NYK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
North Yorkshire : 1st Round : York University Track : 10/05/18
Junior Boys
1 : 294pts : St Aidan's Church of England High School
100m14.5s =
15.7s =
9pts
3pts
 Will Webb
Fin Hewson
200m29.1s =
29.0s =
14pts
15pts
 Isaac Peretti
Will Russell
300m45.6s =
47.1s =
16pts
14pts
 Joe Turnbull
Tom Scott
800m2m32.5s =
2m35.8s =
16pts
15pts
 Marcus Kent
Reuben Bhogal
1500m5m27.3s =
5m22.7s =
12pts
13pts
 Tom Midwood
Will Partner
Hurdles13.3s =
16.2s =
23pts
8pts
 George Chaffer
Alfie Lee
Relay58.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
nr =
17pts
0pts
 George Chaffer
Fin Hewson
Long Jump3.65m =
4.25m =
8pts
14pts
 Marcus Kent
Isaac Peretti
Triple Jump9.25m =
9.02m =
15pts
14pts
 Reuben Bhogal
Will Russell
Shot6.79m =
7.29m =
8pts
10pts
 Joe Turnbull
Alfie Lee
Discus15.55m =
18.60m =
10pts
13pts
 Tom Scott
Jake Mercer-Jones
Javelin14.57m =
16.52m =
7pts
9pts
 Tom Midwood
Freddie James
2 : 275pts : High Tunstall College of Science
100m13.9s =
14.5s =
12pts
9pts
 Michael Song
Billy Appleyard
200m25.7s =
30.0s =
24pts
12pts
 Joseph Ryder
Matthew Ward
300m51.7s =
49.8s =
7pts
10pts
 Luke Woolston
Travis Lyth
800m2m53.2s =
2m50.4s =
9pts
10pts
 Ellis Trimble
Oscar Wake
1500m5m41.3s =
4m58.3s =
8pts
19pts
 Isaac Organ
Scott Temple
Hurdles16.5s =
15.5s =
7pts
12pts
 Kamil Mohamed
Sam Knight
Relay58.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.23m =
8pts
11pts
 Kamil Mohamed
Fergus Green
Long Jump3.88m =
3.89m =
10pts
10pts
 Michael Song
Matthew Ward
Triple Jump9.03m =
8.63m =
14pts
12pts
 Scott Temple
Ellis Trimble
Shot9.44m =
8.56m =
17pts
14pts
 Joseph Ryder
Billy Appleyard
Discus10.47m =
13.23m =
3pts
7pts
 Sam Knight
Isaac Organ
Javelin18.59m =
14.36m =
11pts
7pts
 Luke Woolston
Matthew Pattison
3 : 253pts : Harrogate Grammar School
100m =
14.2s =
0pts
11pts
 Sam Arthur
Matt Sanderson
200m28.2s =
30.6s =
17pts
11pts
 Tom Johnston
Thomas Addley
300m43.8s =
46.5s =
19pts
15pts
 Ethan Thomas
Zak Atkinson
800m2m43.8s =
2m44.4s =
12pts
12pts
 James Turner
Mark Peters
1500m5m30.5s =
5m45.8s =
11pts
8pts
 Stephen Rouse
Rufus Palfreman
Hurdles15.1s =
17.5s =
14pts
4pts
 Luca Oldham
Freddy Fothergill
Relay =
62.1s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.17m =
13pts
9pts
 Mark Peters
Jack Broad
Long Jump4.40m =
3.77m =
16pts
9pts
 Zak Atkinson
Ethan Thomas
Triple Jump8.15m =
9.17m =
9pts
14pts
 Stephen Rouse
Thomas Addley
Shot7.55m =
5.55m =
11pts
4pts
 Paddy Yates
Luca Oldham
Discus14.77m =
12.36m =
9pts
6pts
 Matt Sanderson
James Turner
Javelin =
19.05m =
0pts
12pts
 Tom Johnston
Sam Arthur
4 : 219pts : Queen Ethelburga's College
100m14.4s =
14.9s =
10pts
7pts
 Himal Rai
Jayden Jeffery
200m30.1s =
28.6s =
12pts
16pts
 Ten Kittipongs
Tom Wood
300m48.5s =
49.4s =
11pts
10pts
 Tinashe Makuve
Joshua Atha
800m2m42.8s =
2m38.6s =
13pts
14pts
 Jack Askin
Keajean Ferguson
1500m5m50.5s =
6m50.9s =
7pts
0pts
 Sam Hibberd
Ben Jarvis
Hurdles16.6s =
17.2s =
7pts
5pts
 Ryan Morgan Jones
Suchit Pun
Relay60.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.26m =
0pts
12pts
 Tinashe Makuve
Zack White
Long Jump3.95m =
3.75m =
11pts
9pts
 Lewis Cunningham
Tom Wood
Triple Jump8.60m =
8.02m =
12pts
8pts
 Jack Askin
Ten Kittipongs
Shot7.97m =
5.76m =
12pts
5pts
 Suchit Pun
Ben Jarvis
Discus15.42m =
16.65m =
9pts
11pts
 Joshua Atha
Himal Rai
Javelin16.52m =
nr =
9pts
0pts
 Keajean Ferguson
Jayden Jeffery
NYK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
North Yorkshire : 1st Round : York University Track : 10/05/18
Junior Boys
5 : 200pts : Ripon Grammar School
100m17.6s =
16.4s =
0pts
0pts
 Adam Carpenter
Louis Charvill
200m30.2s =
31.9s =
12pts
7pts
 Liam Wood
Charlie Borchard
300m54.2s =
47.9s =
4pts
12pts
 Will Curtis
Oliver Willis
800m2m43.7s =
2m29.6s =
12pts
17pts
 Sam Cann
Isaac Henson
1500m5m07.6s =
4m57.9s =
17pts
19pts
 Alex Glegg
Archie Bordewich
Hurdles15.6s =
15.8s =
11pts
10pts
 Oscar Groundwater
Charlie Lock
Relay62.5s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.05m =
0pts
5pts
 Will Curtis
Charlie Lock
Long Jump2.63m =
3.16m =
0pts
3pts
 Louis Charvill
Teddy Green
Triple Jump5.94m =
8.25m =
0pts
10pts
 Adam Carpenter
Oscar Groundwater
Shot7.33m =
5.55m =
10pts
4pts
 Liam Wood
Jacob Ryder
Discus20.89m =
14.52m =
15pts
9pts
 Oliver Willis
Isaac Henson
Javelin12.27m =
18.17m =
5pts
11pts
 Alex Glegg
Charlie Borchard
6 : 155pts : Ashville College
100m14.3s =
16.3s =
10pts
0pts
 Luca Isaacs
Charles Hayfield
200m33.1s =
36.0s =
4pts
0pts
 Ollie Barker-Field
Oliver Riley
300m50.4s =
57.6s =
9pts
0pts
 Miles Gibb
Seth Walker
800m2m51.3s =
3m08.7s =
10pts
4pts
 Adam Otto
Harvey Jones
1500m5m35.5s =
5m43.8s =
10pts
8pts
 James Munnik
Lucas Waligora
Hurdles15.8s =
17.2s =
10pts
5pts
 Finn Wright
Dexter Coad
Relay57.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.11m =
8pts
7pts
 Adam Otto
Seth Walker
Long Jump4.21m =
3.20m =
14pts
4pts
 Luca Isaacs
Harvey Jones
Triple Jump8.94m =
6.50m =
13pts
0pts
 Johnny Scott
James Munnik
Shot7.13m =
6.92m =
10pts
9pts
 Jake Normanshire
Miles Gibb
Discusnr =
13.46m =
0pts
7pts
 Ollie Barker-Field
Charles Hayfield
Javelinnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Lucas Waligora
Oliver Riley
7 : 104pts : Settle College
100m15.4s =
15.7s =
5pts
3pts
 Matthew Beresford
Cassian Chandler
200m =
31.8s =
0pts
8pts
 Bailey McKillican
Jack Wright
300m =
47.8s =
0pts
13pts
 Jonathan Bland
Elliot Marklew
800m2m51.1s =
2m45.8s =
10pts
12pts
 Daniel Briggs
Matthew Hill
1500m5m30.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Nathan Caunt
Jimmy Howarth
Relay59.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
Long Jump2.97m =
3.12m =
1pts
3pts
 Joeseph Ellershaw
Cassian Chandler
Shot =
5.64m =
0pts
5pts
 Bailey McKillican
Nathan Caunt
Discus15.02m =
11.74m =
9pts
5pts
 Callum Matthew
Matthew Beresford
Javelin15.79m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Freddie Fairweather-Snith
Jonathan Hill