OXF-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Oxfordshire : 1st Round : Horspath Athletics stadium : 25/05/18
Inter Boys
1 : 434pts : Blessed George Napier Catholic School and Sports College
100m11.6s =
12.8s =
27pts
15pts
 Luca Lenihan Orlwa
Luke Nunne
200m26.4s =
26.8s =
16pts
14pts
 Joe Conway
Alijah Wakefield
300m41.1s =
38.4s =
20pts
27pts
 Elijah Coe
Will Thorpe
800m2m14.2s =
2m17.2s =
19pts
17pts
 Charlie Marr
Ryan McKensie
1500m4m57.6s =
4m51.2s =
14pts
15pts
 Olly Gore
Max Robinson
Hurdles11.5s =
11.9s =
27pts
25pts
 Chris Charles
Aidan Christie
Relay52.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.45m =
12pts
14pts
 Olly Gore
Alijah Wakefield
Long Jump5.17m =
5.00m =
16pts
15pts
 Luca Lenihan Orlwa
Aidan Christie
Triple Jump11.03m =
11.20m =
17pts
18pts
 Joe Conway
Will Thorpe
Shot11.09m =
8.75m =
19pts
11pts
 Daniel Nutt
Luke Nunne
Discus =
15.66m =
0pts
7pts
 :
Ryan McKensie
Javelin38.25m =
35.87m =
19pts
17pts
 Chris Charles
Xavier Cochrane
Hammer30.63m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Charlie Marr
:
2 : 348pts : Abingdon School
100m11.8s =
12.4s =
25pts
19pts
 Liam O'Hickey
James Daly
200m24.4s =
27.7s =
22pts
12pts
 James Connelly
Kipp Mainstone
300m39.3s =
39.5s =
25pts
24pts
 Daniel Burger
Luka Shinadze
800m2m26.5s =
2m49.9s =
14pts
6pts
 Max Weaver
Youssef O'Sullivan
1500m4m40.8s =
5m22.0s =
18pts
9pts
 Rowan Miell-Ingram
George Owen
Hurdles11.7s =
14.6s =
26pts
12pts
 Aidan Cloney
Fergus Sweeting
Relay52.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Vincent Chen
:
Long Jump4.92m =
4.42m =
14pts
9pts
 Jasper Rolls
Kipp Mainstone
Triple Jump9.99m =
8.28m =
11pts
3pts
 James Connelly
Rowan Miell-Ingram
Shot9.37m =
=
13pts
0pts
 James Daly
Max Weaver
Discus28.62m =
18.67m =
20pts
10pts
 Youssef O'Sullivan
Aidan Cloney
Javelin30.90m =
25.68m =
14pts
11pts
 George Owen
Luka Shinadze
3 : 323pts : Magdalen College School
100m12.4s =
13.8s =
19pts
7pts
 :
:
200m26.3s =
26.1s =
16pts
17pts
 :
:
300m45.5s =
42.4s =
11pts
17pts
 :
:
800m2m17.0s =
2m32.7s =
18pts
12pts
 :
:
1500m5m20.8s =
5m39.6s =
9pts
6pts
 :
:
Hurdles12.8s =
17.4s =
21pts
0pts
 :
:
Relay49.1s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.10m =
1.00m =
2pts
0pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.61m =
4.95m =
11pts
14pts
 :
:
Triple Jump12.43m =
11.33m =
24pts
18pts
 :
:
Shot9.92m =
8.86m =
15pts
12pts
 :
:
Discus27.08m =
24.45m =
18pts
15pts
 :
:
Javelin29.48m =
22.36m =
13pts
8pts
 :
:
4 : 314pts : Lord Williams's School
100m11.2s =
12.3s =
31pts
20pts
 Trevorae Lumsden
Jamie Mather
200m25.1s =
25.8s =
20pts
18pts
 Ben Golding
Joel Britton
300m42.4s =
41.4s =
17pts
20pts
 Tom Threlfall
Ben Ince
800m2m36.8s =
2m39.1s =
11pts
10pts
 Ben Merchant
Liam Edwards
1500m4m57.3s =
5m10.5s =
14pts
11pts
 Cameron Blackwell
Alex Marshman
Hurdles18.1s =
13.9s =
0pts
15pts
 Kyle Bushnell
Joe Turner
Relay51.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.55m =
11pts
17pts
 Ben Merchant
Ben Ince
Long Jump4.47m =
3.75m =
9pts
2pts
 Jack Dixon
Alex Marshman
Triple Jump10.10m =
8.20m =
12pts
3pts
 Kyle Bushnell
Dylan Langley
Shot9.05m =
10.51m =
12pts
17pts
 Joel Britton
Ben Golding
Discus18.05m =
16.10m =
9pts
7pts
 Joe Turner
Cameron Blackwell
Javelin22.95m =
12.85m =
9pts
2pts
 Tom Threlfall
Liam Edwards