OXF-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Oxfordshire : 1st Round : Horspath Athletics stadium : 25/05/18
Junior Boys
1 : 377pts : Abingdon School
100m13.1s =
13.1s =
19pts
19pts
 Felix Kind
Tom Robson
200m27.3s =
27.3s =
19pts
19pts
 Callum Aiken
Elliot Broadbent
300m45.0s =
46.2s =
17pts
15pts
 Harvey Vinton
Robert Monnery
800m2m32.0s =
2m37.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Rory Kind
Thomas Mennie
1500m5m23.0s =
5m12.0s =
13pts
16pts
 Alexander Darbishire
Benjamin Maclennan
Hurdles16.6s =
15.1s =
7pts
14pts
 James Allen
Nicholas Staroske
Relay53.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.35m =
13pts
15pts
 Harvey Vinton
Nicholas Staroske
Long Jump4.01m =
3.71m =
12pts
9pts
 Rory Kind
Thomas Mennie
Triple Jump9.22m =
8.45m =
15pts
11pts
 Robert Monnery
Benjamin Maclennan
Shot12.65m =
8.50m =
28pts
14pts
 Joshua Mensah
Elliot Broadbent
Discus21.74m =
16.52m =
16pts
11pts
 Stefano Rajasundaram
James Allen
Javelin27.13m =
12.62m =
20pts
5pts
 Tom Robson
Alexander Darbishire
2 : 357pts : Blessed George Napier Catholic School and Sports College
100m11.9s =
13.8s =
31pts
13pts
 Jan Burcluff
James Keane
200m28.3s =
28.8s =
16pts
15pts
 Alfred Anthony
Phillip Lovas
300m46.4s =
46.0s =
15pts
16pts
 Paddy Sturla
Rushay Miller
800m2m26.2s =
2m32.6s =
18pts
16pts
 Jacob Buckner-Rowley
Nathaniel Wakefield
1500m5m40.0s =
5m15.0s =
9pts
15pts
 Eddy Gore
Tom Lifford
Hurdles15.7s =
13.3s =
11pts
23pts
 Jack Readin
Joe Nugent
Relay59.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Joe Nugent
:
Long Jump4.64m =
4.02m =
18pts
12pts
 Jan Burcluff
Nathaniel Wakefield
Triple Jump8.32m =
9.05m =
10pts
14pts
 Alfred Anthony
Ryan Barnby
Shot7.57m =
8.54m =
11pts
14pts
 Jack Readin
James Keane
Discus15.32m =
12.57m =
9pts
6pts
 Paddy Sturla
Tom Lifford
Javelin28.53m =
18.59m =
21pts
11pts
 Will Mander
Phillip Lovas
Hammer18.71m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Jacob Buckner-Rowley
:
3 : 261pts : Magdalen College School
100m14.7s =
14.2s =
8pts
11pts
 :
:
200m30.9s =
30.9s =
10pts
10pts
 :
:
300m55.1s =
47.1s =
3pts
14pts
 :
:
800m2m32.4s =
2m48.0s =
16pts
11pts
 :
:
1500m4m58.0s =
5m05.0s =
19pts
17pts
 :
:
Hurdles14.8s =
13.9s =
15pts
20pts
 :
:
Relay =
56.1s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump =
1.25m =
0pts
11pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.17m =
3.79m =
13pts
9pts
 :
:
Triple Jump =
8.30m =
0pts
10pts
 :
:
Shot8.80m =
7.43m =
15pts
11pts
 :
:
Discus13.03m =
=
7pts
0pts
 :
:
Javelin23.71m =
nr =
16pts
0pts
 :
:
4 : 239pts : Lord Williams's School
100m13.3s =
13.9s =
17pts
12pts
 Othniel Fundira
Sam Chamberlain
200m28.7s =
28.9s =
15pts
15pts
 Nathan Barlow-Heal
Nathan Tully
300m46.5s =
46.6s =
15pts
15pts
 Harry Plummer
Harry Collins
800m2m34.0s =
3m09.0s =
16pts
4pts
 Tom Clifford
Max Taylor
1500m5m20.0s =
5m18.0s =
14pts
14pts
 Ben Chamberlain
Harry Babington
Hurdles13.6s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Jake Borgnis
:
Relay56.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.20m =
13pts
10pts
 Jake Borgnis
Max Taylor
Long Jump4.13m =
3.99m =
13pts
11pts
 Ben Chamberlain
William Basnett
Triple Jump9.18m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Nathan Tully
Nathan Barlow-Heal
Discusnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Harry Babington
:
Javelin12.94m =
nr =
5pts
0pts
 Harry Collins
Harry Plummer