NYK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
North Yorkshire : 1st Round : York University Track : 15/05/18
Junior Boys
1 : 374pts : St John Fisher Catholic High School
100m14.5s =
14.2s =
9pts
11pts
 Tom Barlow
Matt Harman
200m27.8s =
28.3s =
18pts
16pts
 Gavin Njoyo
Zac Walker
300m43.4s =
47.8s =
20pts
13pts
 Will Barker
Harry Fuller
800m2m33.7s =
2m38.1s =
16pts
14pts
 Cameron Inglis
Alex Rennocks
1500m5m00.6s =
5m19.3s =
18pts
14pts
 Archie Gray
Dominic Jones
Hurdles13.9s =
13.9s =
20pts
20pts
 Dylan Windspear
Hugo Jones
Relay56.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.47m =
18pts
19pts
 Will Barker
Matt Harman
Long Jump4.57m =
4.20m =
17pts
14pts
 Gavin Njoyo
Hugo Jones
Triple Jump9.56m =
9.31m =
16pts
15pts
 Cameron Inglis
Dominic Jones
Shot8.14m =
9.62m =
13pts
18pts
 Dan Napper
Harry Fuller
Discus18.38m =
20.82m =
12pts
15pts
 Alex Hall
Zac Walker
Javelinnr =
21.91m =
0pts
14pts
 Dylan Windspear
Alex Rennocks
2 : 326pts : King James's School
100m15.1s =
14.5s =
6pts
9pts
 Ollie Shead
Brad Lucas
200m27.6s =
30.7s =
18pts
10pts
 Will Reid
Harvey Richardson
300m45.8s =
48.1s =
16pts
12pts
 Robbie Thacker
Callum Burkinshaw
800m2m33.0s =
2m41.0s =
16pts
13pts
 Kian Dobson
Liam Escott
1500m5m38.6s =
5m34.1s =
9pts
10pts
 James Wood
Mark Wood
Hurdles13.7s =
16.0s =
21pts
9pts
 Cameron Leverton
James Hampson
Relay57.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.32m =
17pts
14pts
 Will Reid
Liam Escott
Long Jump4.25m =
4.56m =
14pts
17pts
 Joe Edwards
Cameron Leverton
Triple Jump9.11m =
8.56m =
14pts
11pts
 James Wood
Mark Wood
Shot8.19m =
7.97m =
13pts
12pts
 Harvey Richardson
Brad Lucas
Discus17.64m =
15.92m =
12pts
10pts
 Kian Dobson
James Hampson
Javelin25.95m =
19.18m =
18pts
12pts
 Ollie Shead
Archie Atkinson
3 : 285pts : Tadcaster Grammar School
100m14.0s =
14.3s =
12pts
10pts
 Owen Dunckley
Tom Algar
200m28.8s =
32.3s =
15pts
6pts
 Daniel Champion
Oliver Appleyard-Coles
300m52.7s =
52.3s =
6pts
6pts
 Harry Nichols
Connor Elson
800m2m46.9s =
2m39.7s =
11pts
14pts
 James Hirst
Connor Story
1500m5m34.1s =
5m14.7s =
10pts
15pts
 Sam Lumley
Nathan Heaton
Hurdles =
14.5s =
0pts
17pts
 Ben Wright
Edwin Holding
Relay56.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.26m =
15pts
12pts
 James Hirst
Owen Dunckley
Long Jump4.19m =
3.18m =
13pts
3pts
 Daniel Champion
Harry Nichols
Triple Jump9.41m =
9.03m =
16pts
14pts
 Jake Thompson
Sam Lumley
Shot9.15m =
6.64m =
16pts
8pts
 Connor Story
Nathan Heaton
Discus18.80m =
16.29m =
13pts
10pts
 Connor Elson
Tom Algar
Javelin21.00m =
22.87m =
14pts
15pts
 Oliver Appleyard-Coles
Ryan Mountjoy
4 : 273pts : Northallerton School & Sixth Form College
100m14.7s =
13.7s =
8pts
13pts
 Frank Umpleby
Coby Stooke
200m28.0s =
28.7s =
17pts
15pts
 Josh Clapham
Adam Clayburn
300m50.5s =
43.4s =
9pts
20pts
 Joe Tosh
Will Taylor
800m2m51.9s =
2m43.9s =
10pts
12pts
 Ben Hodgson
Jack Leggott
1500m =
5m43.2s =
0pts
8pts
 Charlie Morten
Jacob Kirkood
Hurdles17.7s =
16.5s =
3pts
7pts
 Charlie Harding
Owen Nichols
Relay63.6s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
11pts
11pts
 Charlie Morten
Josh James
Long Jump4.37m =
4.09m =
15pts
12pts
 Josh Clapham
Jack Leggott
Triple Jump8.03m =
10.33m =
8pts
20pts
 Charlie Harding
Owen Nichols
Shot8.80m =
9.04m =
15pts
16pts
 Frank Umpleby
Coby Stooke
Discus18.62m =
17.67m =
13pts
12pts
 Joe Tosh
Joe Grainger
Javelin19.77m =
nr =
12pts
0pts
 Ben Hodgson
Adam Clayburn
NYK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
North Yorkshire : 1st Round : York University Track : 15/05/18
Junior Boys
5 : 166pts : Bootham School
100m14.9s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Max Cooper
:
200m26.2s =
31.4s =
22pts
9pts
 Finlay Coad
Ben Lees
800m3m07.1s =
2m44.6s =
4pts
12pts
 Mani Cobb
Tom Hayes
Hurdles16.3s =
16.2s =
8pts
8pts
 Toby Shillabeer
Monty Grenyer
Relay57.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
15pts
15pts
 Finlay Coad
Ben Lees
Long Jump3.40m =
3.30m =
6pts
5pts
 Max Cooper
Mani Cobb
Discus16.55m =
14.23m =
11pts
8pts
 Tom Hayes
Charlie Fricker
Javelin18.93m =
19.69m =
11pts
12pts
 Toby Shillabeer
Monty Grenyer
6 : 121pts : Thirsk School & Sixth Form College
100m15.2s =
15.8s =
6pts
3pts
 :
:
200m36.2s =
34.4s =
0pts
1pts
 :
:
300m =
58.2s =
0pts
0pts
 :
:
800m3m08.9s =
2m44.5s =
4pts
12pts
 :
:
1500m5m41.3s =
5m25.8s =
8pts
12pts
 :
:
Hurdles15.8s =
19.0s =
10pts
0pts
 :
:
Relay65.1s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.11m =
10pts
7pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.87m =
3.42m =
10pts
6pts
 :
:
Shot =
4.80m =
0pts
3pts
 :
:
Discus12.87m =
20.05m =
6pts
14pts
 :
:
Javelin7.98m =
12.66m =
0pts
5pts
 :
: