OXF-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Oxfordshire : 1st Round : Horspath Athletics stadium : 25/05/18
Junior Girls
1 : 358pts : Oxford High School GDST
100m14.1s =
14.7s =
18pts
13pts
 Grace Durand
Elizabeth Zmitrovich
200m28.0s =
29.5s =
24pts
19pts
 Immy Ives
Melodie Torbrand
800m2m43.4s =
2m50.3s =
20pts
18pts
 Alice Dyson
Anoushka Kenth
1500m5m16.5s =
5m56.1s =
23pts
16pts
 Olivia Martin
Isabel Cavanagh
Hurdles13.4s =
13.3s =
22pts
22pts
 Jessica Simons
Emma Lakenby
Relay61.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.15m =
15pts
12pts
 Alice Dyson
Emma Lakenby
Long Jump4.20m =
4.16m =
18pts
17pts
 Melodie Torbrand
Immy Ives
Shot7.12m =
6.13m =
16pts
12pts
 Megan Peake
Iman Malik
Discus13.92m =
16.33m =
11pts
15pts
 Jessica Simons
Elizabeth Zmitrovich
Javelin22.68m =
12.52m =
23pts
9pts
 Grace Durand
Anoushka Kenth
2 : 313pts : Headington School
100m14.2s =
15.0s =
17pts
12pts
 Scarlett Jones
Grace O'Gorman
200m30.5s =
32.9s =
16pts
9pts
 Katie Litchfield
Jamiah Budden
800m2m51.1s =
2m57.1s =
17pts
15pts
 Emilia Howe
Amelia Lecane
1500m5m23.8s =
5m56.6s =
22pts
16pts
 Lily Brabbin
Isabella Alder
Hurdles13.9s =
14.5s =
19pts
16pts
 Ruby Powell
Lucy Hanslip
Relay60.1s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
14pts
14pts
 Grace O'Gorman
Jamiah Budden
Long Jump3.39m =
3.38m =
9pts
9pts
 Lucy Hanslip
Isabella Alder
Shot9.35m =
7.44m =
27pts
18pts
 Lily Martin
Polly Weaver
Discus13.72m =
13.59m =
11pts
11pts
 Katie Litchfield
Lily Brabbin
Javelin11.15m =
19.02m =
7pts
18pts
 Amelia Lecane
Emilia Howe
3 : 312pts : St Helen and St Katharine
100m13.6s =
14.9s =
23pts
12pts
 Hannah Brindle
Dalia Nurse Marsh
200m30.0s =
34.0s =
18pts
7pts
 Harriet Hargreaves
Giulia Abbondanza
800m2m39.7s =
2m58.3s =
21pts
15pts
 Talia Roche
Mary Prince
1500m5m46.6s =
5m31.1s =
18pts
20pts
 Lottie Doherty
Poppy Crosthwaite
Hurdles13.8s =
13.9s =
20pts
19pts
 Elizabeth Hargreaves
Scarlett Starkey
Relay58.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.28m =
1.05m =
16pts
9pts
 Scarlett Starkey
Mary Prince
Long Jump3.82m =
3.55m =
13pts
11pts
 Talia Roche
Poppy Crosthwaite
Shot7.43m =
6.68m =
18pts
14pts
 Bea Masters
Harriet Hargreaves
Discus12.48m =
nr =
9pts
0pts
 Lottie Doherty
Giulia Abbondanza
Javelin21.37m =
12.40m =
21pts
9pts
 Niamh Mulcahy
Dalia Nurse Marsh
4 : 253pts : Blessed George Napier Catholic School and Sports College
100m =
14.2s =
0pts
17pts
 Grace Pearson
Sophie Tyrell
200m31.5s =
31.7s =
13pts
12pts
 Veronica Burcluff
Madison Holihan
300m53.9s =
52.4s =
12pts
14pts
 Julia Szydlik
Klaudia Lewondowska
800m2m48.3s =
3m05.5s =
18pts
13pts
 Olivia Cook
Eleanor Fairly
1500m =
6m25.3s =
0pts
11pts
 :
Abi Clarke
Hurdles12.9s =
14.6s =
24pts
16pts
 Misty Griffin
Maja Szydlik
Relay63.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.15m =
17pts
12pts
 Misty Griffin
Klaudia Lewondowska
Long Jump3.42m =
3.25m =
9pts
8pts
 Olivia Cook
Madison Holihan
Shot5.56m =
5.34m =
10pts
9pts
 Milly Hoolihan
Eleanor Fairly
Discus13.41m =
9.30m =
11pts
5pts
 Julia Szydlik
Abi Clarke
Javelin13.51m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Grace Pearson
:
OXF-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Oxfordshire : 1st Round : Horspath Athletics stadium : 25/05/18
Junior Girls
5 : 162pts : Lord Williams's School
100m =
13.7s =
0pts
22pts
 Emilia Scrivener-Mackenzie
Madison Norton
200m30.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Grace Garner
Jasmine Corbett
800m3m10.0s =
3m21.3s =
11pts
7pts
 Tally Simms
Amelie Van-Dijk
1500m =
6m43.0s =
0pts
8pts
 Katy Sawyer
Lucy Simpson
Hurdles17.8s =
16.9s =
5pts
8pts
 Honey Turner
Ellen Thorby
Relay61.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.05m =
12pts
9pts
 Katy Sawyer
Ellen Thorby
Long Jump3.71m =
3.35m =
12pts
9pts
 Amelia Changer
Madison Norton
Shot5.93m =
4.96m =
11pts
8pts
 Tally Simms
Amelie Van-Dijk
Discus8.94m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Lucy Simpson
:
Javelin =
9.42m =
0pts
5pts
 :
Jasmine Corbett
6 : 51pts : Rye St Antony School
100m13.5s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Ruby Illsley
:
200m33.1s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Isabela Foy
:
800m2m45.4s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Ami Oscroft
: