4m52.9s =
19pts
15pts
 Liam Stone
Joseph McHugh
Hurdles11.7s =
13.7s =
26pts
16pts
 Gideon Jansen
Alexis Cortade
Relay56.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.44m =
21pts
14pts
 Gideon Jansen
Charlie Terry
Long Jump4.38m =
5.01m =
8pts
15pts
 Dominic Ariyo-Francis
Abiel Natnael
Triple Jump10.02m =
10.32m =
12pts
13pts
 Samuel Smith
Mykee Robinson
Shot9.47m =
7.81m =
14pts
8pts
 Jaymie Robinson
Matthew King
Discus26.04m =
27.02m =
17pts
18pts
 William Hewlett
Toby Webb
Javelin25.31m =
39.80m =
10pts
20pts
 Christopher Baker
Alexis Cortade
4 : 401pts : Queen Elizabeth's School Barnet, Middlesex
100m11.4s =
12.4s =
29pts
19pts
 Nicholas Shaw
Alex Aliev
200m25.5s =
26.4s =
19pts
16pts
 Jeff Hagan
Utsav Atri
300m41.0s =
43.5s =
21pts
15pts
 Victor Revell
Adarsh Nayak
800m2m29.7s =
2m27.2s =
13pts
14pts
 Jack Adey
Arnaldo Coelho
1500m4m34.9s =
6m07.5s =
19pts
1pts
 Jude Miranda
Sayed Abdul
Hurdles12.0s =
13.1s =
25pts
19pts
 Yuvan Vasanthakumaran
Mark Markov
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.41m =
17pts
13pts
 Kai Sethna
Victor Revell
Long Jump5.45m =
5.33m =
19pts
18pts
 Nicholas Shaw
Yuvan Vasanthakumaran
Triple Jump13.21m =
10.02m =
28pts
12pts
 Jeff Hagan
Mark Markov
Shot10.16m =
7.52m =
16pts
7pts
 Alex Aliev
Utsav Atri
Discus32.84m =
26.73m =
24pts
18pts
 Alvin Leong
Arnaldo Coelho
Javelin29.03m =
18.70m =
13pts
6pts
 Jack Adey
Sayed Abdul
SE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
South East : Regional Final : Lee Valley Athletics Centre : 12/06/18
Inter Boys
5 : 397pts : Sutton Grammar School, Surrey
100m12.5s =
12.9s =
18pts
14pts
 Vibeesh Aravinthan
Eragbae Ohiosimuan
200m24.7s =
29.3s =
21pts
14pts
 Jevan Agama
Alexander De Souza
300m41.1s =
40.2s =
20pts
23pts
 Robert Alexandrou
Karim Khalifa
800m2m20.4s =
2m27.3s =
16pts
14pts
 George Palmer
Wesley Hsu
1500m4m27.6s =
4m38.7s =
21pts
18pts
 Adam Hudson
Joseph Palmer
Hurdles12.6s =
12.9s =
22pts
20pts
 Joshua Hanson
Thomas Hawkins
Relay54.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.50m =
21pts
16pts
 Joshua Hanson
Jack Phillips
Long Jump5.13m =
4.73m =
16pts
12pts
 Robert Alexandrou
Thomas Ford
Triple Jump10.22m =
12.03m =
13pts
22pts
 Karim Khalifa
Alexander De Souza
Shot8.69m =
11.28m =
11pts
20pts
 Jevan Agama
Eragbae Ohiosimuan
Discus16.27m =
20.17m =
7pts
11pts
 Vibeesh Aravinthan
Luke Wainwright
Javelin31.92m =
0.00m =
15pts
0pts
 Thomas Hawkins
Adam Hudson
6 : 389pts : St Ignatius College, Middlesex
100m11.9s =
12.4s =
24pts
19pts
 Tyrell Johnson
Robert Adomako
200m25.6s =
27.9s =
18pts
17pts
 Ayomide Ojerinola
Darriel Maxwell
300m39.2s =
40.2s =
25pts
23pts
 Noel Miebiaka-James
Sean Anyaogu
800m2m19.5s =
2m23.8s =
16pts
15pts
 Dermi Lusala
Nathan Braithwaite
1500m4m33.4s =
4m57.3s =
19pts
14pts
 Ruairi McGonagle
Richard Asamoah
Hurdles13.0s =
13.0s =
20pts
20pts
 Wilfried Deufi
Jadon Arthur
Relay58.9s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.44m =
9pts
14pts
 Tyrell Johnson
Robert Adomako
Long Jump4.69m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Dermi Lusala
Noel Miebiaka-James
Triple Jump10.29m =
10.99m =
13pts
16pts
 Sean Anyaogu
Jadon Arthur
Shot9.36m =
10.36m =
13pts
17pts
 Ayomide Ojerinola
Darriel Maxwell
Discus20.94m =
18.75m =
12pts
10pts
 Wilfried Deufi
Richard Asamoah
Hammer33.83m =
29.84m =
20pts
18pts
 Alejandro Tabares-Rengifo
Joshua Santos
7 : 378pts : Gladesmore Community School, Middlesex
100m12.3s =
12.6s =
20pts
17pts
 Hassan Kamara
Deroli Balfourth
200m25.5s =
28.5s =
19pts
16pts
 Zackquarn Ansell-Mason
Junior Ngassa
300m41.8s =
41.8s =
19pts
19pts
 Omar Harris
Tyrese Briscoe
800m2m21.8s =
2m21.6s =
16pts
16pts
 Issa Sidebe
Lordon Akolbire
1500m5m10.3s =
5m13.2s =
11pts
11pts
 Lakviraj Singh
Daniel Seki
Hurdles12.4s =
12.8s =
23pts
21pts
 Reece Mode
Damanie Harvey-Campbell
Relay53.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.59m =
18pts
19pts
 Hassan Kamara
Damanie Harvey-Campbell
Long Jump4.98m =
4.61m =
14pts
11pts
 Zackquarn Ansell-Mason
Raiquan Blackstock
Triple Jump10.80m =
8.81m =
16pts
6pts
 Reece Mode
Issa Sidebe
Shot9.62m =
9.42m =
14pts
14pts
 Omar Harris
Taevion Joshwah-Mc Durrant
Discus20.23m =
23.53m =
11pts
15pts
 Lakviraj Singh
Lordon Akolbire
Javelin18.98m =
29.08m =
6pts
13pts
 Junior Ngassa
Tyrese Briscoe
8 : 361pts : Christ's School, Middlesex
100m12.2s =
12.0s =
21pts
23pts
 Mike Owusu Mantey
Stephen Asante
200m25.6s =
28.8s =
18pts
15pts
 Peter Asante
Richard Klein
300m42.2s =
40.7s =
18pts
21pts
 Jacob Schkeir
Edward Sykes
800m2m28.2s =
2m29.7s =
13pts
13pts
 Joe Suqi
Harry Storer
1500m5m14.4s =
5m34.1s =
11pts
7pts
 Sean Hogan
Ben Green
Hurdlesdisq =
13.0s =
0pts
20pts
 Juan Jaramillo
Henry Russell
Relay49.0s =
=
21pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.41m =
0pts
13pts
 Joe Suqi
Edward Sykes
Long Jump4.97m =
4.71m =
14pts
12pts
 Peter Asante
Stephen Asante
Triple Jump10.81m =
12.17m =
16pts
22pts
 Mike Owusu Mantey
Michael Belle
Shot10.60m =
8.29m =
18pts
10pts
 Jesse Miller Brice
Harry Storer
Discus27.70m =
30.24m =
19pts
21pts
 Jacob Schkeir
Henry Russell
Javelin32.83m =
0.00m =
15pts
0pts
 Sean Hogan
Ben Green
SE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
South East : Regional Final : Lee Valley Athletics Centre : 12/06/18
Inter Boys
9 : 355pts : St Aloysius RC College, London
100m12.0s =
12.7s =
23pts
16pts
 Romario Clarke-Cole
Ferdinand Badu
200m23.3s =
25.7s =
27pts
18pts
 Levi Liston
Neochay Rodney
300m41.7s =
39.4s =
19pts
25pts
 Richard Sigobodhla
Brandon Tchouya
800m2m40.6s =
2m29.5s =
9pts
13pts
 Kwajo Shakane
Jaedon Kahsai Nathaniel
1500m5m36.2s =
6m49.8s =
6pts
0pts
 Isiaq Araba
Jordan Sackey
Hurdles12.9s =
13.7s =
20pts
16pts
 Olutola Ibitola
Joshua Mason
Relay53.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.53m =
15pts
17pts
 Levi Liston
Brandon Tchouya
Long Jump5.58m =
5.82m =
20pts
23pts
 Kwajo Shakane
Neochay Rodney
Triple Jump9.43m =
0.00m =
9pts
0pts
 Joshua Mason
Jordan Sackey
Shot11.52m =
8.61m =
21pts
11pts
 Jaedon Kahsai Nathaniel
Ferdinand Badu
Discus24.77m =
20.04m =
16pts
11pts
 Joshua Edozie
Romario Clarke-Cole
Javelin =
19.83m =
0pts
7pts
 Richard Sigobodhla
Max Asane
10 : 318pts : Bishop Luffa Church of England School Chichester, Sussex
100m11.8s =
12.8s =
25pts
15pts
 Aaron Whitham
Teddy Phillippo
200m =
24.4s =
0pts
22pts
 :
Anton Madenavieata
300m44.0s =
41.3s =
14pts
20pts
 Charlie Turpin
Tommy Bentley
800m2m22.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 James Sanzen Baker
:
1500m4m29.1s =
4m54.2s =
20pts
15pts
 James Gardam
Adam Robinson
Hurdles12.1s =
14.6s =
24pts
12pts
 Nat White
Harry Angell
Relay53.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.50m =
0pts
16pts
 :
Harry Angell
Long Jump5.50m =
4.45m =
20pts
9pts
 Aaron Whitham
Tommy Bentley
Triple Jump9.49m =
9.01m =
9pts
7pts
 Nat White
Charlie Turpin
Shot9.79m =
10.86m =
15pts
18pts
 Jack Botley
Anton Madenavieata
Discus =
21.15m =
0pts
12pts
 :
Charlie Barnett
Javelin23.52m =
23.11m =
9pts
9pts
 James Sanzen Baker
Adam Robinson
11 : 11pts :
200m =
28.0s =
0pts
11pts
 :
:
12 : 10pts :
200m =
28.4s =
0pts
10pts
 :
: